WAFL FootyFacts - Swan Districts v West Perth, Round R9, 2002

Swan Districts v West Perth

R9, 2002

Date: Sat 25-May-2002 2:15 PM
Att: 2000 Venue: Bassendean Oval
West Perth won by 24 points


2.0 (12)13.9 (87)V16.15 (111)4.5 (29)
6.2 (38)10.9 (69)
8.6 (54)12.13 (85)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1DE CORSEY, Craig 231582200002161
3KELLY, Peter 2015552000000146
4OTWAY, Wayne 222023100000075
7WALKER, Kingsley 199106400000075
8PIANI, Mark 2415910500001089
12JOHNSON, Michael 624120000006
13CORNELIUS, Joel 112910000000128
14COOPER, Layton 17143340000008
15BEROS, Shane 151142500001082
18PIGGOTT, Benjamin 118353140000023
19VLAHOV, Christopher 6422100001046
20WATERS, Glenn 7163300000054
21TAYLOR, Richard WCE13103420000203
22CARNEY, Bernard 55020100011107
26MUNRO, Kane WCE13943200001028
27HAMPSON, Clint 161248210000132
28RADICI, Adam 1183200000002
29HARRIS, Michael 7342500000113
30BOUNDY, Brad 440300000121
34GRIFFIN, Dwayne 171348500002042
35RICHMOND, Daniel 10733300001119
47LOK, William 413017000004
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1FERGUSON, James 00000000000130
2BRUNTON, Dean 00000000040100
2SALECIC, Jason 000000000101
3JOHNSON, Corey 2419544000102116
4TREWHELLA, Steve 179835001100143
6MCLEAN, Travis 151325100112131
7CURLEY, Adam 0000000000088
9CURLEY, Todd 221755300110090
10KELLY, Christian 00000000020155
14LOGAN, Brendon 2819943002111125
18JULIAN, Peter 00000000010103
20LE CRAS, Brent 000000000208
21HUNT, Robert 0000000000016
22COUSINS, Brett 0000000000084
23FEWSTER, Brendon FRE221395300301257
26SKENDER, Ron 00000000000144
27THOMPSON, Brett 0000000000026
31DUCKWORTH, Regan 15874100030024
32LYNCH, Quinten WCE171163300101016
39CASSON, Damien 13943200200131
47LASSCOCK, Clayton 0000000000016
55MERENDA, Mark WCE15964200112115

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
BRUNTON, DeanWest Perth100
BOUNDY, BradSwan Districts1
SALECIC, JasonWest Perth1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Swan Districts2.0 (12)6.2 (38)8.6 (54)13.9 (87)
West Perth4.5 (29)10.9 (69)12.13 (85)16.15 (111)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Swan Districts-17-31-31-24
West Perth17313124

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Swan Districts2.0 (12)4.2 (26)2.4 (16)5.3 (33)
West Perth4.5 (29)6.4 (40)2.4 (16)4.2 (26)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Swan Districts-17-1407
West Perth17140-7

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Swan Districts6.2 (38)7.7 (49)
West Perth10.9 (69)6.6 (42)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Swan Districts-317
West Perth31-7

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 197, Swan Districts: 69, West Perth: 127, Drawn: 1
Bassendean Oval - Played: 95, Swan Districts: 44, West Perth: 50, Drawn: 1
R9 - Played: 9, Swan Districts: 1, West Perth: 8, Drawn: 0
2002 - Played: 1, Swan Districts: 0, West Perth: 1, Drawn: 0


Swan Districts
Overall - Played: 1424, Won: 566, Lost: 851, Drawn: 7
Bassendean Oval - Played: 670, Won: 313, Lost: 353, Drawn: 4
R9 - Played: 68, Won: 24, Lost: 44, Drawn: 0
2002 - Played: 8, Won: 1, Lost: 7, Drawn: 0


West Perth
Overall - Played: 2177, Won: 1170, Lost: 973, Drawn: 34
Bassendean Oval - Played: 95, Won: 50, Lost: 44, Drawn: 1
R9 - Played: 109, Won: 71, Lost: 37, Drawn: 1
2002 - Played: 8, Won: 5, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0

[Top]

87 Points Scored
111
59.09% Goal Accuracy
51.61%
22 Scoring Shots
31
0 Inside 50's
0
% Inside 50 Efficiency
%
281 Disposals
188
21.62 Disposals Per Goal
11.75
188 Kicks
127
93 Handballs
61
78 Marks
40
23 Hit Outs
0
52 Tackles
27
0 Frees For
12
0 Frees Against
9
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Swan Districts Highest Scores
27.20 (182)R6,1980Bassendean Oval
27.13 (175)R13,1974Bassendean Oval
25.22 (172)R15,1981Subiaco Oval
25.18 (168)R3,1982Bassendean Oval
23.23 (161)R12,1965Leederville Oval

Swan Districts Lowest Scores
3.9 (27)R5,1965Bassendean Oval
4.4 (28)R18,1946Leederville Oval
5.7 (37)R16,1945Leederville Oval
5.8 (38)R11,1999Arena Joondalup
5.9 (39)R10,1947Leederville Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R9,2002Swan Districts 13.9 (87) lost to West Perth 16.15 (111) by 24 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2000
R15,2001Swan Districts 10.9 (69) lost to West Perth 11.14 (80) by 11 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1641
R5,2001West Perth 18.11 (119) def Swan Districts 11.5 (71) by 48 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1800
R13,2000Swan Districts 17.8 (110) def West Perth 9.15 (69) by 41 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1975
R4,2000West Perth 19.15 (129) def Swan Districts 10.13 (73) by 56 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2304
R22,1999Swan Districts 7.7 (49) lost to West Perth 22.15 (147) by 98 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1772
R11,1999West Perth 17.14 (116) def Swan Districts 5.8 (38) by 78 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1801
R2,1999Swan Districts 9.8 (62) lost to West Perth 16.13 (109) by 47 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1902
R16,1998Swan Districts 18.9 (117) def West Perth 16.14 (110) by 7 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2021
R6,1998West Perth 22.13 (145) def Swan Districts 7.5 (47) by 98 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2441
R8,1997West Perth 18.12 (120) def Swan Districts 10.12 (72) by 48 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2734
R2,1997Swan Districts 20.19 (139) def West Perth 8.5 (53) by 86 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2107
R21,1996West Perth 13.18 (96) def Swan Districts 11.14 (80) by 16 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 4671
R14,1996Swan Districts 16.8 (104) def West Perth 9.10 (64) by 40 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2718
R7,1996West Perth 16.12 (108) def Swan Districts 12.13 (85) by 23 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2655
R18,1995West Perth 14.16 (100) def Swan Districts 8.7 (55) by 45 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1282
R11,1995Swan Districts 13.11 (89) lost to West Perth 18.14 (122) by 33 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2300
R4,1995West Perth 21.8 (134) def Swan Districts 10.12 (72) by 62 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2178
R20,1994Swan Districts 15.5 (95) lost to West Perth 15.7 (97) by 2 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 4073
R13,1994West Perth 13.14 (92) def Swan Districts 10.7 (67) by 25 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2265
R7,1994West Perth 10.15 (75) lost to Swan Districts 17.6 (108) by 33 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 5217
R15,1993West Perth 13.12 (90) lost to Swan Districts 16.10 (106) by 16 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 5024
R8,1993Swan Districts 14.10 (94) lost to West Perth 14.14 (98) by 4 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 4390
R1,1993West Perth 7.10 (52) lost to Swan Districts 13.6 (84) by 32 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2727
R17,1992Swan Districts 13.16 (94) def West Perth 13.11 (89) by 5 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2011
R10,1992West Perth 17.19 (121) lost to Swan Districts 23.13 (151) by 30 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2565
R3,1992Swan Districts 16.15 (111) def West Perth 7.8 (50) by 61 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2897
R19,1991West Perth 7.13 (55) lost to Swan Districts 14.15 (99) by 44 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2123
R12,1991Swan Districts 15.12 (102) lost to West Perth 15.18 (108) by 6 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2510
R5,1991West Perth 9.14 (68) lost to Swan Districts 19.19 (133) by 65 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2000
R17,1990Swan Districts 10.10 (70) lost to West Perth 14.13 (97) by 27 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2778
R10,1990West Perth 17.17 (119) def Swan Districts 11.12 (78) by 41 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 4691
R3,1990Swan Districts 22.23 (155) def West Perth 14.5 (89) by 66 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 4200
R20,1989West Perth 16.17 (113) def Swan Districts 12.16 (88) by 25 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 7895
R13,1989Swan Districts 18.12 (120) def West Perth 15.11 (101) by 19 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 4399
R6,1989West Perth 15.24 (114) lost to Swan Districts 17.13 (115) by 1 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 4403
R15,1988Swan Districts 20.22 (142) def West Perth 11.12 (78) by 64 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 3106
R11,1988Swan Districts 10.15 (75) lost to West Perth 16.17 (113) by 38 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2946
R1,1988West Perth 23.23 (161) def Swan Districts 10.17 (77) by 84 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 6700
R15,1987Swan Districts 15.16 (106) lost to West Perth 16.17 (113) by 7 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 4473
R7,1987West Perth 19.19 (133) def Swan Districts 12.20 (92) by 41 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 3495
R1,1987Swan Districts 13.11 (89) def West Perth 11.21 (87) by 2 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2440
R18,1986West Perth 22.16 (148) def Swan Districts 15.15 (105) by 43 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 4915
R11,1986West Perth 20.16 (136) def Swan Districts 19.13 (127) by 9 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 8294
R4,1986West Perth 20.16 (136) def Swan Districts 15.12 (102) by 34 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 8203
1SF,1985West Perth 19.12 (126) lost to Swan Districts 24.14 (158) by 32 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 26508
R16,1985Swan Districts 22.12 (144) def West Perth 21.16 (142) by 2 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 9462
R10,1985West Perth 15.10 (100) lost to Swan Districts 15.22 (112) by 12 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 12784
R2,1985Swan Districts 19.14 (128) def West Perth 15.12 (102) by 26 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 10500
R21,1984Swan Districts 19.15 (129) def West Perth 15.7 (97) by 32 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 9182


Swan Districts v West Perth

R9, 2002

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 25-May-2002 2:15 PM
Att: 2000 Venue: Bassendean Oval
West Perth won by 24 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Swan Districts2.0 (12)6.2 (38)8.6 (54)13.9 (87)
West Perth4.5 (29)10.9 (69)12.13 (85)16.15 (111)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Swan Districts-17-31-31-24
West Perth17313124


Scores for Each Quarter
Swan Districts2.0 (12)4.2 (26)2.4 (16)5.3 (33)
West Perth4.5 (29)6.4 (40)2.4 (16)4.2 (26)


Margins for Each Quarter
Swan Districts-17-1407
West Perth17140-7


Scores for Each Half
Swan Districts6.2 (38)7.7 (49)
West Perth10.9 (69)6.6 (42)


Margins for Each Half
Swan Districts-317
West Perth31-7

[Top]

Player Statistics


Swan Districts Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1DE CORSEY, Craig23158220021
3KELLY, Peter20155520000
4OTWAY, Wayne22202310000
7WALKER, Kingsley19910640000
8PIANI, Mark241591050010
12JOHNSON, Michael624120000
13CORNELIUS, Joel1129100000
14COOPER, Layton17143340000
15BEROS, Shane15114250010
18PIGGOTT, Benjamin11835314000
19VLAHOV, Christopher642210010
20WATERS, Glenn716330000
21TAYLOR, Richard13103420020
22CARNEY, Bernard550201011
26MUNRO, Kane1394320010
27HAMPSON, Clint16124821001
28RADICI, Adam1183200000
29HARRIS, Michael734250001
30BOUNDY, Brad440300012
34GRIFFIN, Dwayne17134850020
35RICHMOND, Daniel1073330011
47LOK, William413017000
281188937852230137


West Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1FERGUSON, James000000000
2SALECIC, Jason000000010
2BRUNTON, Dean000000040
3JOHNSON, Corey24195440002
4TREWHELLA, Steve1798350000
6MCLEAN, Travis15132510021
7CURLEY, Adam000000000
9CURLEY, Todd22175530000
10KELLY, Christian000000020
14LOGAN, Brendon28199430011
18JULIAN, Peter000000010
20LE CRAS, Brent000000020
21HUNT, Robert000000000
22COUSINS, Brett000000000
23FEWSTER, Brendon22139530012
26SKENDER, Ron000000000
27THOMPSON, Brett000000000
31DUCKWORTH, Regan1587410000
32LYNCH, Quinten17116330010
39CASSON, Damien1394320001
47LASSCOCK, Clayton000000000
55MERENDA, Mark1596420021
18812761402700178

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 197, Swan Districts: 69, West Perth: 127, Drawn: 1
Bassendean Oval - Played: 95, Swan Districts: 44, West Perth: 50, Drawn: 1
R9 - Played: 9, Swan Districts: 1, West Perth: 8, Drawn: 0
2002 - Played: 1, Swan Districts: 0, West Perth: 1, Drawn: 0


Swan Districts
Overall - Played: 1424, Won: 566, Lost: 851, Drawn: 7
Bassendean Oval - Played: 670, Won: 313, Lost: 353, Drawn: 4
R9 - Played: 68, Won: 24, Lost: 44, Drawn: 0
2002 - Played: 8, Won: 1, Lost: 7, Drawn: 0


West Perth
Overall - Played: 2177, Won: 1170, Lost: 973, Drawn: 34
Bassendean Oval - Played: 95, Won: 50, Lost: 44, Drawn: 1
R9 - Played: 109, Won: 71, Lost: 37, Drawn: 1
2002 - Played: 8, Won: 5, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0

[Top]