WAFL FootyFacts - Subiaco v East Fremantle, Round R11, 2015

Subiaco v East Fremantle

R11, 2015

Date: Sat 6-Jun-2015 2:15 PM
Att: 1670 Venue: Leederville Oval
Subiaco won by 48 points


2.3 (15)15.18 (108)V8.12 (60)0.4 (4)
5.6 (36)6.9 (45)
10.11 (71)6.11 (47)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2WOOD, Michael 11925404001528
4WATERS, Rhys 12481501001062
5KITCHIN, Leigh 1477110500009
7MENEGOLA, Sam 3525103429002236
9TWOMEY, Wayde 168851010000124
10DELUCA, Christopher 13855301002042
11ROBINSON, Brett 34201412103002091
15PHELAN, Chris 2819958040010107
16HANCOCK, Scott 2111102206001050
17DELAHUNTY, Lachlan 181538574001021
18FETHERSTONHAUGH, William 177100400001018
20WHEELER, Clancy 11834202001284
21LOCKYER, Jordan 16884500000011
23RUMBLE, Darren 125751000000220
26LE FANU, Charles 131033101000034
28YARRAN, Shane 121207106002428
33KENNEDY, Hayden 161154200000010
34SMITH, Thomas 835080000004
35HALLIGAN, Kyle 171435107000316
36HEAL, Aaron 181085102000018
39LATHAM, Joel 2216611507000031
42MADUT, David 105527180000014
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1MCGOUGH, Mark 148623020000104
2MCNAMARA, Jamie 24111382200000101
3ANTHONY, Liam 16882102000151
4O'BRIEN, Rory 2181354110001190
5HENSON, Sean 191367202001169
6DOROTICH, Jordan 11743201000028
7EARDLEY, Cameron 11651311000032
8JUPP, Matthew 13855000000036
9PERHAM, Jack 111013303001168
10CHARTRES, Danny 1711632000000119
13SCHOFIELD, Jayden 209113501001062
14BOYLE, Mitchell 12482401000162
15O'BRIEN, Brock 2319481010000113
18LESTER-SMITH, Ryan 9632101001248
23YOUNG, Robert 1293332320000160
25HOOKER, Thomas 181356302000116
26LOCANTRO, Julian 18117200700209
27BRISTOW, James 118353186000040
31WILLIAMSON, Boston 11833401000023
41HAMPSON, George 121024204002169
46READ, Sam 8352000000041
47HOLMES, Aaron 743230100011

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
HANCOCK, ScottSubiaco50
HOLMES, AaronEast Fremantle1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Subiaco2.3 (15)5.6 (36)10.11 (71)15.18 (108)
East Fremantle0.4 (4)6.9 (45)6.11 (47)8.12 (60)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Subiaco11-92448
East Fremantle-119-24-48

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Subiaco2.3 (15)3.3 (21)5.5 (35)5.7 (37)
East Fremantle0.4 (4)6.5 (41)0.2 (2)2.1 (13)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Subiaco11-203324
East Fremantle-1120-33-24

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Subiaco5.6 (36)10.12 (72)
East Fremantle6.9 (45)2.3 (15)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Subiaco-957
East Fremantle9-57

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 347, Subiaco: 119, East Fremantle: 225, Drawn: 3
Leederville Oval - Played: 19, Subiaco: 15, East Fremantle: 4, Drawn: 0
R11 - Played: 12, Subiaco: 4, East Fremantle: 7, Drawn: 1
2015 - Played: 2, Subiaco: 2, East Fremantle: 0, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 2283, Won: 1021, Lost: 1246, Drawn: 16
Leederville Oval - Played: 255, Won: 123, Lost: 130, Drawn: 2
R11 - Played: 112, Won: 45, Lost: 65, Drawn: 2
2015 - Played: 9, Won: 8, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2414, Won: 1467, Lost: 928, Drawn: 19
Leederville Oval - Played: 138, Won: 51, Lost: 86, Drawn: 1
R11 - Played: 113, Won: 70, Lost: 42, Drawn: 1
2015 - Played: 10, Won: 5, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0

[Top]

108 Points Scored
60
45.45% Goal Accuracy
40.00%
33 Scoring Shots
20
63 Inside 50's
39
23.81% Inside 50 Efficiency
20.51%
374 Disposals
318
24.93 Disposals Per Goal
39.75
235 Kicks
194
139 Handballs
124
97 Marks
81
27 Hit Outs
45
72 Tackles
51
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

East Fremantle Highest Scores
28.15 (183)R14,1997Subiaco Oval
27.21 (183)R7,1979East Fremantle Oval
26.17 (173)R21,1996East Fremantle Oval
26.13 (169)R21,1992East Fremantle Oval
25.16 (166)R21,1979East Fremantle Oval

East Fremantle Lowest Scores
2.4 (16)R18,1912Subiaco Oval
2.5 (17)R5,2006Leederville Oval
2.8 (20)R4,1901Shenton Park
3.5 (23)R6,1912Subiaco Oval
3.6 (24)GF,1924Perth Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R11,2015Subiaco 15.18 (108) def East Fremantle 8.12 (60) by 48 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1670
R2,2015East Fremantle 9.13 (67) lost to Subiaco 17.12 (114) by 47 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1791
PF,2014Subiaco 10.13 (73) def East Fremantle 7.26 (68) by 5 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 3608
R23,2014Subiaco 12.9 (81) def East Fremantle 8.8 (56) by 25 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1750
R13,2014Subiaco 8.14 (62) lost to East Fremantle 11.5 (71) by 9 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1452
R2,2014East Fremantle 6.16 (52) lost to Subiaco 16.12 (108) by 56 points at Geraldton Recreation Ground. Attendance: 2280
R18,2013East Fremantle 15.13 (103) def Subiaco 10.9 (69) by 34 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1686
R16,2013Subiaco 8.9 (57) lost to East Fremantle 17.21 (123) by 66 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1751
R4,2013East Fremantle 25.11 (161) def Subiaco 14.8 (92) by 69 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2079
R13,2012East Fremantle 10.19 (79) lost to Subiaco 13.7 (85) by 6 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1741
R5,2012Subiaco 10.16 (76) def East Fremantle 9.12 (66) by 10 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2085
R23,2011Subiaco 13.17 (95) def East Fremantle 8.9 (57) by 38 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2699
R14,2011Subiaco 16.8 (104) def East Fremantle 11.15 (81) by 23 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2215
R3,2011East Fremantle 12.12 (84) lost to Subiaco 15.13 (103) by 19 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1388
R21,2010Subiaco 9.10 (64) lost to East Fremantle 10.15 (75) by 11 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 0
R15,2010Subiaco 16.5 (101) def East Fremantle 10.11 (71) by 30 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1718
R8,2010East Fremantle 9.15 (69) lost to Subiaco 12.10 (82) by 13 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1308
R17,2009East Fremantle 9.9 (63) lost to Subiaco 13.16 (94) by 31 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1512
R8,2009Subiaco 15.17 (107) def East Fremantle 8.9 (57) by 50 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1890
R12,2008Subiaco 24.18 (162) def East Fremantle 11.10 (76) by 86 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1966
R3,2008East Fremantle 12.10 (82) lost to Subiaco 15.13 (103) by 21 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1717
R16,2007Subiaco 19.20 (134) def East Fremantle 11.9 (75) by 59 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1845
R7,2007East Fremantle 10.15 (75) lost to Subiaco 18.13 (121) by 46 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1364
R22,2006Subiaco 26.17 (173) def East Fremantle 13.7 (85) by 88 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1826
R14,2006East Fremantle 11.4 (70) lost to Subiaco 21.21 (147) by 77 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1380
R5,2006Subiaco 19.15 (129) def East Fremantle 2.5 (17) by 112 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1617
R21,2005East Fremantle 8.6 (54) lost to Subiaco 12.10 (82) by 28 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1188
R10,2005East Fremantle 11.8 (74) lost to Subiaco 26.9 (165) by 91 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1443
R1,2005Subiaco 19.13 (127) def East Fremantle 6.11 (47) by 80 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1684
R22,2004Subiaco 20.15 (135) def East Fremantle 12.8 (80) by 55 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1036
R13,2004East Fremantle 11.15 (81) lost to Subiaco 14.13 (97) by 16 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1260
R21,2003East Fremantle 8.11 (59) lost to Subiaco 14.16 (100) by 41 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1187
R12,2003Subiaco 22.15 (147) def East Fremantle 8.5 (53) by 94 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1221
R3,2003East Fremantle 12.10 (82) lost to Subiaco 13.11 (89) by 7 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1427
R21,2002East Fremantle 9.10 (64) lost to Subiaco 15.13 (103) by 39 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1300
R12,2002Subiaco 11.14 (80) lost to East Fremantle 15.11 (101) by 21 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1355
R19,2001Subiaco 20.20 (140) def East Fremantle 10.13 (73) by 67 points at Kalgoorlie. Attendance: 4192
R9,2001East Fremantle 8.12 (60) lost to Subiaco 18.13 (121) by 61 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1288
PF,2000East Fremantle 13.7 (85) def Subiaco 10.13 (73) by 12 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 4609
R13,2000East Fremantle 9.14 (68) def Subiaco 9.11 (65) by 3 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1500
R4,2000Subiaco 14.9 (93) def East Fremantle 10.12 (72) by 21 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1596
1SF,1999East Fremantle 9.15 (69) lost to Subiaco 13.10 (88) by 19 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 9064
R19,1999Subiaco 25.11 (161) def East Fremantle 12.4 (76) by 85 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1476
R9,1999East Fremantle 10.11 (71) lost to Subiaco 11.15 (81) by 10 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2097
R16,1998Subiaco 6.6 (42) lost to East Fremantle 21.17 (143) by 101 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1200
R6,1998East Fremantle 9.16 (70) lost to Subiaco 17.7 (109) by 39 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2000
R21,1997East Fremantle 14.13 (97) def Subiaco 13.11 (89) by 8 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1554
R14,1997Subiaco 8.7 (55) lost to East Fremantle 28.15 (183) by 128 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1347
R21,1996East Fremantle 26.17 (173) def Subiaco 11.16 (82) by 91 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1623
R14,1996Subiaco 11.21 (87) lost to East Fremantle 17.9 (111) by 24 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1525


Subiaco v East Fremantle

R11, 2015

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 6-Jun-2015 2:15 PM
Att: 1670 Venue: Leederville Oval
Subiaco won by 48 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Subiaco2.3 (15)5.6 (36)10.11 (71)15.18 (108)
East Fremantle0.4 (4)6.9 (45)6.11 (47)8.12 (60)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Subiaco11-92448
East Fremantle-119-24-48


Scores for Each Quarter
Subiaco2.3 (15)3.3 (21)5.5 (35)5.7 (37)
East Fremantle0.4 (4)6.5 (41)0.2 (2)2.1 (13)


Margins for Each Quarter
Subiaco11-203324
East Fremantle-1120-33-24


Scores for Each Half
Subiaco5.6 (36)10.12 (72)
East Fremantle6.9 (45)2.3 (15)


Margins for Each Half
Subiaco-957
East Fremantle9-57

[Top]

Player Statistics


Subiaco Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2WOOD, Michael1192540415
4WATERS, Rhys1248150110
5KITCHIN, Leigh1477110500
7MENEGOLA, Sam352510342922
9TWOMEY, Wayde1688510100
10DELUCA, Christopher1385530120
11ROBINSON, Brett3420141210320
15PHELAN, Chris28199580410
16HANCOCK, Scott211110220610
17DELAHUNTY, Lachlan18153857410
18FETHERSTONHAUGH, William17710040010
20WHEELER, Clancy1183420212
21LOCKYER, Jordan1688450000
23RUMBLE, Darren1257510000
26LE FANU, Charles13103310100
28YARRAN, Shane12120710624
33KENNEDY, Hayden16115420000
34SMITH, Thomas835080000
35HALLIGAN, Kyle17143510703
36HEAL, Aaron18108510200
39LATHAM, Joel221661150700
42MADUT, David10552718000
374235139977227631516


East Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1MCGOUGH, Mark1486230200
2MCNAMARA, Jamie241113822000
3ANTHONY, Liam1688210201
4O'BRIEN, Rory21813541101
5HENSON, Sean19136720211
6DOROTICH, Jordan1174320100
7EARDLEY, Cameron1165131100
8JUPP, Matthew1385500000
9PERHAM, Jack11101330311
10CHARTRES, Danny17116320000
13SCHOFIELD, Jayden20911350110
14BOYLE, Mitchell1248240101
15O'BRIEN, Brock23194810100
18LESTER-SMITH, Ryan963210112
23YOUNG, Robert12933323200
25HOOKER, Thomas18135630201
26LOCANTRO, Julian18117200720
27BRISTOW, James11835318600
31WILLIAMSON, Boston1183340100
41HAMPSON, George12102420421
46READ, Sam835200000
47HOLMES, Aaron743230101
31819412481514539810

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 347, Subiaco: 119, East Fremantle: 225, Drawn: 3
Leederville Oval - Played: 19, Subiaco: 15, East Fremantle: 4, Drawn: 0
R11 - Played: 12, Subiaco: 4, East Fremantle: 7, Drawn: 1
2015 - Played: 2, Subiaco: 2, East Fremantle: 0, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 2283, Won: 1021, Lost: 1246, Drawn: 16
Leederville Oval - Played: 255, Won: 123, Lost: 130, Drawn: 2
R11 - Played: 112, Won: 45, Lost: 65, Drawn: 2
2015 - Played: 9, Won: 8, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2414, Won: 1467, Lost: 928, Drawn: 19
Leederville Oval - Played: 138, Won: 51, Lost: 86, Drawn: 1
R11 - Played: 113, Won: 70, Lost: 42, Drawn: 1
2015 - Played: 10, Won: 5, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0

[Top]