WAFL FootyFacts - East Fremantle v East Perth, Round R6, 2008

East Fremantle v East Perth

R6, 2008

Date: Sat 26-Apr-2008 2:15 PM
Att: 1545 Venue: East Fremantle Oval
East Perth won by 32 points


3.5 (23)12.10 (82)V17.12 (114)4.0 (24)
7.6 (48)8.5 (53)
10.9 (69)13.10 (88)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2GREEN, Kasey 151145000000077
3TEAKLE, Leith 12755000002193
5DALBY, Daniel 13763000000017
7PEAKE, Brett FRE16885000001055
9ADAMS, Theo 211477020000193
10CHIDLOW, Daniel 11651000000059
11MCCARREY, Andrew 6150000000077
14FOSTER, Andrew FRE191365000003243
15DWYER, David 75220250000048
17CONWAY, Leigh 17981000000018
20CIOTTI, Alex 11834000000012
24MONTEATH, Kym 14113600000007
25CARR, Matthew FRE261313400000105
31DUNN, Ryley FRE7614000003141
32RUDD, Clinton 11745000000023
33GRIFFITHS, Michael 93650190000044
34HARDINGHAM, Kyle 4401000000019
39MOURISH, Calib FRE6515000002110
42HOULIHAN, Tim WCE171166000000023
44ANTHONY, Liam 2010105000000227
46MCNAMARA, Jamie WCE2913167000000126
59MONK, Aaron 1174000000001
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
6PICKERING, Adam 181084000000058
7HUMM, Jeremy 201284000000071
8COWELL, Brent 2012820000001118
11TRAVERS, Patrick 206144000000073
12OLIVER, Trevor 221395000001022
13WULFF, Craig 29141570000010108
16HANCOCK, Brendan 13673070000072
17MARTIN, Trent 10824000000124
19MERRINGTON, Andrew 1613312040007185
21BYRNE, Danny 171256000000038
22JONES, Daniel 13493015000006
23REYNOLDS, Joel 211011500000015
24EASTWELL, Jonathon 2111106000000020
25TARRANT, Chris FRE17107701000312
26MACAULAY, Daniel 13675000001220
27NOAKES, Tim 2522316000003232
28SAMPEY, Luke 523100000003
29DAWES, David 220202000003
31LEE, Brendan 19118400000004
44SWAN, Michael 12843000000087
49SWEET, Aaron 1468100000018
53STIRLING, Donald 743000000103

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
MONK, AaronEast Fremantle1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
East Fremantle3.5 (23)7.6 (48)10.9 (69)12.10 (82)
East Perth4.0 (24)8.5 (53)13.10 (88)17.12 (114)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
East Fremantle-1-5-19-32
East Perth151932

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Fremantle3.5 (23)4.1 (25)3.3 (21)2.1 (13)
East Perth4.0 (24)4.5 (29)5.5 (35)4.2 (26)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Fremantle-1-4-14-13
East Perth141413

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Fremantle7.6 (48)5.4 (34)
East Perth8.5 (53)9.7 (61)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Fremantle-5-27
East Perth527

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 313, East Fremantle: 173, East Perth: 138, Drawn: 2
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 79, East Fremantle: 47, East Perth: 32, Drawn: 0
R6 - Played: 19, East Fremantle: 10, East Perth: 9, Drawn: 0
2008 - Played: 1, East Fremantle: 0, East Perth: 1, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2263, Won: 1381, Lost: 863, Drawn: 19
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 560, Won: 353, Lost: 204, Drawn: 3
R6 - Played: 107, Won: 65, Lost: 41, Drawn: 1
2008 - Played: 5, Won: 0, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2074, Won: 1132, Lost: 926, Drawn: 16
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 81, Won: 33, Lost: 48, Drawn: 0
R6 - Played: 98, Won: 47, Lost: 51, Drawn: 0
2008 - Played: 5, Won: 2, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0

[Top]

82 Points Scored
114
54.55% Goal Accuracy
58.62%
22 Scoring Shots
29
0 Inside 50's
0
% Inside 50 Efficiency
%
302 Disposals
354
25.17 Disposals Per Goal
20.82
179 Kicks
202
123 Handballs
152
86 Marks
104
46 Hit Outs
29
0 Tackles
0
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

East Fremantle Highest Scores
31.13 (199)R4,1985East Fremantle Oval
30.12 (192)R14,1987East Fremantle Oval
26.18 (174)R8,1987Perth Oval
26.16 (172)R12,1955Perth Oval
25.19 (169)R15,1946Fremantle Oval

East Fremantle Lowest Scores
2.3 (15)R13,1910Perth Oval
2.9 (21)R13,1963Perth Oval
3.6 (24)R1,1921Perth Oval
3.6 (24)R21,1915WACA
4.3 (27)R2,1919Fremantle Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R6,2008East Fremantle 12.10 (82) lost to East Perth 17.12 (114) by 32 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1545
R17,2007East Fremantle 13.17 (95) lost to East Perth 15.15 (105) by 10 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1136
R8,2007East Perth 11.8 (74) def East Fremantle 8.12 (60) by 14 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1869
R20,2006East Fremantle 9.14 (68) lost to East Perth 21.9 (135) by 67 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1212
R12,2006East Perth 18.16 (124) def East Fremantle 14.14 (98) by 26 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1449
R3,2006East Fremantle 20.14 (134) def East Perth 7.15 (57) by 77 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1319
R15,2005East Perth 10.14 (74) lost to East Fremantle 10.15 (75) by 1 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1614
R6,2005East Fremantle 15.14 (104) def East Perth 14.13 (97) by 7 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1748
R18,2004East Perth 14.13 (97) def East Fremantle 12.9 (81) by 16 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1789
R9,2004East Fremantle 7.13 (55) lost to East Perth 10.10 (70) by 15 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1347
R4,2004East Perth 13.11 (89) def East Fremantle 13.9 (87) by 2 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2367
R23,2003East Fremantle 12.9 (81) def East Perth 8.11 (59) by 22 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1564
R14,2003East Fremantle 11.7 (73) lost to East Perth 12.7 (79) by 6 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1217
R5,2003East Perth 19.12 (126) def East Fremantle 12.7 (79) by 47 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1390
R14,2002East Fremantle 11.18 (84) def East Perth 10.5 (65) by 19 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2000
R5,2002East Perth 7.13 (55) def East Fremantle 7.10 (52) by 3 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2348
R14,2001East Fremantle 17.9 (111) lost to East Perth 18.9 (117) by 6 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1939
R6,2001East Perth 13.9 (87) def East Fremantle 10.10 (70) by 17 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1667
GF,2000East Perth 18.11 (119) def East Fremantle 11.14 (80) by 39 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 30174
R15,2000East Fremantle 10.17 (77) lost to East Perth 13.12 (90) by 13 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1800
R6,2000East Perth 15.8 (98) def East Fremantle 9.12 (66) by 32 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2189
R17,1999East Fremantle 17.15 (117) def East Perth 13.9 (87) by 30 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1662
R7,1999East Perth 8.14 (62) lost to East Fremantle 19.13 (127) by 65 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1380
R14,1998East Fremantle 13.10 (88) def East Perth 7.15 (57) by 31 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2149
R4,1998East Perth 8.6 (54) lost to East Fremantle 24.7 (151) by 97 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1887
R19,1997East Fremantle 14.15 (99) def East Perth 14.6 (90) by 9 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2480
R13,1997East Fremantle 14.7 (91) def East Perth 9.10 (64) by 27 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1745
R8,1997East Perth 9.10 (64) lost to East Fremantle 15.9 (99) by 35 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1862
R20,1996East Perth 14.12 (96) lost to East Fremantle 15.12 (102) by 6 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2031
R13,1996East Fremantle 9.8 (62) lost to East Perth 19.9 (123) by 61 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2334
R6,1996East Perth 19.11 (125) def East Fremantle 15.14 (104) by 21 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2375
R17,1995East Fremantle 11.12 (78) lost to East Perth 16.11 (107) by 29 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1708
R10,1995East Perth 9.9 (63) lost to East Fremantle 16.12 (108) by 45 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1215
R3,1995East Fremantle 18.14 (122) def East Perth 9.6 (60) by 62 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1911
R15,1994East Perth 13.15 (93) lost to East Fremantle 20.11 (131) by 38 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1400
R8,1994East Fremantle 19.9 (123) def East Perth 14.9 (93) by 30 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1736
R2,1994East Perth 9.10 (64) lost to East Fremantle 16.17 (113) by 49 points at WACA. Attendance: 2802
R19,1993East Perth 15.12 (102) def East Fremantle 13.12 (90) by 12 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2249
R12,1993East Fremantle 15.14 (104) def East Perth 12.13 (85) by 19 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2530
R5,1993East Perth 11.8 (74) lost to East Fremantle 18.9 (117) by 43 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2106
PF,1992East Perth 14.9 (93) lost to East Fremantle 14.13 (97) by 4 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 12490
R19,1992East Fremantle 12.12 (84) lost to East Perth 12.16 (88) by 4 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1905
R12,1992East Perth 16.6 (102) lost to East Fremantle 15.13 (103) by 1 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1428
R5,1992East Fremantle 15.17 (107) def East Perth 8.7 (55) by 52 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3500
R19,1991East Perth 17.9 (111) def East Fremantle 12.13 (85) by 26 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2544
R12,1991East Fremantle 21.12 (138) def East Perth 10.9 (69) by 69 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2342
R5,1991East Perth 10.14 (74) lost to East Fremantle 14.10 (94) by 20 points at WACA. Attendance: 2500
R19,1990East Fremantle 12.16 (88) def East Perth 11.11 (77) by 11 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2537
R12,1990East Perth 10.10 (70) lost to East Fremantle 21.11 (137) by 67 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2787
R5,1990East Fremantle 14.19 (103) def East Perth 13.14 (92) by 11 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3249


East Fremantle v East Perth

R6, 2008

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 26-Apr-2008 2:15 PM
Att: 1545 Venue: East Fremantle Oval
East Perth won by 32 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
East Fremantle3.5 (23)7.6 (48)10.9 (69)12.10 (82)
East Perth4.0 (24)8.5 (53)13.10 (88)17.12 (114)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
East Fremantle-1-5-19-32
East Perth151932


Scores for Each Quarter
East Fremantle3.5 (23)4.1 (25)3.3 (21)2.1 (13)
East Perth4.0 (24)4.5 (29)5.5 (35)4.2 (26)


Margins for Each Quarter
East Fremantle-1-4-14-13
East Perth141413


Scores for Each Half
East Fremantle7.6 (48)5.4 (34)
East Perth8.5 (53)9.7 (61)


Margins for Each Half
East Fremantle-5-27
East Perth527

[Top]

Player Statistics


East Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2GREEN, Kasey15114500000
3TEAKLE, Leith1275500021
5DALBY, Daniel1376300000
7PEAKE, Brett1688500010
9ADAMS, Theo21147702001
10CHIDLOW, Daniel1165100000
11MCCARREY, Andrew615000000
14FOSTER, Andrew19136500032
15DWYER, David7522025000
17CONWAY, Leigh1798100000
20CIOTTI, Alex1183400000
24MONTEATH, Kym14113600000
25CARR, Matthew261313400010
31DUNN, Ryley761400031
32RUDD, Clinton1174500000
33GRIFFITHS, Michael9365019000
34HARDINGHAM, Kyle440100000
39MOURISH, Calib651500021
42HOULIHAN, Tim17116600000
44ANTHONY, Liam201010500002
46MCNAMARA, Jamie291316700001
59MONK, Aaron1174000000
302179123860460129


East Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
6PICKERING, Adam18108400000
7HUMM, Jeremy20128400000
8COWELL, Brent20128200001
11TRAVERS, Patrick20614400000
12OLIVER, Trevor22139500010
13WULFF, Craig291415700010
16HANCOCK, Brendan1367307000
17MARTIN, Trent1082400001
19MERRINGTON, Andrew161331204071
21BYRNE, Danny17125600000
22JONES, Daniel13493015000
23REYNOLDS, Joel211011500001
24EASTWELL, Jonathon211110600000
25TARRANT, Chris17107701031
26MACAULAY, Daniel1367500012
27NOAKES, Tim252231600032
28SAMPEY, Luke523100000
29DAWES, David220202000
31LEE, Brendan19118400000
44SWAN, Michael1284300000
49SWEET, Aaron1468100001
53STIRLING, Donald743000010
35420215210402901710

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 313, East Fremantle: 173, East Perth: 138, Drawn: 2
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 79, East Fremantle: 47, East Perth: 32, Drawn: 0
R6 - Played: 19, East Fremantle: 10, East Perth: 9, Drawn: 0
2008 - Played: 1, East Fremantle: 0, East Perth: 1, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2263, Won: 1381, Lost: 863, Drawn: 19
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 560, Won: 353, Lost: 204, Drawn: 3
R6 - Played: 107, Won: 65, Lost: 41, Drawn: 1
2008 - Played: 5, Won: 0, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2074, Won: 1132, Lost: 926, Drawn: 16
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 81, Won: 33, Lost: 48, Drawn: 0
R6 - Played: 98, Won: 47, Lost: 51, Drawn: 0
2008 - Played: 5, Won: 2, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0

[Top]