WAFL FootyFacts - Perth v Subiaco, Round R8, 2018

Perth v Subiaco

R8, 2018

Date: Sat 26-May-2018 2:15 PM
Att: 1100 Venue: Lathlain Park
Subiaco won by 40 points


1.2 (8)9.8 (62)V15.12 (102)4.2 (26)
5.3 (33)6.4 (40)
7.6 (48)8.8 (56)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1LAGUE, Mitchell 15782200000015
3WILKINS, Laine 121111005000162
4BYRNE, Corey 9812702201029
5JONES, Clinton 2618829041000130
6YEO, Corey 141222605000061
10TAYLOR, Matthew 13853402020026
11GIOBBI, Ben 16115450100007
12COLLEDGE, Brant 262155709301067
13BROWNE, Mitchell 8622202101022
16CARY, Kristian 14592201221126
17CHESTER, Kurtis 5320700200122
19NINYETTE, Cody 121113103322126
20SMITH, Shaun 954120220004
22SCOTNEY, Anton 7614523202216
28GIBLETT, Clayton 14955100100033
30JOHNSON, Blake 5233340000017
32HILL, Zachary 1183420100007
33EDMONDS, Brent 111011202010058
36LEGGETT, Cody 15780423140039
40DENNIS, Lachlan 12841501301124
46LEVIEN, John 8531200200023
64BALDWIN-WRIGHT, Dakota 7431718224003
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1HORSLEY, Kyal 33201323090110169
3KENNEDY, Hayden 10912300020042
4WATERS, Rhys 11835404102075
5KITCHIN, Leigh 2111102502120073
6POWELL, Rowen 121115405010034
8DEWAR (LITHERLAND), Angus 8530300000027
12CLARK, Greg 13674202030036
15PHELAN, Chris 3124735084220157
16HANCOCK, Scott 165112303000085
17DELAHUNTY, Lachlan 27151241243220171
18SOKOL, Ben 12755501012151
19STEVENSON, Brad 121026102012392
20WHEELER, Clancy 129383000023136
21LOCKYER, Jordan 6330600100068
22WALTERS, Max 151234104111031
23CLARKE, Zac 1410452485311073
25BRAUT, Griffen 761000303007
30MILLER, Jacob 918010003007
32FIMMANO, Braden 7430701121019
35ROHDE, Drew 14772302301054
36HEAL, Aaron 161157402110078
48LAWRENCE, Mckenzie 954160102011

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
LAWRENCE, MckenzieSubiaco1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Perth1.2 (8)5.3 (33)7.6 (48)9.8 (62)
Subiaco4.2 (26)6.4 (40)8.8 (56)15.12 (102)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Perth-18-7-8-40
Subiaco187840

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Perth1.2 (8)4.1 (25)2.3 (15)2.2 (14)
Subiaco4.2 (26)2.2 (14)2.4 (16)7.4 (46)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Perth-1811-1-32
Subiaco18-11132

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Perth5.3 (33)4.5 (29)
Subiaco6.4 (40)9.8 (62)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Perth-7-33
Subiaco733

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 337, Perth: 169, Subiaco: 168, Drawn: 0
Lathlain Park - Played: 80, Perth: 42, Subiaco: 38, Drawn: 0
R8 - Played: 8, Perth: 1, Subiaco: 7, Drawn: 0
2018 - Played: 1, Perth: 0, Subiaco: 1, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 2334, Won: 1031, Lost: 1291, Drawn: 12
Lathlain Park - Played: 568, Won: 260, Lost: 303, Drawn: 5
R8 - Played: 113, Won: 46, Lost: 67, Drawn: 0
2018 - Played: 7, Won: 2, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 2348, Won: 1076, Lost: 1256, Drawn: 16
Lathlain Park - Played: 80, Won: 38, Lost: 42, Drawn: 0
R8 - Played: 112, Won: 49, Lost: 62, Drawn: 1
2018 - Played: 7, Won: 7, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0

[Top]

62 Points Scored
102
52.94% Goal Accuracy
55.56%
17 Scoring Shots
27
48 Inside 50's
57
18.75% Inside 50 Efficiency
26.32%
269 Disposals
315
29.89 Disposals Per Goal
21.00
185 Kicks
199
84 Handballs
116
49 Marks
67
26 Hit Outs
72
85 Tackles
72
27 Frees For
18
15 Frees Against
28
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Perth Highest Scores
29.15 (189)R9,1983Lathlain Park
27.20 (182)R2,1980Lathlain Park
25.24 (174)R15,1904WACA
26.16 (172)R17,1977Subiaco Oval
25.17 (167)R16,1980Lathlain Park

Perth Lowest Scores
2.1 (13)R10,1912Subiaco Oval
1.7 (13)R2,1910Subiaco Oval
1.8 (14)R13,1911Subiaco Oval
2.7 (19)GF,1915Perth Oval
3.4 (22)R2,2005Lathlain Park

Subiaco Highest Scores
32.12 (204)R10,1984Subiaco Oval
28.14 (182)R2,2005Lathlain Park
26.23 (179)1SF,1959Subiaco Oval
26.21 (177)R3,1986Subiaco Oval
25.22 (172)R11,2005Leederville Oval

Subiaco Lowest Scores
1.2 (8)R5,1904WACA
1.6 (12)R18,1910Subiaco Oval
1.8 (14)R2,1910Subiaco Oval
2.3 (15)1SF,1913Perth Oval
1.9 (15)R10,1904North Fremantle Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R8,2018Perth 9.8 (62) lost to Subiaco 15.12 (102) by 40 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1100
R16,2017Subiaco 20.21 (141) def Perth 9.5 (59) by 82 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1517
R12,2017Perth 11.9 (75) lost to Subiaco 22.18 (150) by 75 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1406
R2,2017Subiaco 13.12 (90) def Perth 10.7 (67) by 23 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1721
R16,2016Perth 6.6 (42) def Subiaco 4.3 (27) by 15 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1508
R4,2016Subiaco 14.9 (93) def Perth 4.19 (43) by 50 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2046
R21,2015Perth 8.6 (54) lost to Subiaco 22.15 (147) by 93 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1422
R18,2015Subiaco 25.17 (167) def Perth 5.4 (34) by 133 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1665
R7,2015Perth 3.9 (27) lost to Subiaco 8.15 (63) by 36 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1335
R17,2014Subiaco 27.9 (171) def Perth 15.8 (98) by 73 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1729
R12,2014Subiaco 14.19 (103) def Perth 11.5 (71) by 32 points at Kalgoorlie. Attendance: 1770
R8,2014Perth 11.8 (74) lost to Subiaco 16.12 (108) by 34 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1340
R17,2013Perth 13.19 (97) def Subiaco 9.17 (71) by 26 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1701
R9,2013Subiaco 13.12 (90) lost to Perth 18.7 (115) by 25 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2359
R12,2012Subiaco 9.10 (64) lost to Perth 20.14 (134) by 70 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1946
R6,2012Perth 10.16 (76) def Subiaco 11.7 (73) by 3 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1671
R20,2011Subiaco 13.11 (89) def Perth 11.9 (75) by 14 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2391
R11,2011Perth 20.7 (127) def Subiaco 14.13 (97) by 30 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1512
R4,2011Perth 12.11 (83) def Subiaco 9.17 (71) by 12 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1882
R14,2010Subiaco 14.15 (99) def Perth 14.10 (94) by 5 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2062
R3,2010Perth 5.10 (40) lost to Subiaco 12.4 (76) by 36 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2974
R19,2009Perth 13.14 (92) lost to Subiaco 18.12 (120) by 28 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2527
R9,2009Subiaco 25.15 (165) def Perth 9.9 (63) by 102 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1887
R14,2008Subiaco 18.12 (120) def Perth 11.6 (72) by 48 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2137
R5,2008Perth 6.10 (46) lost to Subiaco 16.14 (110) by 64 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2162
R23,2007Perth 11.5 (71) lost to Subiaco 23.11 (149) by 78 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1795
R14,2007Perth 7.12 (54) lost to Subiaco 23.19 (157) by 103 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1295
R5,2007Subiaco 17.16 (118) def Perth 11.7 (73) by 45 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2051
R19,2006Perth 10.10 (70) lost to Subiaco 18.15 (123) by 53 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1318
R12,2006Subiaco 19.13 (127) def Perth 13.7 (85) by 42 points at Kambalda Oval. Attendance: 1514
R3,2006Perth 13.10 (88) lost to Subiaco 24.10 (154) by 66 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1585
R20,2005Subiaco 8.10 (58) def Perth 8.8 (56) by 2 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1532
R11,2005Subiaco 25.22 (172) def Perth 7.4 (46) by 126 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1995
R2,2005Perth 3.4 (22) lost to Subiaco 28.14 (182) by 160 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1579
R21,2004Perth 11.11 (77) def Subiaco 11.8 (74) by 3 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1324
R12,2004Subiaco 16.6 (102) def Perth 12.3 (75) by 27 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1495
R7,2004Perth 15.6 (96) def Subiaco 8.10 (58) by 38 points at Cunderdin. Attendance: 1678
R22,2003Subiaco 14.14 (98) def Perth 9.5 (59) by 39 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1399
R13,2003Perth 8.9 (57) lost to Subiaco 19.14 (128) by 71 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1440
R4,2003Subiaco 15.10 (100) def Perth 8.14 (62) by 38 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1399
R13,2002Subiaco 16.10 (106) def Perth 13.6 (84) by 22 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1530
R4,2002Perth 6.13 (49) lost to Subiaco 13.17 (95) by 46 points at Jurien Bay. Attendance: 1250
R22,2001Perth 6.8 (44) lost to Subiaco 18.11 (119) by 75 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2101
R11,2001Subiaco 14.9 (93) def Perth 7.11 (53) by 40 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1700
R1,2001Perth 10.7 (67) def Subiaco 6.6 (42) by 25 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1000
R16,2000Subiaco 15.10 (100) def Perth 6.5 (41) by 59 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1000
R7,2000Perth 11.9 (75) lost to Subiaco 14.8 (92) by 17 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1000
R20,1999Perth 7.10 (52) lost to Subiaco 16.14 (110) by 58 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1798
R10,1999Subiaco 16.14 (110) def Perth 8.8 (56) by 54 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1530
R1,1999Perth 6.13 (49) lost to Subiaco 12.8 (80) by 31 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2381


Perth v Subiaco

R8, 2018

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 26-May-2018 2:15 PM
Att: 1100 Venue: Lathlain Park
Subiaco won by 40 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Perth1.2 (8)5.3 (33)7.6 (48)9.8 (62)
Subiaco4.2 (26)6.4 (40)8.8 (56)15.12 (102)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Perth-18-7-8-40
Subiaco187840


Scores for Each Quarter
Perth1.2 (8)4.1 (25)2.3 (15)2.2 (14)
Subiaco4.2 (26)2.2 (14)2.4 (16)7.4 (46)


Margins for Each Quarter
Perth-1811-1-32
Subiaco18-11132


Scores for Each Half
Perth5.3 (33)4.5 (29)
Subiaco6.4 (40)9.8 (62)


Margins for Each Half
Perth-7-33
Subiaco733

[Top]

Player Statistics


Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1LAGUE, Mitchell1578220000
3WILKINS, Laine12111100501
4BYRNE, Corey981270210
5JONES, Clinton26188290400
6YEO, Corey14122260500
10TAYLOR, Matthew1385340200
11GIOBBI, Ben16115450100
12COLLEDGE, Brant26215570910
13BROWNE, Mitchell862220210
16CARY, Kristian1459220111
17CHESTER, Kurtis532070001
19NINYETTE, Cody12111310321
20SMITH, Shaun954120200
22SCOTNEY, Anton761452322
28GIBLETT, Clayton1495510000
30JOHNSON, Blake523334000
32HILL, Zachary1183420100
33EDMONDS, Brent11101120200
36LEGGETT, Cody1578042300
40DENNIS, Lachlan1284150111
46LEVIEN, John853120000
64BALDWIN-WRIGHT, Dakota7431718200
269185844985264897


Subiaco Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1HORSLEY, Kyal332013230910
3KENNEDY, Hayden1091230000
4WATERS, Rhys1183540420
5KITCHIN, Leigh211110250200
6POWELL, Rowen12111540500
8DEWAR (LITHERLAND), Angus853030000
12CLARK, Greg1367420200
15PHELAN, Chris31247350820
16HANCOCK, Scott16511230300
17DELAHUNTY, Lachlan2715124124301
18SOKOL, Ben1275550121
19STEVENSON, Brad12102610223
20WHEELER, Clancy1293830023
21LOCKYER, Jordan633060000
22WALTERS, Max15123410410
23CLARKE, Zac141045248510
25BRAUT, Griffen761000300
30MILLER, Jacob918010000
32FIMMANO, Braden743070110
35ROHDE, Drew1477230210
36HEAL, Aaron16115740200
48LAWRENCE, Mckenzie954160101
31519911667727257159

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 337, Perth: 169, Subiaco: 168, Drawn: 0
Lathlain Park - Played: 80, Perth: 42, Subiaco: 38, Drawn: 0
R8 - Played: 8, Perth: 1, Subiaco: 7, Drawn: 0
2018 - Played: 1, Perth: 0, Subiaco: 1, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 2334, Won: 1031, Lost: 1291, Drawn: 12
Lathlain Park - Played: 568, Won: 260, Lost: 303, Drawn: 5
R8 - Played: 113, Won: 46, Lost: 67, Drawn: 0
2018 - Played: 7, Won: 2, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 2348, Won: 1076, Lost: 1256, Drawn: 16
Lathlain Park - Played: 80, Won: 38, Lost: 42, Drawn: 0
R8 - Played: 112, Won: 49, Lost: 62, Drawn: 1
2018 - Played: 7, Won: 7, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0

[Top]