WAFL FootyFacts - Claremont v South Fremantle, Round R2, 2010

Claremont v South Fremantle

R2, 2010

Date: Sat 27-Mar-2010 2:15 PM
Att: 1682 Venue: Claremont Oval
Claremont won by 102 points


9.1 (55)24.9 (153)V7.9 (51)0.1 (1)
11.2 (68)4.5 (29)
17.6 (108)5.5 (35)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2RUDEFORTH, Clancy 1331030000000130
3BLACKWELL, Luke 3216163000000026
4RICHARDSON, Ian 221667000006241
6ORZEL, Matthew 12571000000184
8BROWNE, Andrew 1100000000066
9MITCHELL, Kane 2411134000001014
10BRABAZON, Ryan 1358100000002
11FOSTER, Andrew 2614125000001051
12FRANZ, Brandon 11383000000036
13FYFE, Nat FRE12102401000202
15STARLING, Simon 15693010000024
18RUCK, Andrew 158770200000144
20JONES, Chad 12937000008059
25LAURIE, Jesse 221012600000004
26SCHAMMER, Byron FRE229135000000014
28NINYETTE, Jarrod 211011500000107
30AYTON, Tom 24915500000004
31THOMSON, James 12841010001040
32DE NARDI, Trent 181084000000116
34STEVENSON, Lewis WCE2814144010001132
42MAISTER (WILKES), Beau WCE251877020001158
45DERICKX, Tom 14777022000212
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1WILKIE, Gerard 15960000000277
2GUGLIELMANA, Adam 198114000000014
3DELL'OLIO, Cory 17982000000024
4BAIRSTOW, Toby 2713147000000124
6PALUMBO, Joel 1028100000003
7ADAMS, Theo 2251710100000132
9MILLER, Kris 30171370000000220
10COLLICA, Anthony 1569100000002
11MCCARREY, Andrew 1311240000020113
15MURPHY, Ryan FRE11744010003269
16WHITE, Craig 23121190000000100
18WILSON, Callum WCE8260000000157
20MUGAMBWA, Paul 9450070001160
22GRAHAM, Jaymie 145930320000093
25PHILLIPS, Nathan 2411134000000131
29BOSSONG, Chris 65110300000143
33HAMS, Kyle 2210126000000090
34AMATO, Corry 257184000000034
37HAMS, Ashton WCE2916136000001186
42HEAD, Josh 11745010000076
44SIEGERT, Andrew 167940000000109
50BAIRSTOW, Dylan 17116401000002

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
WHITE, CraigSouth Fremantle100

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Claremont9.1 (55)11.2 (68)17.6 (108)24.9 (153)
South Fremantle0.1 (1)4.5 (29)5.5 (35)7.9 (51)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Claremont543973102
South Fremantle-54-39-73-102

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Claremont9.1 (55)2.1 (13)6.4 (40)7.3 (45)
South Fremantle0.1 (1)4.4 (28)1.0 (6)2.4 (16)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Claremont54-153429
South Fremantle-5415-34-29

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Claremont11.2 (68)13.7 (85)
South Fremantle4.5 (29)3.4 (22)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Claremont3963
South Fremantle-39-63

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 252, Claremont: 112, South Fremantle: 138, Drawn: 2
Claremont Oval - Played: 107, Claremont: 54, South Fremantle: 53, Drawn: 0
R2 - Played: 3, Claremont: 2, South Fremantle: 1, Drawn: 0
2010 - Played: 1, Claremont: 1, South Fremantle: 0, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 1764, Won: 836, Lost: 918, Drawn: 10
Claremont Oval - Played: 779, Won: 414, Lost: 363, Drawn: 2
R2 - Played: 82, Won: 36, Lost: 46, Drawn: 0
2010 - Played: 2, Won: 2, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2208, Won: 1165, Lost: 1025, Drawn: 18
Claremont Oval - Played: 109, Won: 54, Lost: 55, Drawn: 0
R2 - Played: 105, Won: 55, Lost: 49, Drawn: 1
2010 - Played: 2, Won: 1, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0

[Top]

153 Points Scored
51
72.73% Goal Accuracy
43.75%
33 Scoring Shots
16
0 Inside 50's
0
% Inside 50 Efficiency
%
394 Disposals
383
16.42 Disposals Per Goal
54.71
202 Kicks
184
192 Handballs
199
92 Marks
77
48 Hit Outs
46
0 Tackles
0
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Claremont Highest Scores
33.18 (216)R1,1986Claremont Oval
30.14 (194)R19,1991Fremantle Oval
27.20 (182)R11,1970Claremont Oval
26.14 (170)R18,1970Fremantle Oval
25.18 (168)R8,1987Fremantle Oval

Claremont Lowest Scores
3.4 (22)R12,1980Claremont Oval
3.11 (29)R20,1997Fremantle Oval
3.12 (30)R15,1957Claremont Oval
5.6 (36)R5,1954Fremantle Oval
5.6 (36)R14,1927Fremantle Oval

South Fremantle Highest Scores
29.21 (195)R21,1960Fremantle Oval
28.18 (186)R12,1952Fremantle Oval
27.19 (181)R3,1938Fremantle Oval
25.28 (178)R16,1958Fremantle Oval
24.22 (166)R7,1976Fremantle Oval

South Fremantle Lowest Scores
4.3 (27)R14,1944Fremantle Oval
5.7 (37)R17,1936Fremantle Oval
5.8 (38)R6,2001Claremont Oval
5.9 (39)R5,1991Fremantle Oval
5.9 (39)GF,1989Subiaco Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R2,2010Claremont 24.9 (153) def South Fremantle 7.9 (51) by 102 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1682
R15,2009South Fremantle 25.11 (161) def Claremont 12.11 (83) by 78 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1807
R5,2009Claremont 14.11 (95) lost to South Fremantle 16.16 (112) by 17 points at Collingwood Park, Albany. Attendance: 2394
R23,2008South Fremantle 13.11 (89) lost to Claremont 15.10 (100) by 11 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1758
R15,2008South Fremantle 14.4 (88) lost to Claremont 14.14 (98) by 10 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1150
R6,2008Claremont 17.15 (117) lost to South Fremantle 19.11 (125) by 8 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1485
R15,2007South Fremantle 13.14 (92) lost to Claremont 20.13 (133) by 41 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2090
R6,2007Claremont 15.7 (97) def South Fremantle 14.9 (93) by 4 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1608
PF,2006Claremont 16.10 (106) lost to South Fremantle 16.13 (109) by 3 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 4811
R16,2006South Fremantle 9.11 (65) def Claremont 9.8 (62) by 3 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2859
R7,2006Claremont 19.13 (127) def South Fremantle 6.10 (46) by 81 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2182
GF,2005South Fremantle 17.8 (110) def Claremont 7.12 (54) by 56 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 22570
R17,2005Claremont 15.4 (94) lost to South Fremantle 15.9 (99) by 5 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1757
R8,2005South Fremantle 11.16 (82) lost to Claremont 13.6 (84) by 2 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1740
R22,2004South Fremantle 10.10 (70) def Claremont 7.17 (59) by 11 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2002
R13,2004Claremont 11.4 (70) def South Fremantle 8.6 (54) by 16 points at Denmark. Attendance: 2500
R19,2003Claremont 9.10 (64) lost to South Fremantle 13.12 (90) by 26 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1265
R10,2003South Fremantle 8.8 (56) lost to Claremont 18.8 (116) by 60 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1161
R21,2002Claremont 13.10 (88) lost to South Fremantle 14.7 (91) by 3 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1235
R12,2002South Fremantle 15.17 (107) def Claremont 8.15 (63) by 44 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2000
R3,2002South Fremantle 9.7 (61) lost to Claremont 10.18 (78) by 17 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1800
PF,2001South Fremantle 14.9 (93) def Claremont 12.13 (85) by 8 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 4894
R13,2001South Fremantle 8.11 (59) lost to Claremont 11.16 (82) by 23 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2900
R6,2001Claremont 10.14 (74) def South Fremantle 5.8 (38) by 36 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1705
R18,2000Claremont 12.19 (91) def South Fremantle 10.13 (73) by 18 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1200
R9,2000South Fremantle 14.6 (90) lost to Claremont 16.12 (108) by 18 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1200
R21,1999South Fremantle 11.7 (73) def Claremont 10.11 (71) by 2 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1467
R14,1999South Fremantle 14.14 (98) def Claremont 9.9 (63) by 35 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1818
R4,1999Claremont 7.9 (51) lost to South Fremantle 20.14 (134) by 83 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 3000
R17,1998South Fremantle 14.17 (101) lost to Claremont 16.9 (105) by 4 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1200
R12,1998South Fremantle 15.12 (102) lost to Claremont 16.14 (110) by 8 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1200
R7,1998Claremont 11.18 (84) def South Fremantle 12.9 (81) by 3 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1203
R20,1997South Fremantle 13.21 (99) def Claremont 3.11 (29) by 70 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1153
R6,1997Claremont 15.7 (97) lost to South Fremantle 16.13 (109) by 12 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1347
R20,1996South Fremantle 12.9 (81) def Claremont 9.15 (69) by 12 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1400
R13,1996Claremont 12.18 (90) def South Fremantle 7.5 (47) by 43 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2500
R6,1996South Fremantle 14.16 (100) def Claremont 14.9 (93) by 7 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1891
R18,1995South Fremantle 14.19 (103) def Claremont 9.14 (68) by 35 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1692
R11,1995Claremont 10.11 (71) lost to South Fremantle 13.13 (91) by 20 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1500
R4,1995South Fremantle 13.10 (88) lost to Claremont 18.12 (120) by 32 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2044
R18,1994Claremont 20.12 (132) def South Fremantle 14.6 (90) by 42 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1600
R11,1994South Fremantle 14.10 (94) lost to Claremont 20.6 (126) by 32 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2503
R5,1994Claremont 19.10 (124) def South Fremantle 9.10 (64) by 60 points at WACA. Attendance: 2441
R21,1993Claremont 16.11 (107) def South Fremantle 7.17 (59) by 48 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2475
R14,1993South Fremantle 18.9 (117) lost to Claremont 24.7 (151) by 34 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3245
R7,1993Claremont 12.10 (82) def South Fremantle 7.10 (52) by 30 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2798
R20,1992South Fremantle 14.19 (103) def Claremont 8.8 (56) by 47 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2251
R13,1992Claremont 9.11 (65) lost to South Fremantle 10.13 (73) by 8 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1463
R6,1992South Fremantle 11.10 (76) lost to Claremont 14.7 (91) by 15 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3863
R19,1991South Fremantle 14.8 (92) lost to Claremont 30.14 (194) by 102 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2207


Claremont v South Fremantle

R2, 2010

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 27-Mar-2010 2:15 PM
Att: 1682 Venue: Claremont Oval
Claremont won by 102 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Claremont9.1 (55)11.2 (68)17.6 (108)24.9 (153)
South Fremantle0.1 (1)4.5 (29)5.5 (35)7.9 (51)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Claremont543973102
South Fremantle-54-39-73-102


Scores for Each Quarter
Claremont9.1 (55)2.1 (13)6.4 (40)7.3 (45)
South Fremantle0.1 (1)4.4 (28)1.0 (6)2.4 (16)


Margins for Each Quarter
Claremont54-153429
South Fremantle-5415-34-29


Scores for Each Half
Claremont11.2 (68)13.7 (85)
South Fremantle4.5 (29)3.4 (22)


Margins for Each Half
Claremont3963
South Fremantle-39-63

[Top]

Player Statistics


Claremont Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2RUDEFORTH, Clancy13310300000
3BLACKWELL, Luke321616300000
4RICHARDSON, Ian22166700062
6ORZEL, Matthew1257100001
8BROWNE, Andrew110000000
9MITCHELL, Kane241113400010
10BRABAZON, Ryan1358100000
11FOSTER, Andrew261412500010
12FRANZ, Brandon1138300000
13FYFE, Nat12102401020
15STARLING, Simon1569301000
18RUCK, Andrew15877020001
20JONES, Chad1293700080
25LAURIE, Jesse221012600000
26SCHAMMER, Byron22913500000
28NINYETTE, Jarrod211011500010
30AYTON, Tom24915500000
31THOMSON, James1284101010
32DE NARDI, Trent18108400001
34STEVENSON, Lewis281414401011
42MAISTER (WILKES), Beau25187702011
45DERICKX, Tom14777022021
394202192920480248


South Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1WILKIE, Gerard1596000002
2GUGLIELMANA, Adam19811400000
3DELL'OLIO, Cory1798200000
4BAIRSTOW, Toby271314700001
6PALUMBO, Joel1028100000
7ADAMS, Theo22517101000
9MILLER, Kris301713700000
10COLLICA, Anthony1569100000
11MCCARREY, Andrew13112400020
15MURPHY, Ryan1174401032
16WHITE, Craig231211900000
18WILSON, Callum826000001
20MUGAMBWA, Paul945007011
22GRAHAM, Jaymie14593032000
25PHILLIPS, Nathan241113400001
29BOSSONG, Chris651103000
33HAMS, Kyle221012600000
34AMATO, Corry25718400000
37HAMS, Ashton291613600011
42HEAD, Josh1174501000
44SIEGERT, Andrew1679400000
50BAIRSTOW, Dylan17116401000
38318419977046079

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 252, Claremont: 112, South Fremantle: 138, Drawn: 2
Claremont Oval - Played: 107, Claremont: 54, South Fremantle: 53, Drawn: 0
R2 - Played: 3, Claremont: 2, South Fremantle: 1, Drawn: 0
2010 - Played: 1, Claremont: 1, South Fremantle: 0, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 1764, Won: 836, Lost: 918, Drawn: 10
Claremont Oval - Played: 779, Won: 414, Lost: 363, Drawn: 2
R2 - Played: 82, Won: 36, Lost: 46, Drawn: 0
2010 - Played: 2, Won: 2, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2208, Won: 1165, Lost: 1025, Drawn: 18
Claremont Oval - Played: 109, Won: 54, Lost: 55, Drawn: 0
R2 - Played: 105, Won: 55, Lost: 49, Drawn: 1
2010 - Played: 2, Won: 1, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0

[Top]