WAFL FootyFacts - South Fremantle v Subiaco, Round R13, 2026

South Fremantle v Subiaco

R13, 2026

Date: Sat 4-Jul-2026 2:30 PM
Att: 1199 Venue: Fremantle Oval
South Fremantle won by 1 point


3.5 (23)10.13 (73)V11.6 (72)4.1 (25)
6.7 (43)4.3 (27)
10.10 (70)4.5 (29)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1O'HEHIR, Roan 16975403202043
3FLORENCA, Jake 26161042060001107
4RAYSON, Lewis 181085201000050
6HUGHES, Ethan 1711691010000118
8JONES, Jamaine 13944205001040
9WINDER, Isiah 191094101021079
10RUSSELL, Kyle 11743102003064
12PEARSON, Chad 1716171000000163
15COLBORNE, Riley 127523193100053
16DONALDSON, Brandon 86240030001145
17SAX, Jacob 12573200000038
18GRAHAM, Edward 11655241000121
19BYRON, Glenn 2210121405101098
20FREE, Hamish 1311212285010055
25DRAGE, Aaron 15962304001242
29BOURNE, Chase 13853202000058
30COPELAND, Callum 1055330101001
31LOVE, West 2201010000210
32ETHERINGTON, Tarkyn 16610310010007
33BOULLINEAU, Jordan 8623100020282
34PARKER, Matthew 2214831218311081
40WHAN, Jacob 141221120200009
57THOMAS, Max 1165400102001
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1CLARK, Greg 136717020200142
2SAVIGNI, Galen 10464200000079
3SCHOFIELD, Taj 201375208101150
6GIRO, Stefan 13674002000093
7PETRUCCELLE, Jack 9905203002045
8HENDERSON, Lachlan 11564201000035
9BLIGHT, Jacob 191187200000045
10MAYO, Jack 1410451123001164
11CORBETT, Marlin 211475803320145
13HICKMOTT, Liam 2191228050200106
15HICKMOTT, Wil 211293003000099
16ROBBINS, Joshua 9542202001068
19MURISON, Rory 10462002001018
20MCGOWAN, Jaxon 292363504000023
21MILLER, Steven 119223231121032
23KELMAN, Judd 7251300000032
24BURKE, Charlie 10643201101027
27HENDERSON, Campbell 835200000009
29BARTLETT, Richard 7614200003123
32GATHERCOLE, Daniel 10825203000017
39HIBBINS-HARGREAVES, Noah 191362301000110
42BLAIR, Lucas 835420000004
64SIANO, Sonny 13672403300019

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
RAYSON, LewisSouth Fremantle50
SCHOFIELD, TajSubiaco50
COPELAND, CallumSouth Fremantle1
THOMAS, MaxSouth Fremantle1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
South Fremantle3.5 (23)6.7 (43)10.10 (70)10.13 (73)
Subiaco4.1 (25)4.3 (27)4.5 (29)11.6 (72)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
South Fremantle-216411
Subiaco2-16-41-1

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
South Fremantle3.5 (23)3.2 (20)4.3 (27)0.3 (3)
Subiaco4.1 (25)0.2 (2)0.2 (2)7.1 (43)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
South Fremantle-21825-40
Subiaco2-18-2540

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
South Fremantle6.7 (43)4.6 (30)
Subiaco4.3 (27)7.3 (45)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
South Fremantle16-15
Subiaco-1615

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 364, South Fremantle: 193, Subiaco: 168, Drawn: 3
Fremantle Oval - Played: 168, South Fremantle: 103, Subiaco: 62, Drawn: 3
R13 - Played: 15, South Fremantle: 12, Subiaco: 3, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 2, South Fremantle: 2, Subiaco: 0, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2536, Won: 1354, Lost: 1162, Drawn: 20
Fremantle Oval - Played: 1261, Won: 748, Lost: 499, Drawn: 14
R13 - Played: 121, Won: 69, Lost: 52, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 12, Won: 7, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 2496, Won: 1164, Lost: 1316, Drawn: 16
Fremantle Oval - Played: 251, Won: 71, Lost: 177, Drawn: 3
R13 - Played: 120, Won: 44, Lost: 76, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 12, Won: 6, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0

[Top]

73 Points Scored
72
43.48% Goal Accuracy
64.71%
23 Scoring Shots
17
54 Inside 50's
47
18.52% Inside 50 Efficiency
23.40%
326 Disposals
313
32.60 Disposals Per Goal
28.45
201 Kicks
187
125 Handballs
126
90 Marks
77
53 Hit Outs
35
51 Tackles
62
8 Frees For
9
9 Frees Against
8
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

South Fremantle Highest Scores
35.18 (228)R16,1953Fremantle Oval
30.17 (197)R2,1953Fremantle Oval
29.23 (197)R11,1993Fremantle Oval
29.22 (196)R5,1976Fremantle Oval
26.29 (185)R11,1983Fremantle Oval

South Fremantle Lowest Scores
1.7 (13)R11,1918Subiaco Oval
2.3 (15)R3,1912Subiaco Oval
2.4 (16)1SF,1912Perth Oval
2.6 (18)R5,1913Subiaco Oval
2.7 (19)R1,1920Subiaco Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R13,2026South Fremantle 10.13 (73) def Subiaco 11.6 (72) by 1 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1199
R5,2026Subiaco 10.9 (69) lost to South Fremantle 11.6 (72) by 3 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1210
R16,2025Subiaco 4.14 (38) lost to South Fremantle 15.9 (99) by 61 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 673
R7,2025South Fremantle 18.14 (122) def Subiaco 2.7 (19) by 103 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1573
R16,2024South Fremantle 17.10 (112) def Subiaco 10.8 (68) by 44 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1972
R7,2024Subiaco 10.12 (72) lost to South Fremantle 12.7 (79) by 7 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1322
R19,2023South Fremantle 9.9 (63) lost to Subiaco 13.15 (93) by 30 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1800
R5,2023Subiaco 7.10 (52) def South Fremantle 6.4 (40) by 12 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 733
R18,2022South Fremantle 19.18 (132) def Subiaco 6.8 (44) by 88 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1736
R1,2022Subiaco 6.11 (47) lost to South Fremantle 8.7 (55) by 8 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2098
GF,2021Subiaco 13.7 (85) def South Fremantle 5.11 (41) by 44 points at Perth Stadium. Attendance: 29879
2SF,2021Subiaco 11.7 (73) def South Fremantle 8.3 (51) by 22 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 3745
R16,2021Subiaco 10.13 (73) def South Fremantle 4.5 (29) by 44 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1480
R5,2021South Fremantle 12.8 (80) def Subiaco 9.8 (62) by 18 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1918
R4,2020Subiaco 7.5 (47) lost to South Fremantle 15.7 (97) by 50 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2120
GF,2019Subiaco 18.12 (120) def South Fremantle 3.6 (24) by 96 points at Perth Stadium. Attendance: 18941
2SF,2019Subiaco 14.13 (97) def South Fremantle 10.3 (63) by 34 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2873
R11,2019South Fremantle 8.6 (54) lost to Subiaco 13.9 (87) by 33 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 998
R6,2019Subiaco 9.7 (61) lost to South Fremantle 12.11 (83) by 22 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1370
2SF,2018Subiaco 12.12 (84) def South Fremantle 10.6 (66) by 18 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 3287
R15,2018Subiaco 13.10 (88) def South Fremantle 3.10 (28) by 60 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1406
R2,2018South Fremantle 9.8 (62) lost to Subiaco 18.12 (120) by 58 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1830
PF,2017Subiaco 14.14 (98) def South Fremantle 10.6 (66) by 32 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 4097
R9,2017Subiaco 19.13 (127) def South Fremantle 14.4 (88) by 39 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1740
R1,2017South Fremantle 17.14 (116) def Subiaco 11.11 (77) by 39 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1941
2SF,2016Subiaco 14.12 (96) def South Fremantle 9.2 (56) by 40 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2834
R18,2016Subiaco 10.9 (69) def South Fremantle 9.4 (58) by 11 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1441
R7,2016South Fremantle 10.15 (75) lost to Subiaco 15.16 (106) by 31 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1836
R19,2015Subiaco 16.8 (104) def South Fremantle 9.6 (60) by 44 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2636
R12,2015Subiaco 9.12 (66) def South Fremantle 6.8 (44) by 22 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1736
R5,2015South Fremantle 10.8 (68) lost to Subiaco 24.13 (157) by 89 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1892
R22,2014South Fremantle 15.9 (99) def Subiaco 12.13 (85) by 14 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1391
R18,2014South Fremantle 12.12 (84) lost to Subiaco 13.15 (93) by 9 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1159
R1,2014Subiaco 17.9 (111) def South Fremantle 9.19 (73) by 38 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1712
R20,2013Subiaco 14.14 (98) lost to South Fremantle 16.10 (106) by 8 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1135
R12,2013Subiaco 15.16 (106) def South Fremantle 7.11 (53) by 53 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2178
R6,2013South Fremantle 10.12 (72) lost to Subiaco 16.17 (113) by 41 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 989
R18,2012Subiaco 12.9 (81) lost to South Fremantle 14.17 (101) by 20 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1472
R3,2012South Fremantle 15.15 (105) lost to Subiaco 18.5 (113) by 8 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2193
1SF,2011Subiaco 24.18 (162) def South Fremantle 12.5 (77) by 85 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 3322
R16,2011Subiaco 18.11 (119) def South Fremantle 16.15 (111) by 8 points at Ports Oval, Esperance. Attendance: 2250
R7,2011South Fremantle 21.13 (139) def Subiaco 19.12 (126) by 13 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2042
R23,2010South Fremantle 21.18 (144) lost to Subiaco 33.9 (207) by 63 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1918
R18,2010Subiaco 15.11 (101) lost to South Fremantle 18.12 (120) by 19 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1854
R9,2010Subiaco 22.15 (147) def South Fremantle 18.13 (121) by 26 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1894
GF,2009South Fremantle 17.11 (113) def Subiaco 13.17 (95) by 18 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 22727
2SF,2009South Fremantle 19.21 (135) def Subiaco 10.5 (65) by 70 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3646
R18,2009Subiaco 11.12 (78) lost to South Fremantle 14.11 (95) by 17 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2128
R13,2009South Fremantle 10.14 (74) lost to Subiaco 15.12 (102) by 28 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2025
R4,2009Subiaco 13.7 (85) lost to South Fremantle 21.14 (140) by 55 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2553


South Fremantle v Subiaco

R13, 2026

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 4-Jul-2026 2:30 PM
Att: 1199 Venue: Fremantle Oval
South Fremantle won by 1 point


Quarter by Quarter Scores
South Fremantle3.5 (23)6.7 (43)10.10 (70)10.13 (73)
Subiaco4.1 (25)4.3 (27)4.5 (29)11.6 (72)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
South Fremantle-216411
Subiaco2-16-41-1


Scores for Each Quarter
South Fremantle3.5 (23)3.2 (20)4.3 (27)0.3 (3)
Subiaco4.1 (25)0.2 (2)0.2 (2)7.1 (43)


Margins for Each Quarter
South Fremantle-21825-40
Subiaco2-18-2540


Scores for Each Half
South Fremantle6.7 (43)4.6 (30)
Subiaco4.3 (27)7.3 (45)


Margins for Each Half
South Fremantle16-15
Subiaco-1615

[Top]

Player Statistics


South Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1O'HEHIR, Roan1697540320
3FLORENCA, Jake261610420601
4RAYSON, Lewis18108520100
6HUGHES, Ethan17116910100
8JONES, Jamaine1394420510
9WINDER, Isiah19109410110
10RUSSELL, Kyle1174310230
12PEARSON, Chad17161710000
15COLBORNE, Riley12752319300
16DONALDSON, Brandon862400301
17SAX, Jacob1257320000
18GRAHAM, Edward1165524101
19BYRON, Glenn221012140510
20FREE, Hamish131121228500
25DRAGE, Aaron1596230412
29BOURNE, Chase1385320200
30COPELAND, Callum1055330100
31LOVE, West220101002
32ETHERINGTON, Tarkyn16610310000
33BOULLINEAU, Jordan862310002
34PARKER, Matthew221483121810
40WHAN, Jacob141221120200
57THOMAS, Max1165400100
32620112590515354109


Subiaco Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1CLARK, Greg1367170200
2SAVIGNI, Galen1046420000
3SCHOFIELD, Taj20137520811
6GIRO, Stefan1367400200
7PETRUCCELLE, Jack990520320
8HENDERSON, Lachlan1156420100
9BLIGHT, Jacob19118720000
10MAYO, Jack141045112311
11CORBETT, Marlin21147580301
13HICKMOTT, Liam21912280500
15HICKMOTT, Wil21129300300
16ROBBINS, Joshua954220210
19MURISON, Rory1046200210
20MCGOWAN, Jaxon29236350400
21MILLER, Steven11922323110
23KELMAN, Judd725130000
24BURKE, Charlie1064320110
27HENDERSON, Campbell835200000
29BARTLETT, Richard761420031
32GATHERCOLE, Daniel1082520300
39HIBBINS-HARGREAVES, Noah19136230101
42BLAIR, Lucas835420000
64SIANO, Sonny1367240300
31318712677623547115

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 364, South Fremantle: 193, Subiaco: 168, Drawn: 3
Fremantle Oval - Played: 168, South Fremantle: 103, Subiaco: 62, Drawn: 3
R13 - Played: 15, South Fremantle: 12, Subiaco: 3, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 2, South Fremantle: 2, Subiaco: 0, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2536, Won: 1354, Lost: 1162, Drawn: 20
Fremantle Oval - Played: 1261, Won: 748, Lost: 499, Drawn: 14
R13 - Played: 121, Won: 69, Lost: 52, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 12, Won: 7, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 2496, Won: 1164, Lost: 1316, Drawn: 16
Fremantle Oval - Played: 251, Won: 71, Lost: 177, Drawn: 3
R13 - Played: 120, Won: 44, Lost: 76, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 12, Won: 6, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0

[Top]