WAFL FootyFacts - Subiaco v Perth, Round R21, 2018

Subiaco v Perth

R21, 2018

Date: Sat 25-Aug-2018 2:15 PM
Att: 1623 Venue: Leederville Oval
Subiaco won by 72 points


4.3 (27)17.10 (112)V6.4 (40)1.0 (6)
7.9 (51)2.0 (12)
12.9 (81)5.1 (31)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1HORSLEY, Kyal 30171332050010180
2JOYCE, Justin 218134802100050
3KENNEDY, Hayden 181622305000053
5KITCHIN, Leigh 2814145604020084
6POWELL, Rowen 211656305000045
8DEWAR (LITHERLAND), Angus 171164502001038
9DELUCA, Joshua 3017133606010172
10HALLIGAN, Kyle 121114001232247
15PHELAN, Chris 28171113060010167
17DELAHUNTY, Lachlan 1912784124002182
18SOKOL, Ben 1916310305005162
19STEVENSON, Brad 12574101111197
20WHEELER, Clancy 1713461051022144
21LOCKYER, Jordan 181353100000078
22WALTERS, Max 8351201000041
23CLARKE, Chris 2091161500102084
25BRAUT, Michael 17107710111008
30MILLER, Jacob 2512133406200016
32FIMMANO, Braden 208124602110029
35ROHDE, Drew 228143201100065
36HEAL, Aaron 13583000010089
54EDWARDS-BALDWIN, Thomas 835110100018
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2BELL, Jared 10823101000037
3WILKINS, Laine 111013201000073
4BYRNE, Corey 171342304010140
5JONES, Clinton 30191174041110141
6YEO, Corey 3318154307100172
7SINCLAIR, Michael 221484101110096
8NINYETTE, Cody 10732700011036
9WHITE, Spencer 5230300101026
10TAYLOR, Matthew 18994201100037
12COLLEDGE, Brant 171165402001078
13BROWNE, Mitchell 16797203000032
21EYRES, Christian 126620250001081
26NICHOLAS, Kasey 14104430010008
28GIBLETT, Clayton 13764100020044
30JOHNSON, Blake 12754531100125
32HILL, Zachary 12935302100015
33EDMONDS, Brent 9542101000060
36LEGGETT, Cody 181266803100049
40DENNIS, Lachlan 7343301020031
46LEVIEN, John 6422401020034
48STACK, Sydney 17314330102003
49BENNELL, Michael 12844302201111

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
JOYCE, JustinSubiaco50

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Subiaco4.3 (27)7.9 (51)12.9 (81)17.10 (112)
Perth1.0 (6)2.0 (12)5.1 (31)6.4 (40)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Subiaco21395072
Perth-21-39-50-72

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Subiaco4.3 (27)3.6 (24)5.0 (30)5.1 (31)
Perth1.0 (6)1.0 (6)3.1 (19)1.3 (9)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Subiaco21181122
Perth-21-18-11-22

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Subiaco7.9 (51)10.1 (61)
Perth2.0 (12)4.4 (28)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Subiaco3933
Perth-39-33

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 338, Subiaco: 169, Perth: 169, Drawn: 0
Leederville Oval - Played: 18, Subiaco: 15, Perth: 3, Drawn: 0
R21 - Played: 11, Subiaco: 6, Perth: 5, Drawn: 0
2018 - Played: 2, Subiaco: 2, Perth: 0, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 2359, Won: 1087, Lost: 1256, Drawn: 16
Leederville Oval - Played: 296, Won: 161, Lost: 133, Drawn: 2
R21 - Played: 73, Won: 44, Lost: 29, Drawn: 0
2018 - Played: 18, Won: 18, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 2345, Won: 1036, Lost: 1297, Drawn: 12
Leederville Oval - Played: 153, Won: 56, Lost: 97, Drawn: 0
R21 - Played: 71, Won: 29, Lost: 41, Drawn: 1
2018 - Played: 18, Won: 7, Lost: 11, Drawn: 0

[Top]

112 Points Scored
40
62.96% Goal Accuracy
60.00%
27 Scoring Shots
10
63 Inside 50's
36
26.98% Inside 50 Efficiency
16.67%
423 Disposals
321
24.88 Disposals Per Goal
53.50
244 Kicks
192
179 Handballs
129
91 Marks
80
62 Hit Outs
28
63 Tackles
66
11 Frees For
11
10 Frees Against
12
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Subiaco Highest Scores
32.12 (204)R10,1984Subiaco Oval
28.14 (182)R2,2005Lathlain Park
26.23 (179)1SF,1959Subiaco Oval
26.21 (177)R3,1986Subiaco Oval
25.22 (172)R11,2005Leederville Oval

Subiaco Lowest Scores
1.2 (8)R5,1904WACA
1.6 (12)R18,1910Subiaco Oval
1.8 (14)R2,1910Subiaco Oval
2.3 (15)1SF,1913Perth Oval
1.9 (15)R10,1904North Fremantle Oval

Perth Highest Scores
29.15 (189)R9,1983Lathlain Park
27.20 (182)R2,1980Lathlain Park
25.24 (174)R15,1904WACA
26.16 (172)R17,1977Subiaco Oval
25.17 (167)R16,1980Lathlain Park

Perth Lowest Scores
2.1 (13)R10,1912Subiaco Oval
1.7 (13)R2,1910Subiaco Oval
1.8 (14)R13,1911Subiaco Oval
2.7 (19)GF,1915Perth Oval
3.4 (22)R2,2005Lathlain Park

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R21,2018Subiaco 17.10 (112) def Perth 6.4 (40) by 72 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1623
R8,2018Perth 9.8 (62) lost to Subiaco 15.12 (102) by 40 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1100
R16,2017Subiaco 20.21 (141) def Perth 9.5 (59) by 82 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1517
R12,2017Perth 11.9 (75) lost to Subiaco 22.18 (150) by 75 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1406
R2,2017Subiaco 13.12 (90) def Perth 10.7 (67) by 23 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1721
R16,2016Perth 6.6 (42) def Subiaco 4.3 (27) by 15 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1508
R4,2016Subiaco 14.9 (93) def Perth 4.19 (43) by 50 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2046
R21,2015Perth 8.6 (54) lost to Subiaco 22.15 (147) by 93 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1422
R18,2015Subiaco 25.17 (167) def Perth 5.4 (34) by 133 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1665
R7,2015Perth 3.9 (27) lost to Subiaco 8.15 (63) by 36 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1335
R17,2014Subiaco 27.9 (171) def Perth 15.8 (98) by 73 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1729
R12,2014Subiaco 14.19 (103) def Perth 11.5 (71) by 32 points at Kalgoorlie. Attendance: 1770
R8,2014Perth 11.8 (74) lost to Subiaco 16.12 (108) by 34 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1340
R17,2013Perth 13.19 (97) def Subiaco 9.17 (71) by 26 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1701
R9,2013Subiaco 13.12 (90) lost to Perth 18.7 (115) by 25 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2359
R12,2012Subiaco 9.10 (64) lost to Perth 20.14 (134) by 70 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1946
R6,2012Perth 10.16 (76) def Subiaco 11.7 (73) by 3 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1671
R20,2011Subiaco 13.11 (89) def Perth 11.9 (75) by 14 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2391
R11,2011Perth 20.7 (127) def Subiaco 14.13 (97) by 30 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1512
R4,2011Perth 12.11 (83) def Subiaco 9.17 (71) by 12 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1882
R14,2010Subiaco 14.15 (99) def Perth 14.10 (94) by 5 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2062
R3,2010Perth 5.10 (40) lost to Subiaco 12.4 (76) by 36 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2974
R19,2009Perth 13.14 (92) lost to Subiaco 18.12 (120) by 28 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2527
R9,2009Subiaco 25.15 (165) def Perth 9.9 (63) by 102 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1887
R14,2008Subiaco 18.12 (120) def Perth 11.6 (72) by 48 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2137
R5,2008Perth 6.10 (46) lost to Subiaco 16.14 (110) by 64 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2162
R23,2007Perth 11.5 (71) lost to Subiaco 23.11 (149) by 78 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1795
R14,2007Perth 7.12 (54) lost to Subiaco 23.19 (157) by 103 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1295
R5,2007Subiaco 17.16 (118) def Perth 11.7 (73) by 45 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2051
R19,2006Perth 10.10 (70) lost to Subiaco 18.15 (123) by 53 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1318
R12,2006Subiaco 19.13 (127) def Perth 13.7 (85) by 42 points at Kambalda Oval. Attendance: 1514
R3,2006Perth 13.10 (88) lost to Subiaco 24.10 (154) by 66 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1585
R20,2005Subiaco 8.10 (58) def Perth 8.8 (56) by 2 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1532
R11,2005Subiaco 25.22 (172) def Perth 7.4 (46) by 126 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1995
R2,2005Perth 3.4 (22) lost to Subiaco 28.14 (182) by 160 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1579
R21,2004Perth 11.11 (77) def Subiaco 11.8 (74) by 3 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1324
R12,2004Subiaco 16.6 (102) def Perth 12.3 (75) by 27 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1495
R7,2004Perth 15.6 (96) def Subiaco 8.10 (58) by 38 points at Cunderdin. Attendance: 1678
R22,2003Subiaco 14.14 (98) def Perth 9.5 (59) by 39 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1399
R13,2003Perth 8.9 (57) lost to Subiaco 19.14 (128) by 71 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1440
R4,2003Subiaco 15.10 (100) def Perth 8.14 (62) by 38 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1399
R13,2002Subiaco 16.10 (106) def Perth 13.6 (84) by 22 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1530
R4,2002Perth 6.13 (49) lost to Subiaco 13.17 (95) by 46 points at Jurien Bay. Attendance: 1250
R22,2001Perth 6.8 (44) lost to Subiaco 18.11 (119) by 75 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2101
R11,2001Subiaco 14.9 (93) def Perth 7.11 (53) by 40 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1700
R1,2001Perth 10.7 (67) def Subiaco 6.6 (42) by 25 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1000
R16,2000Subiaco 15.10 (100) def Perth 6.5 (41) by 59 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1000
R7,2000Perth 11.9 (75) lost to Subiaco 14.8 (92) by 17 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1000
R20,1999Perth 7.10 (52) lost to Subiaco 16.14 (110) by 58 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1798
R10,1999Subiaco 16.14 (110) def Perth 8.8 (56) by 54 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1530


Subiaco v Perth

R21, 2018

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 25-Aug-2018 2:15 PM
Att: 1623 Venue: Leederville Oval
Subiaco won by 72 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Subiaco4.3 (27)7.9 (51)12.9 (81)17.10 (112)
Perth1.0 (6)2.0 (12)5.1 (31)6.4 (40)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Subiaco21395072
Perth-21-39-50-72


Scores for Each Quarter
Subiaco4.3 (27)3.6 (24)5.0 (30)5.1 (31)
Perth1.0 (6)1.0 (6)3.1 (19)1.3 (9)


Margins for Each Quarter
Subiaco21181122
Perth-21-18-11-22


Scores for Each Half
Subiaco7.9 (51)10.1 (61)
Perth2.0 (12)4.4 (28)


Margins for Each Half
Subiaco3933
Perth-39-33

[Top]

Player Statistics


Subiaco Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1HORSLEY, Kyal301713320510
2JOYCE, Justin21813480200
3KENNEDY, Hayden18162230500
5KITCHIN, Leigh281414560400
6POWELL, Rowen21165630500
8DEWAR (LITHERLAND), Angus17116450210
9DELUCA, Joshua301713360601
10HALLIGAN, Kyle12111400122
15PHELAN, Chris281711130610
17DELAHUNTY, Lachlan191278412421
18SOKOL, Ben191631030551
19STEVENSON, Brad1257410111
20WHEELER, Clancy17134610522
21LOCKYER, Jordan18135310000
22WALTERS, Max835120100
23CLARKE, Chris209116150020
25BRAUT, Michael17107710100
30MILLER, Jacob251213340600
32FIMMANO, Braden20812460200
35ROHDE, Drew22814320100
36HEAL, Aaron1358300000
54EDWARDS-BALDWIN, Thomas835110101
42324417991636263179


Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2BELL, Jared1082310100
3WILKINS, Laine11101320100
4BYRNE, Corey17134230401
5JONES, Clinton301911740410
6YEO, Corey331815430701
7SINCLAIR, Michael22148410100
8NINYETTE, Cody1073270010
9WHITE, Spencer523030010
10TAYLOR, Matthew1899420100
12COLLEDGE, Brant17116540210
13BROWNE, Mitchell1679720300
21EYRES, Christian12662025010
26NICHOLAS, Kasey14104430000
28GIBLETT, Clayton1376410000
30JOHNSON, Blake1275453101
32HILL, Zachary1293530200
33EDMONDS, Brent954210100
36LEGGETT, Cody18126680300
40DENNIS, Lachlan734330100
46LEVIEN, John642240100
48STACK, Sydney17314330100
49BENNELL, Michael1284430211
3211921298066283664

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 338, Subiaco: 169, Perth: 169, Drawn: 0
Leederville Oval - Played: 18, Subiaco: 15, Perth: 3, Drawn: 0
R21 - Played: 11, Subiaco: 6, Perth: 5, Drawn: 0
2018 - Played: 2, Subiaco: 2, Perth: 0, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 2359, Won: 1087, Lost: 1256, Drawn: 16
Leederville Oval - Played: 296, Won: 161, Lost: 133, Drawn: 2
R21 - Played: 73, Won: 44, Lost: 29, Drawn: 0
2018 - Played: 18, Won: 18, Lost: 0, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 2345, Won: 1036, Lost: 1297, Drawn: 12
Leederville Oval - Played: 153, Won: 56, Lost: 97, Drawn: 0
R21 - Played: 71, Won: 29, Lost: 41, Drawn: 1
2018 - Played: 18, Won: 7, Lost: 11, Drawn: 0

[Top]