WAFL FootyFacts - Perth v East Fremantle, Round R19, 2019

Perth v East Fremantle

R19, 2019

Date: Sat 17-Aug-2019 2:15 PM
Att: 1340 Venue: Lathlain Park
Perth won by 13 points


3.5 (23)13.15 (93)V11.14 (80)3.2 (20)
6.7 (43)8.4 (52)
9.11 (65)9.9 (63)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
3NINYETTE, Cody 13764302023049
4BYRNE, Corey 14770302021050
5JONES, Clinton 38241474071110158
6YEO, Corey 2815132504111289
7SINCLAIR, Michael 2013754031100113
8DENNIS, Lachlan 199104803010240
9BRYAN, Christopher 131033600210039
10TAYLOR, Matthew 201644001010154
11LEGGETT, Cody 191183404000266
12COLLEDGE, Brant 251693504000094
14PAYNE, Jacob 17981602010247
18ROGERS, Matthew 1310334031020143
19BALDWIN-WRIGHT, Dakota 9361413011006
21EYRES, Christian 104611211100098
24LANGDON, Guy 9540000000017
26NICHOLAS, Kasey 141316303020018
29JONES, Marshall 12573102210031
30JOHNSON, Blake 15966114112227
33EDMONDS, Brent 13583201100077
34HENDERSON, Mitchell 9543202000030
38BURKE, Joshua 12935202013310
52DAVIS, Austin 1082110101004
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2MANNING, Kody 1613316041100123
3MURDOCK, Milan 8441302000016
6BOEKHORST, Blaine 131125504011160
7EARDLEY, Cameron 28151348052213106
8JUPP, Matthew 2112943010000115
11DAVIES, Morgan 11831201220040
12GRIFFIN, Jon 148634380321195
16STRNADICA, Luke 65100110101146
17DAVIDSON, Cameron 1138140000003
22WINTON, Dylan 7614510000084
23BAILEY, Lachlan 9546404001017
24JANSEN, Jarrad 241596907110231
25BENNETT, Thomas 2212103202200133
26BASKERVILLE, Kyle 181084003001014
33TASSONE, Michael 11832300001030
37HOLMES, Corey 121024404011222
39BOCKMAN, Timothy 16124600320118
46HEBITON, Josef 11742500000021
47CREASEY, Harry 14773002300023
48MONAGHAN, Tom 5502101002015
51MURPHY, Max 954430111004
55SHARP, Jeremy 22166900600016

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
BYRNE, CoreyPerth50

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Perth3.5 (23)6.7 (43)9.11 (65)13.15 (93)
East Fremantle3.2 (20)8.4 (52)9.9 (63)11.14 (80)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Perth3-9213
East Fremantle-39-2-13

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Perth3.5 (23)3.2 (20)3.4 (22)4.4 (28)
East Fremantle3.2 (20)5.2 (32)1.5 (11)2.5 (17)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Perth3-121111
East Fremantle-312-11-11

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Perth6.7 (43)7.8 (50)
East Fremantle8.4 (52)3.10 (28)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Perth-922
East Fremantle9-22

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 360, Perth: 111, East Fremantle: 247, Drawn: 2
Lathlain Park - Played: 79, Perth: 40, East Fremantle: 39, Drawn: 0
R19 - Played: 19, Perth: 4, East Fremantle: 15, Drawn: 0
2019 - Played: 2, Perth: 1, East Fremantle: 1, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 2362, Won: 1045, Lost: 1305, Drawn: 12
Lathlain Park - Played: 583, Won: 270, Lost: 308, Drawn: 5
R19 - Played: 91, Won: 36, Lost: 55, Drawn: 0
2019 - Played: 17, Won: 9, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2499, Won: 1487, Lost: 993, Drawn: 19
Lathlain Park - Played: 79, Won: 39, Lost: 40, Drawn: 0
R19 - Played: 95, Won: 56, Lost: 38, Drawn: 1
2019 - Played: 17, Won: 5, Lost: 12, Drawn: 0

[Top]

93 Points Scored
80
46.43% Goal Accuracy
44.00%
28 Scoring Shots
25
51 Inside 50's
50
25.49% Inside 50 Efficiency
22.00%
352 Disposals
308
27.08 Disposals Per Goal
28.00
213 Kicks
197
139 Handballs
111
68 Marks
75
35 Hit Outs
50
69 Tackles
71
12 Frees For
18
18 Frees Against
11
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Perth Highest Scores
27.12 (174)R9,1976Lathlain Park
26.13 (169)GF,1977Subiaco Oval
25.19 (169)R13,1980Lathlain Park
23.24 (162)R12,1981Lathlain Park
24.17 (161)R5,1969Lathlain Park

Perth Lowest Scores
0.3 (3)R10,1903Fremantle Oval
0.8 (8)GF,1908Fremantle Oval
1.4 (10)R12,1899WACA
2.0 (12)R15,1899Fremantle Oval
1.7 (13)R13,1901Fremantle Oval

East Fremantle Highest Scores
27.27 (189)R3,1989Kelmscott
27.16 (178)R11,1995East Fremantle Oval
27.15 (177)R17,1989East Fremantle Oval
26.16 (172)R7,1986East Fremantle Oval
25.13 (163)R20,1980East Fremantle Oval

East Fremantle Lowest Scores
1.4 (10)R3,1901WACA
0.12 (12)R13,1907Showgrounds
2.2 (14)R9,1915WACA
1.9 (15)R18,1913Perth Oval
2.4 (16)R15,1967Lathlain Park

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R19,2019Perth 13.15 (93) def East Fremantle 11.14 (80) by 13 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1340
R7,2019East Fremantle 12.8 (80) def Perth 9.8 (62) by 18 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1857
R16,2018Perth 17.11 (113) def East Fremantle 10.12 (72) by 41 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1146
R11,2018Perth 21.13 (139) def East Fremantle 11.9 (75) by 64 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1840
R2,2018East Fremantle 13.9 (87) def Perth 11.14 (80) by 7 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1339
R17,2017East Fremantle 11.7 (73) def Perth 8.9 (57) by 16 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1130
R13,2017East Fremantle 19.17 (131) def Perth 11.7 (73) by 58 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1372
R4,2017Perth 16.12 (108) def East Fremantle 14.11 (95) by 13 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1624
R21,2016Perth 9.11 (65) lost to East Fremantle 17.12 (114) by 49 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1681
R14,2016Perth 15.14 (104) def East Fremantle 14.9 (93) by 11 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2082
R9,2016East Fremantle 16.12 (108) def Perth 10.9 (69) by 39 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1522
R23,2015East Fremantle 15.15 (105) def Perth 7.10 (52) by 53 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1223
R19,2015Perth 13.10 (88) def East Fremantle 10.9 (69) by 19 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1249
R8,2015East Fremantle 17.14 (116) def Perth 14.8 (92) by 24 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1209
R15,2014East Fremantle 14.18 (102) def Perth 14.8 (92) by 10 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1655
R9,2014Perth 12.9 (81) lost to East Fremantle 13.12 (90) by 9 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1595
R20,2013East Fremantle 16.12 (108) def Perth 12.8 (80) by 28 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1777
R5,2013Perth 16.10 (106) lost to East Fremantle 15.18 (108) by 2 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2319
R15,2012East Fremantle 15.16 (106) def Perth 13.9 (87) by 19 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1819
R8,2012Perth 13.8 (86) lost to East Fremantle 17.10 (112) by 26 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1514
R13,2011East Fremantle 13.7 (85) def Perth 10.8 (68) by 17 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1408
R2,2011Perth 11.20 (86) lost to East Fremantle 21.9 (135) by 49 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1459
R20,2010East Fremantle 16.21 (117) def Perth 7.11 (53) by 64 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1150
R10,2010East Fremantle 17.11 (113) def Perth 9.2 (56) by 57 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1120
R1,2010Perth 13.9 (87) lost to East Fremantle 13.12 (90) by 3 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2395
R16,2009Perth 16.15 (111) def East Fremantle 11.8 (74) by 37 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2272
R7,2009East Fremantle 17.9 (111) lost to Perth 20.4 (124) by 13 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2262
R20,2008East Fremantle 16.17 (113) def Perth 8.14 (62) by 51 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2081
R10,2008East Fremantle 7.11 (53) lost to Perth 16.13 (109) by 56 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1744
R1,2008Perth 18.10 (118) def East Fremantle 10.10 (70) by 48 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1708
R13,2007East Fremantle 13.12 (90) def Perth 6.9 (45) by 45 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1190
R4,2007Perth 12.10 (82) lost to East Fremantle 19.9 (123) by 41 points at Dongara. Attendance: 1850
R21,2006Perth 6.10 (46) lost to East Fremantle 17.15 (117) by 71 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1109
R11,2006East Fremantle 9.13 (67) lost to Perth 10.13 (73) by 6 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1313
R2,2006Perth 17.21 (123) def East Fremantle 8.11 (59) by 64 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1375
R18,2005Perth 10.8 (68) lost to East Fremantle 23.7 (145) by 77 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1425
R9,2005East Fremantle 16.15 (111) def Perth 12.9 (81) by 30 points at Geraldton Recreation Ground. Attendance: 1983
R15,2004East Fremantle 11.7 (73) lost to Perth 14.5 (89) by 16 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1359
R1,2004Perth 17.12 (114) def East Fremantle 10.7 (67) by 47 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2092
R17,2003East Fremantle 22.12 (144) def Perth 10.6 (66) by 78 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1393
R8,2003Perth 18.16 (124) def East Fremantle 9.10 (64) by 60 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1483
R16,2002Perth 11.18 (84) lost to East Fremantle 18.5 (113) by 29 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1561
R7,2002East Fremantle 10.14 (74) def Perth 9.5 (59) by 15 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1180
R16,2001East Fremantle 18.11 (119) def Perth 11.13 (79) by 40 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1622
R4,2001Perth 10.7 (67) lost to East Fremantle 14.17 (101) by 34 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1700
R20,2000East Fremantle 18.9 (117) def Perth 5.8 (38) by 79 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1394
R11,2000East Fremantle 13.15 (93) def Perth 9.8 (62) by 31 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 965
R2,2000Perth 10.8 (68) lost to East Fremantle 17.12 (114) by 46 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1600
R23,1999Perth 11.8 (74) lost to East Fremantle 21.19 (145) by 71 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1590
R13,1999East Fremantle 13.15 (93) def Perth 12.10 (82) by 11 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1644


Perth v East Fremantle

R19, 2019

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 17-Aug-2019 2:15 PM
Att: 1340 Venue: Lathlain Park
Perth won by 13 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Perth3.5 (23)6.7 (43)9.11 (65)13.15 (93)
East Fremantle3.2 (20)8.4 (52)9.9 (63)11.14 (80)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Perth3-9213
East Fremantle-39-2-13


Scores for Each Quarter
Perth3.5 (23)3.2 (20)3.4 (22)4.4 (28)
East Fremantle3.2 (20)5.2 (32)1.5 (11)2.5 (17)


Margins for Each Quarter
Perth3-121111
East Fremantle-312-11-11


Scores for Each Half
Perth6.7 (43)7.8 (50)
East Fremantle8.4 (52)3.10 (28)


Margins for Each Half
Perth-922
East Fremantle9-22

[Top]

Player Statistics


Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
3NINYETTE, Cody1376430230
4BYRNE, Corey1477030210
5JONES, Clinton382414740710
6YEO, Corey281513250412
7SINCLAIR, Michael20137540300
8DENNIS, Lachlan19910480302
9BRYAN, Christopher13103360000
10TAYLOR, Matthew20164400101
11LEGGETT, Cody19118340402
12COLLEDGE, Brant25169350400
14PAYNE, Jacob1798160202
18ROGERS, Matthew13103340320
19BALDWIN-WRIGHT, Dakota9361413000
21EYRES, Christian10461121100
24LANGDON, Guy954000000
26NICHOLAS, Kasey14131630300
29JONES, Marshall1257310200
30JOHNSON, Blake1596611422
33EDMONDS, Brent1358320100
34HENDERSON, Mitchell954320200
38BURKE, Joshua1293520233
52DAVIS, Austin1082110100
352213139686935511314


East Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2MANNING, Kody16133160400
3MURDOCK, Milan844130200
6BOEKHORST, Blaine13112550411
7EARDLEY, Cameron281513480513
8JUPP, Matthew21129430100
11DAVIES, Morgan1183120100
12GRIFFIN, Jon14863438011
16STRNADICA, Luke6510011011
17DAVIDSON, Cameron1138140000
22WINTON, Dylan761451000
23BAILEY, Lachlan954640410
24JANSEN, Jarrad24159690702
25BENNETT, Thomas221210320201
26BASKERVILLE, Kyle18108400310
33TASSONE, Michael1183230010
37HOLMES, Corey12102440412
39BOCKMAN, Timothy16124600311
46HEBITON, Josef1174250000
47CREASEY, Harry1477300200
48MONAGHAN, Tom550210120
51MURPHY, Max954430100
55SHARP, Jeremy22166900601
308197111757150501113

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 360, Perth: 111, East Fremantle: 247, Drawn: 2
Lathlain Park - Played: 79, Perth: 40, East Fremantle: 39, Drawn: 0
R19 - Played: 19, Perth: 4, East Fremantle: 15, Drawn: 0
2019 - Played: 2, Perth: 1, East Fremantle: 1, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 2362, Won: 1045, Lost: 1305, Drawn: 12
Lathlain Park - Played: 583, Won: 270, Lost: 308, Drawn: 5
R19 - Played: 91, Won: 36, Lost: 55, Drawn: 0
2019 - Played: 17, Won: 9, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2499, Won: 1487, Lost: 993, Drawn: 19
Lathlain Park - Played: 79, Won: 39, Lost: 40, Drawn: 0
R19 - Played: 95, Won: 56, Lost: 38, Drawn: 1
2019 - Played: 17, Won: 5, Lost: 12, Drawn: 0

[Top]