WAFL FootyFacts - Claremont v East Fremantle, Round R9, 2013

Claremont v East Fremantle

R9, 2013

Date: Sat 18-May-2013 2:10 PM
Att: 2677 Venue: Claremont Oval
Claremont won by 42 points


4.3 (27)16.15 (111)V9.15 (69)2.5 (17)
8.6 (54)6.9 (45)
12.11 (83)7.14 (56)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
4RICHARDSON, Ian 179821040022116
5MURPHY, Jake 17983302000176
6MEDHURST, Paul 2417710208001152
8BROWNE, Andrew 2718921020001108
9DAVIES, Matthew 18108320200129
10FONG, Sam 13854100000012
11FOSTER, Andrew 31171475060010112
12WINMAR, Nicholas 1569222300218
14HOLT, Aaron 171076301000034
19CRAWFORD, David 95442000000187
20JONES, Chad 51410010000115
22NEATES, Ryan 12750101000133
24ANDREWS, Mitch 1651141132003058
25LAURIE, Jesse 211566304001061
26HAMP, Anton 18998001003122
27SEABY, Mark 1741351331000081
30TAYLOR, Tom 16115701200005
31THOMSON, James 177107100000080
32SCHAMMER, Byron 228143403000072
34SMITH, Liam 15114310100108
36WILLIAMS, John 141225103000121
48MCGINNITY, Pat WCE15782304001032
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1MCGOUGH, Mark 258173002000070
2HADLEY, Richard 186122303000038
3TROPIANO, Aidan 13581403000017
4O'BRIEN, Rory 2781933150001143
5HENSON, Sean 12843101001128
8DODD, Steven 2110115200000194
12STEPHEN, Andrew 151054101000177
13SCHOFIELD, Jayden 10552102001024
14BOYLE, Mitchell 8531302000026
16HANCOCK, Scott 1789550200015
17CHALWELL, Tyler 1266411000021
18LESTER-SMITH, Ryan 141044103003210
21BROWN, Mitchell 14773001000043
22DALZIELL, Bradd WCE3115167406001347
24JUPP, Matthew 743110100003
28MACDOUGALL, Fraser 1055414000118
29HOWLETT, Tom 10645000000066
32COOPER, Brad 11562101000013
34SIMPSON, Josh FRE18108130400015
35BAYLISS, James 209114001000043
39SYMONDS, Cameron 75244222000017
52DEPANE, James 221111610300201

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
CHALWELL, TylerEast Fremantle1
DEPANE, JamesEast Fremantle1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Claremont4.3 (27)8.6 (54)12.11 (83)16.15 (111)
East Fremantle2.5 (17)6.9 (45)7.14 (56)9.15 (69)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Claremont1092742
East Fremantle-10-9-27-42

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Claremont4.3 (27)4.3 (27)4.5 (29)4.4 (28)
East Fremantle2.5 (17)4.4 (28)1.5 (11)2.1 (13)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Claremont10-11815
East Fremantle-101-18-15

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Claremont8.6 (54)8.9 (57)
East Fremantle6.9 (45)3.6 (24)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Claremont933
East Fremantle-9-33

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 268, Claremont: 113, East Fremantle: 153, Drawn: 2
Claremont Oval - Played: 111, Claremont: 57, East Fremantle: 54, Drawn: 0
R9 - Played: 18, Claremont: 6, East Fremantle: 12, Drawn: 0
2013 - Played: 1, Claremont: 1, East Fremantle: 0, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 1836, Won: 894, Lost: 931, Drawn: 11
Claremont Oval - Played: 815, Won: 445, Lost: 368, Drawn: 2
R9 - Played: 85, Won: 40, Lost: 44, Drawn: 1
2013 - Played: 8, Won: 8, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2370, Won: 1442, Lost: 909, Drawn: 19
Claremont Oval - Played: 111, Won: 54, Lost: 57, Drawn: 0
R9 - Played: 109, Won: 64, Lost: 44, Drawn: 1
2013 - Played: 8, Won: 4, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0

[Top]

111 Points Scored
69
51.61% Goal Accuracy
37.50%
31 Scoring Shots
24
51 Inside 50's
43
31.37% Inside 50 Efficiency
20.93%
376 Disposals
342
23.50 Disposals Per Goal
38.00
206 Kicks
166
170 Handballs
176
94 Marks
74
49 Hit Outs
28
38 Tackles
40
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

East Fremantle Highest Scores
27.22 (184)R2,1948Fremantle Oval
26.23 (179)R10,1947Fremantle Oval
27.14 (176)R10,1946Subiaco Oval
27.14 (176)R21,1986Claremont Oval
27.14 (176)R3,1977Claremont Oval

East Fremantle Lowest Scores
4.8 (32)R19,2012Claremont Oval
4.11 (35)R7,1989East Fremantle Oval
5.10 (40)PF,1996Subiaco Oval
5.10 (40)R14,1957Claremont Oval
7.2 (44)R13,2005Claremont Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R9,2013Claremont 16.15 (111) def East Fremantle 9.15 (69) by 42 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2677
GF,2012Claremont 18.16 (124) def East Fremantle 15.8 (98) by 26 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 18612
R19,2012Claremont 19.10 (124) def East Fremantle 4.8 (32) by 92 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2851
R3,2012East Fremantle 19.8 (122) def Claremont 13.10 (88) by 34 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2531
R22,2011East Fremantle 16.14 (110) def Claremont 9.11 (65) by 45 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2249
R9,2011Claremont 11.14 (80) lost to East Fremantle 16.9 (105) by 25 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1702
R1,2011East Fremantle 10.12 (72) lost to Claremont 23.15 (153) by 81 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2004
R16,2010East Fremantle 12.5 (77) lost to Claremont 17.11 (113) by 36 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1062
R5,2010Claremont 20.8 (128) def East Fremantle 8.8 (56) by 72 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2106
R20,2009East Fremantle 19.10 (124) def Claremont 14.12 (96) by 28 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1403
R13,2009Claremont 11.17 (83) def East Fremantle 10.9 (69) by 14 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1412
R4,2009East Fremantle 13.20 (98) def Claremont 12.13 (85) by 13 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2058
R19,2008Claremont 19.12 (126) def East Fremantle 9.9 (63) by 63 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1410
R9,2008East Fremantle 18.15 (123) def Claremont 16.6 (102) by 21 points at Geraldton Recreation Ground. Attendance: 2019
R19,2007Claremont 12.13 (85) def East Fremantle 10.12 (72) by 13 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1674
R9,2007East Fremantle 12.11 (83) lost to Claremont 14.14 (98) by 15 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1339
R17,2006Claremont 23.8 (146) def East Fremantle 9.9 (63) by 83 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1622
R8,2006East Fremantle 15.9 (99) lost to Claremont 21.15 (141) by 42 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1129
R19,2005East Fremantle 8.6 (54) lost to Claremont 24.13 (157) by 103 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1389
R13,2005Claremont 18.21 (129) def East Fremantle 7.2 (44) by 85 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1125
R4,2005East Fremantle 8.14 (62) lost to Claremont 16.12 (108) by 46 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1569
R17,2004Claremont 15.21 (111) def East Fremantle 10.8 (68) by 43 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1712
R3,2004East Fremantle 14.6 (90) lost to Claremont 22.18 (150) by 60 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1290
R15,2003Claremont 16.13 (109) def East Fremantle 6.9 (45) by 64 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1024
R6,2003East Fremantle 9.9 (63) lost to Claremont 14.21 (105) by 42 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1328
R17,2002East Fremantle 11.19 (85) def Claremont 5.10 (40) by 45 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1400
R8,2002Claremont 9.17 (71) def East Fremantle 9.8 (62) by 9 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1610
R15,2001Claremont 17.11 (113) def East Fremantle 10.10 (70) by 43 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1513
R5,2001East Fremantle 9.9 (63) lost to Claremont 12.10 (82) by 19 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1545
1SF,2000Claremont 9.11 (65) lost to East Fremantle 12.9 (81) by 16 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 8642
R16,2000Claremont 18.16 (124) def East Fremantle 10.11 (71) by 53 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1100
R7,2000East Fremantle 9.10 (64) lost to Claremont 14.13 (97) by 33 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1200
R16,1999Claremont 15.14 (104) def East Fremantle 15.12 (102) by 2 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1467
R12,1999Claremont 14.9 (93) def East Fremantle 11.15 (81) by 12 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1137
R6,1999East Fremantle 26.13 (169) def Claremont 11.9 (75) by 94 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1417
R21,1998East Fremantle 16.18 (114) def Claremont 6.8 (44) by 70 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3500
R15,1998East Fremantle 10.6 (66) def Claremont 8.12 (60) by 6 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1082
R5,1998Claremont 10.14 (74) def East Fremantle 7.14 (56) by 18 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1574
R22,1997East Fremantle 11.18 (84) def Claremont 8.6 (54) by 30 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1569
R12,1997Claremont 14.6 (90) def East Fremantle 12.12 (84) by 6 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1233
R5,1997East Fremantle 16.11 (107) def Claremont 14.14 (98) by 9 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1638
PF,1996East Fremantle 5.10 (40) lost to Claremont 11.16 (82) by 42 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 4698
R19,1996Claremont 8.7 (55) lost to East Fremantle 10.12 (72) by 17 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1750
R12,1996East Fremantle 18.10 (118) def Claremont 11.11 (77) by 41 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1405
R5,1996Claremont 11.14 (80) lost to East Fremantle 16.12 (108) by 28 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1567
R15,1995East Fremantle 10.16 (76) def Claremont 9.15 (69) by 7 points at Geraldton Recreation Ground. Attendance: 2000
R8,1995Claremont 10.11 (71) def East Fremantle 9.13 (67) by 4 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1300
R1,1995East Fremantle 13.12 (90) def Claremont 10.9 (69) by 21 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1892
GF,1994Claremont 10.10 (70) lost to East Fremantle 13.13 (91) by 21 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 17594
2SF,1994Claremont 17.13 (115) def East Fremantle 11.2 (68) by 47 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 7100


Claremont v East Fremantle

R9, 2013

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 18-May-2013 2:10 PM
Att: 2677 Venue: Claremont Oval
Claremont won by 42 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Claremont4.3 (27)8.6 (54)12.11 (83)16.15 (111)
East Fremantle2.5 (17)6.9 (45)7.14 (56)9.15 (69)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Claremont1092742
East Fremantle-10-9-27-42


Scores for Each Quarter
Claremont4.3 (27)4.3 (27)4.5 (29)4.4 (28)
East Fremantle2.5 (17)4.4 (28)1.5 (11)2.1 (13)


Margins for Each Quarter
Claremont10-11815
East Fremantle-101-18-15


Scores for Each Half
Claremont8.6 (54)8.9 (57)
East Fremantle6.9 (45)3.6 (24)


Margins for Each Half
Claremont933
East Fremantle-9-33

[Top]

Player Statistics


Claremont Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
4RICHARDSON, Ian1798210422
5MURPHY, Jake1798330201
6MEDHURST, Paul241771020811
8BROWNE, Andrew27189210201
9DAVIES, Matthew18108320212
10FONG, Sam1385410000
11FOSTER, Andrew311714750610
12WINMAR, Nicholas1569222321
14HOLT, Aaron17107630100
19CRAWFORD, David954420000
20JONES, Chad514100100
22NEATES, Ryan1275010101
24ANDREWS, Mitch165114113230
25LAURIE, Jesse21156630410
26HAMP, Anton1899800131
27SEABY, Mark174135133100
30TAYLOR, Tom16115701200
31THOMSON, James17710710000
32SCHAMMER, Byron22814340300
34SMITH, Liam15114310110
36WILLIAMS, John14122510301
48MCGINNITY, Pat1578230410
376206170943849511611


East Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1MCGOUGH, Mark25817300200
2HADLEY, Richard18612230300
3TROPIANO, Aidan1358140300
4O'BRIEN, Rory27819331501
5HENSON, Sean1284310111
8DODD, Steven211011520001
12STEPHEN, Andrew15105410101
13SCHOFIELD, Jayden1055210210
14BOYLE, Mitchell853130200
16HANCOCK, Scott1789550201
17CHALWELL, Tyler1266411002
18LESTER-SMITH, Ryan14104410332
21BROWN, Mitchell1477300100
22DALZIELL, Bradd311516740613
24JUPP, Matthew743110100
28MACDOUGALL, Fraser1055414011
29HOWLETT, Tom1064500000
32COOPER, Brad1156210100
34SIMPSON, Josh18108130401
35BAYLISS, James20911400100
39SYMONDS, Cameron7524422200
52DEPANE, James221111610320
34216617674402843914

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 268, Claremont: 113, East Fremantle: 153, Drawn: 2
Claremont Oval - Played: 111, Claremont: 57, East Fremantle: 54, Drawn: 0
R9 - Played: 18, Claremont: 6, East Fremantle: 12, Drawn: 0
2013 - Played: 1, Claremont: 1, East Fremantle: 0, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 1836, Won: 894, Lost: 931, Drawn: 11
Claremont Oval - Played: 815, Won: 445, Lost: 368, Drawn: 2
R9 - Played: 85, Won: 40, Lost: 44, Drawn: 1
2013 - Played: 8, Won: 8, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2370, Won: 1442, Lost: 909, Drawn: 19
Claremont Oval - Played: 111, Won: 54, Lost: 57, Drawn: 0
R9 - Played: 109, Won: 64, Lost: 44, Drawn: 1
2013 - Played: 8, Won: 4, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0

[Top]