WAFL FootyFacts - West Perth v West Coast, Round R2, 2021

West Perth v West Coast

R2, 2021

Date: Sat 10-Apr-2021 2:10 PM
Att: 3000 Venue: Splendid Park, Yanchep
West Perth won by 78 points


4.1 (25)19.6 (120)V6.6 (42)1.1 (7)
9.2 (56)3.2 (20)
13.4 (82)5.4 (34)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1BLACK, Aaron 43172691060000204
3WEST, Connor WCE3013176303030035
4MOULTON, Tyson 8803101012151
7KNOTT, Keegan 12752200003164
9MANZONE, Trent 40281271000000135
10GUADAGNIN, Zac 161247201100046
11ANTONIO, Mitchell 251871520510404
12TEDESCO, Liam 13763101000015
13MUNNS, Dean 171255101000068
14NELSON, Shane 31201152022000170
17WILHELM, Blake 2516961051101101
19ROTHAM, Sam 11471442011020
23LYNCH, Conal 2517811202111022
24O'DONNELL, Thomas 11835010030010
25PEIRCE, Mitchell 2715126301410053
27POTENTE, Steven 26188111011000113
32RIDDOCH, Rudy 201284305112078
36HAMILTON, Mark 12393000120080
37KEITEL, Tyler 1714393041462107
38PEGORARO, Noah 201557372000117
40DELAPORTE, Benjamin 136731143310023
42BOYES, Thomas 15510260122003
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
7LANGDON, Zac WCE198113202021026
16EDWARDS, Luke WCE21129410512002
23WITHERDEN, Alex WCE26206640211002
26TREW, Zane WCE17710370401102
29FOLEY, Luke WCE191183202000018
32WILLIAMS, Bailey WCE104640103000021
33AINSWORTH, Brayden WCE36171910103230031
40JAMIESON, Callum WCE10281311010012
42EDWARDS, Harry WCE11743200100014
45BRAYSHAW, Hamish 191454102100126
50FITZGERALD, Ben 514000000002
51MARLIN, Lennon 262067005100031
52FEENEY, Lachlan 1394530110101
53HUMBLE, Michael 1055410111006
54SINCLAIR, Harry 211011720120001
58BUSHER, Jordan 18612339043005
59NITSCHKE, Cooper 1569330220102
60DEEGAN, Joey 177105100221001
61ROBILLIARD, Liam 9272200031116
62CARY, Jak 1394400211004
63HANSEN, Ethan 1055400200118
66MCGEE, Jalen 1394500010007

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
DEEGAN, JoeyWest Coast1
FEENEY, LachlanWest Coast1
SINCLAIR, HarryWest Coast1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
West Perth4.1 (25)9.2 (56)13.4 (82)19.6 (120)
West Coast1.1 (7)3.2 (20)5.4 (34)6.6 (42)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
West Perth18364878
West Coast-18-36-48-78

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
West Perth4.1 (25)5.1 (31)4.2 (26)6.2 (38)
West Coast1.1 (7)2.1 (13)2.2 (14)1.2 (8)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
West Perth18181230
West Coast-18-18-12-30

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
West Perth9.2 (56)10.4 (64)
West Coast3.2 (20)3.4 (22)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
West Perth3642
West Coast-36-42

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 4, West Perth: 2, West Coast: 2, Drawn: 0
Splendid Park, Yanchep - Played: 1, West Perth: 1, West Coast: 0, Drawn: 0
R2 - Played: 1, West Perth: 1, West Coast: 0, Drawn: 0
2021 - Played: 1, West Perth: 1, West Coast: 0, Drawn: 0


West Perth
Overall - Played: 2561, Won: 1383, Lost: 1141, Drawn: 37
Splendid Park, Yanchep - Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0
R2 - Played: 125, Won: 57, Lost: 67, Drawn: 1
2021 - Played: 2, Won: 1, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0


West Coast
Overall - Played: 22, Won: 10, Lost: 12, Drawn: 0
Splendid Park, Yanchep - Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0
R2 - Played: 2, Won: 1, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0
2021 - Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0

[Top]

120 Points Scored
42
76.00% Goal Accuracy
50.00%
25 Scoring Shots
12
46 Inside 50's
39
41.30% Inside 50 Efficiency
15.38%
457 Disposals
358
24.05 Disposals Per Goal
59.67
275 Kicks
191
182 Handballs
167
130 Marks
90
26 Hit Outs
30
43 Tackles
47
19 Frees For
22
21 Frees Against
18
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

West Perth Highest Scores
19.6 (120)R2,2021Splendid Park, Yanchep
11.6 (72)R9,2019Arena Joondalup
10.5 (65)R14,2019Lathlain Park
6.6 (42)EF,2019Arena Joondalup

West Perth Lowest Scores
6.6 (42)EF,2019Arena Joondalup
10.5 (65)R14,2019Lathlain Park
11.6 (72)R9,2019Arena Joondalup
19.6 (120)R2,2021Splendid Park, Yanchep

West Coast Highest Scores
20.14 (134)R14,2019Lathlain Park
5.15 (45)EF,2019Arena Joondalup
6.6 (42)R2,2021Splendid Park, Yanchep
4.12 (36)R9,2019Arena Joondalup

West Coast Lowest Scores
4.12 (36)R9,2019Arena Joondalup
6.6 (42)R2,2021Splendid Park, Yanchep
5.15 (45)EF,2019Arena Joondalup
20.14 (134)R14,2019Lathlain Park

West Perth Greatest Winning Margins
78R2,2021Splendid Park, Yanchep
36R9,2019Arena Joondalup

West Coast Greatest Winning Margins
69R14,2019Lathlain Park
3EF,2019Arena Joondalup

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R2,2021West Perth 19.6 (120) def West Coast 6.6 (42) by 78 points at Splendid Park, Yanchep. Attendance: 3000
EF,2019West Coast 5.15 (45) def West Perth 6.6 (42) by 3 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1794
R14,2019West Perth 10.5 (65) lost to West Coast 20.14 (134) by 69 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 3199
R9,2019West Perth 11.6 (72) def West Coast 4.12 (36) by 36 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 713


West Perth v West Coast

R2, 2021

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 10-Apr-2021 2:10 PM
Att: 3000 Venue: Splendid Park, Yanchep
West Perth won by 78 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
West Perth4.1 (25)9.2 (56)13.4 (82)19.6 (120)
West Coast1.1 (7)3.2 (20)5.4 (34)6.6 (42)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
West Perth18364878
West Coast-18-36-48-78


Scores for Each Quarter
West Perth4.1 (25)5.1 (31)4.2 (26)6.2 (38)
West Coast1.1 (7)2.1 (13)2.2 (14)1.2 (8)


Margins for Each Quarter
West Perth18181230
West Coast-18-18-12-30


Scores for Each Half
West Perth9.2 (56)10.4 (64)
West Coast3.2 (20)3.4 (22)


Margins for Each Half
West Perth3642
West Coast-36-42

[Top]

Player Statistics


West Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1BLACK, Aaron431726910600
3WEST, Connor301317630300
4MOULTON, Tyson880310121
7KNOTT, Keegan1275220031
9MANZONE, Trent402812710000
10GUADAGNIN, Zac16124720100
11ANTONIO, Mitchell251871520540
12TEDESCO, Liam1376310100
13MUNNS, Dean17125510100
14NELSON, Shane312011520200
17WILHELM, Blake25169610501
19ROTHAM, Sam1147144210
23LYNCH, Conal251781120210
24O'DONNELL, Thomas1183501000
25PEIRCE, Mitchell271512630100
27POTENTE, Steven261881110100
32RIDDOCH, Rudy20128430520
36HAMILTON, Mark1239300000
37KEITEL, Tyler17143930462
38PEGORARO, Noah20155737201
40DELAPORTE, Benjamin13673114300
42BOYES, Thomas15510260100
457275182130432646196


West Coast Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
7LANGDON, Zac19811320210
16EDWARDS, Luke21129410500
23WITHERDEN, Alex26206640200
26TREW, Zane17710370410
29FOLEY, Luke19118320200
32WILLIAMS, Bailey10464010300
33AINSWORTH, Brayden3617191010300
40JAMIESON, Callum10281311001
42EDWARDS, Harry1174320000
45BRAYSHAW, Hamish19145410201
50FITZGERALD, Ben514000000
51MARLIN, Lennon26206700500
52FEENEY, Lachlan1394530110
53HUMBLE, Michael1055410100
54SINCLAIR, Harry211011720100
58BUSHER, Jordan18612339000
59NITSCHKE, Cooper1569330210
60DEEGAN, Joey177105100200
61ROBILLIARD, Liam927220011
62CARY, Jak1394400200
63HANSEN, Ethan1055400211
66MCGEE, Jalen1394500000
3581911679047303964

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 4, West Perth: 2, West Coast: 2, Drawn: 0
Splendid Park, Yanchep - Played: 1, West Perth: 1, West Coast: 0, Drawn: 0
R2 - Played: 1, West Perth: 1, West Coast: 0, Drawn: 0
2021 - Played: 1, West Perth: 1, West Coast: 0, Drawn: 0


West Perth
Overall - Played: 2561, Won: 1383, Lost: 1141, Drawn: 37
Splendid Park, Yanchep - Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0
R2 - Played: 125, Won: 57, Lost: 67, Drawn: 1
2021 - Played: 2, Won: 1, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0


West Coast
Overall - Played: 22, Won: 10, Lost: 12, Drawn: 0
Splendid Park, Yanchep - Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0
R2 - Played: 2, Won: 1, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0
2021 - Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0

[Top]