WAFL FootyFacts - East Perth v Perth, Round R3, 1969

East Perth v Perth

R3, 1969

Date: Sat 19-Apr-1969 2:20 PM
Att: 20466 Venue: Perth Oval
East Perth won by 21 points


2.3 (15)14.16 (100)V11.13 (79)5.7 (37)
7.9 (51)6.9 (45)
10.12 (72)9.11 (65)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1BROWN, Mal 32320110100000078
2MCAULLAY, Ken 2019113000000044
6GRAHAM, Dobbie 1713440000000159
7BANDY, John 131035000002170
8HAUGHAN, Phil 2318513040003069
9ARMANASCO, Brent 151232000000021
10O'DONOGHUE, Mark 241955010000040
12EVANS, Vic 3301000000072
14HAINES, Jim 2119211010000080
15DONCON, Keith 181716000001266
16BYGRAVES, Gary 141313000001421
17GILLESPIE, Gary 201550000000188
18RINTOUL, Donald 18153300000002
20SMITH, Bradley 201556000000066
22CHADWICK, Derek 2719820000001195
23VERSTEGEN, Hans 231858000001329
24GARNAUT, John 10822000000141
26DORRINGTON, Grant 12111700000537
29FREEMANTLE, Terrence 3301010000053
30PITTER, Eddie 157830110001060
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1ATWELL, Mal 107320100000220
2CABLE, Barry 2620640000031145
3MILLER, Ian 191365000000031
4BENNETT, Greg 161150000000039
5DALTON, Pat 3833550000000173
6STILES, Allan 2200000000012
7BREHAUT, Greg 292456000000173
9JENZEN, Graham 151142000001176
10RAY, Mick 18171500000022
11WILSON, Noel 5503020000059
14RAMSHAW, Graham 111013000000092
15QUARTERMAINE, John 19172600000006
17SHIELDS, Bob 8803020000067
19ASTONE, Pat 1919050400011146
21DAY, Malcolm 963101000214
22EDWARDS, Graham 7611030000182
24MILLSON, Ross 181175010000136
25RIGG, Richard 5503000000057
30PARSONS, Trevor 532004000016
31PEEL, Richard 13112500000419

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
East Perth2.3 (15)7.9 (51)10.12 (72)14.16 (100)
Perth5.7 (37)6.9 (45)9.11 (65)11.13 (79)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
East Perth-226721
Perth22-6-7-21

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Perth2.3 (15)5.6 (36)3.3 (21)4.4 (28)
Perth5.7 (37)1.2 (8)3.2 (20)2.2 (14)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Perth-2228114
Perth22-28-1-14

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Perth7.9 (51)7.7 (49)
Perth6.9 (45)5.4 (34)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Perth615
Perth-6-15

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 186, East Perth: 110, Perth: 75, Drawn: 1
Perth Oval - Played: 80, East Perth: 53, Perth: 26, Drawn: 1
R3 - Played: 12, East Perth: 6, Perth: 6, Drawn: 0
1969 - Played: 1, East Perth: 1, Perth: 0, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 1229, Won: 697, Lost: 520, Drawn: 12
Perth Oval - Played: 521, Won: 330, Lost: 184, Drawn: 7
R3 - Played: 63, Won: 36, Lost: 27, Drawn: 0
1969 - Played: 3, Won: 3, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 1305, Won: 650, Lost: 647, Drawn: 8
Perth Oval - Played: 90, Won: 33, Lost: 55, Drawn: 2
R3 - Played: 68, Won: 36, Lost: 32, Drawn: 0
1969 - Played: 3, Won: 2, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0

[Top]

100 Points Scored
79
46.67% Goal Accuracy
45.83%
30 Scoring Shots
24
0 Inside 50's
0
% Inside 50 Efficiency
%
348 Disposals
292
24.86 Disposals Per Goal
26.55
286 Kicks
239
62 Handballs
53
106 Marks
64
28 Hit Outs
18
0 Tackles
0
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

East Perth Highest Scores
25.27 (177)R3,1937WACA
24.19 (163)R6,1935WACA
23.25 (163)R20,1928Perth Oval
21.20 (146)R1,1936Perth Oval
22.10 (142)R11,1942Subiaco Oval

East Perth Lowest Scores
1.4 (10)R3,1956WACA
3.3 (21)R7,1906WACA
3.5 (23)R15,1915Subiaco Oval
2.11 (23)R10,1908WACA
2.14 (26)R11,1911Perth Oval

Perth Highest Scores
23.16 (154)R17,1956WACA
21.14 (140)R12,1929Perth Oval
19.20 (134)R4,1966Lathlain Park
21.8 (134)R5,1945WACA
20.10 (130)R11,1950Perth Oval

Perth Lowest Scores
2.4 (16)R13,1919Perth Oval
2.5 (17)R3,1918WACA
2.7 (19)R15,1906North Fremantle Oval
3.7 (25)R17,1910WACA
3.9 (27)R1,1912Perth Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R3,1969East Perth 14.16 (100) def Perth 11.13 (79) by 21 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 20466
GF,1968Perth 16.14 (110) def East Perth 13.8 (86) by 24 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 40315
R15,1968Perth 17.13 (115) def East Perth 12.20 (92) by 23 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 16657
R8,1968East Perth 19.12 (126) def Perth 9.7 (61) by 65 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 15612
R1,1968Perth 15.14 (104) def East Perth 13.16 (94) by 10 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 15607
GF,1967Perth 18.12 (120) def East Perth 15.12 (102) by 18 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 42637
2SF,1967East Perth 8.10 (58) lost to Perth 9.9 (63) by 5 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 28494
R20,1967East Perth 12.13 (85) lost to Perth 16.8 (104) by 19 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 15076
R13,1967East Perth 14.16 (100) def Perth 12.17 (89) by 11 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 16368
R6,1967Perth 12.16 (88) lost to East Perth 17.15 (117) by 29 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 19541
GF,1966Perth 11.25 (91) def East Perth 10.15 (75) by 16 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 46779
2SF,1966East Perth 13.16 (94) lost to Perth 13.21 (99) by 5 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 30077
R18,1966Perth 16.17 (113) lost to East Perth 18.15 (123) by 10 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 16948
R11,1966East Perth 13.11 (89) lost to Perth 13.17 (95) by 6 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 12710
R4,1966Perth 19.20 (134) def East Perth 13.10 (88) by 46 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 11840
R18,1965East Perth 13.19 (97) def Perth 13.10 (88) by 9 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 5885
R11,1965East Perth 10.18 (78) def Perth 8.11 (59) by 19 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 9988
R4,1965Perth 11.19 (85) def East Perth 11.9 (75) by 10 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 7756
R19,1964Perth 11.15 (81) lost to East Perth 15.13 (103) by 22 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 7559
R12,1964East Perth 6.9 (45) lost to Perth 12.9 (81) by 36 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 7598
R5,1964Perth 14.11 (95) def East Perth 11.19 (85) by 10 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 8869
R17,1963East Perth 15.10 (100) def Perth 12.12 (84) by 16 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 10096
R10,1963Perth 13.14 (92) def East Perth 12.14 (86) by 6 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 8016
R3,1963East Perth 16.11 (107) lost to Perth 16.17 (113) by 6 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 10036
R17,1962Perth 13.14 (92) def East Perth 12.14 (86) by 6 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 6742
R10,1962East Perth 15.17 (107) def Perth 10.16 (76) by 31 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 10217
R3,1962Perth 8.9 (57) lost to East Perth 18.16 (124) by 67 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 13581
R17,1961East Perth 13.14 (92) def Perth 7.11 (53) by 39 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 8507
R10,1961Perth 12.14 (86) lost to East Perth 12.19 (91) by 5 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 6627
R3,1961East Perth 11.15 (81) def Perth 11.6 (72) by 9 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 8873
R16,1960Perth 9.8 (62) lost to East Perth 18.19 (127) by 65 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 6008
R9,1960Perth 6.4 (40) lost to East Perth 18.24 (132) by 92 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 7390
R2,1960East Perth 14.19 (103) def Perth 12.15 (87) by 16 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 8469
R16,1959East Perth 17.25 (127) def Perth 11.10 (76) by 51 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 12769
R9,1959Perth 6.13 (49) lost to East Perth 14.15 (99) by 50 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 10425
R2,1959East Perth 13.18 (96) def Perth 7.15 (57) by 39 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 9824
PF,1958East Perth 6.13 (49) def Perth 4.9 (33) by 16 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 21364
R16,1958East Perth 15.10 (100) def Perth 14.13 (97) by 3 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 9850
R9,1958Perth 9.13 (67) lost to East Perth 17.17 (119) by 52 points at WACA. Attendance: 7921
R2,1958Perth 15.8 (98) lost to East Perth 14.23 (107) by 9 points at WACA. Attendance: 6614
2SF,1957East Perth 20.16 (136) def Perth 7.8 (50) by 86 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 21743
R15,1957East Perth 7.14 (56) def Perth 5.5 (35) by 21 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 5343
R8,1957Perth 9.7 (61) lost to East Perth 16.7 (103) by 42 points at WACA. Attendance: 6941
R1,1957East Perth 13.8 (86) lost to Perth 14.6 (90) by 4 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 9862
R17,1956Perth 23.16 (154) def East Perth 14.13 (97) by 57 points at WACA. Attendance: 10190
R10,1956East Perth 7.5 (47) lost to Perth 14.14 (98) by 51 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 7357
R3,1956Perth 10.12 (72) def East Perth 1.4 (10) by 62 points at WACA. Attendance: 4746
R17,1955Perth 14.13 (97) def East Perth 7.17 (59) by 38 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 2993
R10,1955Perth 10.15 (75) lost to East Perth 14.9 (93) by 18 points at WACA. Attendance: 4444
R3,1955East Perth 15.6 (96) lost to Perth 14.15 (99) by 3 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 4000


East Perth v Perth

R3, 1969

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 19-Apr-1969 2:20 PM
Att: 20466 Venue: Perth Oval
East Perth won by 21 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
East Perth2.3 (15)7.9 (51)10.12 (72)14.16 (100)
Perth5.7 (37)6.9 (45)9.11 (65)11.13 (79)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
East Perth-226721
Perth22-6-7-21


Scores for Each Quarter
East Perth2.3 (15)5.6 (36)3.3 (21)4.4 (28)
Perth5.7 (37)1.2 (8)3.2 (20)2.2 (14)


Margins for Each Quarter
East Perth-2228114
Perth22-28-1-14


Scores for Each Half
East Perth7.9 (51)7.7 (49)
Perth6.9 (45)5.4 (34)


Margins for Each Half
East Perth615
Perth-6-15

[Top]

Player Statistics


East Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1BROWN, Mal3232011010000
2MCAULLAY, Ken201911300000
6GRAHAM, Dobbie17134400000
7BANDY, John13103500021
8HAUGHAN, Phil231851304030
9ARMANASCO, Brent15123200000
10O'DONOGHUE, Mark24195501000
12EVANS, Vic330100000
14HAINES, Jim211921101000
15DONCON, Keith18171600012
16BYGRAVES, Gary14131300014
17GILLESPIE, Gary20155000001
18RINTOUL, Donald18153300000
20SMITH, Bradley20155600000
22CHADWICK, Derek27198200001
23VERSTEGEN, Hans23185800013
24GARNAUT, John1082200001
26DORRINGTON, Grant12111700053
29FREEMANTLE, Terrence330101000
30PITTER, Eddie15783011010
3482866210602801416


Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1ATWELL, Mal1073201000
2CABLE, Barry26206400031
3MILLER, Ian19136500000
4BENNETT, Greg16115000000
5DALTON, Pat38335500000
6STILES, Allan220000000
7BREHAUT, Greg29245600001
9JENZEN, Graham15114200011
10RAY, Mick18171500002
11WILSON, Noel550302000
14RAMSHAW, Graham11101300000
15QUARTERMAINE, John19172600000
17SHIELDS, Bob880302000
19ASTONE, Pat19190504011
21DAY, Malcolm963101021
22EDWARDS, Graham761103001
24MILLSON, Ross18117501001
25RIGG, Richard550300000
30PARSONS, Trevor532004001
31PEEL, Richard13112500041
292239536401801111

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 186, East Perth: 110, Perth: 75, Drawn: 1
Perth Oval - Played: 80, East Perth: 53, Perth: 26, Drawn: 1
R3 - Played: 12, East Perth: 6, Perth: 6, Drawn: 0
1969 - Played: 1, East Perth: 1, Perth: 0, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 1229, Won: 697, Lost: 520, Drawn: 12
Perth Oval - Played: 521, Won: 330, Lost: 184, Drawn: 7
R3 - Played: 63, Won: 36, Lost: 27, Drawn: 0
1969 - Played: 3, Won: 3, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 1305, Won: 650, Lost: 647, Drawn: 8
Perth Oval - Played: 90, Won: 33, Lost: 55, Drawn: 2
R3 - Played: 68, Won: 36, Lost: 32, Drawn: 0
1969 - Played: 3, Won: 2, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0

[Top]