WAFL FootyFacts - East Fremantle v South Fremantle, Round R11, 2013

East Fremantle v South Fremantle

R11, 2013

Date: Sun 2-Jun-2013 2:10 PM
Att: 5120 Venue: East Fremantle Oval
South Fremantle won by 66 points


2.1 (13)10.12 (72)V21.12 (138)4.4 (28)
5.3 (33)11.5 (71)
7.10 (52)19.7 (121)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1MCGOUGH, Mark 181081403001071
2HADLEY, Richard 18992201000039
3TROPIANO, Aidan 8262200000018
4O'BRIEN, Rory 2213962020000144
5HENSON, Sean 12931103000129
10JANSEN, Scott 9721300000011
12STEPHEN, Andrew 141134203000078
14BOYLE, Mitchell 12933303001227
16HANCOCK, Scott 853120300006
18LESTER-SMITH, Ryan 131032600000111
23YOUNG, Robert 64221120020115
24JUPP, Matthew 1266530000004
27DICK, Brad WCE6423002001116
28MACDOUGALL, Fraser 15695314400109
29HOWLETT, Tom 10915202001067
32COOPER, Brad 13854500000014
34SIMPSON, Josh FRE16511140000206
35BAYLISS, James 14681102000044
36DUFFY, Max FRE181171103001122
39SYMONDS, Cameron 96330344000018
41BRENNAN, Jacob WCE12753302000148
52DEPANE, James 17710510200012
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2GUGLIELMANA, Adam 16791102002162
3SGHERZA, John 13850132003029
4BAIRSTOW, Toby 2914155106000083
7GRIMA, Alex 221484503001321
9MILLER, Kris 1611540040012288
12WINTER, Jarrad 198119302002161
14TIGHE, Sean 74322222000030
15BANNER, Mitch 221666203002010
16WHITE, Craig 17116102000000147
17CARTER, Mitchell 181446202000116
18MCINTOSH, Adam 14773002000026
19MARTINEZ, Jacob 2313104905000017
20MUGAMBWA, Paul 146814300020118
21GILLESPIE, Alistair 2716115154003021
28BOROVAC, Nicholas 151052004001030
30MONACO, Justin 8263100000014
32COOK, Ryan 3016147208001051
35ROSS, Dylan 2213910100000031
37HAMS, Ashton WCE31211072060021109
45CARTER, Adam WCE18126510000008
48LOWRIE, Samual 13310220100005
50KELLY, Tim 1495610200112

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
East Fremantle2.1 (13)5.3 (33)7.10 (52)10.12 (72)
South Fremantle4.4 (28)11.5 (71)19.7 (121)21.12 (138)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
East Fremantle-15-38-69-66
South Fremantle15386966

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Fremantle2.1 (13)3.2 (20)2.7 (19)3.2 (20)
South Fremantle4.4 (28)7.1 (43)8.2 (50)2.5 (17)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Fremantle-15-23-313
South Fremantle152331-3

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Fremantle5.3 (33)5.9 (39)
South Fremantle11.5 (71)10.7 (67)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Fremantle-38-28
South Fremantle3828

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 364, East Fremantle: 194, South Fremantle: 166, Drawn: 4
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 94, East Fremantle: 49, South Fremantle: 45, Drawn: 0
R11 - Played: 25, East Fremantle: 15, South Fremantle: 10, Drawn: 0
2013 - Played: 2, East Fremantle: 1, South Fremantle: 1, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2371, Won: 1442, Lost: 910, Drawn: 19
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 612, Won: 382, Lost: 227, Drawn: 3
R11 - Played: 111, Won: 69, Lost: 41, Drawn: 1
2013 - Played: 9, Won: 4, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2277, Won: 1193, Lost: 1066, Drawn: 18
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 96, Won: 47, Lost: 49, Drawn: 0
R11 - Played: 108, Won: 50, Lost: 58, Drawn: 0
2013 - Played: 10, Won: 2, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0

[Top]

72 Points Scored
138
45.45% Goal Accuracy
63.64%
22 Scoring Shots
33
41 Inside 50's
58
24.39% Inside 50 Efficiency
36.21%
282 Disposals
408
28.20 Disposals Per Goal
19.43
164 Kicks
235
118 Handballs
173
61 Marks
102
49 Hit Outs
33
51 Tackles
43
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

East Fremantle Highest Scores
33.23 (221)R17,1944Fremantle Oval
29.21 (195)R17,1986East Fremantle Oval
28.23 (191)R2,1937Fremantle Oval
27.17 (179)R16,1943Fremantle Oval
27.15 (177)R5,1986East Fremantle Oval

East Fremantle Lowest Scores
1.10 (16)R6,1908Fremantle Oval
3.6 (24)R13,1921Fremantle Oval
3.6 (24)R5,1915Fremantle Oval
3.7 (25)R10,1918Fremantle Oval
3.8 (26)GF,1917WACA

South Fremantle Highest Scores
35.13 (223)R10,2006Fremantle Oval
28.13 (181)R3,1980East Fremantle Oval
27.17 (179)R8,1981East Fremantle Oval
26.20 (176)R18,1988East Fremantle Oval
24.28 (172)R4,1982East Fremantle Oval

South Fremantle Lowest Scores
0.4 (4)R5,1904Fremantle Oval
1.3 (9)R2,1902Fremantle Oval
0.10 (10)R19,1910Fremantle Oval
1.5 (11)R1,1900Fremantle Oval
1.8 (14)R11,1910Fremantle Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R11,2013East Fremantle 10.12 (72) lost to South Fremantle 21.12 (138) by 66 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5120
R7,2013South Fremantle 7.12 (54) lost to East Fremantle 12.11 (83) by 29 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3985
R21,2012East Fremantle 15.15 (105) lost to South Fremantle 16.13 (109) by 4 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2378
R11,2012South Fremantle 15.12 (102) lost to East Fremantle 16.14 (110) by 8 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6838
R7,2012East Fremantle 18.18 (126) def South Fremantle 6.5 (41) by 85 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2408
R24,2011South Fremantle 18.13 (121) def East Fremantle 12.13 (85) by 36 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4397
R12,2011East Fremantle 11.5 (71) lost to South Fremantle 12.16 (88) by 17 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 7531
R6,2011South Fremantle 14.18 (102) def East Fremantle 10.13 (73) by 29 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3925
R19,2010East Fremantle 20.11 (131) def South Fremantle 19.5 (119) by 12 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2792
R11,2010South Fremantle 10.10 (70) lost to East Fremantle 18.17 (125) by 55 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8251
R6,2010East Fremantle 18.15 (123) def South Fremantle 11.11 (77) by 46 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3335
R21,2009South Fremantle 8.19 (67) def East Fremantle 7.9 (51) by 16 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2441
R10,2009East Fremantle 18.7 (115) def South Fremantle 17.12 (114) by 1 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 11051
R6,2009South Fremantle 11.14 (80) def East Fremantle 11.8 (74) by 6 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5582
R21,2008East Fremantle 16.13 (109) def South Fremantle 14.16 (100) by 9 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2322
R11,2008South Fremantle 18.11 (119) def East Fremantle 14.6 (90) by 29 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6003
R2,2008East Fremantle 8.15 (63) lost to South Fremantle 22.10 (142) by 79 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1755
R20,2007South Fremantle 10.9 (69) lost to East Fremantle 12.16 (88) by 19 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2424
R10,2007East Fremantle 13.13 (91) lost to South Fremantle 15.15 (105) by 14 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 9737
R1,2007South Fremantle 13.4 (82) lost to East Fremantle 22.11 (143) by 61 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4039
R19,2006East Fremantle 12.7 (79) lost to South Fremantle 15.11 (101) by 22 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1740
R10,2006South Fremantle 35.13 (223) def East Fremantle 9.12 (66) by 157 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8129
R1,2006East Fremantle 5.10 (40) lost to South Fremantle 20.18 (138) by 98 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2736
R20,2005South Fremantle 20.18 (138) def East Fremantle 8.9 (57) by 81 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2554
R12,2005East Fremantle 5.6 (36) lost to South Fremantle 13.21 (99) by 63 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3262
R3,2005South Fremantle 9.22 (76) def East Fremantle 5.3 (33) by 43 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1750
R21,2004East Fremantle 11.6 (72) lost to South Fremantle 13.19 (97) by 25 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2165
R12,2004South Fremantle 17.11 (113) def East Fremantle 4.7 (31) by 82 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4214
R7,2004East Fremantle 13.9 (87) lost to South Fremantle 14.10 (94) by 7 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3065
R20,2003South Fremantle 15.18 (108) def East Fremantle 10.10 (70) by 38 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2603
R11,2003East Fremantle 13.8 (86) lost to South Fremantle 13.9 (87) by 1 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4073
R2,2003South Fremantle 17.11 (113) def East Fremantle 14.7 (91) by 22 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3496
R19,2002East Fremantle 10.13 (73) lost to South Fremantle 13.11 (89) by 16 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2000
R10,2002South Fremantle 6.10 (46) lost to East Fremantle 11.17 (83) by 37 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 4800
R1,2002East Fremantle 7.7 (49) lost to South Fremantle 13.16 (94) by 45 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2384
R21,2001South Fremantle 26.10 (166) def East Fremantle 13.6 (84) by 82 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2400
R10,2001East Fremantle 8.7 (55) lost to South Fremantle 12.13 (85) by 30 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 8374
R3,2001South Fremantle 11.16 (82) def East Fremantle 11.5 (71) by 11 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6000
R19,2000South Fremantle 16.11 (107) def East Fremantle 8.6 (54) by 53 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1700
R10,2000East Fremantle 19.10 (124) def South Fremantle 14.8 (92) by 32 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6919
R1,2000South Fremantle 11.19 (85) lost to East Fremantle 14.12 (96) by 11 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2500
R20,1999East Fremantle 17.23 (125) def South Fremantle 10.15 (75) by 50 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2849
R10,1999South Fremantle 13.8 (86) def East Fremantle 12.10 (82) by 4 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 10400
R1,1999East Fremantle 18.14 (122) def South Fremantle 14.10 (94) by 28 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3500
R22,1998East Fremantle 17.17 (119) def South Fremantle 12.9 (81) by 38 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3500
R10,1998South Fremantle 14.7 (91) lost to East Fremantle 22.9 (141) by 50 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 9000
R1,1998East Fremantle 19.9 (123) def South Fremantle 9.6 (60) by 63 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2435
GF,1997East Fremantle 11.13 (79) lost to South Fremantle 13.7 (85) by 6 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 32371
2SF,1997South Fremantle 7.5 (47) lost to East Fremantle 10.12 (72) by 25 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 8918
R23,1997South Fremantle 14.6 (90) def East Fremantle 10.14 (74) by 16 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 7688


East Fremantle v South Fremantle

R11, 2013

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sun 2-Jun-2013 2:10 PM
Att: 5120 Venue: East Fremantle Oval
South Fremantle won by 66 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
East Fremantle2.1 (13)5.3 (33)7.10 (52)10.12 (72)
South Fremantle4.4 (28)11.5 (71)19.7 (121)21.12 (138)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
East Fremantle-15-38-69-66
South Fremantle15386966


Scores for Each Quarter
East Fremantle2.1 (13)3.2 (20)2.7 (19)3.2 (20)
South Fremantle4.4 (28)7.1 (43)8.2 (50)2.5 (17)


Margins for Each Quarter
East Fremantle-15-23-313
South Fremantle152331-3


Scores for Each Half
East Fremantle5.3 (33)5.9 (39)
South Fremantle11.5 (71)10.7 (67)


Margins for Each Half
East Fremantle-38-28
South Fremantle3828

[Top]

Player Statistics


East Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1MCGOUGH, Mark18108140310
2HADLEY, Richard1899220100
3TROPIANO, Aidan826220000
4O'BRIEN, Rory22139620200
5HENSON, Sean1293110301
10JANSEN, Scott972130000
12STEPHEN, Andrew14113420300
14BOYLE, Mitchell1293330312
16HANCOCK, Scott853120300
18LESTER-SMITH, Ryan13103260001
23YOUNG, Robert642211220
24JUPP, Matthew1266530000
27DICK, Brad642300211
28MACDOUGALL, Fraser15695314410
29HOWLETT, Tom1091520210
32COOPER, Brad1385450000
34SIMPSON, Josh16511140020
35BAYLISS, James1468110200
36DUFFY, Max18117110311
39SYMONDS, Cameron9633034400
41BRENNAN, Jacob1275330201
52DEPANE, James17710510201
28216411861514941108


South Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2GUGLIELMANA, Adam1679110221
3SGHERZA, John1385013230
4BAIRSTOW, Toby291415510600
7GRIMA, Alex22148450313
9MILLER, Kris16115400412
12WINTER, Jarrad19811930221
14TIGHE, Sean7432222200
15BANNER, Mitch22166620320
16WHITE, Craig171161020000
17CARTER, Mitchell18144620201
18MCINTOSH, Adam1477300200
19MARTINEZ, Jacob231310490500
20MUGAMBWA, Paul1468143020
21GILLESPIE, Alistair271611515430
28BOROVAC, Nicholas15105200410
30MONACO, Justin826310000
32COOK, Ryan301614720810
35ROSS, Dylan221391010000
37HAMS, Ashton312110720621
45CARTER, Adam18126510000
48LOWRIE, Samual13310220100
50KELLY, Tim1495610211
4082351731024333582110

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 364, East Fremantle: 194, South Fremantle: 166, Drawn: 4
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 94, East Fremantle: 49, South Fremantle: 45, Drawn: 0
R11 - Played: 25, East Fremantle: 15, South Fremantle: 10, Drawn: 0
2013 - Played: 2, East Fremantle: 1, South Fremantle: 1, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2371, Won: 1442, Lost: 910, Drawn: 19
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 612, Won: 382, Lost: 227, Drawn: 3
R11 - Played: 111, Won: 69, Lost: 41, Drawn: 1
2013 - Played: 9, Won: 4, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2277, Won: 1193, Lost: 1066, Drawn: 18
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 96, Won: 47, Lost: 49, Drawn: 0
R11 - Played: 108, Won: 50, Lost: 58, Drawn: 0
2013 - Played: 10, Won: 2, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0

[Top]