WAFL FootyFacts - Perth v South Fremantle, Round R14, 2023

Perth v South Fremantle

R14, 2023

Date: Sun 16-Jul-2023 11:40 AM
Att: 1191 Venue: Lathlain Park
South Fremantle won by 7 points


2.2 (14)9.8 (62)V10.9 (69)3.4 (22)
7.3 (45)6.6 (42)
7.5 (47)9.8 (62)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1THOMPSON, Charlie 3012185203212113
3CONIGLIO, Jacob 181264201100079
4BYRNE, Corey 3018125302101196
11MANZONE, Trent 1810842030000159
13CLARK, Jye 14955205012129
16CARY, Kristian 14864203201182
21AJANG, Ajang 136736251040050
22BROGAN-HENRY, Tarkyn 12392301000020
23STUBBS, Samuel 13944102011243
25DAVIS, Austin 201467305010060
29JOHNSTON, Kane 141226301000014
30GROCOTT, Deklyn 1064420100111
31MARTIN, Christian 7523153110013
32AVERY, Jack 161155100100033
34PHILIP, Baxter 1055400101006
35QUARTERMAINE, Harry 8261101220020
36SHANNON, Ned 1495200201006
45HAYWARD, Simon 12752500221024
47GRAY, Brodie 123901200310028
49COOLEY, Jack 2413115701100038
51HILL, Daniel 131214201120014
54POOLE, Jack 642220003002
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2DRAGOVICH, Jacob 137637001000126
3FLORENCA, Jake 191092701130067
6KELLY, Manfred 12662401310041
7BLECHYNDEN, Tom 2111103304020162
8GALLUCCI, Jordan 131126302001112
10RUSSELL, Kyle 10732503301046
12PEARSON, Chad 86201011000113
14STROM, Zachary 107334041100169
15COLBORNE, Riley 6424000010021
16DONALDSON, Brandon 85301031110111
17HALL, Aiden 181263004000030
19BYRON, Glenn 221575303100050
21MAIN, Dylan 1611556022031139
23MILLER, Jimmy 158752143112158
26O'HEHIR, Roan 21138500220117
28STROM, Noah 97235010100101
29BOURNE, Chase 1376300400017
30JAMES, Solomon 12485429110018
38SALMERI, Jarrod 10551400110021
40BLECHYNDEN, Jack 981521212113
42MCQUILKIN, Toby 5321001000047
46STEPHENS, Caleb 19109130622009

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
AJANG, AjangPerth50
BYRON, GlennSouth Fremantle50
GROCOTT, DeklynPerth1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Perth2.2 (14)7.3 (45)7.5 (47)9.8 (62)
South Fremantle3.4 (22)6.6 (42)9.8 (62)10.9 (69)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Perth-83-15-7
South Fremantle8-3157

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Perth2.2 (14)5.1 (31)0.2 (2)2.3 (15)
South Fremantle3.4 (22)3.2 (20)3.2 (20)1.1 (7)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Perth-811-188
South Fremantle8-1118-8

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Perth7.3 (45)2.5 (17)
South Fremantle6.6 (42)4.3 (27)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Perth3-10
South Fremantle-310

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 349, Perth: 159, South Fremantle: 190, Drawn: 0
Lathlain Park - Played: 81, Perth: 44, South Fremantle: 37, Drawn: 0
R14 - Played: 18, Perth: 7, South Fremantle: 11, Drawn: 0
2023 - Played: 2, Perth: 1, South Fremantle: 1, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 2421, Won: 1059, Lost: 1349, Drawn: 13
Lathlain Park - Played: 615, Won: 277, Lost: 332, Drawn: 6
R14 - Played: 114, Won: 62, Lost: 51, Drawn: 1
2023 - Played: 13, Won: 2, Lost: 10, Drawn: 1


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2481, Won: 1317, Lost: 1145, Drawn: 19
Lathlain Park - Played: 82, Won: 37, Lost: 45, Drawn: 0
R14 - Played: 119, Won: 67, Lost: 52, Drawn: 0
2023 - Played: 13, Won: 5, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0

[Top]

62 Points Scored
69
52.94% Goal Accuracy
52.63%
17 Scoring Shots
19
37 Inside 50's
48
24.32% Inside 50 Efficiency
20.83%
328 Disposals
289
36.44 Disposals Per Goal
28.90
190 Kicks
177
138 Handballs
112
81 Marks
67
30 Hit Outs
44
62 Tackles
64
17 Frees For
22
21 Frees Against
16
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Perth Highest Scores
30.18 (198)R4,1977Lathlain Park
27.25 (187)R1,1966Lathlain Park
25.19 (169)R20,1968Lathlain Park
26.11 (167)R7,2008Lathlain Park
24.22 (166)R4,1988WACA

Perth Lowest Scores
1.7 (13)R15,1952Fremantle Oval
1.11 (17)R8,1917WACA
3.4 (22)R15,1907Fremantle Oval
3.4 (22)R2,1907Fremantle Oval
3.6 (24)R7,1900WACA

South Fremantle Highest Scores
30.18 (198)R11,1981Fremantle Oval
26.28 (184)R4,1981Lathlain Park
28.12 (180)R8,2007Fremantle Oval
26.18 (174)R8,1983Fremantle Oval
26.17 (173)R13,2000Fremantle Oval

South Fremantle Lowest Scores
0.5 (5)R2,1901WACA
1.7 (13)R19,1913WACA
2.2 (14)R2,1907Fremantle Oval
2.3 (15)R14,1904North Fremantle Oval
2.3 (15)R13,1944WACA

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R14,2023Perth 9.8 (62) lost to South Fremantle 10.9 (69) by 7 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1191
R7,2023South Fremantle 11.7 (73) lost to Perth 12.5 (77) by 4 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2260
R20,2022Perth 4.4 (28) lost to South Fremantle 14.8 (92) by 64 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1315
R9,2022South Fremantle 12.12 (84) def Perth 6.9 (45) by 39 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1240
R12,2021South Fremantle 15.5 (95) def Perth 8.13 (61) by 34 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2853
R7,2021Perth 11.8 (74) def South Fremantle 7.12 (54) by 20 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1207
R9,2020Perth 8.18 (66) def South Fremantle 9.7 (61) by 5 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2201
R14,2019Perth 15.5 (95) def South Fremantle 13.11 (89) by 6 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1434
R2,2019South Fremantle 10.13 (73) lost to Perth 11.10 (76) by 3 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1490
R20,2018South Fremantle 17.13 (115) def Perth 5.7 (37) by 78 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1596
R10,2018Perth 15.8 (98) def South Fremantle 14.8 (92) by 6 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1178
R14,2017South Fremantle 25.13 (163) def Perth 7.11 (53) by 110 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1148
R8,2017Perth 13.8 (86) lost to South Fremantle 22.14 (146) by 60 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1539
R23,2016Perth 7.4 (46) lost to South Fremantle 14.14 (98) by 52 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1707
R20,2016South Fremantle 17.11 (113) def Perth 11.10 (76) by 37 points at Festival Oval, Carnarvon. Attendance: 2080
R5,2016Perth 4.14 (38) lost to South Fremantle 21.10 (136) by 98 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1858
R11,2015South Fremantle 17.10 (112) def Perth 11.8 (74) by 38 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1587
R2,2015Perth 11.9 (75) lost to South Fremantle 12.13 (85) by 10 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1906
R16,2014Perth 10.17 (77) lost to South Fremantle 13.11 (89) by 12 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1730
R2,2014South Fremantle 18.10 (118) lost to Perth 19.9 (123) by 5 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1978
R24,2013Perth 17.13 (115) def South Fremantle 13.13 (91) by 24 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1431
R15,2013South Fremantle 16.7 (103) lost to Perth 16.17 (113) by 10 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1551
R3,2013Perth 16.9 (105) def South Fremantle 14.8 (92) by 13 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2278
R20,2012South Fremantle 16.12 (108) def Perth 12.12 (84) by 24 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1447
R16,2012Perth 18.12 (120) def South Fremantle 12.14 (86) by 34 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1744
R2,2012South Fremantle 19.14 (128) def Perth 19.6 (120) by 8 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2264
R19,2011Perth 14.9 (93) lost to South Fremantle 15.18 (108) by 15 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 3669
R3,2011South Fremantle 15.10 (100) lost to Perth 15.11 (101) by 1 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2552
R12,2010Perth 10.5 (65) lost to South Fremantle 17.19 (121) by 56 points at Wongan Hills. Attendance: 1708
R7,2010South Fremantle 17.18 (120) def Perth 15.4 (94) by 26 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1827
R14,2009Perth 10.10 (70) lost to South Fremantle 16.13 (109) by 39 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2439
R3,2009South Fremantle 5.19 (49) lost to Perth 13.12 (90) by 41 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2958
R16,2008South Fremantle 20.10 (130) def Perth 11.9 (75) by 55 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2028
R7,2008Perth 26.11 (167) def South Fremantle 15.9 (99) by 68 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1976
R17,2007Perth 4.19 (43) lost to South Fremantle 6.11 (47) by 4 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1270
R8,2007South Fremantle 28.12 (180) def Perth 9.9 (63) by 117 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2827
R13,2006Perth 12.15 (87) def South Fremantle 8.8 (56) by 31 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1623
R4,2006South Fremantle 20.19 (139) def Perth 9.9 (63) by 76 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2342
R22,2005Perth 5.8 (38) lost to South Fremantle 16.14 (110) by 72 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1431
R13,2005South Fremantle 23.10 (148) def Perth 4.14 (38) by 110 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1299
R4,2005Perth 11.5 (71) def South Fremantle 10.8 (68) by 3 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1425
R20,2004South Fremantle 12.19 (91) def Perth 7.7 (49) by 42 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1488
R11,2004Perth 15.8 (98) def South Fremantle 10.13 (73) by 25 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1894
R6,2004South Fremantle 18.15 (123) def Perth 12.10 (82) by 41 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1490
R21,2003Perth 11.14 (80) lost to South Fremantle 15.12 (102) by 22 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1261
R12,2003South Fremantle 15.17 (107) def Perth 6.9 (45) by 62 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1040
R3,2003Perth 7.10 (52) lost to South Fremantle 17.12 (114) by 62 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1465
R20,2002South Fremantle 11.14 (80) lost to Perth 14.14 (98) by 18 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1800
R11,2002Perth 12.9 (81) def South Fremantle 10.15 (75) by 6 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1500
R15,2001Perth 9.7 (61) lost to South Fremantle 10.8 (68) by 7 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1531


Perth v South Fremantle

R14, 2023

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sun 16-Jul-2023 11:40 AM
Att: 1191 Venue: Lathlain Park
South Fremantle won by 7 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Perth2.2 (14)7.3 (45)7.5 (47)9.8 (62)
South Fremantle3.4 (22)6.6 (42)9.8 (62)10.9 (69)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Perth-83-15-7
South Fremantle8-3157


Scores for Each Quarter
Perth2.2 (14)5.1 (31)0.2 (2)2.3 (15)
South Fremantle3.4 (22)3.2 (20)3.2 (20)1.1 (7)


Margins for Each Quarter
Perth-811-188
South Fremantle8-1118-8


Scores for Each Half
Perth7.3 (45)2.5 (17)
South Fremantle6.6 (42)4.3 (27)


Margins for Each Half
Perth3-10
South Fremantle-310

[Top]

Player Statistics


Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1THOMPSON, Charlie301218520321
3CONIGLIO, Jacob18126420100
4BYRNE, Corey301812530211
11MANZONE, Trent18108420300
13CLARK, Jye1495520521
16CARY, Kristian1486420311
21AJANG, Ajang13673625100
22BROGAN-HENRY, Tarkyn1239230100
23STUBBS, Samuel1394410212
25DAVIS, Austin20146730500
29JOHNSTON, Kane14122630100
30GROCOTT, Deklyn1064420111
31MARTIN, Christian752315300
32AVERY, Jack16115510000
34PHILIP, Baxter1055400100
35QUARTERMAINE, Harry826110100
36SHANNON, Ned1495200200
45HAYWARD, Simon1275250010
47GRAY, Brodie12390120000
49COOLEY, Jack241311570100
51HILL, Daniel13121420100
54POOLE, Jack642220000
3281901388162303797


South Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2DRAGOVICH, Jacob1376370000
3FLORENCA, Jake19109270100
6KELLY, Manfred1266240100
7BLECHYNDEN, Tom211110330401
8GALLUCCI, Jordan13112630211
10RUSSELL, Kyle1073250310
12PEARSON, Chad862010100
14STROM, Zachary1073340400
15COLBORNE, Riley642400000
16DONALDSON, Brandon853010310
17HALL, Aiden18126300400
19BYRON, Glenn22157530300
21MAIN, Dylan16115560231
23MILLER, Jimmy15875214321
26O'HEHIR, Roan21138500211
28STROM, Noah972350100
29BOURNE, Chase1376300401
30JAMES, Solomon12485429101
38SALMERI, Jarrod1055140000
40BLECHYNDEN, Jack981521211
42MCQUILKIN, Toby532100100
46STEPHENS, Caleb19109130600
28917711267644448108

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 349, Perth: 159, South Fremantle: 190, Drawn: 0
Lathlain Park - Played: 81, Perth: 44, South Fremantle: 37, Drawn: 0
R14 - Played: 18, Perth: 7, South Fremantle: 11, Drawn: 0
2023 - Played: 2, Perth: 1, South Fremantle: 1, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 2421, Won: 1059, Lost: 1349, Drawn: 13
Lathlain Park - Played: 615, Won: 277, Lost: 332, Drawn: 6
R14 - Played: 114, Won: 62, Lost: 51, Drawn: 1
2023 - Played: 13, Won: 2, Lost: 10, Drawn: 1


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2481, Won: 1317, Lost: 1145, Drawn: 19
Lathlain Park - Played: 82, Won: 37, Lost: 45, Drawn: 0
R14 - Played: 119, Won: 67, Lost: 52, Drawn: 0
2023 - Played: 13, Won: 5, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0

[Top]