WAFL FootyFacts - Peel Thunder v East Fremantle, Round R2, 2017

Peel Thunder v East Fremantle

R2, 2017

Date: Sat 25-Mar-2017 2:15 PM
Att: 1132 Venue: Rushton Park
Peel Thunder won by 86 points


6.4 (40)19.12 (126)V5.10 (40)2.0 (12)
8.7 (55)2.3 (15)
14.11 (95)4.4 (28)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1UGLE, Gerald 181444406001068
2LOGUE, Griffin FRE13944300000010
3O'BRIEN, Rory 231112410040010226
4WALSH, Bradley 2110112502000121
6MORRIS, Corey 10552400000013
7LAWLER, Brayden 211384616000141
9THORNE, Calvin 131035304000018
10BENNELL, Traye 282177404000116
11MATHERS, Joshua 141225201000050
12HANCOCK, Benjamin 7341600000041
14DARCY, Sean FRE12662343500002
15HUGHES, Ethan FRE201467101000039
16JETTA, Leroy 13764100005229
18CROZIER, Hayden FRE121025701002239
20MCGOWAN, Bradley 9453101001010
21BELL, Blair 142122201000122
22TABERNER, Matt FRE201377552005032
24BALIC, Harley FRE331716310300107
28GREY, Brady FRE12751303001143
36COX, Brennan FRE945510200002
40COLLINS, Sam FRE14777300000016
45STRNADICA, Luke FRE14104509300212
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1EARDLEY, Cameron 14956201000058
2MCNAMARA, Jamie 1991043000000129
3ANTHONY, Liam 211389502001077
4CRICHTON, Jesse 10463000000072
7PEAKE, Brett 119261050010123
8JUPP, Matthew 161245101000064
10MARSH, Jono 271611850300102
12STEPHEN, Andrew 22184112020004146
13SCHOFIELD, Jayden 35241110302000087
14HARROLD, James 10734511000016
16OMODEI, Thomas 231310410200007
18LESTER-SMITH, Ryan 2822614301000078
21WATSON, Matthew 1611560113001122
22WINTON, Dylan 188106201000033
23READ, Sam 10375200000069
24SCHLEICHER, Jake 11924505000215
25MIRCO, Jesse 642240200001
27SYMONDS, Cameron 64211321001024
29ADAMINI, Jesse 15105230100019
31MARSHALL, Thomas 21138660100003
39REGAN, Conor 431300000005
44MORENO, Alexander 523310000001

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
MATHERS, JoshuaPeel Thunder50
MIRCO, JesseEast Fremantle1
MORENO, AlexanderEast Fremantle1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Peel Thunder6.4 (40)8.7 (55)14.11 (95)19.12 (126)
East Fremantle2.0 (12)2.3 (15)4.4 (28)5.10 (40)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Peel Thunder28406786
East Fremantle-28-40-67-86

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Peel Thunder6.4 (40)2.3 (15)6.4 (40)5.1 (31)
East Fremantle2.0 (12)0.3 (3)2.1 (13)1.6 (12)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Peel Thunder28122719
East Fremantle-28-12-27-19

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Peel Thunder8.7 (55)11.5 (71)
East Fremantle2.3 (15)3.7 (25)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Peel Thunder4046
East Fremantle-40-46

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 50, Peel Thunder: 15, East Fremantle: 35, Drawn: 0
Rushton Park - Played: 28, Peel Thunder: 12, East Fremantle: 16, Drawn: 0
R2 - Played: 3, Peel Thunder: 2, East Fremantle: 1, Drawn: 0
2017 - Played: 1, Peel Thunder: 1, East Fremantle: 0, Drawn: 0


Peel Thunder
Overall - Played: 402, Won: 103, Lost: 299, Drawn: 0
Rushton Park - Played: 191, Won: 54, Lost: 137, Drawn: 0
R2 - Played: 17, Won: 5, Lost: 12, Drawn: 0
2017 - Played: 2, Won: 2, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2446, Won: 1477, Lost: 950, Drawn: 19
Rushton Park - Played: 28, Won: 16, Lost: 12, Drawn: 0
R2 - Played: 115, Won: 77, Lost: 38, Drawn: 0
2017 - Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0

[Top]

126 Points Scored
40
61.29% Goal Accuracy
33.33%
31 Scoring Shots
15
49 Inside 50's
34
38.78% Inside 50 Efficiency
14.71%
350 Disposals
348
18.42 Disposals Per Goal
69.60
209 Kicks
223
141 Handballs
125
89 Marks
122
58 Hit Outs
44
75 Tackles
55
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Peel Thunder Highest Scores
20.16 (136)R4,2006Rushton Park
19.12 (126)R2,2017Rushton Park
17.16 (118)R8,2001Rushton Park
18.7 (115)R4,2008Rushton Park
18.5 (113)R14,2004Rushton Park

Peel Thunder Lowest Scores
4.5 (29)R14,2000Rushton Park
5.11 (41)R13,2010East Fremantle Oval
4.17 (41)R13,2008East Fremantle Oval
7.1 (43)R3,1998East Fremantle Oval
6.7 (43)R18,2003Rushton Park

East Fremantle Highest Scores
31.16 (202)R21,2007East Fremantle Oval
26.17 (173)R13,2010East Fremantle Oval
25.15 (165)R22,2010Rushton Park
25.14 (164)R3,1998East Fremantle Oval
22.13 (145)R13,2006East Fremantle Oval

East Fremantle Lowest Scores
3.8 (26)R17,2016East Fremantle Oval
5.10 (40)R2,2017Rushton Park
6.13 (49)R3,2015Rushton Park
7.10 (52)R11,2016East Fremantle Oval
7.17 (59)R14,2000Rushton Park

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R2,2017Peel Thunder 19.12 (126) def East Fremantle 5.10 (40) by 86 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1132
R17,2016East Fremantle 3.8 (26) lost to Peel Thunder 10.9 (69) by 43 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1315
R11,2016East Fremantle 7.10 (52) lost to Peel Thunder 11.12 (78) by 26 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1466
R2,2016Peel Thunder 11.7 (73) def East Fremantle 9.16 (70) by 3 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1473
R16,2015Peel Thunder 14.8 (92) def East Fremantle 8.18 (66) by 26 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1900
R3,2015Peel Thunder 15.14 (104) def East Fremantle 6.13 (49) by 55 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 2003
R17,2014East Fremantle 14.14 (98) def Peel Thunder 11.8 (74) by 24 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1441
R11,2014East Fremantle 15.10 (100) def Peel Thunder 11.9 (75) by 25 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1623
R5,2014Peel Thunder 10.8 (68) lost to East Fremantle 12.14 (86) by 18 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 2235
R12,2013East Fremantle 14.7 (91) def Peel Thunder 8.8 (56) by 35 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1408
R3,2013Peel Thunder 13.10 (88) lost to East Fremantle 17.9 (111) by 23 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 2653
R24,2012Peel Thunder 10.9 (69) lost to East Fremantle 18.15 (123) by 54 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1329
R12,2012East Fremantle 21.12 (138) def Peel Thunder 7.9 (51) by 87 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1452
R4,2012Peel Thunder 13.13 (91) lost to East Fremantle 15.21 (111) by 20 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1573
R16,2011Peel Thunder 14.12 (96) def East Fremantle 9.17 (71) by 25 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1477
R8,2011East Fremantle 16.22 (118) def Peel Thunder 14.7 (91) by 27 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1308
R22,2010Peel Thunder 7.10 (52) lost to East Fremantle 25.15 (165) by 113 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 0
R13,2010East Fremantle 26.17 (173) def Peel Thunder 5.11 (41) by 132 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 992
R3,2010Peel Thunder 15.11 (101) lost to East Fremantle 14.19 (103) by 2 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1625
R23,2009Peel Thunder 11.13 (79) lost to East Fremantle 23.6 (144) by 65 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1330
R12,2009Peel Thunder 10.13 (73) lost to East Fremantle 15.20 (110) by 37 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1888
R1,2009East Fremantle 15.7 (97) def Peel Thunder 14.5 (89) by 8 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2011
R22,2008Peel Thunder 11.13 (79) lost to East Fremantle 17.13 (115) by 36 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1559
R13,2008East Fremantle 11.18 (84) def Peel Thunder 4.17 (41) by 43 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1127
R4,2008Peel Thunder 18.7 (115) def East Fremantle 15.24 (114) by 1 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1542
R21,2007East Fremantle 31.16 (202) def Peel Thunder 12.8 (80) by 122 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1201
R12,2007Peel Thunder 10.15 (75) lost to East Fremantle 14.9 (93) by 18 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1289
R3,2007East Fremantle 12.23 (95) def Peel Thunder 9.10 (64) by 31 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1602
R13,2006East Fremantle 22.13 (145) def Peel Thunder 7.9 (51) by 94 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3083
R4,2006Peel Thunder 20.16 (136) def East Fremantle 15.7 (97) by 39 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1666
R23,2005Peel Thunder 15.13 (103) def East Fremantle 11.11 (77) by 26 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1275
R16,2005East Fremantle 14.12 (96) def Peel Thunder 8.12 (60) by 36 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1273
R7,2005Peel Thunder 11.14 (80) def East Fremantle 10.14 (74) by 6 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1227
R23,2004East Fremantle 13.13 (91) def Peel Thunder 10.7 (67) by 24 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1223
R14,2004Peel Thunder 18.5 (113) def East Fremantle 14.6 (90) by 23 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1573
R18,2003Peel Thunder 6.7 (43) lost to East Fremantle 20.22 (142) by 99 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1194
R9,2003East Fremantle 16.13 (109) def Peel Thunder 12.5 (77) by 32 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1035
R18,2002Peel Thunder 13.17 (95) def East Fremantle 13.13 (91) by 4 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 900
R9,2002East Fremantle 20.15 (135) def Peel Thunder 10.14 (74) by 61 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1120
R18,2001East Fremantle 15.3 (93) lost to Peel Thunder 16.9 (105) by 12 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1244
R8,2001Peel Thunder 17.16 (118) def East Fremantle 14.9 (93) by 25 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1400
R14,2000Peel Thunder 4.5 (29) lost to East Fremantle 7.17 (59) by 30 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 815
R5,2000East Fremantle 16.15 (111) def Peel Thunder 13.8 (86) by 25 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1100
R15,1999Peel Thunder 7.11 (53) lost to East Fremantle 20.13 (133) by 80 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 2298
R5,1999East Fremantle 19.18 (132) def Peel Thunder 11.13 (79) by 53 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1473
R23,1998Peel Thunder 7.6 (48) lost to East Fremantle 15.12 (102) by 54 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1000
R13,1998Peel Thunder 10.10 (70) lost to East Fremantle 17.19 (121) by 51 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1500
R3,1998East Fremantle 25.14 (164) def Peel Thunder 7.1 (43) by 121 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1337
R16,1997Peel Thunder 12.8 (80) lost to East Fremantle 22.11 (143) by 63 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1351
R2,1997East Fremantle 15.18 (108) def Peel Thunder 7.9 (51) by 57 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1448


Peel Thunder v East Fremantle

R2, 2017

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 25-Mar-2017 2:15 PM
Att: 1132 Venue: Rushton Park
Peel Thunder won by 86 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Peel Thunder6.4 (40)8.7 (55)14.11 (95)19.12 (126)
East Fremantle2.0 (12)2.3 (15)4.4 (28)5.10 (40)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Peel Thunder28406786
East Fremantle-28-40-67-86


Scores for Each Quarter
Peel Thunder6.4 (40)2.3 (15)6.4 (40)5.1 (31)
East Fremantle2.0 (12)0.3 (3)2.1 (13)1.6 (12)


Margins for Each Quarter
Peel Thunder28122719
East Fremantle-28-12-27-19


Scores for Each Half
Peel Thunder8.7 (55)11.5 (71)
East Fremantle2.3 (15)3.7 (25)


Margins for Each Half
Peel Thunder4046
East Fremantle-40-46

[Top]

Player Statistics


Peel Thunder Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1UGLE, Gerald18144440610
2LOGUE, Griffin1394430000
3O'BRIEN, Rory2311124100410
4WALSH, Bradley211011250201
6MORRIS, Corey1055240000
7LAWLER, Brayden21138461601
9THORNE, Calvin13103530400
10BENNELL, Traye28217740401
11MATHERS, Joshua14122520100
12HANCOCK, Benjamin734160000
14DARCY, Sean12662343500
15HUGHES, Ethan20146710100
16JETTA, Leroy1376410052
18CROZIER, Hayden12102570122
20MCGOWAN, Bradley945310110
21BELL, Blair14212220101
22TABERNER, Matt20137755250
24BALIC, Harley331716310310
28GREY, Brady1275130311
36COX, Brennan945510200
40COLLINS, Sam1477730000
45STRNADICA, Luke14104509321
350209141897558491910


East Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1EARDLEY, Cameron1495620100
2MCNAMARA, Jamie19910430000
3ANTHONY, Liam21138950210
4CRICHTON, Jesse1046300000
7PEAKE, Brett1192610510
8JUPP, Matthew16124510100
10MARSH, Jono271611850310
12STEPHEN, Andrew221841120204
13SCHOFIELD, Jayden3524111030200
14HARROLD, James1073451100
16OMODEI, Thomas231310410200
18LESTER-SMITH, Ryan282261430100
21WATSON, Matthew161156011311
22WINTON, Dylan18810620100
23READ, Sam1037520000
24SCHLEICHER, Jake1192450502
25MIRCO, Jesse642240200
27SYMONDS, Cameron6421132110
29ADAMINI, Jesse15105230101
31MARSHALL, Thomas21138660100
39REGAN, Conor431300000
44MORENO, Alexander523310000
34822312512255443458

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 50, Peel Thunder: 15, East Fremantle: 35, Drawn: 0
Rushton Park - Played: 28, Peel Thunder: 12, East Fremantle: 16, Drawn: 0
R2 - Played: 3, Peel Thunder: 2, East Fremantle: 1, Drawn: 0
2017 - Played: 1, Peel Thunder: 1, East Fremantle: 0, Drawn: 0


Peel Thunder
Overall - Played: 402, Won: 103, Lost: 299, Drawn: 0
Rushton Park - Played: 191, Won: 54, Lost: 137, Drawn: 0
R2 - Played: 17, Won: 5, Lost: 12, Drawn: 0
2017 - Played: 2, Won: 2, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2446, Won: 1477, Lost: 950, Drawn: 19
Rushton Park - Played: 28, Won: 16, Lost: 12, Drawn: 0
R2 - Played: 115, Won: 77, Lost: 38, Drawn: 0
2017 - Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0

[Top]