WAFL FootyFacts - East Perth v Perth, Round R6, 2017

East Perth v Perth

R6, 2017

Date: Sat 22-Apr-2017 2:15 PM
Att: 1940 Venue: Leederville Oval
East Perth won by 20 points


3.6 (24)17.13 (115)V14.11 (95)3.2 (20)
7.11 (53)7.2 (44)
13.13 (91)8.8 (56)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2PAYNE, Steven 126614030011108
4HILLE, Shayne 161153201001128
6ANDERSON, Kyle 9633200000092
8MAGINNESS, Will 191185103003224
9AMEDURI, Julian 209114502000020
10BLEE, Nathan 166101202002191
14PARTINGTON, Luke WCE3111203101001122
15WILSON, Lewis 000000000006
22MCINNES, Fraser WCE24121213184003089
23GORTER, Tom WCE12844001000017
24HODGSON, Thomas 1697340300004
28JONES, Scott 15784140200003
33LAGUE, Mitchell 9452200000013
34MUTIMER, Kurt WCE282082908001113
38LAMB, Tom WCE171257203001336
39COLE, Tom WCE15782002000017
41MACKENZIE, Eric WCE191188100000052
43ROTHAM, Joshua WCE1385810000005
56BOLTON, Dwayne 954510300101
64VENABLES, Daniel WCE14104330500004
67JETTA, Lewis WCE191092004001031
68HUTCHINGS, Mark WCE2818106305002086
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1MCKENNA, Liam 171435204000162
3ROE, Zareth 1284343000105
4TROPIANO, Aidan 39142541306000088
5JONES, Clinton 53242954060012109
7SINCLAIR, Michael 3125610301000069
9WHITE, Spencer 7614001003115
11STACK, Brennan 13856104001066
13BROWNE, Mitchell 11474501000111
14BYRNE, Corey 352691160600027
15WILKINS, Laine 10643401000051
19NINYETTE, Cody 1183220100407
20MCFARLANE, Devin 141132101000059
21EYRES, Christian 145932274000055
22SCOTNEY, Anton 1459250100005
24MCPHAIL, Bradley 1367510100005
25NARRIER, Gordon 16106400400105
27MORISEY, Kristian 1138100000004
28GIBLETT, Clayton 12482230001113
33EDMONDS, Brent 171072604000041
34HENDERSON, Mitchell 18810530300201
43GARSTONE, Samuel 13674102000027
46LEVIEN, John 1046220100002

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
BOLTON, DwayneEast Perth1
HENDERSON, MitchellPerth1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
East Perth3.6 (24)7.11 (53)13.13 (91)17.13 (115)
Perth3.2 (20)7.2 (44)8.8 (56)14.11 (95)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
East Perth493520
Perth-4-9-35-20

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Perth3.6 (24)4.5 (29)6.2 (38)4.0 (24)
Perth3.2 (20)4.0 (24)1.6 (12)6.3 (39)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Perth4526-15
Perth-4-5-2615

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Perth7.11 (53)10.2 (62)
Perth7.2 (44)7.9 (51)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Perth911
Perth-9-11

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 325, East Perth: 194, Perth: 130, Drawn: 1
Leederville Oval - Played: 23, East Perth: 17, Perth: 6, Drawn: 0
R6 - Played: 24, East Perth: 14, Perth: 10, Drawn: 0
2017 - Played: 1, East Perth: 1, Perth: 0, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2267, Won: 1230, Lost: 1020, Drawn: 17
Leederville Oval - Played: 299, Won: 154, Lost: 144, Drawn: 1
R6 - Played: 107, Won: 54, Lost: 53, Drawn: 0
2017 - Played: 6, Won: 1, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 2312, Won: 1027, Lost: 1273, Drawn: 12
Leederville Oval - Played: 150, Won: 56, Lost: 94, Drawn: 0
R6 - Played: 115, Won: 42, Lost: 73, Drawn: 0
2017 - Played: 5, Won: 1, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0

[Top]

115 Points Scored
95
56.67% Goal Accuracy
56.00%
30 Scoring Shots
25
52 Inside 50's
52
32.69% Inside 50 Efficiency
26.92%
361 Disposals
391
21.24 Disposals Per Goal
27.93
201 Kicks
215
160 Handballs
176
89 Marks
89
48 Hit Outs
33
45 Tackles
67
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

East Perth Highest Scores
28.14 (182)R21,2014Lathlain Park
25.27 (177)R3,1937WACA
28.8 (176)R20,2009Lathlain Park
26.19 (175)R21,1977Perth Oval
23.25 (163)R20,1928Perth Oval

East Perth Lowest Scores
1.4 (10)R3,1956WACA
3.3 (21)R7,1906WACA
3.5 (23)R15,1915Subiaco Oval
2.11 (23)R10,1908WACA
2.14 (26)R11,1911Perth Oval

Perth Highest Scores
29.12 (186)R14,1977Lathlain Park
26.14 (170)R16,1985Subiaco Oval
25.18 (168)R3,1984Lathlain Park
24.18 (162)R17,1984Lathlain Park
23.16 (154)R17,1956WACA

Perth Lowest Scores
2.4 (16)R13,1919Perth Oval
2.5 (17)R3,1918WACA
2.7 (19)R15,1906North Fremantle Oval
2.12 (24)R7,2001Leederville Oval
3.7 (25)R17,1910WACA

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R6,2017East Perth 17.13 (115) def Perth 14.11 (95) by 20 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1940
R13,2016East Perth 14.18 (102) def Perth 10.6 (66) by 36 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1941
R6,2016Perth 10.7 (67) lost to East Perth 17.9 (111) by 44 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1763
R17,2015East Perth 13.9 (87) def Perth 9.13 (67) by 20 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1443
R6,2015Perth 5.5 (35) lost to East Perth 20.18 (138) by 103 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1944
R21,2014Perth 14.6 (90) lost to East Perth 28.14 (182) by 92 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1517
R11,2014Perth 9.6 (60) lost to East Perth 22.8 (140) by 80 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2863
R6,2014East Perth 14.14 (98) def Perth 11.10 (76) by 22 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1331
R22,2013East Perth 20.16 (136) def Perth 13.10 (88) by 48 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1915
R13,2013Perth 12.11 (83) lost to East Perth 15.11 (101) by 18 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2277
R7,2013Perth 19.16 (130) def East Perth 11.13 (79) by 51 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 3307
R21,2012East Perth 17.7 (109) lost to Perth 19.12 (126) by 17 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1929
R19,2012Perth 10.16 (76) lost to East Perth 17.11 (113) by 37 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2116
R4,2012East Perth 14.11 (95) def Perth 10.8 (68) by 27 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 3774
R23,2011Perth 15.11 (101) def East Perth 13.8 (86) by 15 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1964
R17,2011East Perth 18.15 (123) def Perth 8.11 (59) by 64 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1901
R10,2011East Perth 18.14 (122) def Perth 7.11 (53) by 69 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1729
R18,2010Perth 5.6 (36) lost to East Perth 22.21 (153) by 117 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 3976
R5,2010East Perth 19.12 (126) def Perth 8.11 (59) by 67 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2148
R20,2009Perth 8.10 (58) lost to East Perth 28.8 (176) by 118 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2183
R12,2009Perth 15.19 (109) def East Perth 8.13 (61) by 48 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2425
R5,2009East Perth 14.8 (92) def Perth 12.11 (83) by 9 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2054
R23,2008East Perth 4.16 (40) lost to Perth 12.14 (86) by 46 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1741
R12,2008Perth 10.15 (75) lost to East Perth 12.11 (83) by 8 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 4178
R3,2008East Perth 12.9 (81) lost to Perth 19.13 (127) by 46 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1200
R15,2007East Perth 13.14 (92) def Perth 12.16 (88) by 4 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1681
R6,2007Perth 13.10 (88) def East Perth 11.11 (77) by 11 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1682
R23,2006East Perth 24.8 (152) def Perth 13.10 (88) by 64 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1764
R17,2006East Perth 13.15 (93) lost to Perth 16.9 (105) by 12 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1887
R8,2006Perth 19.12 (126) def East Perth 11.9 (75) by 51 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1663
R16,2005Perth 13.8 (86) lost to East Perth 15.9 (99) by 13 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1528
R7,2005East Perth 14.9 (93) def Perth 12.12 (84) by 9 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1148
R17,2004East Perth 16.13 (109) def Perth 6.11 (47) by 62 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1946
R3,2004Perth 10.14 (74) lost to East Perth 13.11 (89) by 15 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1765
R15,2003East Perth 12.10 (82) lost to Perth 17.6 (108) by 26 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1762
R6,2003Perth 11.13 (79) lost to East Perth 19.11 (125) by 46 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1922
R15,2002East Perth 15.14 (104) def Perth 7.8 (50) by 54 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1100
R6,2002Perth 9.13 (67) lost to East Perth 12.18 (90) by 23 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2300
R17,2001Perth 8.7 (55) lost to East Perth 11.11 (77) by 22 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2800
R7,2001East Perth 12.11 (83) def Perth 2.12 (24) by 59 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1358
R18,2000East Perth 20.14 (134) def Perth 10.6 (66) by 68 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1500
R9,2000Perth 12.13 (85) lost to East Perth 19.10 (124) by 39 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1500
R18,1999East Perth 10.8 (68) lost to Perth 19.4 (118) by 50 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1900
R8,1999Perth 12.11 (83) lost to East Perth 13.9 (87) by 4 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2031
R15,1998Perth 7.11 (53) lost to East Perth 14.12 (96) by 43 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1487
R12,1998Perth 8.18 (66) lost to East Perth 13.5 (83) by 17 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1750
R5,1998East Perth 9.13 (67) def Perth 9.9 (63) by 4 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2633
1SF,1997Perth 17.12 (114) def East Perth 6.11 (47) by 67 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 8918
R23,1997East Perth 18.9 (117) def Perth 9.10 (64) by 53 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 3708
R4,1997Perth 11.13 (79) def East Perth 5.12 (42) by 37 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2603


East Perth v Perth

R6, 2017

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 22-Apr-2017 2:15 PM
Att: 1940 Venue: Leederville Oval
East Perth won by 20 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
East Perth3.6 (24)7.11 (53)13.13 (91)17.13 (115)
Perth3.2 (20)7.2 (44)8.8 (56)14.11 (95)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
East Perth493520
Perth-4-9-35-20


Scores for Each Quarter
East Perth3.6 (24)4.5 (29)6.2 (38)4.0 (24)
Perth3.2 (20)4.0 (24)1.6 (12)6.3 (39)


Margins for Each Quarter
East Perth4526-15
Perth-4-5-2615


Scores for Each Half
East Perth7.11 (53)10.2 (62)
Perth7.2 (44)7.9 (51)


Margins for Each Half
East Perth911
Perth-9-11

[Top]

Player Statistics


East Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2PAYNE, Steven1266140311
4HILLE, Shayne16115320111
6ANDERSON, Kyle963320000
8MAGINNESS, Will19118510332
9AMEDURI, Julian20911450200
10BLEE, Nathan16610120221
14PARTINGTON, Luke311120310111
15WILSON, Lewis000000000
22MCINNES, Fraser2412121318430
23GORTER, Tom1284400100
24HODGSON, Thomas1697340300
28JONES, Scott15784140200
33LAGUE, Mitchell945220000
34MUTIMER, Kurt28208290811
38LAMB, Tom17125720313
39COLE, Tom1578200200
41MACKENZIE, Eric19118810000
43ROTHAM, Joshua1385810000
56BOLTON, Dwayne954510310
64VENABLES, Daniel14104330500
67JETTA, Lewis19109200410
68HUTCHINGS, Mark281810630520
361201160894548521710


Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1MCKENNA, Liam17143520401
3ROE, Zareth1284343010
4TROPIANO, Aidan3914254130600
5JONES, Clinton532429540612
7SINCLAIR, Michael312561030100
9WHITE, Spencer761400131
11STACK, Brennan1385610410
13BROWNE, Mitchell1147450101
14BYRNE, Corey352691160602
15WILKINS, Laine1064340100
19NINYETTE, Cody1183220140
20MCFARLANE, Devin14113210100
21EYRES, Christian14593227400
22SCOTNEY, Anton1459250100
24MCPHAIL, Bradley1367510100
25NARRIER, Gordon16106400410
27MORISEY, Kristian1138100000
28GIBLETT, Clayton1248223011
33EDMONDS, Brent17107260400
34HENDERSON, Mitchell18810530320
43GARSTONE, Samuel1367410200
46LEVIEN, John1046220100
39121517689673352148

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 325, East Perth: 194, Perth: 130, Drawn: 1
Leederville Oval - Played: 23, East Perth: 17, Perth: 6, Drawn: 0
R6 - Played: 24, East Perth: 14, Perth: 10, Drawn: 0
2017 - Played: 1, East Perth: 1, Perth: 0, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2267, Won: 1230, Lost: 1020, Drawn: 17
Leederville Oval - Played: 299, Won: 154, Lost: 144, Drawn: 1
R6 - Played: 107, Won: 54, Lost: 53, Drawn: 0
2017 - Played: 6, Won: 1, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 2312, Won: 1027, Lost: 1273, Drawn: 12
Leederville Oval - Played: 150, Won: 56, Lost: 94, Drawn: 0
R6 - Played: 115, Won: 42, Lost: 73, Drawn: 0
2017 - Played: 5, Won: 1, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0

[Top]