WAFL FootyFacts - Swan Districts v West Perth, Round R11, 2021

Swan Districts v West Perth

R11, 2021

Date: Sat 19-Jun-2021 2:10 PM
Att: 2904 Venue: Bassendean Oval
West Perth won by 46 points


2.2 (14)7.5 (47)V14.9 (93)4.5 (29)
4.2 (26)8.6 (54)
5.4 (34)11.9 (75)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2WAITE, Nelson 12843100040017
5PALMER, Jesse 1091330101219
6ANDERSON, Frank 3218146505111017
7CLARKE, Aidan 161153001200024
8RILEY, Lachlan 11651104100014
9FISHER, Samuel 181173301131017
11REIDY, Jiah 7252500040042
12GAULT, Corey 2315893374210076
14EDWARDS, Thomas 8443200000010
15NOBLE, Brayden 12572310101070
16BAYOK, Tarir 7431301010023
17CIPRO, Joshua 166101002000036
18RIGGIO, Matt 106411003200209
19JONES, Christopher 862330001009
24BRIGHT, Sebastian 8260501010010
25HOWARD, Alex 114730000100166
28NOTTE, Tony 127541002400254
29TURNER, Jesse 3322118305120291
35ERCEG, Brandon 10645201000033
38STEPHENS, Anthony 13946200100034
42BECK, Jackson 191637103000021
47WILSON, Warrick 11927203002069
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1BLACK, Aaron 21101154022200211
4MOULTON, Tyson 131122402110057
5ALEXANDRE, Nathan 10736302001053
7KNOTT, Keegan 7615204011171
10GUADAGNIN, Zac 191184100000053
11ANTONIO, Mitchell 14113700110218
13MUNNS, Dean 13492300010075
14NELSON, Shane 32181472050100177
18NELSON, Scott 153122301000027
21HOBLEY, Tristan 2818107104000011
22SHANNON, Kristopher 2114764031000117
23LYNCH, Conal 2620612202402029
24O'DONNELL, Thomas 11924171122017
25PEIRCE, Mitchell 2513126101210059
31MURRAY, Nathan 291811860510022
32RIDDOCH, Rudy 14953205103085
36HAMILTON, Mark 13583100210087
37KEITEL, Tyler 1915471043133113
38PEGORARO, Noah 2010105202000024
40DELAPORTE, Benjamin 1761135130220027
42BOYES, Thomas 1587280242007
47LLOYD, Matthew 11110530110008

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Swan Districts2.2 (14)4.2 (26)5.4 (34)7.5 (47)
West Perth4.5 (29)8.6 (54)11.9 (75)14.9 (93)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Swan Districts-15-28-41-46
West Perth15284146

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Swan Districts2.2 (14)2.0 (12)1.2 (8)2.1 (13)
West Perth4.5 (29)4.1 (25)3.3 (21)3.0 (18)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Swan Districts-15-13-13-5
West Perth1513135

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Swan Districts4.2 (26)3.3 (21)
West Perth8.6 (54)6.3 (39)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Swan Districts-28-18
West Perth2818

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 244, Swan Districts: 88, West Perth: 154, Drawn: 2
Bassendean Oval - Played: 118, Swan Districts: 53, West Perth: 63, Drawn: 2
R11 - Played: 8, Swan Districts: 0, West Perth: 8, Drawn: 0
2021 - Played: 2, Swan Districts: 0, West Perth: 2, Drawn: 0


Swan Districts
Overall - Played: 1804, Won: 744, Lost: 1049, Drawn: 11
Bassendean Oval - Played: 851, Won: 406, Lost: 438, Drawn: 7
R11 - Played: 81, Won: 26, Lost: 54, Drawn: 1
2021 - Played: 9, Won: 5, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0


West Perth
Overall - Played: 2568, Won: 1387, Lost: 1144, Drawn: 37
Bassendean Oval - Played: 119, Won: 63, Lost: 54, Drawn: 2
R11 - Played: 125, Won: 71, Lost: 53, Drawn: 1
2021 - Played: 9, Won: 5, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0

[Top]

47 Points Scored
93
58.33% Goal Accuracy
60.87%
12 Scoring Shots
23
32 Inside 50's
47
21.88% Inside 50 Efficiency
29.79%
307 Disposals
393
43.86 Disposals Per Goal
28.07
186 Kicks
237
121 Handballs
156
81 Marks
111
38 Hit Outs
20
49 Tackles
59
15 Frees For
26
26 Frees Against
15
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Swan Districts Highest Scores
27.20 (182)R6,1980Bassendean Oval
27.13 (175)R13,1974Bassendean Oval
25.22 (172)R15,1981Subiaco Oval
25.18 (168)R3,1982Bassendean Oval
23.23 (161)R12,1965Leederville Oval

Swan Districts Lowest Scores
3.9 (27)R5,1965Bassendean Oval
4.4 (28)R16,2018Arena Joondalup
4.4 (28)R18,1946Leederville Oval
5.7 (37)R16,1945Leederville Oval
5.7 (37)R16,2003Bassendean Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R11,2021Swan Districts 7.5 (47) lost to West Perth 14.9 (93) by 46 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2904
R6,2021West Perth 9.8 (62) def Swan Districts 8.5 (53) by 9 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1674
R1,2020Swan Districts 6.5 (41) lost to West Perth 8.4 (52) by 11 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2916
R11,2019Swan Districts 8.4 (52) lost to West Perth 16.13 (109) by 57 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1430
R4,2019West Perth 10.4 (64) lost to Swan Districts 16.12 (108) by 44 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1289
R16,2018West Perth 16.22 (118) def Swan Districts 4.4 (28) by 90 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1196
R4,2018Swan Districts 9.11 (65) lost to West Perth 15.6 (96) by 31 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1984
EF,2017Swan Districts 11.9 (75) def West Perth 8.12 (60) by 15 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 5637
R12,2017Swan Districts 12.9 (81) lost to West Perth 12.17 (89) by 8 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2338
R6,2017West Perth 13.7 (85) def Swan Districts 12.8 (80) by 5 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1718
R23,2016West Perth 13.18 (96) def Swan Districts 11.10 (76) by 20 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1608
R6,2016Swan Districts 10.9 (69) lost to West Perth 13.14 (92) by 23 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1845
R21,2015West Perth 14.12 (96) def Swan Districts 11.9 (75) by 21 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2679
R17,2015Swan Districts 9.11 (65) def West Perth 8.15 (63) by 2 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1719
R6,2015West Perth 12.12 (84) def Swan Districts 12.5 (77) by 7 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 3340
R19,2014West Perth 14.9 (93) def Swan Districts 5.7 (37) by 56 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1806
R15,2014West Perth 11.10 (76) lost to Swan Districts 16.9 (105) by 29 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2319
R6,2014Swan Districts 11.9 (75) def West Perth 9.14 (68) by 7 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2656
R24,2013Swan Districts 10.13 (73) def West Perth 7.13 (55) by 18 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1852
R15,2013Swan Districts 11.13 (79) lost to West Perth 11.16 (82) by 3 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2717
R7,2013West Perth 9.16 (70) lost to Swan Districts 15.8 (98) by 28 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2695
R15,2012Swan Districts 9.17 (71) lost to West Perth 11.13 (79) by 8 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2319
R2,2012West Perth 14.7 (91) lost to Swan Districts 19.13 (127) by 36 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2457
R23,2011Swan Districts 7.12 (54) lost to West Perth 13.14 (92) by 38 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2140
R14,2011Swan Districts 7.13 (55) lost to West Perth 15.14 (104) by 49 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2518
R3,2011West Perth 15.13 (103) def Swan Districts 13.8 (86) by 17 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2116
R10,2010Swan Districts 20.14 (134) def West Perth 13.7 (85) by 49 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2931
R1,2010West Perth 20.13 (133) def Swan Districts 11.13 (79) by 54 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2929
1SF,2009Swan Districts 16.14 (110) def West Perth 10.13 (73) by 37 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 5150
R16,2009Swan Districts 16.13 (109) drew with West Perth 16.13 (109) at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2967
R7,2009West Perth 12.9 (81) lost to Swan Districts 17.15 (117) by 36 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2562
PF,2008West Perth 14.10 (94) lost to Swan Districts 15.14 (104) by 10 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 5556
R20,2008West Perth 18.15 (123) def Swan Districts 18.9 (117) by 6 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1982
R14,2008Swan Districts 13.10 (88) lost to West Perth 14.12 (96) by 8 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2532
R5,2008West Perth 16.9 (105) lost to Swan Districts 16.14 (110) by 5 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2209
R16,2007West Perth 13.12 (90) def Swan Districts 8.17 (65) by 25 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1781
R7,2007Swan Districts 19.10 (124) def West Perth 14.10 (94) by 30 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2217
R22,2006West Perth 19.12 (126) def Swan Districts 7.12 (54) by 72 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1531
R13,2006Swan Districts 11.3 (69) lost to West Perth 20.21 (141) by 72 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 4351
R4,2006West Perth 17.10 (112) lost to Swan Districts 18.13 (121) by 9 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2243
R17,2005West Perth 13.10 (88) lost to Swan Districts 16.13 (109) by 21 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2299
R8,2005Swan Districts 16.9 (105) def West Perth 11.12 (78) by 27 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2476
R23,2004West Perth 12.15 (87) lost to Swan Districts 13.10 (88) by 1 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1784
R14,2004Swan Districts 23.8 (146) def West Perth 10.4 (64) by 82 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 3185
R16,2003Swan Districts 5.7 (37) lost to West Perth 23.16 (154) by 117 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2349
R7,2003West Perth 16.12 (108) def Swan Districts 10.12 (72) by 36 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1892
R18,2002West Perth 15.4 (94) def Swan Districts 8.15 (63) by 31 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1044
R9,2002Swan Districts 13.9 (87) lost to West Perth 16.15 (111) by 24 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2000
R15,2001Swan Districts 10.9 (69) lost to West Perth 11.14 (80) by 11 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1641
R5,2001West Perth 18.11 (119) def Swan Districts 11.5 (71) by 48 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1800


Swan Districts v West Perth

R11, 2021

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 19-Jun-2021 2:10 PM
Att: 2904 Venue: Bassendean Oval
West Perth won by 46 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Swan Districts2.2 (14)4.2 (26)5.4 (34)7.5 (47)
West Perth4.5 (29)8.6 (54)11.9 (75)14.9 (93)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Swan Districts-15-28-41-46
West Perth15284146


Scores for Each Quarter
Swan Districts2.2 (14)2.0 (12)1.2 (8)2.1 (13)
West Perth4.5 (29)4.1 (25)3.3 (21)3.0 (18)


Margins for Each Quarter
Swan Districts-15-13-13-5
West Perth1513135


Scores for Each Half
Swan Districts4.2 (26)3.3 (21)
West Perth8.6 (54)6.3 (39)


Margins for Each Half
Swan Districts-28-18
West Perth2818

[Top]

Player Statistics


Swan Districts Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2WAITE, Nelson1284310000
5PALMER, Jesse1091330121
6ANDERSON, Frank321814650510
7CLARKE, Aidan16115300100
8RILEY, Lachlan1165110400
9FISHER, Samuel18117330110
11REIDY, Jiah725250000
12GAULT, Corey231589337400
14EDWARDS, Thomas844320000
15NOBLE, Brayden1257231010
16BAYOK, Tarir743130100
17CIPRO, Joshua16610100200
18RIGGIO, Matt1064110000
19JONES, Christopher862330000
24BRIGHT, Sebastian826050100
25HOWARD, Alex1147300000
28NOTTE, Tony1275410000
29TURNER, Jesse332211830502
35ERCEG, Brandon1064520100
38STEPHENS, Anthony1394620000
42BECK, Jackson19163710300
47WILSON, Warrick1192720320
3071861218149383273


West Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1BLACK, Aaron211011540200
4MOULTON, Tyson13112240200
5ALEXANDRE, Nathan1073630210
7KNOTT, Keegan761520411
10GUADAGNIN, Zac19118410000
11ANTONIO, Mitchell14113700121
13MUNNS, Dean1349230000
14NELSON, Shane321814720500
18NELSON, Scott15312230100
21HOBLEY, Tristan281810710400
22SHANNON, Kristopher21147640300
23LYNCH, Conal262061220220
24O'DONNELL, Thomas1192417120
25PEIRCE, Mitchell251312610100
31MURRAY, Nathan291811860502
32RIDDOCH, Rudy1495320530
36HAMILTON, Mark1358310000
37KEITEL, Tyler19154710433
38PEGORARO, Noah201010520200
40DELAPORTE, Benjamin176113513000
42BOYES, Thomas1587280200
47LLOYD, Matthew11110530100
393237156111592047147

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 244, Swan Districts: 88, West Perth: 154, Drawn: 2
Bassendean Oval - Played: 118, Swan Districts: 53, West Perth: 63, Drawn: 2
R11 - Played: 8, Swan Districts: 0, West Perth: 8, Drawn: 0
2021 - Played: 2, Swan Districts: 0, West Perth: 2, Drawn: 0


Swan Districts
Overall - Played: 1804, Won: 744, Lost: 1049, Drawn: 11
Bassendean Oval - Played: 851, Won: 406, Lost: 438, Drawn: 7
R11 - Played: 81, Won: 26, Lost: 54, Drawn: 1
2021 - Played: 9, Won: 5, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0


West Perth
Overall - Played: 2568, Won: 1387, Lost: 1144, Drawn: 37
Bassendean Oval - Played: 119, Won: 63, Lost: 54, Drawn: 2
R11 - Played: 125, Won: 71, Lost: 53, Drawn: 1
2021 - Played: 9, Won: 5, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0

[Top]