2021

Second Quarters for

The tables are displayed best in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!


Most Points In a Second Quarter

51Claremont8.3 (51)Swan Districts2.0 (12)Bassendean OvalR1,2021
49Swan Districts8.1 (49)East Fremantle2.3 (15)Bassendean OvalR8,2021
47Swan Districts7.5 (47)West Coast1.3 (9)Bassendean OvalR14,2021
45Subiaco7.3 (45)West Perth3.0 (18)Arena JoondalupR3,2021
44South Fremantle7.2 (44)West Coast0.1 (1)Fremantle OvalR8,2021
44Peel Thunder7.2 (44)West Coast3.1 (19)Rushton ParkR5,2021
43South Fremantle7.1 (43)Peel Thunder1.1 (7)Rushton ParkR17,2021
43Subiaco7.1 (43)Peel Thunder2.4 (16)Rushton ParkR22,2021
43East Fremantle7.1 (43)West Coast0.1 (1)East Fremantle OvalR6,2021
42South Fremantle7.0 (42)Subiaco2.1 (13)Fremantle OvalR5,2021
40Claremont6.4 (40)West Perth1.1 (7)Claremont OvalR5,2021
40Subiaco6.4 (40)East Perth2.1 (13)Leederville OvalR21,2021
39Peel Thunder6.3 (39)East Perth3.2 (20)Rushton ParkR12,2021
39Claremont6.3 (39)Perth1.1 (7)Lathlain ParkR19,2021
39Subiaco6.3 (39)Perth1.3 (9)Leederville OvalR14,2021

[Top]

Least Points In a Second Quarter

0South Fremantle0.0 (0)Subiaco2.1 (13)Leederville Oval2SF,2021
1Perth0.1 (1)Swan Districts3.3 (21)Lathlain ParkR2,2021
1West Coast0.1 (1)East Fremantle7.1 (43)East Fremantle OvalR6,2021
1West Coast0.1 (1)South Fremantle7.2 (44)Fremantle OvalR8,2021
1Perth0.1 (1)Peel Thunder5.3 (33)Rushton ParkR21,2021
2Claremont0.2 (2)South Fremantle2.3 (15)Fremantle OvalPF,2021
2East Fremantle0.2 (2)Subiaco4.1 (25)East Fremantle OvalR2,2021
2East Fremantle0.2 (2)West Coast3.2 (20)East Fremantle OvalR12,2021
2West Coast0.2 (2)East Perth2.1 (13)Leederville OvalR7,2021
2West Coast0.2 (2)Perth3.6 (24)Lathlain ParkR1,2021
3Perth0.3 (3)Subiaco4.0 (24)Lathlain ParkR9,2021
3Perth0.3 (3)South Fremantle4.0 (24)Fremantle OvalR12,2021
3West Perth0.3 (3)Swan Districts3.0 (18)Arena JoondalupR6,2021
4East Fremantle0.4 (4)West Perth3.6 (24)Arena JoondalupR15,2021
4Claremont0.4 (4)Subiaco6.1 (37)Leederville OvalR6,2021

[Top]

Second Quarter Win/Loss Records

Team P W L D G B SS For Ave Goal% G B SS Agt Ave Goal% % Win %
Claremont218103605511541519.7652.17515010135616.9550.50116.5738.10
East Fremantle1879240448428415.7847.6250499934919.3950.5181.3838.89
East Perth18710145388330817.1154.2252459735719.8353.6186.2738.89
Peel Thunder18990535510837320.7249.0758389638621.4460.4296.6350.00
Perth18511229457421912.1739.19614510641122.8357.5553.2827.78
South Fremantle221372664611244220.0958.9344448830814.0050.00143.5159.09
Subiaco201550784011850825.4066.1038407826813.4048.72189.5575.00
Swan Districts19109053449736219.0554.6448439133117.4252.75109.3752.63
West Coast18414034316523513.0652.31665311944924.9455.4652.3422.22
West Perth201370624911142121.0555.8652409235217.6056.52119.6065.00
Total19293936521438959356418.5654.33521438959356418.5654.33100.0048.44

[Top]

Win/Loss Records With Second Quarter Lead

Team P W L D
Claremont131030
East Fremantle7610
East Perth6420
Peel Thunder7430
Perth3210
South Fremantle171430
Subiaco161420
Swan Districts121020
West Coast4310
West Perth11920
Total9676200

[Top]

Win/Loss Records With Second Quarter Deficit

Team P W L D
Claremont8440
East Fremantle11290
East Perth122100
Peel Thunder11290
Perth152130
South Fremantle5140
Subiaco4220
Swan Districts7070
West Coast141130
West Perth9450
Total9620760

[Top]

Win/Loss Records With Second Quarter Tie