WAFL FootyFacts - Subiaco v Peel Thunder, Round R17, 2012

Subiaco v Peel Thunder

R17, 2012

Date: Sat 14-Jul-2012 2:10 PM
Att: 1459 Venue: Leederville Oval
Peel Thunder won by 38 points


1.3 (9)9.7 (61)V15.9 (99)5.1 (31)
6.4 (40)8.4 (52)
6.6 (42)13.8 (86)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1BRISTOW, Jason 17895402000172
2KERR, Rhett 2113810001000160
3BLECHYNDEN, Reece 191273303001049
4WATERS, Rhys 121114006000016
5RANDALL, Ben 1511412010000122
6FORREST, Robert 15963421000192
7BLOXSIDGE, Kane 167911000000101
8WORTHINGTON, Scott 0000000000045
9PARKER, Aidan 25178712830000205
10HASSETT, Patrick 131033203001057
15PHELAN, Chris 141044102000056
16JOYCE, Justin 18135320200008
18DAVEY, Abe 2010107102000030
19CHAMBERS, Brant 6334110002019
20WHEELER, Clancy 169752131000028
22DAYE, Joseph 141133103000114
23RUMBLE, Darren 126641000000168
25HAMPSON, George 171436003002117
27ANTHONY, Jack FRE13765062000020
31PICKETT, Alliston 1165200200106
32BROADHURST, Blake 1910942040000135
44MCDONNELL, Rowen 1613311107002013
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1THORNTON, Kristin 141044103001334
3JONES, Brendon 27151253070000152
6BATTYE, Matthew 148650020041109
9TRAVERS, Patrick 2962324030010146
10DANIELS, Jamason 197125305000013
11HOLMES, Bradley 151053101003461
13CRICHTON, Jesse FRE248165201000033
15GREEN, Mitchell 9271200000048
16LUFF, Chris 171163000001029
20FLAHERTY, James 9272000000023
21FAULKS, Peter FRE211568302000021
22THORNTON, Bryce 151325101002019
23MCFARLANE, Devin 15965202001032
24ORZEL, Matthew 2213945040001114
25HERRING, Ryan 141137053000023
28HANCOCK, Brendan 189972140020146
29JOHNSTON, David 211656211000013
36HANSEN, Liam 1376110100002
37FLEAY, Thomas 19109130400001
39DANN, Eddie 8441102000014
43LEYENDEKKERS, Mitchell 102811121000014
53GIANATTI, Toby 954200000006

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
FLEAY, ThomasPeel Thunder1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Subiaco1.3 (9)6.4 (40)6.6 (42)9.7 (61)
Peel Thunder5.1 (31)8.4 (52)13.8 (86)15.9 (99)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Subiaco-22-12-44-38
Peel Thunder22124438

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Subiaco1.3 (9)5.1 (31)0.2 (2)3.1 (19)
Peel Thunder5.1 (31)3.3 (21)5.4 (34)2.1 (13)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Subiaco-2210-326
Peel Thunder22-1032-6

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Subiaco6.4 (40)3.3 (21)
Peel Thunder8.4 (52)7.5 (47)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Subiaco-12-26
Peel Thunder1226

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 39, Subiaco: 35, Peel Thunder: 4, Drawn: 0
Leederville Oval - Played: 8, Subiaco: 6, Peel Thunder: 2, Drawn: 0
R17 - Played: 1, Subiaco: 0, Peel Thunder: 1, Drawn: 0
2012 - Played: 2, Subiaco: 1, Peel Thunder: 1, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 2225, Won: 990, Lost: 1219, Drawn: 16
Leederville Oval - Played: 223, Won: 109, Lost: 112, Drawn: 2
R17 - Played: 88, Won: 36, Lost: 52, Drawn: 0
2012 - Played: 14, Won: 6, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0


Peel Thunder
Overall - Played: 308, Won: 65, Lost: 243, Drawn: 0
Leederville Oval - Played: 22, Won: 5, Lost: 17, Drawn: 0
R17 - Played: 16, Won: 8, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0
2012 - Played: 14, Won: 4, Lost: 10, Drawn: 0

[Top]

61 Points Scored
99
56.25% Goal Accuracy
62.50%
16 Scoring Shots
24
48 Inside 50's
47
18.75% Inside 50 Efficiency
31.91%
329 Disposals
362
36.56 Disposals Per Goal
24.13
210 Kicks
193
119 Handballs
169
95 Marks
83
50 Hit Outs
19
29 Tackles
37
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Subiaco Highest Scores
29.33 (207)R7,2008Kalgoorlie
30.15 (195)R23,2003Rushton Park
27.20 (182)R3,1997Subiaco Oval
28.14 (182)R6,2007Leederville Oval
28.9 (177)R7,2006Leederville Oval

Subiaco Lowest Scores
9.7 (61)R17,2012Leederville Oval
12.9 (81)R15,2001Rushton Park
11.16 (82)R2,1999Rushton Park
11.18 (84)R6,2002Rushton Park
12.12 (84)R18,2005Newtown Oval, Esperance

Peel Thunder Highest Scores
19.15 (129)R10,2011Leederville Oval
19.14 (128)R15,2007Rushton Park
16.9 (105)R5,2009Rushton Park
15.9 (99)R17,2012Leederville Oval
15.9 (99)R16,2008Rushton Park

Peel Thunder Lowest Scores
1.10 (16)R15,2002Subiaco Oval
4.3 (27)R11,1999Subiaco Oval
4.10 (34)R14,2003Subiaco Oval
5.5 (35)R3,1997Subiaco Oval
5.8 (38)R10,2000Rushton Park

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R17,2012Subiaco 9.7 (61) lost to Peel Thunder 15.9 (99) by 38 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1459
R2,2012Peel Thunder 13.8 (86) lost to Subiaco 19.17 (131) by 45 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1582
R24,2011Peel Thunder 5.12 (42) lost to Subiaco 16.14 (110) by 68 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1306
R19,2011Peel Thunder 10.11 (71) lost to Subiaco 17.13 (115) by 44 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1113
R10,2011Subiaco 16.14 (110) lost to Peel Thunder 19.15 (129) by 19 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2092
R16,2010Peel Thunder 9.16 (70) lost to Subiaco 18.14 (122) by 52 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 817
R7,2010Subiaco 24.20 (164) def Peel Thunder 7.8 (50) by 114 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1859
R14,2009Subiaco 26.14 (170) def Peel Thunder 9.9 (63) by 107 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1327
R5,2009Peel Thunder 16.9 (105) lost to Subiaco 17.11 (113) by 8 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1966
R16,2008Peel Thunder 15.9 (99) lost to Subiaco 20.12 (132) by 33 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1372
R7,2008Subiaco 29.33 (207) def Peel Thunder 7.8 (50) by 157 points at Kalgoorlie. Attendance: 3794
R15,2007Peel Thunder 19.14 (128) def Subiaco 18.12 (120) by 8 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1071
R6,2007Subiaco 28.14 (182) def Peel Thunder 8.10 (58) by 124 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1405
R16,2006Peel Thunder 10.11 (71) lost to Subiaco 15.8 (98) by 27 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1172
R7,2006Subiaco 28.9 (177) def Peel Thunder 8.7 (55) by 122 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1514
R18,2005Subiaco 12.12 (84) def Peel Thunder 7.9 (51) by 33 points at Newtown Oval, Esperance. Attendance: 2394
R9,2005Peel Thunder 11.13 (79) lost to Subiaco 18.12 (120) by 41 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1125
R20,2004Subiaco 23.8 (146) def Peel Thunder 9.6 (60) by 86 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1375
R11,2004Peel Thunder 7.6 (48) lost to Subiaco 17.11 (113) by 65 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1314
R6,2004Subiaco 20.9 (129) def Peel Thunder 11.7 (73) by 56 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1142
R23,2003Peel Thunder 8.7 (55) lost to Subiaco 30.15 (195) by 140 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1294
R14,2003Subiaco 18.11 (119) def Peel Thunder 4.10 (34) by 85 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1107
R5,2003Peel Thunder 9.11 (65) lost to Subiaco 18.27 (135) by 70 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1516
R15,2002Subiaco 17.24 (126) def Peel Thunder 1.10 (16) by 110 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1117
R6,2002Peel Thunder 11.4 (70) lost to Subiaco 11.18 (84) by 14 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 2426
R15,2001Peel Thunder 13.14 (92) def Subiaco 12.9 (81) by 11 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 2200
R5,2001Subiaco 15.17 (107) def Peel Thunder 11.8 (74) by 33 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1019
R19,2000Subiaco 12.15 (87) def Peel Thunder 7.11 (53) by 34 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1000
R10,2000Peel Thunder 5.8 (38) lost to Subiaco 20.10 (130) by 92 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 2000
R1,2000Peel Thunder 10.10 (70) lost to Subiaco 15.27 (117) by 47 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1200
R22,1999Subiaco 23.7 (145) def Peel Thunder 7.5 (47) by 98 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 927
R11,1999Subiaco 17.14 (116) def Peel Thunder 4.3 (27) by 89 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1263
R2,1999Peel Thunder 9.9 (63) lost to Subiaco 11.16 (82) by 19 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1000
R19,1998Peel Thunder 8.19 (67) lost to Subiaco 16.13 (109) by 42 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1200
R12,1998Subiaco 21.10 (136) def Peel Thunder 12.9 (81) by 55 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1500
R9,1998Subiaco 16.17 (113) def Peel Thunder 10.7 (67) by 46 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1000
R23,1997Peel Thunder 5.17 (47) lost to Subiaco 22.23 (155) by 108 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1461
R10,1997Subiaco 22.15 (147) def Peel Thunder 6.11 (47) by 100 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 981
R3,1997Subiaco 27.20 (182) def Peel Thunder 5.5 (35) by 147 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1531


Subiaco v Peel Thunder

R17, 2012

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 14-Jul-2012 2:10 PM
Att: 1459 Venue: Leederville Oval
Peel Thunder won by 38 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Subiaco1.3 (9)6.4 (40)6.6 (42)9.7 (61)
Peel Thunder5.1 (31)8.4 (52)13.8 (86)15.9 (99)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Subiaco-22-12-44-38
Peel Thunder22124438


Scores for Each Quarter
Subiaco1.3 (9)5.1 (31)0.2 (2)3.1 (19)
Peel Thunder5.1 (31)3.3 (21)5.4 (34)2.1 (13)


Margins for Each Quarter
Subiaco-2210-326
Peel Thunder22-1032-6


Scores for Each Half
Subiaco6.4 (40)3.3 (21)
Peel Thunder8.4 (52)7.5 (47)


Margins for Each Half
Subiaco-12-26
Peel Thunder1226

[Top]

Player Statistics


Subiaco Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1BRISTOW, Jason1789540201
2KERR, Rhett211381000101
3BLECHYNDEN, Reece19127330310
4WATERS, Rhys12111400600
5RANDALL, Ben15114120100
6FORREST, Robert1596342101
7BLOXSIDGE, Kane1679110000
8WORTHINGTON, Scott000000000
9PARKER, Aidan251787128300
10HASSETT, Patrick13103320310
15PHELAN, Chris14104410200
16JOYCE, Justin18135320200
18DAVEY, Abe201010710200
19CHAMBERS, Brant633411020
20WHEELER, Clancy16975213100
22DAYE, Joseph14113310301
23RUMBLE, Darren1266410000
25HAMPSON, George17143600321
27ANTHONY, Jack1376506200
31PICKETT, Alliston1165200210
32BROADHURST, Blake19109420400
44MCDONNELL, Rowen161331110720
3292101199529504895


Peel Thunder Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1THORNTON, Kristin14104410313
3JONES, Brendon271512530700
6BATTYE, Matthew1486500241
9TRAVERS, Patrick29623240310
10DANIELS, Jamason19712530500
11HOLMES, Bradley15105310134
13CRICHTON, Jesse24816520100
15GREEN, Mitchell927120000
16LUFF, Chris17116300010
20FLAHERTY, James927200000
21FAULKS, Peter21156830200
22THORNTON, Bryce15132510120
23MCFARLANE, Devin1596520210
24ORZEL, Matthew22139450401
25HERRING, Ryan14113705300
28HANCOCK, Brendan1899721420
29JOHNSTON, David21165621100
36HANSEN, Liam1376110100
37FLEAY, Thomas19109130400
39DANN, Eddie844110200
43LEYENDEKKERS, Mitchell10281112100
53GIANATTI, Toby954200000
36219316983371947159

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 39, Subiaco: 35, Peel Thunder: 4, Drawn: 0
Leederville Oval - Played: 8, Subiaco: 6, Peel Thunder: 2, Drawn: 0
R17 - Played: 1, Subiaco: 0, Peel Thunder: 1, Drawn: 0
2012 - Played: 2, Subiaco: 1, Peel Thunder: 1, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 2225, Won: 990, Lost: 1219, Drawn: 16
Leederville Oval - Played: 223, Won: 109, Lost: 112, Drawn: 2
R17 - Played: 88, Won: 36, Lost: 52, Drawn: 0
2012 - Played: 14, Won: 6, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0


Peel Thunder
Overall - Played: 308, Won: 65, Lost: 243, Drawn: 0
Leederville Oval - Played: 22, Won: 5, Lost: 17, Drawn: 0
R17 - Played: 16, Won: 8, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0
2012 - Played: 14, Won: 4, Lost: 10, Drawn: 0

[Top]