WAFL FootyFacts - East Perth v West Coast, Round R7, 2021

East Perth v West Coast

R7, 2021

Date: Sat 22-May-2021 2:10 PM
Att: 855 Venue: Leederville Oval
East Perth won by 57 points


2.2 (14)12.13 (85)V3.10 (28)1.2 (8)
4.3 (27)1.4 (10)
5.10 (40)2.7 (19)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
3SCHUMACHER, Angus 18810220100025
4HILLE, Shayne 201464205201185
6YOUNG, Matthew 14682102002025
10BLEE, Nathan 1911820010000147
11LYNCH, Aidan 292097206111486
12MSANDO, Jacob 16881002100015
13AMEDURI, Christian 171252404210019
15EDWARDS-BALDWIN, Thomas 13764303000029
16DOBSON, Mitchell 218137003102132
17EATON, Nathan 13763000210023
18MAGRO, Jayden 16973005312125
19FULLGRABE, Bradley 6241001030010
20AJANG, Ajang 73432110020034
21KERR, Rohan 311813121030010114
22WRIGHT, Stanley 13943103010147
24ROBERTSON, Nicholas 155104100010011
27SCOTT, Angus 211476201111030
28JONES, Scott 127552212100052
29COOLEY, Jack 17710430100002
33SIMPSON, Eddie 11744102102134
37CAHILL, Jaxon 0000000000030
49NORTH, Taylor 10734000000018
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
6YEO, Elliot WCE1394280301001
7LANGDON, Zac WCE11653000201027
16EDWARDS, Luke WCE1596320210015
18SEARS, Ty 532010200002
19VARDY, Nathan WCE54121191111019
24O'NEILL, Xavier WCE12842301000122
26TREW, Zane WCE15411030011005
29FOLEY, Luke WCE13945303100021
33AINSWORTH, Brayden WCE16880102020034
34HUTCHINGS, Mark WCE2815134002300293
38JOHNSON, Ben WCE19136410300017
39CAMERON, Jarrod WCE0001000000016
40JAMIESON, Callum WCE12573210011106
45BRAYSHAW, Hamish 13857202010030
50FITZGERALD, Ben 826100100004
51MARLIN, Lennon 9541103110035
52FEENEY, Lachlan 752210112005
56HUG, Kieran 10554201100037
60DEEGAN, Joey 734330300005
61ROBILLIARD, Liam 6423100010220
62BUSHER, Jordan 954320001018
66MCGEE, Jalen 3212000000011

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
YEO, ElliotWest Coast1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
East Perth2.2 (14)4.3 (27)5.10 (40)12.13 (85)
West Coast1.2 (8)1.4 (10)2.7 (19)3.10 (28)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
East Perth6172157
West Coast-6-17-21-57

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Perth2.2 (14)2.1 (13)1.7 (13)7.3 (45)
West Coast1.2 (8)0.2 (2)1.3 (9)1.3 (9)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Perth611436
West Coast-6-11-4-36

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Perth4.3 (27)8.10 (58)
West Coast1.4 (10)2.6 (18)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Perth1740
West Coast-17-40

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 3, East Perth: 2, West Coast: 1, Drawn: 0
Leederville Oval - Played: 3, East Perth: 2, West Coast: 1, Drawn: 0
R7 - Played: 1, East Perth: 1, West Coast: 0, Drawn: 0
2021 - Played: 1, East Perth: 1, West Coast: 0, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2332, Won: 1256, Lost: 1059, Drawn: 17
Leederville Oval - Played: 335, Won: 170, Lost: 164, Drawn: 1
R7 - Played: 112, Won: 60, Lost: 51, Drawn: 1
2021 - Played: 6, Won: 1, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0


West Coast
Overall - Played: 26, Won: 10, Lost: 16, Drawn: 0
Leederville Oval - Played: 5, Won: 1, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0
R7 - Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0
2021 - Played: 6, Won: 0, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0

[Top]

85 Points Scored
28
48.00% Goal Accuracy
23.08%
25 Scoring Shots
13
45 Inside 50's
30
26.67% Inside 50 Efficiency
10.00%
339 Disposals
236
28.25 Disposals Per Goal
78.67
189 Kicks
132
150 Handballs
104
83 Marks
55
32 Hit Outs
29
27 Tackles
37
15 Frees For
13
12 Frees Against
12
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

East Perth Highest Scores
13.8 (86)R6,2019Leederville Oval
12.13 (85)R7,2021Leederville Oval
1.5 (11)R19,2019Leederville Oval

East Perth Lowest Scores
1.5 (11)R19,2019Leederville Oval
12.13 (85)R7,2021Leederville Oval
13.8 (86)R6,2019Leederville Oval

West Coast Highest Scores
7.10 (52)R6,2019Leederville Oval
4.11 (35)R19,2019Leederville Oval
3.10 (28)R7,2021Leederville Oval

West Coast Lowest Scores
3.10 (28)R7,2021Leederville Oval
4.11 (35)R19,2019Leederville Oval
7.10 (52)R6,2019Leederville Oval

East Perth Greatest Winning Margins
57R7,2021Leederville Oval
34R6,2019Leederville Oval

West Coast Greatest Winning Margins
24R19,2019Leederville Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R7,2021East Perth 12.13 (85) def West Coast 3.10 (28) by 57 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 855
R19,2019East Perth 1.5 (11) lost to West Coast 4.11 (35) by 24 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 823
R6,2019East Perth 13.8 (86) def West Coast 7.10 (52) by 34 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 800


East Perth v West Coast

R7, 2021

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 22-May-2021 2:10 PM
Att: 855 Venue: Leederville Oval
East Perth won by 57 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
East Perth2.2 (14)4.3 (27)5.10 (40)12.13 (85)
West Coast1.2 (8)1.4 (10)2.7 (19)3.10 (28)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
East Perth6172157
West Coast-6-17-21-57


Scores for Each Quarter
East Perth2.2 (14)2.1 (13)1.7 (13)7.3 (45)
West Coast1.2 (8)0.2 (2)1.3 (9)1.3 (9)


Margins for Each Quarter
East Perth611436
West Coast-6-11-4-36


Scores for Each Half
East Perth4.3 (27)8.10 (58)
West Coast1.4 (10)2.6 (18)


Margins for Each Half
East Perth1740
West Coast-17-40

[Top]

Player Statistics


East Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
3SCHUMACHER, Angus18810220102
4HILLE, Shayne20146420511
6YOUNG, Matthew1468210220
10BLEE, Nathan19118200100
11LYNCH, Aidan29209720614
12MSANDO, Jacob1688100200
13AMEDURI, Christian17125240400
15EDWARDS-BALDWIN, Thomas1376430300
16DOBSON, Mitchell21813700321
17EATON, Nathan1376300000
18MAGRO, Jayden1697300521
19FULLGRABE, Bradley624100100
20AJANG, Ajang7343211000
21KERR, Rohan3118131210310
22WRIGHT, Stanley1394310301
24ROBERTSON, Nicholas15510410000
27SCOTT, Angus21147620110
28JONES, Scott12755221200
29COOLEY, Jack17710430100
33SIMPSON, Eddie1174410221
37CAHILL, Jaxon000000000
49NORTH, Taylor1073400000
339189150832732451211


West Coast Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
6YEO, Elliot1394280300
7LANGDON, Zac1165300010
16EDWARDS, Luke1596320201
18SEARS, Ty532010200
19VARDY, Nathan5412119110
24O'NEILL, Xavier1284230101
26TREW, Zane15411030000
29FOLEY, Luke1394530300
33AINSWORTH, Brayden1688010200
34HUTCHINGS, Mark281513400202
38JOHNSON, Ben19136410301
39CAMERON, Jarrod000100000
40JAMIESON, Callum12573210010
45BRAYSHAW, Hamish1385720200
50FITZGERALD, Ben826100100
51MARLIN, Lennon954110300
52FEENEY, Lachlan752210100
56HUG, Kieran1055420100
60DEEGAN, Joey734330300
61ROBILLIARD, Liam642310002
62BUSHER, Jordan954320001
66MCGEE, Jalen321200000
2361321045537293038

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 3, East Perth: 2, West Coast: 1, Drawn: 0
Leederville Oval - Played: 3, East Perth: 2, West Coast: 1, Drawn: 0
R7 - Played: 1, East Perth: 1, West Coast: 0, Drawn: 0
2021 - Played: 1, East Perth: 1, West Coast: 0, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2332, Won: 1256, Lost: 1059, Drawn: 17
Leederville Oval - Played: 335, Won: 170, Lost: 164, Drawn: 1
R7 - Played: 112, Won: 60, Lost: 51, Drawn: 1
2021 - Played: 6, Won: 1, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0


West Coast
Overall - Played: 26, Won: 10, Lost: 16, Drawn: 0
Leederville Oval - Played: 5, Won: 1, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0
R7 - Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0
2021 - Played: 6, Won: 0, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0

[Top]