WAFL FootyFacts - Perth v East Perth, Round R22, 2017

Perth v East Perth

R22, 2017

Date: Sat 19-Aug-2017 2:15 PM
Att: 1442 Venue: Lathlain Park
Perth won by 5 points


3.3 (21)14.14 (98)V13.15 (93)3.4 (22)
5.6 (36)7.9 (51)
11.9 (75)10.11 (71)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1MCKENNA, Liam 251695705000069
4TROPIANO, Aidan 241113012050000103
5JONES, Clinton 38231535020000124
10LATCH, Brent 9543202001168
14BYRNE, Corey 1814421204002122
15WILKINS, Laine 7612105000155
17CHESTER, Kurtis 201193601000019
18ETTO, Taran 13580301000020
19NINYETTE, Cody 221759403007420
20MCFARLANE, Devin 151413304000070
21EYRES, Christian 94528262000069
22SCOTNEY, Anton 8624302001214
24MCPHAIL, Bradley 155102100000016
25NARRIER, Gordon 13673303000217
28GIBLETT, Clayton 7521300000026
30JOHNSON, Blake 13764111002011
32BURKE, Joshua 1394310400008
33EDMONDS, Brent 12663300000051
34HENDERSON, Mitchell 11654502001115
44MARLIN, Lennon 7612104000025
58MARSHALL, Callum 15105420300001
59GOOCH, Thomas 1156430100006
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
4HILLE, Shayne 9632201001141
5MCGINNITY, Pat 27141310402003280
6ANDERSON, Kyle 137622020000100
7WRIGHT, Stanley 151232604000013
8MAGINNESS, Will 181443204000234
9AMEDURI, Julian 14861604000033
10BLEE, Nathan 2318551030000104
12HART, Callum 141135001000054
14NELSON, Jackson WCE14954202000019
16WELLINGHAM, Sharrod WCE3423118308000111
20WATERMAN, Jake 1495620200307
21SCHOFIELD, Will WCE11743302002058
22MCINNES, Fraser WCE21912611810003100
23GORTER, Tom WCE7522100000029
29GILES, Jonathan WCE136702553000027
33TUNBRIDGE, Simon WCE10823102001148
34MUTIMER, Kurt WCE141042302000022
35MASTEN, Chris WCE199102003000034
37WATSON, Francis WCE12572001000031
52BAYOK, Tarir WCE1055320100201
62SNADDEN, Jordan WCE2714135402001019
64RIOLI, Willie WCE20155530900023

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
ANDERSON, KyleEast Perth100
MCINNES, FraserEast Perth100
BAYOK, TarirEast Perth1
MARSHALL, CallumPerth1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Perth3.3 (21)5.6 (36)11.9 (75)14.14 (98)
East Perth3.4 (22)7.9 (51)10.11 (71)13.15 (93)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Perth-1-1545
East Perth115-4-5

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Perth3.3 (21)2.3 (15)6.3 (39)3.5 (23)
East Perth3.4 (22)4.5 (29)3.2 (20)3.4 (22)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Perth-1-14191
East Perth114-19-1

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Perth5.6 (36)9.8 (62)
East Perth7.9 (51)6.6 (42)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Perth-1520
East Perth15-20

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 326, Perth: 131, East Perth: 194, Drawn: 1
Lathlain Park - Played: 81, Perth: 34, East Perth: 47, Drawn: 0
R22 - Played: 2, Perth: 1, East Perth: 1, Drawn: 0
2017 - Played: 2, Perth: 1, East Perth: 1, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 2327, Won: 1029, Lost: 1286, Drawn: 12
Lathlain Park - Played: 564, Won: 260, Lost: 299, Drawn: 5
R22 - Played: 17, Won: 4, Lost: 13, Drawn: 0
2017 - Played: 20, Won: 3, Lost: 17, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2280, Won: 1238, Lost: 1025, Drawn: 17
Lathlain Park - Played: 81, Won: 47, Lost: 34, Drawn: 0
R22 - Played: 18, Won: 8, Lost: 10, Drawn: 0
2017 - Played: 19, Won: 9, Lost: 10, Drawn: 0

[Top]

98 Points Scored
93
50.00% Goal Accuracy
46.43%
28 Scoring Shots
28
54 Inside 50's
59
25.93% Inside 50 Efficiency
22.03%
325 Disposals
359
23.21 Disposals Per Goal
27.62
197 Kicks
224
128 Handballs
135
66 Marks
81
27 Hit Outs
73
89 Tackles
50
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Perth Highest Scores
29.12 (186)R14,1977Lathlain Park
26.14 (170)R16,1985Subiaco Oval
25.18 (168)R3,1984Lathlain Park
24.18 (162)R17,1984Lathlain Park
23.16 (154)R17,1956WACA

Perth Lowest Scores
2.4 (16)R13,1919Perth Oval
2.5 (17)R3,1918WACA
2.7 (19)R15,1906North Fremantle Oval
2.12 (24)R7,2001Leederville Oval
3.7 (25)R17,1910WACA

East Perth Highest Scores
28.14 (182)R21,2014Lathlain Park
25.27 (177)R3,1937WACA
28.8 (176)R20,2009Lathlain Park
26.19 (175)R21,1977Perth Oval
23.25 (163)R20,1928Perth Oval

East Perth Lowest Scores
1.4 (10)R3,1956WACA
3.3 (21)R7,1906WACA
3.5 (23)R15,1915Subiaco Oval
2.11 (23)R10,1908WACA
2.14 (26)R11,1911Perth Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R22,2017Perth 14.14 (98) def East Perth 13.15 (93) by 5 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1442
R6,2017East Perth 17.13 (115) def Perth 14.11 (95) by 20 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1940
R13,2016East Perth 14.18 (102) def Perth 10.6 (66) by 36 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1941
R6,2016Perth 10.7 (67) lost to East Perth 17.9 (111) by 44 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1763
R17,2015East Perth 13.9 (87) def Perth 9.13 (67) by 20 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1443
R6,2015Perth 5.5 (35) lost to East Perth 20.18 (138) by 103 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1944
R21,2014Perth 14.6 (90) lost to East Perth 28.14 (182) by 92 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1517
R11,2014Perth 9.6 (60) lost to East Perth 22.8 (140) by 80 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2863
R6,2014East Perth 14.14 (98) def Perth 11.10 (76) by 22 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1331
R22,2013East Perth 20.16 (136) def Perth 13.10 (88) by 48 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1915
R13,2013Perth 12.11 (83) lost to East Perth 15.11 (101) by 18 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2277
R7,2013Perth 19.16 (130) def East Perth 11.13 (79) by 51 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 3307
R21,2012East Perth 17.7 (109) lost to Perth 19.12 (126) by 17 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1929
R19,2012Perth 10.16 (76) lost to East Perth 17.11 (113) by 37 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2116
R4,2012East Perth 14.11 (95) def Perth 10.8 (68) by 27 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 3774
R23,2011Perth 15.11 (101) def East Perth 13.8 (86) by 15 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1964
R17,2011East Perth 18.15 (123) def Perth 8.11 (59) by 64 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1901
R10,2011East Perth 18.14 (122) def Perth 7.11 (53) by 69 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1729
R18,2010Perth 5.6 (36) lost to East Perth 22.21 (153) by 117 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 3976
R5,2010East Perth 19.12 (126) def Perth 8.11 (59) by 67 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2148
R20,2009Perth 8.10 (58) lost to East Perth 28.8 (176) by 118 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2183
R12,2009Perth 15.19 (109) def East Perth 8.13 (61) by 48 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2425
R5,2009East Perth 14.8 (92) def Perth 12.11 (83) by 9 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2054
R23,2008East Perth 4.16 (40) lost to Perth 12.14 (86) by 46 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1741
R12,2008Perth 10.15 (75) lost to East Perth 12.11 (83) by 8 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 4178
R3,2008East Perth 12.9 (81) lost to Perth 19.13 (127) by 46 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1200
R15,2007East Perth 13.14 (92) def Perth 12.16 (88) by 4 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1681
R6,2007Perth 13.10 (88) def East Perth 11.11 (77) by 11 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1682
R23,2006East Perth 24.8 (152) def Perth 13.10 (88) by 64 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1764
R17,2006East Perth 13.15 (93) lost to Perth 16.9 (105) by 12 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1887
R8,2006Perth 19.12 (126) def East Perth 11.9 (75) by 51 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1663
R16,2005Perth 13.8 (86) lost to East Perth 15.9 (99) by 13 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1528
R7,2005East Perth 14.9 (93) def Perth 12.12 (84) by 9 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1148
R17,2004East Perth 16.13 (109) def Perth 6.11 (47) by 62 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1946
R3,2004Perth 10.14 (74) lost to East Perth 13.11 (89) by 15 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1765
R15,2003East Perth 12.10 (82) lost to Perth 17.6 (108) by 26 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1762
R6,2003Perth 11.13 (79) lost to East Perth 19.11 (125) by 46 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1922
R15,2002East Perth 15.14 (104) def Perth 7.8 (50) by 54 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1100
R6,2002Perth 9.13 (67) lost to East Perth 12.18 (90) by 23 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2300
R17,2001Perth 8.7 (55) lost to East Perth 11.11 (77) by 22 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2800
R7,2001East Perth 12.11 (83) def Perth 2.12 (24) by 59 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1358
R18,2000East Perth 20.14 (134) def Perth 10.6 (66) by 68 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1500
R9,2000Perth 12.13 (85) lost to East Perth 19.10 (124) by 39 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1500
R18,1999East Perth 10.8 (68) lost to Perth 19.4 (118) by 50 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1900
R8,1999Perth 12.11 (83) lost to East Perth 13.9 (87) by 4 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2031
R15,1998Perth 7.11 (53) lost to East Perth 14.12 (96) by 43 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1487
R12,1998Perth 8.18 (66) lost to East Perth 13.5 (83) by 17 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1750
R5,1998East Perth 9.13 (67) def Perth 9.9 (63) by 4 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2633
1SF,1997Perth 17.12 (114) def East Perth 6.11 (47) by 67 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 8918
R23,1997East Perth 18.9 (117) def Perth 9.10 (64) by 53 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 3708


Perth v East Perth

R22, 2017

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 19-Aug-2017 2:15 PM
Att: 1442 Venue: Lathlain Park
Perth won by 5 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Perth3.3 (21)5.6 (36)11.9 (75)14.14 (98)
East Perth3.4 (22)7.9 (51)10.11 (71)13.15 (93)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Perth-1-1545
East Perth115-4-5


Scores for Each Quarter
Perth3.3 (21)2.3 (15)6.3 (39)3.5 (23)
East Perth3.4 (22)4.5 (29)3.2 (20)3.4 (22)


Margins for Each Quarter
Perth-1-14191
East Perth114-19-1


Scores for Each Half
Perth5.6 (36)9.8 (62)
East Perth7.9 (51)6.6 (42)


Margins for Each Half
Perth-1520
East Perth15-20

[Top]

Player Statistics


Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1MCKENNA, Liam25169570500
4TROPIANO, Aidan2411130120500
5JONES, Clinton382315350200
10LATCH, Brent954320211
14BYRNE, Corey181442120421
15WILKINS, Laine761210501
17CHESTER, Kurtis20119360100
18ETTO, Taran1358030100
19NINYETTE, Cody22175940374
20MCFARLANE, Devin15141330400
21EYRES, Christian9452826200
22SCOTNEY, Anton862430212
24MCPHAIL, Bradley15510210000
25NARRIER, Gordon1367330302
28GIBLETT, Clayton752130000
30JOHNSON, Blake1376411120
32BURKE, Joshua1394310400
33EDMONDS, Brent1266330000
34HENDERSON, Mitchell1165450211
44MARLIN, Lennon761210400
58MARSHALL, Callum15105420300
59GOOCH, Thomas1156430100
325197128668927541412


East Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
4HILLE, Shayne963220111
5MCGINNITY, Pat2714131040232
6ANDERSON, Kyle1376220200
7WRIGHT, Stanley15123260400
8MAGINNESS, Will18144320402
9AMEDURI, Julian1486160400
10BLEE, Nathan23185510300
12HART, Callum14113500100
14NELSON, Jackson1495420200
16WELLINGHAM, Sharrod342311830801
20WATERMAN, Jake1495620230
21SCHOFIELD, Will1174330220
22MCINNES, Fraser219126118103
23GORTER, Tom752210000
29GILES, Jonathan13670255300
33TUNBRIDGE, Simon1082310211
34MUTIMER, Kurt14104230200
35MASTEN, Chris19910200300
37WATSON, Francis1257200100
52BAYOK, Tarir1055320120
62SNADDEN, Jordan271413540210
64RIOLI, Willie20155530902
359224135815073591312

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 326, Perth: 131, East Perth: 194, Drawn: 1
Lathlain Park - Played: 81, Perth: 34, East Perth: 47, Drawn: 0
R22 - Played: 2, Perth: 1, East Perth: 1, Drawn: 0
2017 - Played: 2, Perth: 1, East Perth: 1, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 2327, Won: 1029, Lost: 1286, Drawn: 12
Lathlain Park - Played: 564, Won: 260, Lost: 299, Drawn: 5
R22 - Played: 17, Won: 4, Lost: 13, Drawn: 0
2017 - Played: 20, Won: 3, Lost: 17, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2280, Won: 1238, Lost: 1025, Drawn: 17
Lathlain Park - Played: 81, Won: 47, Lost: 34, Drawn: 0
R22 - Played: 18, Won: 8, Lost: 10, Drawn: 0
2017 - Played: 19, Won: 9, Lost: 10, Drawn: 0

[Top]