WAFL FootyFacts - Claremont v Subiaco, Round R19, 2026

Claremont v Subiaco

R19, 2026

Date: Sat 15-Aug-2026 2:30 PM
Att: 741 Venue: Claremont Oval
Subiaco won by 1 point


2.0 (12)11.8 (74)V11.9 (75)5.2 (32)
4.1 (25)7.4 (46)
6.6 (42)8.7 (55)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1MAINWARING, Zac 171074504421185
2PEACE, Jasper 121115201100052
3ROGERS, Bailey 2516931051000190
8WATERMAN, Alec 187114403002087
13ELLIOTT, Ben 3517188502100089
14ALVAREZ, Sam 3214187303000075
15GOWDIE, Kieran 9634441001070
17ENGLAND, Callan 29161334030111137
18DAVIS, Anthony 2314941041210110
19DELACEY, Talon 16975502102178
21EASTLAND, Oliver 17134312441301154
22MUSIKA, Jack 15875705000049
23MINEAR, Max 14864110010058
25HOWARD, Joshua 8532102100037
27PEARCE, Alex 211477501110049
28VAN ROOYEN, Samuel 10645200111114
29SHELDRICK, Oliver 181357505000070
30GALE, George 1596220101001
31HEADLAND, Tyson 9813203002127
33MELLODY, Heath 17710330100001
37DENNIS, Clancy 1183521001009
38HOPKYNS, Joseph 633110110004
44VAN ROOYEN, Benji 9360117012002
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1CLARK, Greg 2012835060210147
2SAVIGNI, Galen 161065301100084
3SCHOFIELD, Taj 10370301110153
6GIRO, Stefan 241592203111098
7PETRUCCELLE, Jack 10552103011049
8HENDERSON, Lachlan 11652100010040
9BLIGHT, Jacob 141139102020049
10MAYO, Jack 2111106192102169
11CORBETT, Marlin 14771302000150
13HICKMOTT, Liam 2281435041000111
14BORCHET, Ryan 83532001120115
15HICKMOTT, Wil 148620031000104
16ROBBINS, Joshua 16884304000170
17GIROLAMI, Nicholas 13943001000011
20MCGOWAN, Jaxon 191726201000028
21MILLER, Steven 6512301101235
23KELMAN, Judd 16885102000037
24BURKE, Charlie 171345507200132
32GATHERCOLE, Daniel 131035104000019
39HIBBINS-HARGREAVES, Noah 5323000001015
43DOUGLAS, Kieren 6240002020114
48RICKSON, Frazer 1641208161440013
64SIANO, Sonny 161064103102024

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
CORBETT, MarlinSubiaco50
GALE, GeorgeClaremont1
MELLODY, HeathClaremont1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Claremont2.0 (12)4.1 (25)6.6 (42)11.8 (74)
Subiaco5.2 (32)7.4 (46)8.7 (55)11.9 (75)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Claremont-20-21-13-1
Subiaco2021131

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Claremont2.0 (12)2.1 (13)2.5 (17)5.2 (32)
Subiaco5.2 (32)2.2 (14)1.3 (9)3.2 (20)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Claremont-20-1812
Subiaco201-8-12

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Claremont4.1 (25)7.7 (49)
Subiaco7.4 (46)4.5 (29)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Claremont-2120
Subiaco21-20

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 293, Claremont: 139, Subiaco: 153, Drawn: 1
Claremont Oval - Played: 131, Claremont: 65, Subiaco: 65, Drawn: 1
R19 - Played: 6, Claremont: 3, Subiaco: 3, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 2, Claremont: 1, Subiaco: 1, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 2103, Won: 1049, Lost: 1042, Drawn: 12
Claremont Oval - Played: 913, Won: 514, Lost: 397, Drawn: 2
R19 - Played: 93, Won: 49, Lost: 44, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 17, Won: 11, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 2501, Won: 1167, Lost: 1318, Drawn: 16
Claremont Oval - Played: 133, Won: 65, Lost: 67, Drawn: 1
R19 - Played: 97, Won: 50, Lost: 47, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 17, Won: 9, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0

[Top]

74 Points Scored
75
57.89% Goal Accuracy
55.00%
19 Scoring Shots
20
51 Inside 50's
53
21.57% Inside 50 Efficiency
20.75%
386 Disposals
327
35.09 Disposals Per Goal
29.73
225 Kicks
188
161 Handballs
139
94 Marks
75
47 Hit Outs
25
67 Tackles
51
15 Frees For
15
15 Frees Against
15
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Claremont Highest Scores
37.19 (241)R18,1983Claremont Oval
29.30 (204)R20,1978Claremont Oval
29.20 (194)R13,1980Subiaco Oval
28.23 (191)R18,1982Claremont Oval
28.15 (183)R6,1980Claremont Oval

Claremont Lowest Scores
3.6 (24)R5,1999Claremont Oval
3.6 (24)R6,2005Leederville Oval
3.7 (25)R11,1932Claremont Oval
4.7 (31)R3,2000Claremont Oval
4.9 (33)R10,1926Subiaco Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R19,2026Claremont 11.8 (74) lost to Subiaco 11.9 (75) by 1 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 741
R8,2026Subiaco 8.11 (59) lost to Claremont 9.8 (62) by 3 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1168
R15,2025Claremont 18.14 (122) def Subiaco 5.5 (35) by 87 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1269
R9,2025Subiaco 10.4 (64) lost to Claremont 11.10 (76) by 12 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 927
R21,2024Subiaco 7.9 (51) lost to Claremont 14.16 (100) by 49 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1012
R4,2024Claremont 11.12 (78) def Subiaco 8.9 (57) by 21 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1463
1SF,2023Subiaco 12.16 (88) def Claremont 8.1 (49) by 39 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 3483
R12,2023Claremont 10.14 (74) def Subiaco 10.7 (67) by 7 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1528
R3,2023Subiaco 14.10 (94) def Claremont 10.10 (70) by 24 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 942
R14,2022Subiaco 4.4 (28) lost to Claremont 5.5 (35) by 7 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1001
R2,2022Claremont 13.11 (89) def Subiaco 11.8 (74) by 15 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1585
R18,2021Claremont 13.10 (88) lost to Subiaco 14.9 (93) by 5 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1609
R6,2021Subiaco 13.16 (94) def Claremont 7.12 (54) by 40 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1799
R1,2020Subiaco 11.9 (75) lost to Claremont 15.5 (95) by 20 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2304
R14,2019Subiaco 10.11 (71) def Claremont 9.9 (63) by 8 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2652
R7,2019Claremont 8.4 (52) lost to Subiaco 11.10 (76) by 24 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1582
R17,2018Claremont 14.12 (96) lost to Subiaco 16.3 (99) by 3 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1419
R4,2018Subiaco 20.15 (135) def Claremont 7.7 (49) by 86 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2342
R17,2017Subiaco 14.10 (94) def Claremont 7.12 (54) by 40 points at Ports Oval, Esperance. Attendance: 2446
R6,2017Claremont 6.9 (45) lost to Subiaco 15.10 (100) by 55 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 935
R14,2016Subiaco 15.11 (101) def Claremont 11.9 (75) by 26 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1591
R9,2016Claremont 11.5 (71) lost to Subiaco 17.13 (115) by 44 points at Showgrounds. Attendance: 1953
R13,2015Claremont 5.8 (38) lost to Subiaco 10.15 (75) by 37 points at Showgrounds. Attendance: 1491
R1,2015Subiaco 15.16 (106) def Claremont 9.7 (61) by 45 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1644
R21,2014Subiaco 9.15 (69) lost to Claremont 11.11 (77) by 8 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1893
R10,2014Claremont 13.9 (87) def Subiaco 10.18 (78) by 9 points at Showgrounds. Attendance: 3312
R3,2014Claremont 6.14 (50) lost to Subiaco 18.22 (130) by 80 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1087
R19,2013Subiaco 5.9 (39) lost to Claremont 7.16 (58) by 19 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1597
R11,2013Claremont 7.12 (54) lost to Subiaco 9.10 (64) by 10 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1807
R5,2013Subiaco 4.9 (33) lost to Claremont 13.9 (87) by 54 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1483
R24,2012Claremont 23.13 (151) def Subiaco 7.8 (50) by 101 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1752
R14,2012Subiaco 15.6 (96) lost to Claremont 16.13 (109) by 13 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2152
R8,2012Subiaco 14.11 (95) lost to Claremont 22.11 (143) by 48 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1774
GF,2011Claremont 19.13 (127) def Subiaco 10.11 (71) by 56 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 15459
R12,2011Claremont 17.12 (114) def Subiaco 9.14 (68) by 46 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 3247
R5,2011Subiaco 13.8 (86) lost to Claremont 13.14 (92) by 6 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2087
R20,2010Claremont 17.10 (112) def Subiaco 9.7 (61) by 51 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 3119
R11,2010Claremont 21.15 (141) def Subiaco 13.14 (92) by 49 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 3334
R4,2010Subiaco 8.8 (56) lost to Claremont 19.13 (127) by 71 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2332
R10,2009Claremont 11.12 (78) lost to Subiaco 17.14 (116) by 38 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2367
R1,2009Subiaco 10.21 (81) def Claremont 10.6 (66) by 15 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2276
R20,2008Claremont 4.12 (36) lost to Subiaco 25.17 (167) by 131 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2012
R11,2008Claremont 11.11 (77) lost to Subiaco 18.20 (128) by 51 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2435
R2,2008Subiaco 18.17 (125) def Claremont 12.10 (82) by 43 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2228
GF,2007Claremont 9.8 (62) lost to Subiaco 15.13 (103) by 41 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 19541
2SF,2007Claremont 16.13 (109) def Subiaco 14.10 (94) by 15 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 3527
R20,2007Claremont 14.13 (97) def Subiaco 9.5 (59) by 38 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2022
R10,2007Claremont 10.14 (74) lost to Subiaco 12.8 (80) by 6 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2950
R1,2007Subiaco 13.16 (94) def Claremont 6.11 (47) by 47 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1884
R21,2006Subiaco 16.11 (107) def Claremont 8.14 (62) by 45 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1351


Claremont v Subiaco

R19, 2026

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 15-Aug-2026 2:30 PM
Att: 741 Venue: Claremont Oval
Subiaco won by 1 point


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Claremont2.0 (12)4.1 (25)6.6 (42)11.8 (74)
Subiaco5.2 (32)7.4 (46)8.7 (55)11.9 (75)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Claremont-20-21-13-1
Subiaco2021131


Scores for Each Quarter
Claremont2.0 (12)2.1 (13)2.5 (17)5.2 (32)
Subiaco5.2 (32)2.2 (14)1.3 (9)3.2 (20)


Margins for Each Quarter
Claremont-20-1812
Subiaco201-8-12


Scores for Each Half
Claremont4.1 (25)7.7 (49)
Subiaco7.4 (46)4.5 (29)


Margins for Each Half
Claremont-2120
Subiaco21-20

[Top]

Player Statistics


Claremont Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1MAINWARING, Zac17107450411
2PEACE, Jasper12111520100
3ROGERS, Bailey25169310500
8WATERMAN, Alec18711440320
13ELLIOTT, Ben351718850200
14ALVAREZ, Sam321418730300
15GOWDIE, Kieran963444110
17ENGLAND, Callan291613340311
18DAVIS, Anthony23149410410
19DELACEY, Talon1697550221
21EASTLAND, Oliver171343124401
22MUSIKA, Jack1587570500
23MINEAR, Max1486411000
25HOWARD, Joshua853210200
27PEARCE, Alex21147750100
28VAN ROOYEN, Samuel1064520011
29SHELDRICK, Oliver18135750500
30GALE, George1596220100
31HEADLAND, Tyson981320321
33MELLODY, Heath17710330100
37DENNIS, Clancy1183521000
38HOPKYNS, Joseph633110100
44VAN ROOYEN, Benji9360117000
38622516194674751116


Subiaco Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1CLARK, Greg20128350610
2SAVIGNI, Galen16106530100
3SCHOFIELD, Taj1037030101
6GIRO, Stefan24159220310
7PETRUCCELLE, Jack1055210310
8HENDERSON, Lachlan1165210000
9BLIGHT, Jacob14113910200
10MAYO, Jack211110619221
11CORBETT, Marlin1477130201
13HICKMOTT, Liam22814350400
14BORCHET, Ryan835320020
15HICKMOTT, Wil1486200300
16ROBBINS, Joshua1688430401
17GIROLAMI, Nicholas1394300100
20MCGOWAN, Jaxon19172620100
21MILLER, Steven651230112
23KELMAN, Judd1688510200
24BURKE, Charlie17134550701
32GATHERCOLE, Daniel13103510400
39HIBBINS-HARGREAVES, Noah532300010
43DOUGLAS, Kieren624000201
48RICKSON, Frazer164120816100
64SIANO, Sonny16106410320
32718813975512553118

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 293, Claremont: 139, Subiaco: 153, Drawn: 1
Claremont Oval - Played: 131, Claremont: 65, Subiaco: 65, Drawn: 1
R19 - Played: 6, Claremont: 3, Subiaco: 3, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 2, Claremont: 1, Subiaco: 1, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 2103, Won: 1049, Lost: 1042, Drawn: 12
Claremont Oval - Played: 913, Won: 514, Lost: 397, Drawn: 2
R19 - Played: 93, Won: 49, Lost: 44, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 17, Won: 11, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 2501, Won: 1167, Lost: 1318, Drawn: 16
Claremont Oval - Played: 133, Won: 65, Lost: 67, Drawn: 1
R19 - Played: 97, Won: 50, Lost: 47, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 17, Won: 9, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0

[Top]