WAFL FootyFacts - Peel Thunder v West Perth, Round R5, 2026

Peel Thunder v West Perth

R5, 2026

Date: Sat 2-May-2026 1:10 PM
Att: 1553 Venue: Rushton Park
Peel Thunder won by 71 points


6.3 (39)21.9 (135)V10.4 (64)2.1 (13)
12.4 (76)3.2 (20)
18.7 (115)7.3 (45)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2KICKETT, Leon FRE761520100303
3SIMPSON, Cooper FRE181173304100033
5BANFIELD, Bailey FRE211295104320017
10DAVIES, Hugh FRE211296102120062
12HANCOCK, Benjamin 156931000000180
14TARDREW, Lachlan 291217460622005
16BRYCE, Tristan 2412123204100114
17O'DRISCOLL, Nathan FRE2811172206201055
18NICHOLLS, Charlie FRE8626132002120
19WHAN, Toby FRE18108510100303
21MURRAY, Tobyn FRE1486330401215
22HUNTER, Sean 16115640201002
23TREGENZA, Corey 11926111004135
24CALDOW, Archie 13857101010120
25MCDONALD, Oscar FRE12573002001013
27SEARS, Jack 131127300010098
29WYBURD, Taj 166103201000023
33TUIA, Scott 201286505103043
37SWEID, Adam FRE1266340521115
38HUTCHINSON, Luke 431120000002
41CARR, Jaren FRE229138100000223
44DRAPER, Joshua FRE1510545122101026
46RIDDLE, Aiden 178931274200011
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1BLACK, Aaron 137623023200292
2MEADOWS, Luke 2191225031120161
3JOHNSON, Ben 141222203110080
5ALEXANDRE, Nathan 53228000000111
6DEMARTE, Jack 7433200000042
9ROTHAM, Joshua 13946200000077
10GUADAGNIN, Zac 1913681000000122
11HINDER, Joseph 10732301000161
12BROOKS, Jonah 8532302002015
13SPRIGG, Riley 128453181010042
14NELSON, Shane 2071343061100265
15BEVAN, Kane 2810187101112044
17MULVOGUE, Chad 20119600210005
23LYNCH, Conal 20101034021210107
25WOODEN, Jack 17413210100006
27PAGE, Sandon 9451200000017
35LIVINGSTONE, Coen 6513351021041
37KEITEL, Tyler 23185133580122202
44WEST, Connor 7432101000063
45RUNDLE, Corey 5230001000049
47DEHAVILLAND, Kai 1174280114003
50ROBIS, Zarne 141228000100015
59KEENAN, Darcy 1266120000009

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Peel Thunder6.3 (39)12.4 (76)18.7 (115)21.9 (135)
West Perth2.1 (13)3.2 (20)7.3 (45)10.4 (64)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Peel Thunder26567071
West Perth-26-56-70-71

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Peel Thunder6.3 (39)6.1 (37)6.3 (39)3.2 (20)
West Perth2.1 (13)1.1 (7)4.1 (25)3.1 (19)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Peel Thunder2630141
West Perth-26-30-14-1

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Peel Thunder12.4 (76)9.5 (59)
West Perth3.2 (20)7.2 (44)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Peel Thunder5615
West Perth-56-15

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 64, Peel Thunder: 15, West Perth: 49, Drawn: 0
Rushton Park - Played: 31, Peel Thunder: 9, West Perth: 22, Drawn: 0
R5 - Played: 5, Peel Thunder: 1, West Perth: 4, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 1, Peel Thunder: 1, West Perth: 0, Drawn: 0


Peel Thunder
Overall - Played: 572, Won: 187, Lost: 384, Drawn: 1
Rushton Park - Played: 277, Won: 102, Lost: 174, Drawn: 1
R5 - Played: 28, Won: 7, Lost: 21, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 5, Won: 2, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0


West Perth
Overall - Played: 2658, Won: 1431, Lost: 1189, Drawn: 38
Rushton Park - Played: 31, Won: 22, Lost: 9, Drawn: 0
R5 - Played: 127, Won: 66, Lost: 58, Drawn: 3
2026 - Played: 5, Won: 0, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0

[Top]

135 Points Scored
64
70.00% Goal Accuracy
71.43%
30 Scoring Shots
14
57 Inside 50's
36
36.84% Inside 50 Efficiency
27.78%
374 Disposals
314
17.81 Disposals Per Goal
31.40
204 Kicks
177
170 Handballs
137
102 Marks
86
43 Hit Outs
28
52 Tackles
60
16 Frees For
11
11 Frees Against
16
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Peel Thunder Highest Scores
25.14 (164)R6,2024Rushton Park
21.9 (135)R5,2026Rushton Park
17.13 (115)R13,2011Rushton Park
16.17 (113)R8,2010Rushton Park
16.13 (109)R6,2025Rushton Park

Peel Thunder Lowest Scores
1.5 (11)R16,2016Rushton Park
4.1 (25)R4,2005Rushton Park
5.6 (36)QF,2015Arena Joondalup
5.9 (39)R3,2020Rushton Park
5.11 (41)R8,2016Arena Joondalup

West Perth Highest Scores
28.22 (190)R11,1998Arena Joondalup
27.23 (185)R5,1997Arena Joondalup
27.20 (182)R8,2008Rushton Park
28.11 (179)R18,2010Arena Joondalup
25.16 (166)R15,2003Arena Joondalup

West Perth Lowest Scores
7.3 (45)1SF,2016Arena Joondalup
7.5 (47)R12,2022Arena Joondalup
7.8 (50)R14,2002Rushton Park
7.9 (51)R6,2024Rushton Park
8.7 (55)R16,2016Rushton Park

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R5,2026Peel Thunder 21.9 (135) def West Perth 10.4 (64) by 71 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1553
R12,2025West Perth 11.12 (78) def Peel Thunder 10.9 (69) by 9 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1450
R6,2025Peel Thunder 16.13 (109) def West Perth 9.9 (63) by 46 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1106
R12,2024West Perth 11.10 (76) lost to Peel Thunder 12.8 (80) by 4 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1421
R6,2024Peel Thunder 25.14 (164) def West Perth 7.9 (51) by 113 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1612
R19,2023Peel Thunder 9.18 (72) lost to West Perth 12.8 (80) by 8 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 793
R7,2023West Perth 9.14 (68) lost to Peel Thunder 11.11 (77) by 9 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2141
R12,2022West Perth 7.5 (47) def Peel Thunder 6.8 (44) by 3 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1236
R2,2022Peel Thunder 14.9 (93) lost to West Perth 16.8 (104) by 11 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1161
R16,2021West Perth 12.10 (82) def Peel Thunder 8.10 (58) by 24 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1093
R7,2021Peel Thunder 7.10 (52) lost to West Perth 12.8 (80) by 28 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 720
R3,2020Peel Thunder 5.9 (39) lost to West Perth 20.11 (131) by 92 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1580
R7,2019West Perth 12.6 (78) def Peel Thunder 11.7 (73) by 5 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1172
R1,2019Peel Thunder 14.4 (88) def West Perth 12.13 (85) by 3 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 2062
R17,2018West Perth 16.11 (107) def Peel Thunder 11.10 (76) by 31 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1815
R10,2018Peel Thunder 11.11 (77) def West Perth 11.8 (74) by 3 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1305
R16,2017West Perth 9.15 (69) lost to Peel Thunder 16.3 (99) by 30 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1368
R5,2017Peel Thunder 11.7 (73) lost to West Perth 15.18 (108) by 35 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1317
1SF,2016West Perth 7.3 (45) lost to Peel Thunder 15.15 (105) by 60 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 3073
R16,2016Peel Thunder 1.5 (11) lost to West Perth 8.7 (55) by 44 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1095
R8,2016West Perth 8.10 (58) def Peel Thunder 5.11 (41) by 17 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1191
QF,2015West Perth 22.13 (145) def Peel Thunder 5.6 (36) by 109 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2836
R11,2015Peel Thunder 17.5 (107) lost to West Perth 17.9 (111) by 4 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1754
R2,2015West Perth 13.6 (84) def Peel Thunder 11.11 (77) by 7 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1999
R21,2014Peel Thunder 8.11 (59) lost to West Perth 9.14 (68) by 9 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1351
R8,2014West Perth 14.9 (93) def Peel Thunder 14.8 (92) by 1 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1256
R20,2013West Perth 17.12 (114) def Peel Thunder 9.11 (65) by 49 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1318
R16,2013Peel Thunder 13.7 (85) lost to West Perth 15.11 (101) by 16 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1597
R5,2013West Perth 17.13 (115) def Peel Thunder 8.9 (57) by 58 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1532
R19,2012Peel Thunder 8.11 (59) lost to West Perth 25.9 (159) by 100 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1333
R7,2012West Perth 13.17 (95) def Peel Thunder 11.14 (80) by 15 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1724
R13,2011Peel Thunder 17.13 (115) def West Perth 13.16 (94) by 21 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1465
R6,2011West Perth 20.20 (140) def Peel Thunder 7.6 (48) by 92 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2039
R18,2010West Perth 28.11 (179) def Peel Thunder 7.13 (55) by 124 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1511
R8,2010Peel Thunder 16.17 (113) def West Perth 11.6 (72) by 41 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1347
R17,2009West Perth 12.13 (85) def Peel Thunder 5.14 (44) by 41 points at Corrigin. Attendance: 1900
R8,2009Peel Thunder 12.8 (80) lost to West Perth 19.16 (130) by 50 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1601
R17,2008West Perth 14.18 (102) def Peel Thunder 13.10 (88) by 14 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1529
R8,2008Peel Thunder 12.10 (82) lost to West Perth 27.20 (182) by 100 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1226
R17,2007Peel Thunder 8.15 (63) def West Perth 8.13 (61) by 2 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 920
R8,2007West Perth 21.17 (143) def Peel Thunder 12.7 (79) by 64 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1373
R21,2006West Perth 8.15 (63) lost to Peel Thunder 11.11 (77) by 14 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1022
R11,2006Peel Thunder 12.13 (85) lost to West Perth 20.16 (136) by 51 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1255
R2,2006West Perth 17.22 (124) def Peel Thunder 10.8 (68) by 56 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1639
R22,2005West Perth 20.13 (133) def Peel Thunder 8.8 (56) by 77 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1799
R13,2005West Perth 17.16 (118) def Peel Thunder 9.3 (57) by 61 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1058
R4,2005Peel Thunder 4.1 (25) lost to West Perth 17.15 (117) by 92 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1679
R17,2004West Perth 9.11 (65) lost to Peel Thunder 10.11 (71) by 6 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1414
R3,2004Peel Thunder 10.12 (72) lost to West Perth 13.20 (98) by 26 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1619
R15,2003West Perth 25.16 (166) def Peel Thunder 8.14 (62) by 104 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1063


Peel Thunder v West Perth

R5, 2026

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 2-May-2026 1:10 PM
Att: 1553 Venue: Rushton Park
Peel Thunder won by 71 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Peel Thunder6.3 (39)12.4 (76)18.7 (115)21.9 (135)
West Perth2.1 (13)3.2 (20)7.3 (45)10.4 (64)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Peel Thunder26567071
West Perth-26-56-70-71


Scores for Each Quarter
Peel Thunder6.3 (39)6.1 (37)6.3 (39)3.2 (20)
West Perth2.1 (13)1.1 (7)4.1 (25)3.1 (19)


Margins for Each Quarter
Peel Thunder2630141
West Perth-26-30-14-1


Scores for Each Half
Peel Thunder12.4 (76)9.5 (59)
West Perth3.2 (20)7.2 (44)


Margins for Each Half
Peel Thunder5615
West Perth-56-15

[Top]

Player Statistics


Peel Thunder Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2KICKETT, Leon761520130
3SIMPSON, Cooper18117330400
5BANFIELD, Bailey21129510400
10DAVIES, Hugh21129610200
12HANCOCK, Benjamin1569310000
14TARDREW, Lachlan291217460600
16BRYCE, Tristan241212320401
17O'DRISCOLL, Nathan281117220610
18NICHOLLS, Charlie862613221
19WHAN, Toby18108510130
21MURRAY, Tobyn1486330421
22HUNTER, Sean16115640200
23TREGENZA, Corey1192611141
24CALDOW, Archie1385710101
25MCDONALD, Oscar1257300210
27SEARS, Jack13112730000
29WYBURD, Taj16610320100
33TUIA, Scott20128650530
37SWEID, Adam1266340511
38HUTCHINSON, Luke431120000
41CARR, Jaren22913810002
44DRAPER, Joshua151054512210
46RIDDLE, Aiden17893127400
374204170102524357218


West Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1BLACK, Aaron1376230200
2MEADOWS, Luke21912250320
3JOHNSON, Ben14122220300
5ALEXANDRE, Nathan532280000
6DEMARTE, Jack743320000
9ROTHAM, Joshua1394620000
10GUADAGNIN, Zac19136810000
11HINDER, Joseph1073230101
12BROOKS, Jonah853230220
13SPRIGG, Riley12845318100
14NELSON, Shane20713430600
15BEVAN, Kane281018710120
17MULVOGUE, Chad20119600200
23LYNCH, Conal201010340210
25WOODEN, Jack17413210100
27PAGE, Sandon945120000
35LIVINGSTONE, Coen651335110
37KEITEL, Tyler231851335822
44WEST, Connor743210100
45RUNDLE, Corey523000100
47DEHAVILLAND, Kai1174280100
50ROBIS, Zarne14122800000
59KEENAN, Darcy1266120000
31417713786602836103

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 64, Peel Thunder: 15, West Perth: 49, Drawn: 0
Rushton Park - Played: 31, Peel Thunder: 9, West Perth: 22, Drawn: 0
R5 - Played: 5, Peel Thunder: 1, West Perth: 4, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 1, Peel Thunder: 1, West Perth: 0, Drawn: 0


Peel Thunder
Overall - Played: 572, Won: 187, Lost: 384, Drawn: 1
Rushton Park - Played: 277, Won: 102, Lost: 174, Drawn: 1
R5 - Played: 28, Won: 7, Lost: 21, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 5, Won: 2, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0


West Perth
Overall - Played: 2658, Won: 1431, Lost: 1189, Drawn: 38
Rushton Park - Played: 31, Won: 22, Lost: 9, Drawn: 0
R5 - Played: 127, Won: 66, Lost: 58, Drawn: 3
2026 - Played: 5, Won: 0, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0

[Top]