WAFL FootyFacts - East Fremantle v Peel Thunder, Round R12, 2012

East Fremantle v Peel Thunder

R12, 2012

Date: Sat 9-Jun-2012 2:10 PM
Att: 1452 Venue: East Fremantle Oval
East Fremantle won by 87 points


4.4 (28)21.12 (138)V7.9 (51)2.1 (13)
8.9 (57)4.1 (25)
16.9 (105)5.6 (36)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1MCGOUGH, Mark 3119127104000049
2HADLEY, Richard 18992201000019
4O'BRIEN, Rory 261214103050000122
6PERHAM, Jack 12845100004217
7O'BRIEN, Brock 141042005001268
8DODD, Steven 164122000000073
12STEPHEN, Andrew 171163403000056
14BOYLE, Mitchell 14772103002012
15GABRIEL, Russell 14864213400019
19WELLER, Luke 13582000000099
23YOUNG, Robert 171161011510040100
25MONACO, Justin 10462100001010
27STEVENS, Koby WCE2010102105001040
29HOWLETT, Tom 14773100000045
30KING, Kieran 1174400200013
35BAYLISS, James 191545005001026
39SYMONDS, Cameron 7251222000102
41BROWN, Mitchell 11473101000031
42MENEGOLA, Sam FRE261214520200019
52HENSON, Sean 22175310700208
58WAIGHT, Adam 17116700300334
63SUTCLIFFE, Cam FRE16142420400117
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1THORNTON, Kristin 10461100000030
3JONES, Brendon 3123882060011148
6BATTYE, Matthew 1411370020001105
9TRAVERS, Patrick 321616100080012142
10DANIELS, Jamason 16106410000109
11HOLMES, Bradley 10645202000057
14KEDDELL, Mitchell 22148710200026
15GREEN, Mitchell 12574101000045
17BRISTOW, James 1376315300008
18LYCETT, Scott WCE137640112003126
23MCFARLANE, Devin 121116102000028
24ORZEL, Matthew 2114790020001110
27TRIPLETT, Bradley 175125100000035
28HANCOCK, Brendan 19136121030011142
29JOHNSTON, David 161066000000011
31SPURR, Lee FRE18126431000006
32WILSON, Blayne WCE3301000000036
36HANSEN, Liam 1046220000001
38MULGRAVE, Ryan 1064210000002
39DANN, Eddie 12934014000010
43LEYENDEKKERS, Mitchell 95420130000010
48MORABITO, Anthony FRE161155100000015

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
YOUNG, RobertEast Fremantle100
HANSEN, LiamPeel Thunder1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
East Fremantle4.4 (28)8.9 (57)16.9 (105)21.12 (138)
Peel Thunder2.1 (13)4.1 (25)5.6 (36)7.9 (51)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
East Fremantle15326987
Peel Thunder-15-32-69-87

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Fremantle4.4 (28)4.5 (29)8.0 (48)5.3 (33)
Peel Thunder2.1 (13)2.0 (12)1.5 (11)2.3 (15)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Fremantle15173718
Peel Thunder-15-17-37-18

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Fremantle8.9 (57)13.3 (81)
Peel Thunder4.1 (25)3.8 (26)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Fremantle3255
Peel Thunder-32-55

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 38, East Fremantle: 29, Peel Thunder: 9, Drawn: 0
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 17, East Fremantle: 16, Peel Thunder: 1, Drawn: 0
R12 - Played: 3, East Fremantle: 3, Peel Thunder: 0, Drawn: 0
2012 - Played: 2, East Fremantle: 2, Peel Thunder: 0, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2349, Won: 1429, Lost: 901, Drawn: 19
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 601, Won: 377, Lost: 221, Drawn: 3
R12 - Played: 111, Won: 67, Lost: 43, Drawn: 1
2012 - Played: 10, Won: 7, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0


Peel Thunder
Overall - Played: 304, Won: 63, Lost: 241, Drawn: 0
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 17, Won: 1, Lost: 16, Drawn: 0
R12 - Played: 13, Won: 2, Lost: 11, Drawn: 0
2012 - Played: 10, Won: 2, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0

[Top]

138 Points Scored
51
63.64% Goal Accuracy
43.75%
33 Scoring Shots
16
55 Inside 50's
37
38.18% Inside 50 Efficiency
18.92%
365 Disposals
336
17.38 Disposals Per Goal
48.00
207 Kicks
206
158 Handballs
130
88 Marks
111
50 Hit Outs
31
26 Tackles
19
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

East Fremantle Highest Scores
31.16 (202)R21,2007East Fremantle Oval
26.17 (173)R13,2010East Fremantle Oval
25.15 (165)R22,2010Rushton Park
25.14 (164)R3,1998East Fremantle Oval
22.13 (145)R13,2006East Fremantle Oval

East Fremantle Lowest Scores
7.17 (59)R14,2000Rushton Park
9.17 (71)R16,2011Rushton Park
10.14 (74)R7,2005Rushton Park
11.11 (77)R23,2005Rushton Park
11.18 (84)R13,2008East Fremantle Oval

Peel Thunder Highest Scores
20.16 (136)R4,2006Rushton Park
17.16 (118)R8,2001Rushton Park
18.7 (115)R4,2008Rushton Park
18.5 (113)R14,2004Rushton Park
16.9 (105)R18,2001East Fremantle Oval

Peel Thunder Lowest Scores
4.5 (29)R14,2000Rushton Park
5.11 (41)R13,2010East Fremantle Oval
4.17 (41)R13,2008East Fremantle Oval
7.1 (43)R3,1998East Fremantle Oval
6.7 (43)R18,2003Rushton Park

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R12,2012East Fremantle 21.12 (138) def Peel Thunder 7.9 (51) by 87 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1452
R4,2012Peel Thunder 13.13 (91) lost to East Fremantle 15.21 (111) by 20 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1573
R16,2011Peel Thunder 14.12 (96) def East Fremantle 9.17 (71) by 25 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1477
R8,2011East Fremantle 16.22 (118) def Peel Thunder 14.7 (91) by 27 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1308
R22,2010Peel Thunder 7.10 (52) lost to East Fremantle 25.15 (165) by 113 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 0
R13,2010East Fremantle 26.17 (173) def Peel Thunder 5.11 (41) by 132 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 992
R3,2010Peel Thunder 15.11 (101) lost to East Fremantle 14.19 (103) by 2 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1625
R23,2009Peel Thunder 11.13 (79) lost to East Fremantle 23.6 (144) by 65 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1330
R12,2009Peel Thunder 10.13 (73) lost to East Fremantle 15.20 (110) by 37 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1888
R1,2009East Fremantle 15.7 (97) def Peel Thunder 14.5 (89) by 8 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2011
R22,2008Peel Thunder 11.13 (79) lost to East Fremantle 17.13 (115) by 36 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1559
R13,2008East Fremantle 11.18 (84) def Peel Thunder 4.17 (41) by 43 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1127
R4,2008Peel Thunder 18.7 (115) def East Fremantle 15.24 (114) by 1 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1542
R21,2007East Fremantle 31.16 (202) def Peel Thunder 12.8 (80) by 122 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1201
R12,2007Peel Thunder 10.15 (75) lost to East Fremantle 14.9 (93) by 18 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1289
R3,2007East Fremantle 12.23 (95) def Peel Thunder 9.10 (64) by 31 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1602
R13,2006East Fremantle 22.13 (145) def Peel Thunder 7.9 (51) by 94 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3083
R4,2006Peel Thunder 20.16 (136) def East Fremantle 15.7 (97) by 39 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1666
R23,2005Peel Thunder 15.13 (103) def East Fremantle 11.11 (77) by 26 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1275
R16,2005East Fremantle 14.12 (96) def Peel Thunder 8.12 (60) by 36 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1273
R7,2005Peel Thunder 11.14 (80) def East Fremantle 10.14 (74) by 6 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1227
R23,2004East Fremantle 13.13 (91) def Peel Thunder 10.7 (67) by 24 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1223
R14,2004Peel Thunder 18.5 (113) def East Fremantle 14.6 (90) by 23 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1573
R18,2003Peel Thunder 6.7 (43) lost to East Fremantle 20.22 (142) by 99 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1194
R9,2003East Fremantle 16.13 (109) def Peel Thunder 12.5 (77) by 32 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1035
R18,2002Peel Thunder 13.17 (95) def East Fremantle 13.13 (91) by 4 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 900
R9,2002East Fremantle 20.15 (135) def Peel Thunder 10.14 (74) by 61 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1120
R18,2001East Fremantle 15.3 (93) lost to Peel Thunder 16.9 (105) by 12 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1244
R8,2001Peel Thunder 17.16 (118) def East Fremantle 14.9 (93) by 25 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1400
R14,2000Peel Thunder 4.5 (29) lost to East Fremantle 7.17 (59) by 30 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 815
R5,2000East Fremantle 16.15 (111) def Peel Thunder 13.8 (86) by 25 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1100
R15,1999Peel Thunder 7.11 (53) lost to East Fremantle 20.13 (133) by 80 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 2298
R5,1999East Fremantle 19.18 (132) def Peel Thunder 11.13 (79) by 53 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1473
R23,1998Peel Thunder 7.6 (48) lost to East Fremantle 15.12 (102) by 54 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1000
R13,1998Peel Thunder 10.10 (70) lost to East Fremantle 17.19 (121) by 51 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1500
R3,1998East Fremantle 25.14 (164) def Peel Thunder 7.1 (43) by 121 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1337
R16,1997Peel Thunder 12.8 (80) lost to East Fremantle 22.11 (143) by 63 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1351
R2,1997East Fremantle 15.18 (108) def Peel Thunder 7.9 (51) by 57 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1448


East Fremantle v Peel Thunder

R12, 2012

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 9-Jun-2012 2:10 PM
Att: 1452 Venue: East Fremantle Oval
East Fremantle won by 87 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
East Fremantle4.4 (28)8.9 (57)16.9 (105)21.12 (138)
Peel Thunder2.1 (13)4.1 (25)5.6 (36)7.9 (51)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
East Fremantle15326987
Peel Thunder-15-32-69-87


Scores for Each Quarter
East Fremantle4.4 (28)4.5 (29)8.0 (48)5.3 (33)
Peel Thunder2.1 (13)2.0 (12)1.5 (11)2.3 (15)


Margins for Each Quarter
East Fremantle15173718
Peel Thunder-15-17-37-18


Scores for Each Half
East Fremantle8.9 (57)13.3 (81)
Peel Thunder4.1 (25)3.8 (26)


Margins for Each Half
East Fremantle3255
Peel Thunder-32-55

[Top]

Player Statistics


East Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1MCGOUGH, Mark311912710400
2HADLEY, Richard1899220100
4O'BRIEN, Rory2612141030500
6PERHAM, Jack1284510042
7O'BRIEN, Brock14104200512
8DODD, Steven16412200000
12STEPHEN, Andrew17116340300
14BOYLE, Mitchell1477210320
15GABRIEL, Russell14864213401
19WELLER, Luke1358200000
23YOUNG, Robert1711610115140
25MONACO, Justin1046210010
27STEVENS, Koby201010210510
29HOWLETT, Tom1477310000
30KING, Kieran1174400201
35BAYLISS, James19154500510
39SYMONDS, Cameron7251222010
41BROWN, Mitchell1147310100
42MENEGOLA, Sam261214520201
52HENSON, Sean22175310720
58WAIGHT, Adam17116700333
63SUTCLIFFE, Cam16142420411
365207158882650552111


Peel Thunder Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1THORNTON, Kristin1046110000
3JONES, Brendon31238820611
6BATTYE, Matthew14113700201
9TRAVERS, Patrick3216161000812
10DANIELS, Jamason16106410010
11HOLMES, Bradley1064520200
14KEDDELL, Mitchell22148710202
15GREEN, Mitchell1257410100
17BRISTOW, James1376315300
18LYCETT, Scott13764011231
23MCFARLANE, Devin12111610200
24ORZEL, Matthew21147900201
27TRIPLETT, Bradley17512510000
28HANCOCK, Brendan191361210311
29JOHNSTON, David16106600000
31SPURR, Lee18126431000
32WILSON, Blayne330100000
36HANSEN, Liam1046220000
38MULGRAVE, Ryan1064210000
39DANN, Eddie1293401400
43LEYENDEKKERS, Mitchell9542013000
48MORABITO, Anthony16115510000
33620613011119313779

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 38, East Fremantle: 29, Peel Thunder: 9, Drawn: 0
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 17, East Fremantle: 16, Peel Thunder: 1, Drawn: 0
R12 - Played: 3, East Fremantle: 3, Peel Thunder: 0, Drawn: 0
2012 - Played: 2, East Fremantle: 2, Peel Thunder: 0, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2349, Won: 1429, Lost: 901, Drawn: 19
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 601, Won: 377, Lost: 221, Drawn: 3
R12 - Played: 111, Won: 67, Lost: 43, Drawn: 1
2012 - Played: 10, Won: 7, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0


Peel Thunder
Overall - Played: 304, Won: 63, Lost: 241, Drawn: 0
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 17, Won: 1, Lost: 16, Drawn: 0
R12 - Played: 13, Won: 2, Lost: 11, Drawn: 0
2012 - Played: 10, Won: 2, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0

[Top]