WAFL FootyFacts - Subiaco v Peel Thunder, Round GF, 2016

Subiaco v Peel Thunder

GF, 2016

Date: Sun 25-Sep-2016 2:10 PM
Att: 15031 Venue: Subiaco Oval
Peel Thunder won by 23 points

Simpson Medallist: BLAKELY, Connor (Peel Thunder)


1.0 (6)8.8 (56)V11.13 (79)4.6 (30)
5.3 (33)7.6 (48)
7.7 (49)9.11 (65)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1HORSLEY, Kyal 39261327060020143
4WATERS, Rhys 10460401000068
5KITCHIN, Leigh 1941511003000043
6MOORE, Simon 15876204000153
7COCKIE, Adam 2515100405000183
8BROUGHTON, Greg 2613135805000094
9TWOMEY, Wayde 1611514220012151
11ROBINSON, Brett 1610642010011119
14MAHONEY, Brett 5320801000096
15PHELAN, Chris 2114733060011141
17DELAHUNTY, Lachlan 26101664213000042
19STEVENSON, Brad 11380602001065
20WHEELER, Clancy 158742630010118
21LOCKYER, Jordan 161154200000040
23JACKSON, Declan 14592300000031
24HOSKINS, Craig 11380501000031
31BRYAN, Chris 13490301000019
36HEAL, Aaron 12845402000050
39LATHAM, Joel 126621002000060
43LEISHMAN, Daniel 12841301000050
45SHEPHEARD, Hamish 6241122000065
51RYAN, Liam 13762203001116
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1UGLE, Gerald 181080405003166
3O'BRIEN, Rory 2671913030001224
5MZUNGU, Tendai FRE3118137609001095
7LAWLER, Brayden 124821002000139
8SUBAN, Nicholas FRE161154402000023
9DE BOER, Matt FRE3092131422000043
10BOOTSMA, Josh 9451200000047
14YARRAN, Shane FRE10915302005248
15HUGHES, Ethan FRE201285301000037
18TUCKER, Darcy FRE211382404000213
21BELL, Blair 10373401000120
23BLAKELY, Connor FRE3818205325000041
24BALIC, Harley FRE20713530000025
26LANGDON, Ed FRE3927128109001127
35SILVAGNI, Alex FRE151148300000037
39DELUCA, Joshua FRE1610621205000047
40COLLINS, Sam FRE9633500000014
41GRIFFIN, Jon FRE64204282000154
42APENESS, Michael FRE4222220001028
43NYHUIS, Ryan FRE10552000000017
44CLARKE, Zac FRE103704560000066
46PEARCE, Clancee FRE198111101000066

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
HEAL, AaronSubiaco50
LEISHMAN, DanielSubiaco50

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Subiaco1.0 (6)5.3 (33)7.7 (49)8.8 (56)
Peel Thunder4.6 (30)7.6 (48)9.11 (65)11.13 (79)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Subiaco-24-15-16-23
Peel Thunder24151623

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Subiaco1.0 (6)4.3 (27)2.4 (16)1.1 (7)
Peel Thunder4.6 (30)3.0 (18)2.5 (17)2.2 (14)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Subiaco-249-1-7
Peel Thunder24-917

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Subiaco5.3 (33)3.5 (23)
Peel Thunder7.6 (48)4.7 (31)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Subiaco-15-8
Peel Thunder158

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 50, Subiaco: 42, Peel Thunder: 8, Drawn: 0
Subiaco Oval - Played: 12, Subiaco: 10, Peel Thunder: 2, Drawn: 0
GF - Played: 1, Subiaco: 0, Peel Thunder: 1, Drawn: 0
2016 - Played: 4, Subiaco: 2, Peel Thunder: 2, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 2318, Won: 1049, Lost: 1253, Drawn: 16
Subiaco Oval - Played: 982, Won: 485, Lost: 493, Drawn: 4
GF - Played: 27, Won: 13, Lost: 14, Drawn: 0
2016 - Played: 22, Won: 17, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0


Peel Thunder
Overall - Played: 400, Won: 101, Lost: 299, Drawn: 0
Subiaco Oval - Played: 12, Won: 2, Lost: 10, Drawn: 0
GF - Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0
2016 - Played: 24, Won: 15, Lost: 9, Drawn: 0

[Top]

56 Points Scored
79
50.00% Goal Accuracy
45.83%
16 Scoring Shots
24
54 Inside 50's
53
14.81% Inside 50 Efficiency
20.75%
353 Disposals
389
44.13 Disposals Per Goal
35.36
183 Kicks
201
170 Handballs
188
49 Marks
69
31 Hit Outs
90
97 Tackles
95
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Subiaco Highest Scores
29.33 (207)R7,2008Kalgoorlie
30.15 (195)R23,2003Rushton Park
27.20 (182)R3,1997Subiaco Oval
28.14 (182)R6,2007Leederville Oval
28.9 (177)R7,2006Leederville Oval

Subiaco Lowest Scores
8.8 (56)GF,2016Subiaco Oval
9.7 (61)R17,2012Leederville Oval
10.10 (70)R12,2016Subiaco Oval
12.9 (81)R15,2001Rushton Park
12.9 (81)R8,2013Rushton Park

Peel Thunder Highest Scores
20.15 (135)R23,2012Rushton Park
19.15 (129)R10,2011Leederville Oval
19.14 (128)R15,2007Rushton Park
16.9 (105)R5,2009Rushton Park
15.9 (99)R16,2008Rushton Park

Peel Thunder Lowest Scores
1.10 (16)R15,2002Subiaco Oval
4.3 (27)R11,1999Subiaco Oval
4.10 (34)R14,2003Subiaco Oval
5.5 (35)R3,1997Subiaco Oval
5.8 (38)R10,2000Rushton Park

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

GF,2016Subiaco 8.8 (56) lost to Peel Thunder 11.13 (79) by 23 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 15031
R22,2016Peel Thunder 12.4 (76) lost to Subiaco 13.15 (93) by 17 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1278
R12,2016Subiaco 10.10 (70) lost to Peel Thunder 11.8 (74) by 4 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1943
R1,2016Peel Thunder 10.14 (74) lost to Subiaco 12.10 (82) by 8 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1234
R15,2015Subiaco 15.9 (99) def Peel Thunder 6.8 (44) by 55 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2152
R8,2015Peel Thunder 7.10 (52) lost to Subiaco 16.16 (112) by 60 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1394
R14,2014Subiaco 11.18 (84) def Peel Thunder 7.16 (58) by 26 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1300
R4,2014Peel Thunder 13.10 (88) lost to Subiaco 16.9 (105) by 17 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1484
R23,2013Subiaco 18.14 (122) def Peel Thunder 12.5 (77) by 45 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1614
R8,2013Peel Thunder 12.18 (90) def Subiaco 12.9 (81) by 9 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1261
R23,2012Peel Thunder 20.15 (135) def Subiaco 12.11 (83) by 52 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1044
R17,2012Subiaco 9.7 (61) lost to Peel Thunder 15.9 (99) by 38 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1459
R2,2012Peel Thunder 13.8 (86) lost to Subiaco 19.17 (131) by 45 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1582
R24,2011Peel Thunder 5.12 (42) lost to Subiaco 16.14 (110) by 68 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1306
R19,2011Peel Thunder 10.11 (71) lost to Subiaco 17.13 (115) by 44 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1113
R10,2011Subiaco 16.14 (110) lost to Peel Thunder 19.15 (129) by 19 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2092
R16,2010Peel Thunder 9.16 (70) lost to Subiaco 18.14 (122) by 52 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 817
R7,2010Subiaco 24.20 (164) def Peel Thunder 7.8 (50) by 114 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1859
R14,2009Subiaco 26.14 (170) def Peel Thunder 9.9 (63) by 107 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1327
R5,2009Peel Thunder 16.9 (105) lost to Subiaco 17.11 (113) by 8 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1966
R16,2008Peel Thunder 15.9 (99) lost to Subiaco 20.12 (132) by 33 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1372
R7,2008Subiaco 29.33 (207) def Peel Thunder 7.8 (50) by 157 points at Kalgoorlie. Attendance: 3794
R15,2007Peel Thunder 19.14 (128) def Subiaco 18.12 (120) by 8 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1071
R6,2007Subiaco 28.14 (182) def Peel Thunder 8.10 (58) by 124 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1405
R16,2006Peel Thunder 10.11 (71) lost to Subiaco 15.8 (98) by 27 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1172
R7,2006Subiaco 28.9 (177) def Peel Thunder 8.7 (55) by 122 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1514
R18,2005Subiaco 12.12 (84) def Peel Thunder 7.9 (51) by 33 points at Newtown Oval, Esperance. Attendance: 2394
R9,2005Peel Thunder 11.13 (79) lost to Subiaco 18.12 (120) by 41 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1125
R20,2004Subiaco 23.8 (146) def Peel Thunder 9.6 (60) by 86 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1375
R11,2004Peel Thunder 7.6 (48) lost to Subiaco 17.11 (113) by 65 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1314
R6,2004Subiaco 20.9 (129) def Peel Thunder 11.7 (73) by 56 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1142
R23,2003Peel Thunder 8.7 (55) lost to Subiaco 30.15 (195) by 140 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1294
R14,2003Subiaco 18.11 (119) def Peel Thunder 4.10 (34) by 85 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1107
R5,2003Peel Thunder 9.11 (65) lost to Subiaco 18.27 (135) by 70 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1516
R15,2002Subiaco 17.24 (126) def Peel Thunder 1.10 (16) by 110 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1117
R6,2002Peel Thunder 11.4 (70) lost to Subiaco 11.18 (84) by 14 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 2426
R15,2001Peel Thunder 13.14 (92) def Subiaco 12.9 (81) by 11 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 2200
R5,2001Subiaco 15.17 (107) def Peel Thunder 11.8 (74) by 33 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1019
R19,2000Subiaco 12.15 (87) def Peel Thunder 7.11 (53) by 34 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1000
R10,2000Peel Thunder 5.8 (38) lost to Subiaco 20.10 (130) by 92 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 2000
R1,2000Peel Thunder 10.10 (70) lost to Subiaco 15.27 (117) by 47 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1200
R22,1999Subiaco 23.7 (145) def Peel Thunder 7.5 (47) by 98 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 927
R11,1999Subiaco 17.14 (116) def Peel Thunder 4.3 (27) by 89 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1263
R2,1999Peel Thunder 9.9 (63) lost to Subiaco 11.16 (82) by 19 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1000
R19,1998Peel Thunder 8.19 (67) lost to Subiaco 16.13 (109) by 42 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1200
R12,1998Subiaco 21.10 (136) def Peel Thunder 12.9 (81) by 55 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1500
R9,1998Subiaco 16.17 (113) def Peel Thunder 10.7 (67) by 46 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1000
R23,1997Peel Thunder 5.17 (47) lost to Subiaco 22.23 (155) by 108 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1461
R10,1997Subiaco 22.15 (147) def Peel Thunder 6.11 (47) by 100 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 981
R3,1997Subiaco 27.20 (182) def Peel Thunder 5.5 (35) by 147 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1531


Subiaco v Peel Thunder

GF, 2016

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sun 25-Sep-2016 2:10 PM
Att: 15031 Venue: Subiaco Oval
Peel Thunder won by 23 points

Simpson Medallist: BLAKELY, Connor (Peel Thunder)


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Subiaco1.0 (6)5.3 (33)7.7 (49)8.8 (56)
Peel Thunder4.6 (30)7.6 (48)9.11 (65)11.13 (79)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Subiaco-24-15-16-23
Peel Thunder24151623


Scores for Each Quarter
Subiaco1.0 (6)4.3 (27)2.4 (16)1.1 (7)
Peel Thunder4.6 (30)3.0 (18)2.5 (17)2.2 (14)


Margins for Each Quarter
Subiaco-249-1-7
Peel Thunder24-917


Scores for Each Half
Subiaco5.3 (33)3.5 (23)
Peel Thunder7.6 (48)4.7 (31)


Margins for Each Half
Subiaco-15-8
Peel Thunder158

[Top]

Player Statistics


Subiaco Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1HORSLEY, Kyal392613270620
4WATERS, Rhys1046040100
5KITCHIN, Leigh194151100300
6MOORE, Simon1587620401
7COCKIE, Adam251510040501
8BROUGHTON, Greg261313580500
9TWOMEY, Wayde16115142212
11ROBINSON, Brett16106420111
14MAHONEY, Brett532080100
15PHELAN, Chris21147330611
17DELAHUNTY, Lachlan2610166421300
19STEVENSON, Brad1138060210
20WHEELER, Clancy1587426310
21LOCKYER, Jordan16115420000
23JACKSON, Declan1459230000
24HOSKINS, Craig1138050100
31BRYAN, Chris1349030100
36HEAL, Aaron1284540200
39LATHAM, Joel12662100200
43LEISHMAN, Daniel1284130100
45SHEPHEARD, Hamish624112200
51RYAN, Liam1376220311
3531831704997315487


Peel Thunder Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1UGLE, Gerald18108040531
3O'BRIEN, Rory26719130301
5MZUNGU, Tendai311813760910
7LAWLER, Brayden12482100201
8SUBAN, Nicholas16115440200
9DE BOER, Matt309213142200
10BOOTSMA, Josh945120000
14YARRAN, Shane1091530252
15HUGHES, Ethan20128530100
18TUCKER, Darcy21138240402
21BELL, Blair1037340101
23BLAKELY, Connor381820532500
24BALIC, Harley20713530002
26LANGDON, Ed392712810911
35SILVAGNI, Alex15114830000
39DELUCA, Joshua161062120500
40COLLINS, Sam963350000
41GRIFFIN, Jon6420428201
42APENESS, Michael422222010
43NYHUIS, Ryan1055200000
44CLARKE, Zac10370456000
46PEARCE, Clancee19811110100
389201188699590531112

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 50, Subiaco: 42, Peel Thunder: 8, Drawn: 0
Subiaco Oval - Played: 12, Subiaco: 10, Peel Thunder: 2, Drawn: 0
GF - Played: 1, Subiaco: 0, Peel Thunder: 1, Drawn: 0
2016 - Played: 4, Subiaco: 2, Peel Thunder: 2, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 2318, Won: 1049, Lost: 1253, Drawn: 16
Subiaco Oval - Played: 982, Won: 485, Lost: 493, Drawn: 4
GF - Played: 27, Won: 13, Lost: 14, Drawn: 0
2016 - Played: 22, Won: 17, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0


Peel Thunder
Overall - Played: 400, Won: 101, Lost: 299, Drawn: 0
Subiaco Oval - Played: 12, Won: 2, Lost: 10, Drawn: 0
GF - Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0
2016 - Played: 24, Won: 15, Lost: 9, Drawn: 0

[Top]