WAFL FootyFacts - East Perth v Peel Thunder, Round R13, 2009

East Perth v Peel Thunder

R13, 2009

Date: Sat 20-Jun-2009 2:15 PM
Att: 1948 Venue: Margaret River
East Perth won by 45 points


5.1 (31)16.12 (108)V9.9 (63)5.4 (34)
6.5 (41)5.7 (37)
10.8 (68)9.9 (63)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2GLANCY, Craig 2919106000000087
3SEAL, Mathew 14770010005058
4NOAKES, Tim 11921000001059
5MILLS, Andrew 5232000000054
6PICKERING, Adam 171434000002184
7HUMM, Jeremy 141224000000094
8COWELL, Brent 118310000000139
9NOAKES, Ben 209110000000025
10HUTCHINS, Alex 14772000000011
11TRAVERS, Patrick 12661000000191
12OLIVER, Trevor 13946000000037
13WULFF, Craig 2013740000021132
16HANCOCK, Brendan 13859000000091
19MERRINGTON, Andrew 96350000030103
22CLARKE, Zac FRE63310230000111
25SHEPHEARD, Hamish FRE422100000005
26MACAULAY, Daniel 2212104000000440
29DAWES, David 8265000000014
33STRATTON, Benjamin 11834000000015
38WEBSTER, Luke 191452000000077
40ROBINSON, Michael 119230260000018
44SWAN, Michael 1612430000031101
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
3ROSA, Simon 211472000000130
4BUSZAN, Dean 10100000000138
5O'BRIEN, Rory 2313107000002066
7BLOXSIDGE, Kane 2310134030003156
8HAMMOND, Luke 14861000001229
9MCLEOD, Hayden 11652000000090
10CHARTRES, Danny 1910960120000137
11HOLMES, Bradley 2200000000114
13ARROWSMITH, Ashley WCE12660000000120
14SCHOFIELD, Will WCE7431010000036
15BEECK, Zac 74300190000075
17JONES, Jordan WCE131036000000010
18ROBINS, Kain 8623000002011
20HOWLETT, Ben 292544010001253
25LOCK, Damien 231765000000012
28BESWICK, Robert 9450000000021
31ATTHOWE, Christopher 7613000000022
38WARE, Mathew 151051000001211
46GREEN, Mitchell 808000000003
48BOLTON, Quinton 231675000000082
49BROWN, Mathew 161064000000037
54DUNBAR, Ben 642200000001

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
DUNBAR, BenPeel Thunder1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
East Perth5.1 (31)6.5 (41)10.8 (68)16.12 (108)
Peel Thunder5.4 (34)5.7 (37)9.9 (63)9.9 (63)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
East Perth-34545
Peel Thunder3-4-5-45

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Perth5.1 (31)1.4 (10)4.3 (27)6.4 (40)
Peel Thunder5.4 (34)0.3 (3)4.2 (26)0.0 (0)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Perth-37140
Peel Thunder3-7-1-40

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Perth6.5 (41)10.7 (67)
Peel Thunder5.7 (37)4.2 (26)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Perth441
Peel Thunder-4-41

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 30, East Perth: 22, Peel Thunder: 8, Drawn: 0
Margaret River - Played: 1, East Perth: 1, Peel Thunder: 0, Drawn: 0
R13 - Played: 2, East Perth: 1, Peel Thunder: 1, Drawn: 0
2009 - Played: 2, East Perth: 1, Peel Thunder: 1, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2101, Won: 1140, Lost: 945, Drawn: 16
Margaret River - Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0
R13 - Played: 97, Won: 54, Lost: 43, Drawn: 0
2009 - Played: 12, Won: 4, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0


Peel Thunder
Overall - Played: 246, Won: 53, Lost: 193, Drawn: 0
Margaret River - Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0
R13 - Played: 11, Won: 1, Lost: 10, Drawn: 0
2009 - Played: 12, Won: 5, Lost: 7, Drawn: 0

[Top]

108 Points Scored
63
57.14% Goal Accuracy
50.00%
28 Scoring Shots
18
0 Inside 50's
0
% Inside 50 Efficiency
%
299 Disposals
297
18.69 Disposals Per Goal
33.00
191 Kicks
185
108 Handballs
112
68 Marks
56
50 Hit Outs
36
0 Tackles
0
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

East Perth Highest Scores
27.17 (179)R20,2007Rushton Park
27.16 (178)R7,2003Leederville Oval
25.17 (167)R19,2001Leederville Oval
24.14 (158)R14,1997Perth Oval
23.17 (155)R4,2007Leederville Oval

East Perth Lowest Scores
7.6 (48)R21,2005Leederville Oval
8.10 (58)R9,2008Rushton Park
9.11 (65)R18,2006Rushton Park
10.6 (66)R17,1998Perth Oval
9.14 (68)R9,2001Collie

Peel Thunder Highest Scores
18.6 (114)R4,2007Leederville Oval
17.9 (111)R20,2007Rushton Park
16.14 (110)R18,2006Rushton Park
17.5 (107)R8,2002Rushton Park
16.9 (105)R17,2002Leederville Oval

Peel Thunder Lowest Scores
3.4 (22)R16,2003Rushton Park
6.11 (47)R9,1999Perth Oval
7.8 (50)R14,1997Perth Oval
7.8 (50)R19,2008Leederville Oval
7.9 (51)R19,1999Perth Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R13,2009East Perth 16.12 (108) def Peel Thunder 9.9 (63) by 45 points at Margaret River. Attendance: 1948
R4,2009East Perth 10.12 (72) lost to Peel Thunder 10.15 (75) by 3 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2130
R19,2008East Perth 16.15 (111) def Peel Thunder 7.8 (50) by 61 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1293
R9,2008Peel Thunder 15.12 (102) def East Perth 8.10 (58) by 44 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1125
R20,2007Peel Thunder 17.9 (111) lost to East Perth 27.17 (179) by 68 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1129
R13,2007Peel Thunder 13.12 (90) def East Perth 11.6 (72) by 18 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1030
R4,2007East Perth 23.17 (155) def Peel Thunder 18.6 (114) by 41 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1518
R18,2006Peel Thunder 16.14 (110) def East Perth 9.11 (65) by 45 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 911
R9,2006East Perth 22.14 (146) def Peel Thunder 12.11 (83) by 63 points at Manjimup. Attendance: 1965
R21,2005East Perth 7.6 (48) lost to Peel Thunder 13.17 (95) by 47 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1147
R14,2005Peel Thunder 9.6 (60) lost to East Perth 24.8 (152) by 92 points at Donnybrook. Attendance: 1648
R5,2005East Perth 17.13 (115) def Peel Thunder 9.8 (62) by 53 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1723
R16,2004Peel Thunder 12.10 (82) lost to East Perth 15.7 (97) by 15 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1096
R2,2004East Perth 15.13 (103) def Peel Thunder 13.9 (87) by 16 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1320
R16,2003Peel Thunder 3.4 (22) lost to East Perth 22.20 (152) by 130 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1216
R7,2003East Perth 27.16 (178) def Peel Thunder 12.6 (78) by 100 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1491
R17,2002East Perth 11.8 (74) lost to Peel Thunder 16.9 (105) by 31 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1769
R8,2002Peel Thunder 17.5 (107) lost to East Perth 18.17 (125) by 18 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 2000
R19,2001East Perth 25.17 (167) def Peel Thunder 8.8 (56) by 111 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1559
R9,2001East Perth 9.14 (68) lost to Peel Thunder 11.11 (77) by 9 points at Collie. Attendance: 1800
R21,2000Peel Thunder 13.10 (88) lost to East Perth 15.13 (103) by 15 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1600
R12,2000East Perth 16.13 (109) def Peel Thunder 10.8 (68) by 41 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1545
R3,2000East Perth 13.15 (93) def Peel Thunder 9.8 (62) by 31 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1407
R21,1999Peel Thunder 7.9 (51) lost to East Perth 11.15 (81) by 30 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 2443
R19,1999East Perth 13.20 (98) def Peel Thunder 7.9 (51) by 47 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 954
R9,1999East Perth 15.7 (97) def Peel Thunder 6.11 (47) by 50 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1481
R17,1998East Perth 10.6 (66) lost to Peel Thunder 11.13 (79) by 13 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1652
R7,1998Peel Thunder 6.15 (51) lost to East Perth 18.20 (128) by 77 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1200
R14,1997East Perth 24.14 (158) def Peel Thunder 7.8 (50) by 108 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1418
R9,1997Peel Thunder 11.5 (71) lost to East Perth 12.22 (94) by 23 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1858


East Perth v Peel Thunder

R13, 2009

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 20-Jun-2009 2:15 PM
Att: 1948 Venue: Margaret River
East Perth won by 45 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
East Perth5.1 (31)6.5 (41)10.8 (68)16.12 (108)
Peel Thunder5.4 (34)5.7 (37)9.9 (63)9.9 (63)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
East Perth-34545
Peel Thunder3-4-5-45


Scores for Each Quarter
East Perth5.1 (31)1.4 (10)4.3 (27)6.4 (40)
Peel Thunder5.4 (34)0.3 (3)4.2 (26)0.0 (0)


Margins for Each Quarter
East Perth-37140
Peel Thunder3-7-1-40


Scores for Each Half
East Perth6.5 (41)10.7 (67)
Peel Thunder5.7 (37)4.2 (26)


Margins for Each Half
East Perth441
Peel Thunder-4-41

[Top]

Player Statistics


East Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2GLANCY, Craig291910600000
3SEAL, Mathew1477001050
4NOAKES, Tim1192100010
5MILLS, Andrew523200000
6PICKERING, Adam17143400021
7HUMM, Jeremy14122400000
8COWELL, Brent1183100000
9NOAKES, Ben20911000000
10HUTCHINS, Alex1477200000
11TRAVERS, Patrick1266100001
12OLIVER, Trevor1394600000
13WULFF, Craig20137400021
16HANCOCK, Brendan1385900000
19MERRINGTON, Andrew963500030
22CLARKE, Zac6331023001
25SHEPHEARD, Hamish422100000
26MACAULAY, Daniel221210400004
29DAWES, David826500000
33STRATTON, Benjamin1183400000
38WEBSTER, Luke19145200000
40ROBINSON, Michael11923026000
44SWAN, Michael16124300031
299191108680500169


Peel Thunder Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
3ROSA, Simon21147200001
4BUSZAN, Dean101000000
5O'BRIEN, Rory231310700020
7BLOXSIDGE, Kane231013403031
8HAMMOND, Luke1486100012
9MCLEOD, Hayden1165200000
10CHARTRES, Danny191096012001
11HOLMES, Bradley220000001
13ARROWSMITH, Ashley1266000001
14SCHOFIELD, Will743101000
15BEECK, Zac7430019000
17JONES, Jordan13103600000
18ROBINS, Kain862300020
20HOWLETT, Ben29254401012
25LOCK, Damien23176500000
28BESWICK, Robert945000000
31ATTHOWE, Christopher761300000
38WARE, Mathew15105100012
46GREEN, Mitchell808000000
48BOLTON, Quinton23167500000
49BROWN, Mathew16106400000
54DUNBAR, Ben642200000
2971851125603601011

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 30, East Perth: 22, Peel Thunder: 8, Drawn: 0
Margaret River - Played: 1, East Perth: 1, Peel Thunder: 0, Drawn: 0
R13 - Played: 2, East Perth: 1, Peel Thunder: 1, Drawn: 0
2009 - Played: 2, East Perth: 1, Peel Thunder: 1, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2101, Won: 1140, Lost: 945, Drawn: 16
Margaret River - Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0
R13 - Played: 97, Won: 54, Lost: 43, Drawn: 0
2009 - Played: 12, Won: 4, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0


Peel Thunder
Overall - Played: 246, Won: 53, Lost: 193, Drawn: 0
Margaret River - Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0
R13 - Played: 11, Won: 1, Lost: 10, Drawn: 0
2009 - Played: 12, Won: 5, Lost: 7, Drawn: 0

[Top]