WAFL FootyFacts - East Fremantle v Claremont, Round R5, 2016

East Fremantle v Claremont

R5, 2016

Date: Sat 16-Apr-2016 2:15 PM
Att: 1732 Venue: East Fremantle Oval
Claremont won by 39 points


3.4 (22)11.11 (77)V19.2 (116)6.0 (36)
5.5 (35)10.0 (60)
9.8 (62)13.2 (80)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1EARDLEY, Cameron 2515103355000045
2MCNAMARA, Jamie 2591643010001114
3ANTHONY, Liam 27141341003000062
4CRICHTON, Jesse 2213921304000054
5HENSON, Sean 14682202000082
7PEAKE, Brett 96323020021105
8JUPP, Matthew 166106300000050
9PERHAM, Jack 10823401002076
11HAMPSON, George 161153604004273
12STEPHEN, Andrew 116542010000134
13SCHOFIELD, Jayden 236172302000071
14BOYLE, Mitchell 13490204000076
15O'BRIEN, Brock 149520030012127
16SIMPSON, Josh 161064403000018
17BRISTOW, Timothy 221395806000114
18LESTER-SMITH, Ryan 191545301000060
21WATSON, Matthew 954410000114
22WINTON, Dylan 12753002000020
23READ, Sam 10644200000052
27BRISTOW, James 84412121000150
30STOKES, Andrew 9811212300008
38ANTHONY, Dion 261313760100108
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1NEATES, Ryan 211293602000086
2YU, Keifer 111012502001054
3BREAKEY, Hugo 9545502000028
4RICHARDSON, Ian 119254020010155
5MURPHY, Jake 27141316050000112
7BRADSHAW, Jack 121025004001180
9DAVIES, Matthew 171072200000068
10RICHARDSON, Jack 141045302004015
11BOLTON, Jye 241410720500204
12FRANZ, Brandon 104620020000121
14LEDGER, Tom 2815136105000040
16TATE, Oliver 141044303002024
17ROSS, Dylan 11564100000069
18CAMERON, Darcy 1512310052002126
21LIM, Ryan 188105401000023
24ANDREWS, Mitch 1798533510000100
25HARDISTY, Jared 211110221300105
29ROGERS, Bailey 1367230100107
30BEECK, Jack 13762201000020
37MCCRACKEN, Harrison 1376320100001
42MAISTER (WILKES), Beau 98152020020115
43LANGDON, Zac 14131330100202

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
ANDREWS, MitchClaremont100
BRISTOW, JamesEast Fremantle50
JUPP, MatthewEast Fremantle50
MCCRACKEN, HarrisonClaremont1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
East Fremantle3.4 (22)5.5 (35)9.8 (62)11.11 (77)
Claremont6.0 (36)10.0 (60)13.2 (80)19.2 (116)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
East Fremantle-14-25-18-39
Claremont14251839

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Fremantle3.4 (22)2.1 (13)4.3 (27)2.3 (15)
Claremont6.0 (36)4.0 (24)3.2 (20)6.0 (36)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Fremantle-14-117-21
Claremont1411-721

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Fremantle5.5 (35)6.6 (42)
Claremont10.0 (60)9.2 (56)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Fremantle-25-14
Claremont2514

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 276, East Fremantle: 156, Claremont: 118, Drawn: 2
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 87, East Fremantle: 50, Claremont: 37, Drawn: 0
R5 - Played: 12, East Fremantle: 5, Claremont: 7, Drawn: 0
2016 - Played: 1, East Fremantle: 0, Claremont: 1, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2428, Won: 1470, Lost: 939, Drawn: 19
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 639, Won: 398, Lost: 238, Drawn: 3
R5 - Played: 115, Won: 73, Lost: 39, Drawn: 3
2016 - Played: 4, Won: 2, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 1895, Won: 926, Lost: 958, Drawn: 11
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 88, Won: 37, Lost: 51, Drawn: 0
R5 - Played: 86, Won: 41, Lost: 45, Drawn: 0
2016 - Played: 4, Won: 2, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0

[Top]

77 Points Scored
116
50.00% Goal Accuracy
90.48%
22 Scoring Shots
21
49 Inside 50's
47
22.45% Inside 50 Efficiency
40.43%
356 Disposals
342
32.36 Disposals Per Goal
18.00
194 Kicks
209
162 Handballs
133
71 Marks
88
29 Hit Outs
41
82 Tackles
59
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

East Fremantle Highest Scores
27.22 (184)R2,1948Fremantle Oval
26.23 (179)R10,1947Fremantle Oval
27.14 (176)R10,1946Subiaco Oval
27.14 (176)R21,1986Claremont Oval
27.14 (176)R3,1977Claremont Oval

East Fremantle Lowest Scores
3.7 (25)R14,2015East Fremantle Oval
4.8 (32)R19,2012Claremont Oval
4.11 (35)R7,1989East Fremantle Oval
4.11 (35)R18,2014Showgrounds
5.10 (40)PF,1996Subiaco Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R5,2016East Fremantle 11.11 (77) lost to Claremont 19.2 (116) by 39 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1732
R21,2015Claremont 18.7 (115) def East Fremantle 12.8 (80) by 35 points at Showgrounds. Attendance: 1393
R14,2015East Fremantle 3.7 (25) lost to Claremont 14.9 (93) by 68 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1558
R4,2015East Fremantle 10.14 (74) def Claremont 10.11 (71) by 3 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1792
R18,2014Claremont 7.10 (52) def East Fremantle 4.11 (35) by 17 points at Showgrounds. Attendance: 1551
R4,2014East Fremantle 21.11 (137) def Claremont 9.8 (62) by 75 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1529
R24,2013East Fremantle 13.9 (87) def Claremont 11.11 (77) by 10 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1509
R15,2013Claremont 15.8 (98) def East Fremantle 13.17 (95) by 3 points at Kununurra Sports Oval, Kununurra. Attendance: 2300
R9,2013Claremont 16.15 (111) def East Fremantle 9.15 (69) by 42 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2677
GF,2012Claremont 18.16 (124) def East Fremantle 15.8 (98) by 26 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 18612
R19,2012Claremont 19.10 (124) def East Fremantle 4.8 (32) by 92 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2851
R3,2012East Fremantle 19.8 (122) def Claremont 13.10 (88) by 34 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2531
R22,2011East Fremantle 16.14 (110) def Claremont 9.11 (65) by 45 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2249
R9,2011Claremont 11.14 (80) lost to East Fremantle 16.9 (105) by 25 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1702
R1,2011East Fremantle 10.12 (72) lost to Claremont 23.15 (153) by 81 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2004
R16,2010East Fremantle 12.5 (77) lost to Claremont 17.11 (113) by 36 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1062
R5,2010Claremont 20.8 (128) def East Fremantle 8.8 (56) by 72 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2106
R20,2009East Fremantle 19.10 (124) def Claremont 14.12 (96) by 28 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1403
R13,2009Claremont 11.17 (83) def East Fremantle 10.9 (69) by 14 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1412
R4,2009East Fremantle 13.20 (98) def Claremont 12.13 (85) by 13 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2058
R19,2008Claremont 19.12 (126) def East Fremantle 9.9 (63) by 63 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1410
R9,2008East Fremantle 18.15 (123) def Claremont 16.6 (102) by 21 points at Geraldton Recreation Ground. Attendance: 2019
R19,2007Claremont 12.13 (85) def East Fremantle 10.12 (72) by 13 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1674
R9,2007East Fremantle 12.11 (83) lost to Claremont 14.14 (98) by 15 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1339
R17,2006Claremont 23.8 (146) def East Fremantle 9.9 (63) by 83 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1622
R8,2006East Fremantle 15.9 (99) lost to Claremont 21.15 (141) by 42 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1129
R19,2005East Fremantle 8.6 (54) lost to Claremont 24.13 (157) by 103 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1389
R13,2005Claremont 18.21 (129) def East Fremantle 7.2 (44) by 85 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1125
R4,2005East Fremantle 8.14 (62) lost to Claremont 16.12 (108) by 46 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1569
R17,2004Claremont 15.21 (111) def East Fremantle 10.8 (68) by 43 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1712
R3,2004East Fremantle 14.6 (90) lost to Claremont 22.18 (150) by 60 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1290
R15,2003Claremont 16.13 (109) def East Fremantle 6.9 (45) by 64 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1024
R6,2003East Fremantle 9.9 (63) lost to Claremont 14.21 (105) by 42 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1328
R17,2002East Fremantle 11.19 (85) def Claremont 5.10 (40) by 45 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1400
R8,2002Claremont 9.17 (71) def East Fremantle 9.8 (62) by 9 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1610
R15,2001Claremont 17.11 (113) def East Fremantle 10.10 (70) by 43 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1513
R5,2001East Fremantle 9.9 (63) lost to Claremont 12.10 (82) by 19 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1545
1SF,2000Claremont 9.11 (65) lost to East Fremantle 12.9 (81) by 16 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 8642
R16,2000Claremont 18.16 (124) def East Fremantle 10.11 (71) by 53 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1100
R7,2000East Fremantle 9.10 (64) lost to Claremont 14.13 (97) by 33 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1200
R16,1999Claremont 15.14 (104) def East Fremantle 15.12 (102) by 2 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1467
R12,1999Claremont 14.9 (93) def East Fremantle 11.15 (81) by 12 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1137
R6,1999East Fremantle 26.13 (169) def Claremont 11.9 (75) by 94 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1417
R21,1998East Fremantle 16.18 (114) def Claremont 6.8 (44) by 70 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3500
R15,1998East Fremantle 10.6 (66) def Claremont 8.12 (60) by 6 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1082
R5,1998Claremont 10.14 (74) def East Fremantle 7.14 (56) by 18 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1574
R22,1997East Fremantle 11.18 (84) def Claremont 8.6 (54) by 30 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1569
R12,1997Claremont 14.6 (90) def East Fremantle 12.12 (84) by 6 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1233
R5,1997East Fremantle 16.11 (107) def Claremont 14.14 (98) by 9 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1638
PF,1996East Fremantle 5.10 (40) lost to Claremont 11.16 (82) by 42 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 4698


East Fremantle v Claremont

R5, 2016

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 16-Apr-2016 2:15 PM
Att: 1732 Venue: East Fremantle Oval
Claremont won by 39 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
East Fremantle3.4 (22)5.5 (35)9.8 (62)11.11 (77)
Claremont6.0 (36)10.0 (60)13.2 (80)19.2 (116)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
East Fremantle-14-25-18-39
Claremont14251839


Scores for Each Quarter
East Fremantle3.4 (22)2.1 (13)4.3 (27)2.3 (15)
Claremont6.0 (36)4.0 (24)3.2 (20)6.0 (36)


Margins for Each Quarter
East Fremantle-14-117-21
Claremont1411-721


Scores for Each Half
East Fremantle5.5 (35)6.6 (42)
Claremont10.0 (60)9.2 (56)


Margins for Each Half
East Fremantle-25-14
Claremont2514

[Top]

Player Statistics


East Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1EARDLEY, Cameron251510335500
2MCNAMARA, Jamie25916430101
3ANTHONY, Liam2714134100300
4CRICHTON, Jesse221392130400
5HENSON, Sean1468220200
7PEAKE, Brett963230221
8JUPP, Matthew16610630000
9PERHAM, Jack1082340120
11HAMPSON, George16115360442
12STEPHEN, Andrew1165420100
13SCHOFIELD, Jayden23617230200
14BOYLE, Mitchell1349020400
15O'BRIEN, Brock1495200312
16SIMPSON, Josh16106440300
17BRISTOW, Timothy22139580601
18LESTER-SMITH, Ryan19154530100
21WATSON, Matthew954410011
22WINTON, Dylan1275300200
23READ, Sam1064420000
27BRISTOW, James8441212101
30STOKES, Andrew9811212300
38ANTHONY, Dion261313760110
35619416271822949119


Claremont Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1NEATES, Ryan21129360200
2YU, Keifer11101250210
3BREAKEY, Hugo954550200
4RICHARDSON, Ian1192540210
5MURPHY, Jake271413160500
7BRADSHAW, Jack12102500411
9DAVIES, Matthew17107220000
10RICHARDSON, Jack14104530240
11BOLTON, Jye241410720520
12FRANZ, Brandon1046200200
14LEDGER, Tom281513610500
16TATE, Oliver14104430320
17ROSS, Dylan1156410000
18CAMERON, Darcy151231005221
21LIM, Ryan18810540100
24ANDREWS, Mitch17985335100
25HARDISTY, Jared211110221310
29ROGERS, Bailey1367230110
30BEECK, Jack1376220100
37MCCRACKEN, Harrison1376320100
42MAISTER (WILKES), Beau981520220
43LANGDON, Zac14131330120
34220913388594147192

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 276, East Fremantle: 156, Claremont: 118, Drawn: 2
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 87, East Fremantle: 50, Claremont: 37, Drawn: 0
R5 - Played: 12, East Fremantle: 5, Claremont: 7, Drawn: 0
2016 - Played: 1, East Fremantle: 0, Claremont: 1, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2428, Won: 1470, Lost: 939, Drawn: 19
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 639, Won: 398, Lost: 238, Drawn: 3
R5 - Played: 115, Won: 73, Lost: 39, Drawn: 3
2016 - Played: 4, Won: 2, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 1895, Won: 926, Lost: 958, Drawn: 11
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 88, Won: 37, Lost: 51, Drawn: 0
R5 - Played: 86, Won: 41, Lost: 45, Drawn: 0
2016 - Played: 4, Won: 2, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0

[Top]