WAFL FootyFacts - East Fremantle v Subiaco, Round R20, 2018

East Fremantle v Subiaco

R20, 2018

Date: Sat 18-Aug-2018 2:15 PM
Att: 1173 Venue: East Fremantle Oval
Subiaco won by 91 points


1.0 (6)6.10 (46)V20.17 (137)4.8 (32)
2.3 (15)9.11 (65)
5.3 (33)16.14 (110)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
4SNADDEN, Jordan 15783502000033
5HENSON, Sean 146841010000117
7EARDLEY, Cameron 18994402130089
8JUPP, Matthew 3300400000097
9PERHAM, Jack 15123241122200115
10MARSH, Jono 201287402210031
11HAMPSON, George 2882004021011108
13SCHOFIELD, Jayden 2415922022100118
14HARROLD, James 16793301100035
20ANTHONY, Dion 3421135908000148
21FLETCHER, Sean 8441103201117
22WINTON, Dylan 11744300130066
29LOERSCH, Cameron 1192604241349
31MARSHALL, Thomas 9542101000030
33HOLMES, Aaron 10461402000112
34MEADE, Jamie 1046530000003
38MCCARREY, Zac 1073414301118
40MURDOCK, Milan 14410330102002
42CUNEO, Joshua 10643100010041
44HARDING, Ben 177101201020110
49JACKSON, Zachary 1578450011002
61WILLIAMS, Dylan 211020100001
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1HORSLEY, Kyal 2982123040001179
2JOYCE, Justin 2817119208000149
3KENNEDY, Hayden 3419154209000052
5KITCHIN, Leigh 2812166507200083
6POWELL, Rowen 11561902110044
7COCKIE, Adam 2281442031101102
8DEWAR (LITHERLAND), Angus 12933002011037
9DELUCA, Joshua 3113183505120071
10HALLIGAN, Kyle 9633400012246
11NEWTON, Benjamin 13584101001011
14BORCHET, Ryan 844220101009
17DELAHUNTY, Lachlan 2516950145103181
18SOKOL, Ben 13678000001161
19STEVENSON, Brad 5231001110096
20WHEELER, Clancy 169751422132143
21LOCKYER, Jordan 15784400100077
22WALTERS, Max 221395600201240
23CLARKE, Zac 29151461323474183
30MILLER, Jacob 181171004001115
35ROHDE, Drew 2212107102000064
36HEAL, Aaron 8351200110088
54EDWARDS-BALDWIN, Thomas 1266280210317

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
WILLIAMS, DylanEast Fremantle1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
East Fremantle1.0 (6)2.3 (15)5.3 (33)6.10 (46)
Subiaco4.8 (32)9.11 (65)16.14 (110)20.17 (137)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
East Fremantle-26-50-77-91
Subiaco26507791

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Fremantle1.0 (6)1.3 (9)3.0 (18)1.7 (13)
Subiaco4.8 (32)5.3 (33)7.3 (45)4.3 (27)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Fremantle-26-24-27-14
Subiaco26242714

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Fremantle2.3 (15)4.7 (31)
Subiaco9.11 (65)11.6 (72)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Fremantle-50-41
Subiaco5041

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 354, East Fremantle: 226, Subiaco: 125, Drawn: 3
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 88, East Fremantle: 52, Subiaco: 34, Drawn: 2
R20 - Played: 13, East Fremantle: 9, Subiaco: 4, Drawn: 0
2018 - Played: 2, East Fremantle: 0, Subiaco: 2, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2481, Won: 1482, Lost: 980, Drawn: 19
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 663, Won: 403, Lost: 257, Drawn: 3
R20 - Played: 81, Won: 49, Lost: 32, Drawn: 0
2018 - Played: 17, Won: 2, Lost: 15, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 2358, Won: 1086, Lost: 1256, Drawn: 16
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 95, Won: 36, Lost: 57, Drawn: 2
R20 - Played: 81, Won: 42, Lost: 38, Drawn: 1
2018 - Played: 17, Won: 17, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0

[Top]

46 Points Scored
137
37.50% Goal Accuracy
54.05%
16 Scoring Shots
37
36 Inside 50's
61
16.67% Inside 50 Efficiency
32.79%
314 Disposals
410
52.33 Disposals Per Goal
20.50
165 Kicks
206
149 Handballs
204
64 Marks
86
19 Hit Outs
50
66 Tackles
58
17 Frees For
18
18 Frees Against
17
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

East Fremantle Highest Scores
28.15 (183)R14,1997Subiaco Oval
27.21 (183)R7,1979East Fremantle Oval
26.17 (173)R21,1996East Fremantle Oval
26.13 (169)R21,1992East Fremantle Oval
25.16 (166)R21,1979East Fremantle Oval

East Fremantle Lowest Scores
2.4 (16)R18,1912Subiaco Oval
2.5 (17)R5,2006Leederville Oval
2.8 (20)R4,1901Shenton Park
3.5 (23)R6,1912Subiaco Oval
3.6 (24)GF,1924Perth Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R20,2018East Fremantle 6.10 (46) lost to Subiaco 20.17 (137) by 91 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1173
R10,2018Subiaco 19.26 (140) def East Fremantle 5.7 (37) by 103 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1862
R19,2017East Fremantle 9.7 (61) lost to Subiaco 19.8 (122) by 61 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1024
R10,2017Subiaco 15.18 (108) def East Fremantle 11.11 (77) by 31 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1630
R13,2016East Fremantle 5.2 (32) lost to Subiaco 16.14 (110) by 78 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1539
R8,2016Subiaco 6.4 (40) lost to East Fremantle 18.12 (120) by 80 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1620
R22,2015Subiaco 16.17 (113) def East Fremantle 5.6 (36) by 77 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 0
R11,2015Subiaco 15.18 (108) def East Fremantle 8.12 (60) by 48 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1670
R2,2015East Fremantle 9.13 (67) lost to Subiaco 17.12 (114) by 47 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1791
PF,2014Subiaco 10.13 (73) def East Fremantle 7.26 (68) by 5 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 3608
R23,2014Subiaco 12.9 (81) def East Fremantle 8.8 (56) by 25 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1750
R13,2014Subiaco 8.14 (62) lost to East Fremantle 11.5 (71) by 9 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1452
R2,2014East Fremantle 6.16 (52) lost to Subiaco 16.12 (108) by 56 points at Geraldton Recreation Ground. Attendance: 2280
R18,2013East Fremantle 15.13 (103) def Subiaco 10.9 (69) by 34 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1686
R16,2013Subiaco 8.9 (57) lost to East Fremantle 17.21 (123) by 66 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1751
R4,2013East Fremantle 25.11 (161) def Subiaco 14.8 (92) by 69 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2079
R13,2012East Fremantle 10.19 (79) lost to Subiaco 13.7 (85) by 6 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1741
R5,2012Subiaco 10.16 (76) def East Fremantle 9.12 (66) by 10 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2085
R23,2011Subiaco 13.17 (95) def East Fremantle 8.9 (57) by 38 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2699
R14,2011Subiaco 16.8 (104) def East Fremantle 11.15 (81) by 23 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2215
R3,2011East Fremantle 12.12 (84) lost to Subiaco 15.13 (103) by 19 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1388
R21,2010Subiaco 9.10 (64) lost to East Fremantle 10.15 (75) by 11 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 0
R15,2010Subiaco 16.5 (101) def East Fremantle 10.11 (71) by 30 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1718
R8,2010East Fremantle 9.15 (69) lost to Subiaco 12.10 (82) by 13 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1308
R17,2009East Fremantle 9.9 (63) lost to Subiaco 13.16 (94) by 31 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1512
R8,2009Subiaco 15.17 (107) def East Fremantle 8.9 (57) by 50 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1890
R12,2008Subiaco 24.18 (162) def East Fremantle 11.10 (76) by 86 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1966
R3,2008East Fremantle 12.10 (82) lost to Subiaco 15.13 (103) by 21 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1717
R16,2007Subiaco 19.20 (134) def East Fremantle 11.9 (75) by 59 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1845
R7,2007East Fremantle 10.15 (75) lost to Subiaco 18.13 (121) by 46 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1364
R22,2006Subiaco 26.17 (173) def East Fremantle 13.7 (85) by 88 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1826
R14,2006East Fremantle 11.4 (70) lost to Subiaco 21.21 (147) by 77 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1380
R5,2006Subiaco 19.15 (129) def East Fremantle 2.5 (17) by 112 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1617
R21,2005East Fremantle 8.6 (54) lost to Subiaco 12.10 (82) by 28 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1188
R10,2005East Fremantle 11.8 (74) lost to Subiaco 26.9 (165) by 91 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1443
R1,2005Subiaco 19.13 (127) def East Fremantle 6.11 (47) by 80 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1684
R22,2004Subiaco 20.15 (135) def East Fremantle 12.8 (80) by 55 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1036
R13,2004East Fremantle 11.15 (81) lost to Subiaco 14.13 (97) by 16 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1260
R21,2003East Fremantle 8.11 (59) lost to Subiaco 14.16 (100) by 41 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1187
R12,2003Subiaco 22.15 (147) def East Fremantle 8.5 (53) by 94 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1221
R3,2003East Fremantle 12.10 (82) lost to Subiaco 13.11 (89) by 7 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1427
R21,2002East Fremantle 9.10 (64) lost to Subiaco 15.13 (103) by 39 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1300
R12,2002Subiaco 11.14 (80) lost to East Fremantle 15.11 (101) by 21 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1355
R19,2001Subiaco 20.20 (140) def East Fremantle 10.13 (73) by 67 points at Kalgoorlie. Attendance: 4192
R9,2001East Fremantle 8.12 (60) lost to Subiaco 18.13 (121) by 61 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1288
PF,2000East Fremantle 13.7 (85) def Subiaco 10.13 (73) by 12 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 4609
R13,2000East Fremantle 9.14 (68) def Subiaco 9.11 (65) by 3 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1500
R4,2000Subiaco 14.9 (93) def East Fremantle 10.12 (72) by 21 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1596
1SF,1999East Fremantle 9.15 (69) lost to Subiaco 13.10 (88) by 19 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 9064
R19,1999Subiaco 25.11 (161) def East Fremantle 12.4 (76) by 85 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1476


East Fremantle v Subiaco

R20, 2018

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 18-Aug-2018 2:15 PM
Att: 1173 Venue: East Fremantle Oval
Subiaco won by 91 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
East Fremantle1.0 (6)2.3 (15)5.3 (33)6.10 (46)
Subiaco4.8 (32)9.11 (65)16.14 (110)20.17 (137)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
East Fremantle-26-50-77-91
Subiaco26507791


Scores for Each Quarter
East Fremantle1.0 (6)1.3 (9)3.0 (18)1.7 (13)
Subiaco4.8 (32)5.3 (33)7.3 (45)4.3 (27)


Margins for Each Quarter
East Fremantle-26-24-27-14
Subiaco26242714


Scores for Each Half
East Fremantle2.3 (15)4.7 (31)
Subiaco9.11 (65)11.6 (72)


Margins for Each Half
East Fremantle-50-41
Subiaco5041

[Top]

Player Statistics


East Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
4SNADDEN, Jordan1578350200
5HENSON, Sean1468410100
7EARDLEY, Cameron1899440200
8JUPP, Matthew330040000
9PERHAM, Jack151232411200
10MARSH, Jono20128740200
11HAMPSON, George28820040211
13SCHOFIELD, Jayden24159220200
14HARROLD, James1679330100
20ANTHONY, Dion342113590801
21FLETCHER, Sean844110311
22WINTON, Dylan1174430000
29LOERSCH, Cameron1192604234
31MARSHALL, Thomas954210100
33HOLMES, Aaron1046140201
34MEADE, Jamie1046530000
38MCCARREY, Zac1073414311
40MURDOCK, Milan14410330100
42CUNEO, Joshua1064310000
44HARDING, Ben17710120101
49JACKSON, Zachary1578450000
61WILLIAMS, Dylan211020100
31416514964661936610


Subiaco Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1HORSLEY, Kyal29821230401
2JOYCE, Justin281711920801
3KENNEDY, Hayden341915420900
5KITCHIN, Leigh281216650700
6POWELL, Rowen1156190200
7COCKIE, Adam22814420301
8DEWAR (LITHERLAND), Angus1293300210
9DELUCA, Joshua311318350500
10HALLIGAN, Kyle963340022
11NEWTON, Benjamin1358410110
14BORCHET, Ryan844220100
17DELAHUNTY, Lachlan251695014531
18SOKOL, Ben1367800011
19STEVENSON, Brad523100100
20WHEELER, Clancy1697514232
21LOCKYER, Jordan1578440000
22WALTERS, Max22139560012
23CLARKE, Zac2915146132341
30MILLER, Jacob18117100411
35ROHDE, Drew221210710200
36HEAL, Aaron835120000
54EDWARDS-BALDWIN, Thomas1266280231
410206204865850612014

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 354, East Fremantle: 226, Subiaco: 125, Drawn: 3
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 88, East Fremantle: 52, Subiaco: 34, Drawn: 2
R20 - Played: 13, East Fremantle: 9, Subiaco: 4, Drawn: 0
2018 - Played: 2, East Fremantle: 0, Subiaco: 2, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2481, Won: 1482, Lost: 980, Drawn: 19
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 663, Won: 403, Lost: 257, Drawn: 3
R20 - Played: 81, Won: 49, Lost: 32, Drawn: 0
2018 - Played: 17, Won: 2, Lost: 15, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 2358, Won: 1086, Lost: 1256, Drawn: 16
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 95, Won: 36, Lost: 57, Drawn: 2
R20 - Played: 81, Won: 42, Lost: 38, Drawn: 1
2018 - Played: 17, Won: 17, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0

[Top]