WAFL FootyFacts - West Perth v West Coast, Round R14, 2025

West Perth v West Coast

R14, 2025

Date: Sat 12-Jul-2025 6:10 PM
Att: 1485 Venue: Arena Joondalup
West Perth won by 29 points


6.2 (38)15.11 (101)V11.6 (72)2.0 (12)
7.8 (50)4.1 (25)
11.9 (75)7.4 (46)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1BLACK, Aaron 24101452021001284
3JOHNSON, Ben 181534200000071
5ALEXANDRE, Nathan 119254011100101
6DEMARTE, Jack 11743203101132
7KNOTT, Keegan 108230040021143
8SWADLING, Sam 945220100101
9ROTHAM, Joshua 10825100000068
10GUADAGNIN, Zac 1510560010000117
11HINDER, Joseph 161336005011151
14NELSON, Shane 2213902021000257
15BEVAN, Kane 3120116606103134
19ROTHAM, Sam 11744310010067
20FARROW, Jacob 1495430211001
22DIXON, Darcy 161156102003228
23LYNCH, Conal 181085400020097
24SPRIGG, Riley 2091115261410032
26SMITH, Callum 131033101000013
27PAGE, Sandon 6420001001013
37KEITEL, Tyler 2119283761020192
38RIGOLL, Jayden 231310550501008
42GALJAARDT, Matt 15105150500101
45RUNDLE, Corey 181176803130039
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
15HUNT, Jayden WCE21147930410002
18CHESSER, Campbell WCE10552300000013
21PETRUCCELLE, Jack WCE2416810505000032
24JOHNSTON, Harvey WCE13855100001021
26ALLAN, Bo WCE161069201000016
30BARNETT, Harry WCE117433162111243
31GREGO, Lucca WCE161332202200013
36RAWLINSON, Loch WCE9724002011027
38DAVIS, Hamish WCE18994400100016
39LIVINGSTONE, Coen WCE1511453173220031
40JAMIESON, Callum WCE14868100010034
41BROCK, Sandy WCE201284201000014
46NEWTON, Jacob WCE17116420331104
50DATSON, Caleb 181174101100066
52EASTOUGH, Jack 10733300000045
57BURKE, Joshua 6515310002049
58WALSH, Jack 743130201005
62KERR, Orien 972540301304
64MERCER, Andries 7524202000150
67KELLY, Tim WCE2711164104012095
70LUCASSEN, Shannon 191453305020148
73PRIOR, Justin 330120000012

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
MERCER, AndriesWest Coast50
FARROW, JacobWest Perth1
GALJAARDT, MattWest Perth1
SWADLING, SamWest Perth1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
West Perth6.2 (38)7.8 (50)11.9 (75)15.11 (101)
West Coast2.0 (12)4.1 (25)7.4 (46)11.6 (72)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
West Perth26252929
West Coast-26-25-29-29

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
West Perth6.2 (38)1.6 (12)4.1 (25)4.2 (26)
West Coast2.0 (12)2.1 (13)3.3 (21)4.2 (26)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
West Perth26-140
West Coast-261-40

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
West Perth7.8 (50)8.3 (51)
West Coast4.1 (25)7.5 (47)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
West Perth254
West Coast-25-4

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 13, West Perth: 10, West Coast: 3, Drawn: 0
Arena Joondalup - Played: 8, West Perth: 7, West Coast: 1, Drawn: 0
R14 - Played: 4, West Perth: 3, West Coast: 1, Drawn: 0
2025 - Played: 2, West Perth: 2, West Coast: 0, Drawn: 0


West Perth
Overall - Played: 2648, Won: 1430, Lost: 1180, Drawn: 38
Arena Joondalup - Played: 305, Won: 187, Lost: 116, Drawn: 2
R14 - Played: 127, Won: 69, Lost: 57, Drawn: 1
2025 - Played: 13, Won: 5, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0


West Coast
Overall - Played: 105, Won: 21, Lost: 83, Drawn: 1
Arena Joondalup - Played: 8, Won: 1, Lost: 7, Drawn: 0
R14 - Played: 6, Won: 1, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0
2025 - Played: 13, Won: 2, Lost: 11, Drawn: 0

[Top]

101 Points Scored
72
57.69% Goal Accuracy
64.71%
26 Scoring Shots
17
51 Inside 50's
40
29.41% Inside 50 Efficiency
27.50%
352 Disposals
310
23.47 Disposals Per Goal
28.18
230 Kicks
198
122 Handballs
112
88 Marks
99
34 Hit Outs
34
59 Tackles
53
12 Frees For
11
11 Frees Against
11
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

West Perth Highest Scores
34.13 (217)R2,2023Arena Joondalup
24.12 (156)R7,2024Arena Joondalup
19.6 (120)R2,2021Splendid Park, Yanchep
17.17 (119)R5,2022Arena Joondalup
17.10 (112)R7,2025Arena Joondalup

West Perth Lowest Scores
6.6 (42)EF,2019Arena Joondalup
10.5 (65)R14,2019Lathlain Park
11.6 (72)R9,2019Arena Joondalup
10.16 (76)R14,2023Lathlain Park
12.18 (90)R14,2022Lathlain Park

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R14,2025West Perth 15.11 (101) def West Coast 11.6 (72) by 29 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1485
R7,2025West Perth 17.10 (112) def West Coast 8.7 (55) by 57 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2248
R15,2024West Coast 17.12 (114) def West Perth 16.10 (106) by 8 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 0
R7,2024West Perth 24.12 (156) def West Coast 10.4 (64) by 92 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1387
R14,2023West Coast 7.6 (48) lost to West Perth 10.16 (76) by 28 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 4126
R2,2023West Perth 34.13 (217) def West Coast 7.6 (48) by 169 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2060
R14,2022West Coast 4.9 (33) lost to West Perth 12.18 (90) by 57 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 0
R5,2022West Perth 17.17 (119) def West Coast 6.2 (38) by 81 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1132
R19,2021West Perth 16.10 (106) def West Coast 5.5 (35) by 71 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1208
R2,2021West Perth 19.6 (120) def West Coast 6.6 (42) by 78 points at Splendid Park, Yanchep. Attendance: 3000
EF,2019West Coast 5.15 (45) def West Perth 6.6 (42) by 3 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1794
R14,2019West Perth 10.5 (65) lost to West Coast 20.14 (134) by 69 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 3199
R9,2019West Perth 11.6 (72) def West Coast 4.12 (36) by 36 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 713


West Perth v West Coast

R14, 2025

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 12-Jul-2025 6:10 PM
Att: 1485 Venue: Arena Joondalup
West Perth won by 29 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
West Perth6.2 (38)7.8 (50)11.9 (75)15.11 (101)
West Coast2.0 (12)4.1 (25)7.4 (46)11.6 (72)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
West Perth26252929
West Coast-26-25-29-29


Scores for Each Quarter
West Perth6.2 (38)1.6 (12)4.1 (25)4.2 (26)
West Coast2.0 (12)2.1 (13)3.3 (21)4.2 (26)


Margins for Each Quarter
West Perth26-140
West Coast-261-40


Scores for Each Half
West Perth7.8 (50)8.3 (51)
West Coast4.1 (25)7.5 (47)


Margins for Each Half
West Perth254
West Coast-25-4

[Top]

Player Statistics


West Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1BLACK, Aaron241014520201
3JOHNSON, Ben18153420000
5ALEXANDRE, Nathan1192540100
6DEMARTE, Jack1174320311
7KNOTT, Keegan1082300421
8SWADLING, Sam945220110
9ROTHAM, Joshua1082510000
10GUADAGNIN, Zac15105600100
11HINDER, Joseph16133600511
14NELSON, Shane22139020200
15BEVAN, Kane312011660631
19ROTHAM, Sam1174431000
20FARROW, Jacob1495430200
22DIXON, Darcy16115610232
23LYNCH, Conal18108540000
24SPRIGG, Riley209111526100
26SMITH, Callum13103310100
27PAGE, Sandon642000110
37KEITEL, Tyler21192837620
38RIGOLL, Jayden231310550500
42GALJAARDT, Matt15105150510
45RUNDLE, Corey18117680300
35223012288593451157


West Coast Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
15HUNT, Jayden21147930400
18CHESSER, Campbell1055230000
21PETRUCCELLE, Jack241681050500
24JOHNSTON, Harvey1385510010
26ALLAN, Bo16106920100
30BARNETT, Harry11743316212
31GREGO, Lucca16133220200
36RAWLINSON, Loch972400210
38DAVIS, Hamish1899440000
39LIVINGSTONE, Coen151145317300
40JAMIESON, Callum1486810000
41BROCK, Sandy20128420100
46NEWTON, Jacob17116420310
50DATSON, Caleb18117410100
52EASTOUGH, Jack1073330000
57BURKE, Joshua651531020
58WALSH, Jack743130200
62KERR, Orien972540330
64MERCER, Andries752420201
67KELLY, Tim271116410420
70LUCASSEN, Shannon19145330501
73PRIOR, Justin330120001
31019811299533440115

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 13, West Perth: 10, West Coast: 3, Drawn: 0
Arena Joondalup - Played: 8, West Perth: 7, West Coast: 1, Drawn: 0
R14 - Played: 4, West Perth: 3, West Coast: 1, Drawn: 0
2025 - Played: 2, West Perth: 2, West Coast: 0, Drawn: 0


West Perth
Overall - Played: 2648, Won: 1430, Lost: 1180, Drawn: 38
Arena Joondalup - Played: 305, Won: 187, Lost: 116, Drawn: 2
R14 - Played: 127, Won: 69, Lost: 57, Drawn: 1
2025 - Played: 13, Won: 5, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0


West Coast
Overall - Played: 105, Won: 21, Lost: 83, Drawn: 1
Arena Joondalup - Played: 8, Won: 1, Lost: 7, Drawn: 0
R14 - Played: 6, Won: 1, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0
2025 - Played: 13, Won: 2, Lost: 11, Drawn: 0

[Top]