WAFL FootyFacts - West Perth v Swan Districts, Round R13, 2025

West Perth v Swan Districts

R13, 2025

Date: Sat 5-Jul-2025 3:10 PM
Att: 2136 Venue: Arena Joondalup
Swan Districts won by 11 points


3.1 (19)11.8 (74)V12.13 (85)4.5 (29)
4.3 (27)8.6 (54)
8.7 (55)9.10 (64)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1BLACK, Aaron 25111461011000283
3JOHNSON, Ben 211561007010070
5ALEXANDRE, Nathan 1912750020000100
6DEMARTE, Jack 9452300002031
7KNOTT, Keegan 64223010011142
9ROTHAM, Joshua 2016412001210067
10GUADAGNIN, Zac 2016462011000116
11HINDER, Joseph 16975202010050
14NELSON, Shane 31151632041100256
15BEVAN, Kane 2414105203021133
19ROTHAM, Sam 10823100010066
22DIXON, Darcy 6150301001027
23LYNCH, Conal 175123300000096
24SPRIGG, Riley 1410458292222031
26SMITH, Callum 10553001000012
27PAGE, Sandon 9453202001012
28PATTERSON, Zak 94533131010027
37KEITEL, Tyler 2017332272112191
38RIGOLL, Jayden 231310560300107
45RUNDLE, Corey 149531002011038
50ROBIS, Zarne 532100200019
59KEENAN, Darcy 413010021005
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1O'DONOHUE, Jehb 2613135804300062
2CHIPPER, Max 171077001000028
5KOHLMANN, Leigh 7614000004149
6HEWETT, Benjamin 10643000002033
7CLARKE, Aidan 2918119303001194
8REIDY, Jiah 9631204010295
14KANE, Ethyn 963710000016
15CARTWRIGHT, Ayden 211294003210311
17CIPRO, Joshua 1812652050200103
18COLLINS, William 9722100100046
20WATSON, Bryce 171074101000035
22CHALCRAFT, Jye 3215178502010033
23BLAKELY, Nathan 1257231701100116
24BRIGHT, Sebastian 151148102101143
26MCLACHLAN, Jackson 11564201201047
27SMITH, Tom 7704117221204
29TURNER, Jesse 301812122021000168
34TESTER, Lewis 211566102010033
35ERCEG, Brandon 1813511101120076
38STEPHENS, Anthony 7522002000099
39HILTON, Brenton 17896101000026
49HARVEY, Otis 1697310300126

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
ALEXANDRE, NathanWest Perth100
HINDER, JosephWest Perth50

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
West Perth3.1 (19)4.3 (27)8.7 (55)11.8 (74)
Swan Districts4.5 (29)8.6 (54)9.10 (64)12.13 (85)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
West Perth-10-27-9-11
Swan Districts1027911

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
West Perth3.1 (19)1.2 (8)4.4 (28)3.1 (19)
Swan Districts4.5 (29)4.1 (25)1.4 (10)3.3 (21)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
West Perth-10-1718-2
Swan Districts1017-182

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
West Perth4.3 (27)7.5 (47)
Swan Districts8.6 (54)4.7 (31)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
West Perth-2716
Swan Districts27-16

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 253, West Perth: 158, Swan Districts: 93, Drawn: 2
Arena Joondalup - Played: 40, West Perth: 26, Swan Districts: 14, Drawn: 0
R13 - Played: 15, West Perth: 9, Swan Districts: 6, Drawn: 0
2025 - Played: 2, West Perth: 1, Swan Districts: 1, Drawn: 0


West Perth
Overall - Played: 2647, Won: 1429, Lost: 1180, Drawn: 38
Arena Joondalup - Played: 304, Won: 186, Lost: 116, Drawn: 2
R13 - Played: 120, Won: 71, Lost: 49, Drawn: 0
2025 - Played: 12, Won: 4, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0


Swan Districts
Overall - Played: 1883, Won: 783, Lost: 1088, Drawn: 12
Arena Joondalup - Played: 41, Won: 14, Lost: 27, Drawn: 0
R13 - Played: 86, Won: 33, Lost: 52, Drawn: 1
2025 - Played: 12, Won: 4, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0

[Top]

74 Points Scored
85
57.89% Goal Accuracy
48.00%
19 Scoring Shots
25
43 Inside 50's
39
25.58% Inside 50 Efficiency
30.77%
332 Disposals
358
30.18 Disposals Per Goal
29.83
196 Kicks
217
136 Handballs
141
79 Marks
117
44 Hit Outs
34
54 Tackles
36
11 Frees For
14
13 Frees Against
10
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Swan Districts Highest Scores
27.20 (182)R6,1980Bassendean Oval
27.13 (175)R13,1974Bassendean Oval
25.22 (172)R15,1981Subiaco Oval
25.18 (168)R3,1982Bassendean Oval
23.23 (161)R12,1965Leederville Oval

Swan Districts Lowest Scores
3.9 (27)R5,1965Bassendean Oval
4.4 (28)R16,2018Arena Joondalup
4.4 (28)R18,1946Leederville Oval
5.7 (37)R16,1945Leederville Oval
5.7 (37)R16,2003Bassendean Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R13,2025West Perth 11.8 (74) lost to Swan Districts 12.13 (85) by 11 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2136
R1,2025Swan Districts 8.7 (55) lost to West Perth 16.7 (103) by 48 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2617
R14,2024West Perth 11.13 (79) lost to Swan Districts 21.16 (142) by 63 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1244
R8,2024Swan Districts 13.9 (87) def West Perth 10.14 (74) by 13 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2192
R11,2023West Perth 8.9 (57) lost to Swan Districts 11.6 (72) by 15 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2134
R3,2023Swan Districts 11.8 (74) lost to West Perth 12.9 (81) by 7 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2377
R19,2022Swan Districts 9.5 (59) def West Perth 6.11 (47) by 12 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2467
R9,2022West Perth 10.8 (68) def Swan Districts 7.8 (50) by 18 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1203
EF,2021West Perth 14.6 (90) def Swan Districts 13.8 (86) by 4 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 3470
R11,2021Swan Districts 7.5 (47) lost to West Perth 14.9 (93) by 46 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2904
R6,2021West Perth 9.8 (62) def Swan Districts 8.5 (53) by 9 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1674
R1,2020Swan Districts 6.5 (41) lost to West Perth 8.4 (52) by 11 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2916
R11,2019Swan Districts 8.4 (52) lost to West Perth 16.13 (109) by 57 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1430
R4,2019West Perth 10.4 (64) lost to Swan Districts 16.12 (108) by 44 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1289
R16,2018West Perth 16.22 (118) def Swan Districts 4.4 (28) by 90 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1196
R4,2018Swan Districts 9.11 (65) lost to West Perth 15.6 (96) by 31 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1984
EF,2017Swan Districts 11.9 (75) def West Perth 8.12 (60) by 15 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 5637
R12,2017Swan Districts 12.9 (81) lost to West Perth 12.17 (89) by 8 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2338
R6,2017West Perth 13.7 (85) def Swan Districts 12.8 (80) by 5 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1718
R23,2016West Perth 13.18 (96) def Swan Districts 11.10 (76) by 20 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1608
R6,2016Swan Districts 10.9 (69) lost to West Perth 13.14 (92) by 23 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1845
R21,2015West Perth 14.12 (96) def Swan Districts 11.9 (75) by 21 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2679
R17,2015Swan Districts 9.11 (65) def West Perth 8.15 (63) by 2 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1719
R6,2015West Perth 12.12 (84) def Swan Districts 12.5 (77) by 7 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 3340
R19,2014West Perth 14.9 (93) def Swan Districts 5.7 (37) by 56 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1806
R15,2014West Perth 11.10 (76) lost to Swan Districts 16.9 (105) by 29 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2319
R6,2014Swan Districts 11.9 (75) def West Perth 9.14 (68) by 7 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2656
R24,2013Swan Districts 10.13 (73) def West Perth 7.13 (55) by 18 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1852
R15,2013Swan Districts 11.13 (79) lost to West Perth 11.16 (82) by 3 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2717
R7,2013West Perth 9.16 (70) lost to Swan Districts 15.8 (98) by 28 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2695
R15,2012Swan Districts 9.17 (71) lost to West Perth 11.13 (79) by 8 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2319
R2,2012West Perth 14.7 (91) lost to Swan Districts 19.13 (127) by 36 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2457
R23,2011Swan Districts 7.12 (54) lost to West Perth 13.14 (92) by 38 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2140
R14,2011Swan Districts 7.13 (55) lost to West Perth 15.14 (104) by 49 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2518
R3,2011West Perth 15.13 (103) def Swan Districts 13.8 (86) by 17 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2116
R10,2010Swan Districts 20.14 (134) def West Perth 13.7 (85) by 49 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2931
R1,2010West Perth 20.13 (133) def Swan Districts 11.13 (79) by 54 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2929
1SF,2009Swan Districts 16.14 (110) def West Perth 10.13 (73) by 37 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 5150
R16,2009Swan Districts 16.13 (109) drew with West Perth 16.13 (109) at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2967
R7,2009West Perth 12.9 (81) lost to Swan Districts 17.15 (117) by 36 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2562
PF,2008West Perth 14.10 (94) lost to Swan Districts 15.14 (104) by 10 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 5556
R20,2008West Perth 18.15 (123) def Swan Districts 18.9 (117) by 6 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1982
R14,2008Swan Districts 13.10 (88) lost to West Perth 14.12 (96) by 8 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2532
R5,2008West Perth 16.9 (105) lost to Swan Districts 16.14 (110) by 5 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2209
R16,2007West Perth 13.12 (90) def Swan Districts 8.17 (65) by 25 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1781
R7,2007Swan Districts 19.10 (124) def West Perth 14.10 (94) by 30 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2217
R22,2006West Perth 19.12 (126) def Swan Districts 7.12 (54) by 72 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1531
R13,2006Swan Districts 11.3 (69) lost to West Perth 20.21 (141) by 72 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 4351
R4,2006West Perth 17.10 (112) lost to Swan Districts 18.13 (121) by 9 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2243
R17,2005West Perth 13.10 (88) lost to Swan Districts 16.13 (109) by 21 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2299


West Perth v Swan Districts

R13, 2025

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 5-Jul-2025 3:10 PM
Att: 2136 Venue: Arena Joondalup
Swan Districts won by 11 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
West Perth3.1 (19)4.3 (27)8.7 (55)11.8 (74)
Swan Districts4.5 (29)8.6 (54)9.10 (64)12.13 (85)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
West Perth-10-27-9-11
Swan Districts1027911


Scores for Each Quarter
West Perth3.1 (19)1.2 (8)4.4 (28)3.1 (19)
Swan Districts4.5 (29)4.1 (25)1.4 (10)3.3 (21)


Margins for Each Quarter
West Perth-10-1718-2
Swan Districts1017-182


Scores for Each Half
West Perth4.3 (27)7.5 (47)
Swan Districts8.6 (54)4.7 (31)


Margins for Each Half
West Perth-2716
Swan Districts27-16

[Top]

Player Statistics


West Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1BLACK, Aaron251114610100
3JOHNSON, Ben21156100700
5ALEXANDRE, Nathan19127500200
6DEMARTE, Jack945230020
7KNOTT, Keegan642230111
9ROTHAM, Joshua201641200100
10GUADAGNIN, Zac20164620100
11HINDER, Joseph1697520200
14NELSON, Shane311516320400
15BEVAN, Kane241410520311
19ROTHAM, Sam1082310000
22DIXON, Darcy615030110
23LYNCH, Conal17512330000
24SPRIGG, Riley141045829220
26SMITH, Callum1055300100
27PAGE, Sandon945320210
28PATTERSON, Zak9453313100
37KEITEL, Tyler20173322712
38RIGOLL, Jayden231310560310
45RUNDLE, Corey14953100210
50ROBIS, Zarne532100201
59KEENAN, Darcy413010000
33219613679544443115


Swan Districts Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1O'DONOHUE, Jehb261313580400
2CHIPPER, Max17107700100
5KOHLMANN, Leigh761400041
6HEWETT, Benjamin1064300020
7CLARKE, Aidan291811930311
8REIDY, Jiah963120402
14KANE, Ethyn963710001
15CARTWRIGHT, Ayden21129400303
17CIPRO, Joshua18126520500
18COLLINS, William972210000
20WATSON, Bryce17107410100
22CHALCRAFT, Jye321517850200
23BLAKELY, Nathan12572317000
24BRIGHT, Sebastian15114810211
26MCLACHLAN, Jackson1156420110
27SMITH, Tom7704117220
29TURNER, Jesse3018121220200
34TESTER, Lewis21156610200
35ERCEG, Brandon181351110100
38STEPHENS, Anthony752200200
39HILTON, Brenton1789610100
49HARVEY, Otis1697310312
3582171411173634391211

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 253, West Perth: 158, Swan Districts: 93, Drawn: 2
Arena Joondalup - Played: 40, West Perth: 26, Swan Districts: 14, Drawn: 0
R13 - Played: 15, West Perth: 9, Swan Districts: 6, Drawn: 0
2025 - Played: 2, West Perth: 1, Swan Districts: 1, Drawn: 0


West Perth
Overall - Played: 2647, Won: 1429, Lost: 1180, Drawn: 38
Arena Joondalup - Played: 304, Won: 186, Lost: 116, Drawn: 2
R13 - Played: 120, Won: 71, Lost: 49, Drawn: 0
2025 - Played: 12, Won: 4, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0


Swan Districts
Overall - Played: 1883, Won: 783, Lost: 1088, Drawn: 12
Arena Joondalup - Played: 41, Won: 14, Lost: 27, Drawn: 0
R13 - Played: 86, Won: 33, Lost: 52, Drawn: 1
2025 - Played: 12, Won: 4, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0

[Top]