WAFL FootyFacts - Claremont v Perth, Round QF, 2026

Claremont v Perth

QF, 2026

Date: Sat 29-Aug-2026 2:10 PM
Att: 3018 Venue: Claremont Oval
Claremont won by 17 points


4.3 (27)12.5 (77)V8.12 (60)2.3 (15)
7.3 (45)5.4 (34)
11.5 (71)7.8 (50)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2PEACE, Jasper 14777110000054
3ROGERS, Bailey 24213131030011191
5MOUNTFORD, Declan 2014631021110124
8WATERMAN, Alec 2010105403212089
13ELLIOTT, Ben 221571903121091
14ALVAREZ, Sam 251692200010077
15GOWDIE, Kieran 10553162110172
17ENGLAND, Callan 2112974020100139
18DAVIS, Anthony 1814462031000112
19DELACEY, Talon 2712155305011180
20BANFIELD, Bailey 13674003010028
21EASTLAND, Oliver 21156412927200156
22MUSIKA, Jack 9542401101051
23MINEAR, Max 161247200000060
25HOWARD, Joshua 11743401000039
27PEARCE, Alex 2216611101210051
28VAN ROOYEN, Samuel 8353201040016
29SHELDRICK, Oliver 181178401110072
30GALE, George 20812300010013
31HEADLAND, Tyson 171073103011129
33MELLODY, Heath 23158650310103
38HOPKYNS, Joseph 550310001006
45LUSCOMBE, Rory 660320100309
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2WILLS, Riley 201375301101142
3MOORE, Cooper 7522004010025
4BYRNE, Corey 2316752080000151
5SCHLENSOG, Blake 11746111002069
7SING, Connor 6242300010083
8KLUSKE, Jack 7611201010217
9CLARKE, Aaron 15966303103147
10TAYLOR, Matthew 146821010100162
12PATON, Lochlan 141223405001132
13CACHARD, Noah 14953404100049
14DEAN, Charlie 141046301120019
15PHILIP, Baxter 15961403200051
16HINE-BASTON, Oscar 171072602100039
17PARFITT, Brandan 15780202020035
18CONSTABLE, Charlie 231764307230050
20WATSON, Jake 9542501201034
23GLASS-MCCASKER, Jesse 6332231110054
25DAVIS, Austin 1916314031000120
26TILBEE, William 11746303000116
28HARDING, Zac 156923201340116
29GARDINER, Archer 8351200020015
38SCOBLE, Elijah 16792000200048
39BODLE, Jack 6512302100118

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
CONSTABLE, CharliePerth50

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Claremont4.3 (27)7.3 (45)11.5 (71)12.5 (77)
Perth2.3 (15)5.4 (34)7.8 (50)8.12 (60)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Claremont12112117
Perth-12-11-21-17

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Claremont4.3 (27)3.0 (18)4.2 (26)1.0 (6)
Perth2.3 (15)3.1 (19)2.4 (16)1.4 (10)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Claremont12-110-4
Perth-121-104

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Claremont7.3 (45)5.2 (32)
Perth5.4 (34)3.8 (26)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Claremont116
Perth-11-6

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 277, Claremont: 155, Perth: 121, Drawn: 1
Claremont Oval - Played: 120, Claremont: 70, Perth: 50, Drawn: 0
QF - Played: 1, Claremont: 1, Perth: 0, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 3, Claremont: 2, Perth: 1, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 2105, Won: 1051, Lost: 1042, Drawn: 12
Claremont Oval - Played: 914, Won: 515, Lost: 397, Drawn: 2
QF - Played: 6, Won: 2, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 19, Won: 13, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 2483, Won: 1086, Lost: 1384, Drawn: 13
Claremont Oval - Played: 121, Won: 50, Lost: 71, Drawn: 0
QF - Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 19, Won: 11, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0

[Top]

77 Points Scored
60
70.59% Goal Accuracy
40.00%
17 Scoring Shots
20
40 Inside 50's
54
30.00% Inside 50 Efficiency
14.81%
390 Disposals
305
32.50 Disposals Per Goal
38.13
245 Kicks
190
145 Handballs
115
112 Marks
66
36 Hit Outs
24
55 Tackles
63
19 Frees For
19
19 Frees Against
18
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Claremont Highest Scores
39.20 (254)R17,1981Claremont Oval
35.8 (218)R21,1979Claremont Oval
32.18 (210)R12,1982Lathlain Park
31.17 (203)R21,1984Lathlain Park
29.17 (191)R7,1980Lathlain Park

Claremont Lowest Scores
1.3 (9)R15,1945WACA
3.14 (32)R18,1949WACA
4.11 (35)R9,1950WACA
5.7 (37)R18,2002Claremont Oval
5.8 (38)R10,1927Claremont Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

QF,2026Claremont 12.5 (77) def Perth 8.12 (60) by 17 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 3018
R10,2026Claremont 14.7 (91) lost to Perth 17.6 (108) by 17 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 778
R6,2026Perth 8.11 (59) lost to Claremont 17.9 (111) by 52 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1175
1SF,2025Claremont 12.10 (82) def Perth 6.7 (43) by 39 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 4127
R19,2025Perth 11.7 (73) lost to Claremont 13.8 (86) by 13 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1683
R8,2025Claremont 20.8 (128) def Perth 9.7 (61) by 67 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1754
R12,2024Claremont 8.13 (61) def Perth 6.6 (42) by 19 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1424
R7,2024Perth 6.10 (46) lost to Claremont 15.13 (103) by 57 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1523
R20,2023Claremont 13.12 (90) def Perth 6.5 (41) by 49 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1273
R8,2023Perth 6.11 (47) lost to Claremont 19.17 (131) by 84 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1593
R17,2022Perth 6.5 (41) lost to Claremont 18.14 (122) by 81 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1022
R7,2022Claremont 16.6 (102) def Perth 11.2 (68) by 34 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1828
R19,2021Perth 10.8 (68) lost to Claremont 11.10 (76) by 8 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1496
R3,2021Claremont 16.14 (110) def Perth 12.6 (78) by 32 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1878
R6,2020Claremont 7.11 (53) lost to Perth 11.4 (70) by 17 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1856
R16,2019Claremont 9.7 (61) def Perth 7.12 (54) by 7 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1313
R5,2019Perth 8.9 (57) def Claremont 5.13 (43) by 14 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1667
R19,2018Perth 11.13 (79) lost to Claremont 19.11 (125) by 46 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1753
R7,2018Claremont 14.14 (98) lost to Perth 15.9 (99) by 1 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1283
R20,2017Perth 5.4 (34) lost to Claremont 20.13 (133) by 99 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1230
R9,2017Claremont 11.13 (79) lost to Perth 13.9 (87) by 8 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 995
R3,2017Perth 13.10 (88) lost to Claremont 22.15 (147) by 59 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1940
R15,2016Claremont 11.6 (72) lost to Perth 10.16 (76) by 4 points at Showgrounds. Attendance: 1265
R3,2016Perth 14.11 (95) def Claremont 12.6 (78) by 17 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1806
R12,2015Perth 13.6 (84) lost to Claremont 20.8 (128) by 44 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2965
R5,2015Claremont 10.6 (66) lost to Perth 11.9 (75) by 9 points at Showgrounds. Attendance: 0
R20,2014Claremont 17.8 (110) def Perth 10.13 (73) by 37 points at Showgrounds. Attendance: 1637
R1,2014Perth 19.10 (124) def Claremont 9.5 (59) by 65 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1885
R23,2013Perth 12.9 (81) lost to Claremont 14.12 (96) by 15 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1602
R8,2013Claremont 15.10 (100) def Perth 14.11 (95) by 5 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1955
R22,2012Perth 5.8 (38) lost to Claremont 29.13 (187) by 149 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1633
R10,2012Claremont 24.14 (158) def Perth 11.4 (70) by 88 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2302
R1,2012Perth 8.11 (59) lost to Claremont 15.11 (101) by 42 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1631
R14,2011Claremont 8.12 (60) lost to Perth 10.6 (66) by 6 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1352
R8,2011Perth 10.9 (69) lost to Claremont 23.14 (152) by 83 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1779
R17,2010Claremont 15.16 (106) def Perth 12.6 (78) by 28 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1812
R8,2010Perth 12.10 (82) lost to Claremont 22.9 (141) by 59 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1775
R23,2009Claremont 11.8 (74) lost to Perth 10.16 (76) by 2 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1660
R17,2009Claremont 11.8 (74) lost to Perth 14.15 (99) by 25 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1379
R8,2009Perth 10.11 (71) lost to Claremont 13.21 (99) by 28 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2453
R17,2008Perth 11.10 (76) lost to Claremont 16.13 (109) by 33 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1866
R8,2008Claremont 9.9 (63) lost to Perth 11.16 (82) by 19 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1582
R21,2007Perth 16.7 (103) lost to Claremont 16.13 (109) by 6 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1468
R16,2007Claremont 14.8 (92) def Perth 12.13 (85) by 7 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1502
R7,2007Perth 12.3 (75) lost to Claremont 15.11 (101) by 26 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1341
R15,2006Claremont 22.17 (149) def Perth 9.6 (60) by 89 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1525
R6,2006Perth 5.15 (45) lost to Claremont 18.11 (119) by 74 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1544
R14,2005Perth 9.11 (65) lost to Claremont 19.8 (122) by 57 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1310
R5,2005Claremont 13.10 (88) def Perth 7.10 (52) by 36 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1458
R16,2004Perth 4.4 (28) lost to Claremont 28.18 (186) by 158 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1536


Claremont v Perth

QF, 2026

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 29-Aug-2026 2:10 PM
Att: 3018 Venue: Claremont Oval
Claremont won by 17 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Claremont4.3 (27)7.3 (45)11.5 (71)12.5 (77)
Perth2.3 (15)5.4 (34)7.8 (50)8.12 (60)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Claremont12112117
Perth-12-11-21-17


Scores for Each Quarter
Claremont4.3 (27)3.0 (18)4.2 (26)1.0 (6)
Perth2.3 (15)3.1 (19)2.4 (16)1.4 (10)


Margins for Each Quarter
Claremont12-110-4
Perth-121-104


Scores for Each Half
Claremont7.3 (45)5.2 (32)
Perth5.4 (34)3.8 (26)


Margins for Each Half
Claremont116
Perth-11-6

[Top]

Player Statistics


Claremont Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2PEACE, Jasper1477711000
3ROGERS, Bailey242131310311
5MOUNTFORD, Declan20146310210
8WATERMAN, Alec201010540320
13ELLIOTT, Ben22157190310
14ALVAREZ, Sam25169220000
15GOWDIE, Kieran1055316201
17ENGLAND, Callan21129740200
18DAVIS, Anthony18144620300
19DELACEY, Talon271215530511
20BANFIELD, Bailey1367400300
21EASTLAND, Oliver211564129200
22MUSIKA, Jack954240110
23MINEAR, Max16124720000
25HOWARD, Joshua1174340100
27PEARCE, Alex221661110100
28VAN ROOYEN, Samuel835320100
29SHELDRICK, Oliver18117840100
30GALE, George20812300001
31HEADLAND, Tyson17107310311
33MELLODY, Heath23158650310
38HOPKYNS, Joseph550310000
45LUSCOMBE, Rory660320130
390245145112553640125


Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2WILLS, Riley20137530111
3MOORE, Cooper752200400
4BYRNE, Corey23167520800
5SCHLENSOG, Blake1174611120
7SING, Connor624230000
8KLUSKE, Jack761120102
9CLARKE, Aaron1596630331
10TAYLOR, Matthew1468210100
12PATON, Lochlan14122340511
13CACHARD, Noah1495340400
14DEAN, Charlie14104630100
15PHILIP, Baxter1596140300
16HINE-BASTON, Oscar17107260200
17PARFITT, Brandan1578020200
18CONSTABLE, Charlie23176430700
20WATSON, Jake954250110
23GLASS-MCCASKER, Jesse633223100
25DAVIS, Austin19163140300
26TILBEE, William1174630301
28HARDING, Zac15692320101
29GARDINER, Archer835120000
38SCOBLE, Elijah1679200000
39BODLE, Jack651230201
3051901156663245488

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 277, Claremont: 155, Perth: 121, Drawn: 1
Claremont Oval - Played: 120, Claremont: 70, Perth: 50, Drawn: 0
QF - Played: 1, Claremont: 1, Perth: 0, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 3, Claremont: 2, Perth: 1, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 2105, Won: 1051, Lost: 1042, Drawn: 12
Claremont Oval - Played: 914, Won: 515, Lost: 397, Drawn: 2
QF - Played: 6, Won: 2, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 19, Won: 13, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 2483, Won: 1086, Lost: 1384, Drawn: 13
Claremont Oval - Played: 121, Won: 50, Lost: 71, Drawn: 0
QF - Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 19, Won: 11, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0

[Top]