WAFL FootyFacts - East Fremantle v Subiaco, Round R2, 2014

East Fremantle v Subiaco

R2, 2014

Date: Sat 29-Mar-2014 2:05 PM
Att: 2280 Venue: Geraldton Recreation Ground
Subiaco won by 56 points


1.6 (12)6.16 (52)V16.12 (108)5.2 (32)
3.9 (27)7.4 (46)
5.14 (44)10.5 (65)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2MCNAMARA, Jamie 2315810511000079
3TROPIANO, Aidan 133104301000032
4O'BRIEN, Rory 31171442040001160
5HENSON, Sean 12933100000141
7PEAKE, Brett 161336206000081
8DODD, Steven 1410453000000104
9PERHAM, Jack 11923201000340
10CHARTRES, Danny 16887110000094
11EARDLEY, Cameron 17152420500032
12STEPHEN, Andrew 121024001000094
14BOYLE, Mitchell 13491304000041
15O'BRIEN, Brock 12936002000185
16HANCOCK, Scott 201376003000022
17CHALWELL, Tyler 1064422000024
18LESTER-SMITH, Ryan 10822104001122
22DALZIELL, Bradd 241777204001051
23YOUNG, Robert 14113522120011130
24JUPP, Matthew 1293610000009
27BRISTOW, James 7342393001017
31WILLIAMSON, Boston 16124630400203
32DOROTICH, Jordan 1183400000002
46READ, Sam 10463100000011
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1BRISTOW, Jason 2411134103000093
4WATERS, Rhys 9630012002234
7KAYLER-THOMSON, Jarrod 1412230030020130
9TWOMEY, Wayde 23101362010000100
10DELUCA, Christopher 188101305002121
11HAMPSON, George 188105105001145
12BOLAND, Matthew 752320400112
14MAHONEY, Brett 151053101001039
15PHELAN, Chris 181264104000078
16HILDEBRANDT, Shaun 31191280040021222
17DELAHUNTY, Lachlan 191548012500002
18DAVEY, Abe 6422400000052
19STEVENSON, Brad 141137001000037
23RUMBLE, Darren 64212100000194
24JOYCE, Justin 201733001001015
27STOCKLEY, Frank 1411350181001128
28YARRAN, Shane 1266510000222
33MOORE, Simon 171341205001017
39LATHAM, Joel 1293440000002
40DELUCA, Joshua 1284210400012
43ELLIOTT, Dylan 550240000003
54KENNEDY, Hayden 972200000002

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
TWOMEY, WaydeSubiaco100

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
East Fremantle1.6 (12)3.9 (27)5.14 (44)6.16 (52)
Subiaco5.2 (32)7.4 (46)10.5 (65)16.12 (108)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
East Fremantle-20-19-21-56
Subiaco20192156

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Fremantle1.6 (12)2.3 (15)2.5 (17)1.2 (8)
Subiaco5.2 (32)2.2 (14)3.1 (19)6.7 (43)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Fremantle-201-2-35
Subiaco20-1235

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Fremantle3.9 (27)3.7 (25)
Subiaco7.4 (46)9.8 (62)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Fremantle-19-37
Subiaco1937

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 342, East Fremantle: 224, Subiaco: 115, Drawn: 3
Geraldton Recreation Ground - Played: 2, East Fremantle: 0, Subiaco: 2, Drawn: 0
R2 - Played: 15, East Fremantle: 12, Subiaco: 3, Drawn: 0
2014 - Played: 1, East Fremantle: 0, Subiaco: 1, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2384, Won: 1450, Lost: 915, Drawn: 19
Geraldton Recreation Ground - Played: 8, Won: 5, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0
R2 - Played: 112, Won: 77, Lost: 35, Drawn: 0
2014 - Played: 2, Won: 1, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 2253, Won: 999, Lost: 1238, Drawn: 16
Geraldton Recreation Ground - Played: 2, Won: 2, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0
R2 - Played: 112, Won: 48, Lost: 64, Drawn: 0
2014 - Played: 2, Won: 2, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0

[Top]

52 Points Scored
108
27.27% Goal Accuracy
57.14%
22 Scoring Shots
28
45 Inside 50's
49
13.33% Inside 50 Efficiency
32.65%
324 Disposals
323
54.00 Disposals Per Goal
20.19
213 Kicks
211
111 Handballs
112
102 Marks
79
34 Hit Outs
32
39 Tackles
29
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

East Fremantle Highest Scores
28.15 (183)R14,1997Subiaco Oval
27.21 (183)R7,1979East Fremantle Oval
26.17 (173)R21,1996East Fremantle Oval
26.13 (169)R21,1992East Fremantle Oval
25.16 (166)R21,1979East Fremantle Oval

East Fremantle Lowest Scores
2.4 (16)R18,1912Subiaco Oval
2.5 (17)R5,2006Leederville Oval
2.8 (20)R4,1901Shenton Park
3.5 (23)R6,1912Subiaco Oval
3.6 (24)GF,1924Perth Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R2,2014East Fremantle 6.16 (52) lost to Subiaco 16.12 (108) by 56 points at Geraldton Recreation Ground. Attendance: 2280
R18,2013East Fremantle 15.13 (103) def Subiaco 10.9 (69) by 34 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1686
R16,2013Subiaco 8.9 (57) lost to East Fremantle 17.21 (123) by 66 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1751
R4,2013East Fremantle 25.11 (161) def Subiaco 14.8 (92) by 69 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2079
R13,2012East Fremantle 10.19 (79) lost to Subiaco 13.7 (85) by 6 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1741
R5,2012Subiaco 10.16 (76) def East Fremantle 9.12 (66) by 10 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2085
R23,2011Subiaco 13.17 (95) def East Fremantle 8.9 (57) by 38 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2699
R14,2011Subiaco 16.8 (104) def East Fremantle 11.15 (81) by 23 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2215
R3,2011East Fremantle 12.12 (84) lost to Subiaco 15.13 (103) by 19 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1388
R21,2010Subiaco 9.10 (64) lost to East Fremantle 10.15 (75) by 11 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 0
R15,2010Subiaco 16.5 (101) def East Fremantle 10.11 (71) by 30 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1718
R8,2010East Fremantle 9.15 (69) lost to Subiaco 12.10 (82) by 13 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1308
R17,2009East Fremantle 9.9 (63) lost to Subiaco 13.16 (94) by 31 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1512
R8,2009Subiaco 15.17 (107) def East Fremantle 8.9 (57) by 50 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1890
R12,2008Subiaco 24.18 (162) def East Fremantle 11.10 (76) by 86 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1966
R3,2008East Fremantle 12.10 (82) lost to Subiaco 15.13 (103) by 21 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1717
R16,2007Subiaco 19.20 (134) def East Fremantle 11.9 (75) by 59 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1845
R7,2007East Fremantle 10.15 (75) lost to Subiaco 18.13 (121) by 46 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1364
R22,2006Subiaco 26.17 (173) def East Fremantle 13.7 (85) by 88 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1826
R14,2006East Fremantle 11.4 (70) lost to Subiaco 21.21 (147) by 77 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1380
R5,2006Subiaco 19.15 (129) def East Fremantle 2.5 (17) by 112 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1617
R21,2005East Fremantle 8.6 (54) lost to Subiaco 12.10 (82) by 28 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1188
R10,2005East Fremantle 11.8 (74) lost to Subiaco 26.9 (165) by 91 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1443
R1,2005Subiaco 19.13 (127) def East Fremantle 6.11 (47) by 80 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1684
R22,2004Subiaco 20.15 (135) def East Fremantle 12.8 (80) by 55 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1036
R13,2004East Fremantle 11.15 (81) lost to Subiaco 14.13 (97) by 16 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1260
R21,2003East Fremantle 8.11 (59) lost to Subiaco 14.16 (100) by 41 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1187
R12,2003Subiaco 22.15 (147) def East Fremantle 8.5 (53) by 94 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1221
R3,2003East Fremantle 12.10 (82) lost to Subiaco 13.11 (89) by 7 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1427
R21,2002East Fremantle 9.10 (64) lost to Subiaco 15.13 (103) by 39 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1300
R12,2002Subiaco 11.14 (80) lost to East Fremantle 15.11 (101) by 21 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1355
R19,2001Subiaco 20.20 (140) def East Fremantle 10.13 (73) by 67 points at Kalgoorlie. Attendance: 4192
R9,2001East Fremantle 8.12 (60) lost to Subiaco 18.13 (121) by 61 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1288
PF,2000East Fremantle 13.7 (85) def Subiaco 10.13 (73) by 12 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 4609
R13,2000East Fremantle 9.14 (68) def Subiaco 9.11 (65) by 3 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1500
R4,2000Subiaco 14.9 (93) def East Fremantle 10.12 (72) by 21 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1596
1SF,1999East Fremantle 9.15 (69) lost to Subiaco 13.10 (88) by 19 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 9064
R19,1999Subiaco 25.11 (161) def East Fremantle 12.4 (76) by 85 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1476
R9,1999East Fremantle 10.11 (71) lost to Subiaco 11.15 (81) by 10 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2097
R16,1998Subiaco 6.6 (42) lost to East Fremantle 21.17 (143) by 101 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1200
R6,1998East Fremantle 9.16 (70) lost to Subiaco 17.7 (109) by 39 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2000
R21,1997East Fremantle 14.13 (97) def Subiaco 13.11 (89) by 8 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1554
R14,1997Subiaco 8.7 (55) lost to East Fremantle 28.15 (183) by 128 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1347
R21,1996East Fremantle 26.17 (173) def Subiaco 11.16 (82) by 91 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1623
R14,1996Subiaco 11.21 (87) lost to East Fremantle 17.9 (111) by 24 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1525
R7,1996East Fremantle 16.13 (109) def Subiaco 13.7 (85) by 24 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1878
PF,1995East Fremantle 16.13 (109) lost to Subiaco 17.20 (122) by 13 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 7265
R21,1995Subiaco 20.19 (139) def East Fremantle 19.19 (133) by 6 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 2192
R13,1995East Fremantle 7.15 (57) lost to Subiaco 11.11 (77) by 20 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1399
R7,1995Subiaco 19.23 (137) def East Fremantle 15.10 (100) by 37 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 2219


East Fremantle v Subiaco

R2, 2014

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 29-Mar-2014 2:05 PM
Att: 2280 Venue: Geraldton Recreation Ground
Subiaco won by 56 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
East Fremantle1.6 (12)3.9 (27)5.14 (44)6.16 (52)
Subiaco5.2 (32)7.4 (46)10.5 (65)16.12 (108)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
East Fremantle-20-19-21-56
Subiaco20192156


Scores for Each Quarter
East Fremantle1.6 (12)2.3 (15)2.5 (17)1.2 (8)
Subiaco5.2 (32)2.2 (14)3.1 (19)6.7 (43)


Margins for Each Quarter
East Fremantle-201-2-35
Subiaco20-1235


Scores for Each Half
East Fremantle3.9 (27)3.7 (25)
Subiaco7.4 (46)9.8 (62)


Margins for Each Half
East Fremantle-19-37
Subiaco1937

[Top]

Player Statistics


East Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2MCNAMARA, Jamie231581051100
3TROPIANO, Aidan13310430100
4O'BRIEN, Rory311714420401
5HENSON, Sean1293310001
7PEAKE, Brett16133620600
8DODD, Steven14104530000
9PERHAM, Jack1192320103
10CHARTRES, Danny1688711000
11EARDLEY, Cameron17152420503
12STEPHEN, Andrew12102400100
14BOYLE, Mitchell1349130400
15O'BRIEN, Brock1293600201
16HANCOCK, Scott20137600300
17CHALWELL, Tyler1064422002
18LESTER-SMITH, Ryan1082210411
22DALZIELL, Bradd24177720410
23YOUNG, Robert141135221211
24JUPP, Matthew1293610000
27BRISTOW, James734239310
31WILLIAMSON, Boston16124630420
32DOROTICH, Jordan1183400000
46READ, Sam1046310000
324213111102393445613


Subiaco Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1BRISTOW, Jason241113410300
4WATERS, Rhys963001222
7KAYLER-THOMSON, Jarrod14122300320
9TWOMEY, Wayde231013620100
10DELUCA, Christopher18810130521
11HAMPSON, George18810510511
12BOLAND, Matthew752320411
14MAHONEY, Brett15105310110
15PHELAN, Chris18126410400
16HILDEBRANDT, Shaun311912800421
17DELAHUNTY, Lachlan191548012500
18DAVEY, Abe642240000
19STEVENSON, Brad14113700100
23RUMBLE, Darren642121000
24JOYCE, Justin20173300110
27STOCKLEY, Frank141135018111
28YARRAN, Shane1266510022
33MOORE, Simon17134120510
39LATHAM, Joel1293440000
40DELUCA, Joshua1284210401
43ELLIOTT, Dylan550240000
54KENNEDY, Hayden972200000
323211112792932491610

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 342, East Fremantle: 224, Subiaco: 115, Drawn: 3
Geraldton Recreation Ground - Played: 2, East Fremantle: 0, Subiaco: 2, Drawn: 0
R2 - Played: 15, East Fremantle: 12, Subiaco: 3, Drawn: 0
2014 - Played: 1, East Fremantle: 0, Subiaco: 1, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2384, Won: 1450, Lost: 915, Drawn: 19
Geraldton Recreation Ground - Played: 8, Won: 5, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0
R2 - Played: 112, Won: 77, Lost: 35, Drawn: 0
2014 - Played: 2, Won: 1, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 2253, Won: 999, Lost: 1238, Drawn: 16
Geraldton Recreation Ground - Played: 2, Won: 2, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0
R2 - Played: 112, Won: 48, Lost: 64, Drawn: 0
2014 - Played: 2, Won: 2, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0

[Top]