WAFL FootyFacts - West Perth v West Coast, Round R7, 2025

West Perth v West Coast

R7, 2025

Date: Sat 24-May-2025 4:30 PM
Att: 2248 Venue: Arena Joondalup
West Perth won by 57 points


6.1 (37)17.10 (112)V8.7 (55)4.0 (24)
9.4 (58)5.1 (31)
16.7 (103)7.2 (44)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1BLACK, Aaron 23121144002110278
2MEADOWS, Luke 2213921030101159
5ALEXANDRE, Nathan 8531103000095
6DEMARTE, Jack 171072001211226
7KNOTT, Keegan 1110115030021137
8STEELE, Roan 23158310530007
9ROTHAM, Joshua 191635002010063
10GUADAGNIN, Zac 26161043011300111
11HINDER, Joseph 141222404103045
12MALLARD, Michael 63328251001010
13MUNNS, Dean 118344001000141
14NELSON, Shane 35191633022000251
15BEVAN, Kane 2913162308110028
16MCKENZIE, Matthew 9721919151002
22DIXON, Darcy 171167405211122
23LYNCH, Conal 15876400111091
24SPRIGG, Riley 5412111010026
26SMITH, Callum 1376220012009
33NELSON, Aiden 5230100000012
37KEITEL, Tyler 1210250021161186
38RIGOLL, Jayden 221210230702122
45RUNDLE, Corey 2414101703000033
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
22REID, Archer WCE8713180120116
24JOHNSTON, Harvey WCE12662300100015
26ALLAN, Bo WCE15784402240015
30BARNETT, Harry WCE96331114020037
31GREGO, Lucca WCE22157320421007
33BAZZO, Rhett WCE141042000000024
34WILLIAMS, Jack WCE8532160104025
35SHANAHAN, Jobe WCE13103250020007
36RAWLINSON, Loch WCE15873305010021
37CHAMPION, Malakai WCE8442101000112
38DAVIS, Hamish WCE231582202000010
39LIVINGSTONE, Coen WCE129332130122025
50DATSON, Caleb 17892104100060
51SPARKS, Harley 271895505130043
52EASTOUGH, Jack 6241000000039
56EDWARDS-BALDWIN, Thomas 229131602140052
58WALSH, Jack 1578070211114
59MUMME, Max 1138040210004
66YEO, Luke 5410601130017
70LUCASSEN, Shannon 7430300000042
75DRONOW, Zac 1376230110102
79EWING, James 141042103000035

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
West Perth6.1 (37)9.4 (58)16.7 (103)17.10 (112)
West Coast4.0 (24)5.1 (31)7.2 (44)8.7 (55)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
West Perth13275957
West Coast-13-27-59-57

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
West Perth6.1 (37)3.3 (21)7.3 (45)1.3 (9)
West Coast4.0 (24)1.1 (7)2.1 (13)1.5 (11)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
West Perth131432-2
West Coast-13-14-322

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
West Perth9.4 (58)8.6 (54)
West Coast5.1 (31)3.6 (24)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
West Perth2730
West Coast-27-30

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 12, West Perth: 9, West Coast: 3, Drawn: 0
Arena Joondalup - Played: 7, West Perth: 6, West Coast: 1, Drawn: 0
R7 - Played: 2, West Perth: 2, West Coast: 0, Drawn: 0
2025 - Played: 1, West Perth: 1, West Coast: 0, Drawn: 0


West Perth
Overall - Played: 2642, Won: 1428, Lost: 1176, Drawn: 38
Arena Joondalup - Played: 301, Won: 185, Lost: 114, Drawn: 2
R7 - Played: 125, Won: 76, Lost: 48, Drawn: 1
2025 - Played: 7, Won: 3, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0


West Coast
Overall - Played: 99, Won: 20, Lost: 78, Drawn: 1
Arena Joondalup - Played: 7, Won: 1, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0
R7 - Played: 6, Won: 0, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0
2025 - Played: 7, Won: 1, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0

[Top]

112 Points Scored
55
62.96% Goal Accuracy
53.33%
27 Scoring Shots
15
52 Inside 50's
38
32.69% Inside 50 Efficiency
21.05%
366 Disposals
296
21.53 Disposals Per Goal
37.00
227 Kicks
174
139 Handballs
122
61 Marks
44
45 Hit Outs
38
68 Tackles
61
23 Frees For
17
17 Frees Against
23
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

West Perth Highest Scores
34.13 (217)R2,2023Arena Joondalup
24.12 (156)R7,2024Arena Joondalup
19.6 (120)R2,2021Splendid Park, Yanchep
17.17 (119)R5,2022Arena Joondalup
17.10 (112)R7,2025Arena Joondalup

West Perth Lowest Scores
6.6 (42)EF,2019Arena Joondalup
10.5 (65)R14,2019Lathlain Park
11.6 (72)R9,2019Arena Joondalup
10.16 (76)R14,2023Lathlain Park
12.18 (90)R14,2022Lathlain Park

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R7,2025West Perth 17.10 (112) def West Coast 8.7 (55) by 57 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2248
R15,2024West Coast 17.12 (114) def West Perth 16.10 (106) by 8 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 0
R7,2024West Perth 24.12 (156) def West Coast 10.4 (64) by 92 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1387
R14,2023West Coast 7.6 (48) lost to West Perth 10.16 (76) by 28 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 4126
R2,2023West Perth 34.13 (217) def West Coast 7.6 (48) by 169 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2060
R14,2022West Coast 4.9 (33) lost to West Perth 12.18 (90) by 57 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 0
R5,2022West Perth 17.17 (119) def West Coast 6.2 (38) by 81 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1132
R19,2021West Perth 16.10 (106) def West Coast 5.5 (35) by 71 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1208
R2,2021West Perth 19.6 (120) def West Coast 6.6 (42) by 78 points at Splendid Park, Yanchep. Attendance: 3000
EF,2019West Coast 5.15 (45) def West Perth 6.6 (42) by 3 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1794
R14,2019West Perth 10.5 (65) lost to West Coast 20.14 (134) by 69 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 3199
R9,2019West Perth 11.6 (72) def West Coast 4.12 (36) by 36 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 713


West Perth v West Coast

R7, 2025

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 24-May-2025 4:30 PM
Att: 2248 Venue: Arena Joondalup
West Perth won by 57 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
West Perth6.1 (37)9.4 (58)16.7 (103)17.10 (112)
West Coast4.0 (24)5.1 (31)7.2 (44)8.7 (55)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
West Perth13275957
West Coast-13-27-59-57


Scores for Each Quarter
West Perth6.1 (37)3.3 (21)7.3 (45)1.3 (9)
West Coast4.0 (24)1.1 (7)2.1 (13)1.5 (11)


Margins for Each Quarter
West Perth131432-2
West Coast-13-14-322


Scores for Each Half
West Perth9.4 (58)8.6 (54)
West Coast5.1 (31)3.6 (24)


Margins for Each Half
West Perth2730
West Coast-27-30

[Top]

Player Statistics


West Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1BLACK, Aaron231211440010
2MEADOWS, Luke22139210301
5ALEXANDRE, Nathan853110300
6DEMARTE, Jack17107200112
7KNOTT, Keegan11101150321
8STEELE, Roan23158310500
9ROTHAM, Joshua19163500200
10GUADAGNIN, Zac261610430100
11HINDER, Joseph14122240430
12MALLARD, Michael6332825110
13MUNNS, Dean1183440000
14NELSON, Shane351916330200
15BEVAN, Kane291316230800
16MCKENZIE, Matthew9721919100
22DIXON, Darcy17116740511
23LYNCH, Conal1587640010
24SPRIGG, Riley541211100
26SMITH, Callum1376220000
33NELSON, Aiden523010000
37KEITEL, Tyler12102500261
38RIGOLL, Jayden221210230712
45RUNDLE, Corey241410170300
36622713961684552178


West Coast Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
22REID, Archer871318001
24JOHNSTON, Harvey1266230000
26ALLAN, Bo1578440200
30BARNETT, Harry9633111400
31GREGO, Lucca22157320400
33BAZZO, Rhett14104200000
34WILLIAMS, Jack853216040
35SHANAHAN, Jobe13103250000
36RAWLINSON, Loch1587330500
37CHAMPION, Malakai844210101
38DAVIS, Hamish23158220200
39LIVINGSTONE, Coen12933213020
50DATSON, Caleb1789210400
51SPARKS, Harley27189550500
52EASTOUGH, Jack624100000
56EDWARDS-BALDWIN, Thomas22913160200
58WALSH, Jack1578070211
59MUMME, Max1138040200
66YEO, Luke541060100
70LUCASSEN, Shannon743030000
75DRONOW, Zac1376230110
79EWING, James14104210300
2961741224461383883

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 12, West Perth: 9, West Coast: 3, Drawn: 0
Arena Joondalup - Played: 7, West Perth: 6, West Coast: 1, Drawn: 0
R7 - Played: 2, West Perth: 2, West Coast: 0, Drawn: 0
2025 - Played: 1, West Perth: 1, West Coast: 0, Drawn: 0


West Perth
Overall - Played: 2642, Won: 1428, Lost: 1176, Drawn: 38
Arena Joondalup - Played: 301, Won: 185, Lost: 114, Drawn: 2
R7 - Played: 125, Won: 76, Lost: 48, Drawn: 1
2025 - Played: 7, Won: 3, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0


West Coast
Overall - Played: 99, Won: 20, Lost: 78, Drawn: 1
Arena Joondalup - Played: 7, Won: 1, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0
R7 - Played: 6, Won: 0, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0
2025 - Played: 7, Won: 1, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0

[Top]