WAFL FootyFacts - South Fremantle v West Perth, Round R11, 2026

South Fremantle v West Perth

R11, 2026

Date: Sat 20-Jun-2026 2:30 PM
Att: 1302 Venue: Fremantle Oval
South Fremantle won by 39 points


2.3 (15)11.12 (78)V5.9 (39)2.1 (13)
5.4 (34)2.4 (16)
8.8 (56)2.6 (18)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1O'HEHIR, Roan 7432102001041
2FERREIRA, Ashton 10463100010036
3FLORENCA, Jake 37162147071100105
4RAYSON, Lewis 2717104001000048
6HUGHES, Ethan 1611551000000116
7BLECHYNDEN, Tom 27121573040000113
8JONES, Jamaine 12936200004238
9WINDER, Isiah 2313104301000377
10RUSSELL, Kyle 131037205101062
11DODDS, Toby 151055200100022
12PEARSON, Chad 2721691010100161
15COLBORNE, Riley 10644100000051
16DONALDSON, Brandon 1611540011021143
17SAX, Jacob 1612411002020036
19BYRON, Glenn 12750902100196
20FREE, Hamish 1991022224000153
25DRAGE, Aaron 2615115207100240
26OTTO, Samuel 1587630000007
28STROM, Noah 137654032011151
29BOURNE, Chase 2215712301022156
31LOVE, West 13674117301008
33BOULLINEAU, Jordan 1100001000081
40WHAN, Jacob 13112440400007
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1BLACK, Aaron 2091152021000297
2MEADOWS, Luke 2314952001100166
4MOULTON, Tyson 11011010010116
6DEMARTE, Jack 12931304111147
10GUADAGNIN, Zac 1813552020000125
11HINDER, Joseph 186121403100066
13SPRIGG, Riley 9362371000147
14NELSON, Shane 27101733020000270
15BEVAN, Kane 6420203000049
17MULVOGUE, Chad 2614124103010010
19ROTHAM, Sam 13856200010076
23LYNCH, Conal 1971266000100112
25WOODEN, Jack 14771705000111
33NELSON, Aiden 7430402000024
35LIVINGSTONE, Coen 1551016261100046
37KEITEL, Tyler 119243121014207
38RIGOLL, Jayden 14772301000018
42GALJAARDT, Matt 1367320101006
43INVERARITY, Menno 9544200010011
44WEST, Connor 2912173407102068
45RUNDLE, Corey 12752402000152
47DEHAVILLAND, Kai 22715460210008
50ROBIS, Zarne 151416001010018

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
South Fremantle2.3 (15)5.4 (34)8.8 (56)11.12 (78)
West Perth2.1 (13)2.4 (16)2.6 (18)5.9 (39)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
South Fremantle2183839
West Perth-2-18-38-39

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
South Fremantle2.3 (15)3.1 (19)3.4 (22)3.4 (22)
West Perth2.1 (13)0.3 (3)0.2 (2)3.3 (21)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
South Fremantle216201
West Perth-2-16-20-1

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
South Fremantle5.4 (34)6.8 (44)
West Perth2.4 (16)3.5 (23)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
South Fremantle1821
West Perth-18-21

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 375, South Fremantle: 196, West Perth: 172, Drawn: 7
Fremantle Oval - Played: 169, South Fremantle: 104, West Perth: 63, Drawn: 2
R11 - Played: 11, South Fremantle: 5, West Perth: 6, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 2, South Fremantle: 2, West Perth: 0, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2534, Won: 1353, Lost: 1161, Drawn: 20
Fremantle Oval - Played: 1260, Won: 747, Lost: 499, Drawn: 14
R11 - Played: 115, Won: 55, Lost: 60, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 10, Won: 6, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0


West Perth
Overall - Played: 2663, Won: 1432, Lost: 1193, Drawn: 38
Fremantle Oval - Played: 283, Won: 91, Lost: 186, Drawn: 6
R11 - Played: 128, Won: 71, Lost: 56, Drawn: 1
2026 - Played: 10, Won: 1, Lost: 9, Drawn: 0

[Top]

78 Points Scored
39
47.83% Goal Accuracy
35.71%
23 Scoring Shots
14
49 Inside 50's
45
22.45% Inside 50 Efficiency
11.11%
390 Disposals
353
35.45 Disposals Per Goal
70.60
235 Kicks
181
155 Handballs
172
113 Marks
69
39 Hit Outs
34
52 Tackles
72
8 Frees For
8
8 Frees Against
8
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

South Fremantle Highest Scores
40.18 (258)R21,1981Fremantle Oval
28.19 (187)R9,1979Leederville Oval
24.20 (164)R10,1941Fremantle Oval
24.18 (162)R19,1986Fremantle Oval
24.16 (160)R2,1978Leederville Oval

South Fremantle Lowest Scores
1.8 (14)R13,1904North Fremantle Oval
3.2 (20)R3,1904WACA
3.5 (23)R2,1908Fremantle Oval
3.6 (24)R9,1902WACA
3.9 (27)R14,1902North Fremantle Oval

West Perth Highest Scores
37.17 (239)R10,1987Leederville Oval
31.19 (205)R8,1972Leederville Oval
30.15 (195)R2,1982Leederville Oval
29.16 (190)R3,1943Subiaco Oval
26.13 (169)R10,1977Leederville Oval

West Perth Lowest Scores
1.8 (14)R18,1915Leederville Oval
2.4 (16)R10,1912WACA
2.8 (20)R15,1909Fremantle Oval
2.11 (23)R3,1913WACA
3.8 (26)R11,1915Subiaco Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R11,2026South Fremantle 11.12 (78) def West Perth 5.9 (39) by 39 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1302
R4,2026West Perth 7.5 (47) lost to South Fremantle 11.11 (77) by 30 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1219
R19,2025South Fremantle 20.10 (130) def West Perth 10.8 (68) by 62 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2002
R4,2025West Perth 9.10 (64) lost to South Fremantle 14.7 (91) by 27 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2606
R21,2024South Fremantle 12.9 (81) def West Perth 9.9 (63) by 18 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1508
R5,2024West Perth 7.11 (53) lost to South Fremantle 10.11 (71) by 18 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1778
R18,2023South Fremantle 8.7 (55) lost to West Perth 14.7 (91) by 36 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1970
R9,2023West Perth 12.14 (86) def South Fremantle 9.5 (59) by 27 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1511
R15,2022South Fremantle 9.11 (65) drew with West Perth 9.11 (65) at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1620
R4,2022West Perth 9.9 (63) def South Fremantle 8.7 (55) by 8 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1611
R20,2021West Perth 11.7 (73) def South Fremantle 10.7 (67) by 6 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1410
R1,2021South Fremantle 16.10 (106) def West Perth 13.7 (85) by 21 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2445
PF,2020South Fremantle 11.5 (71) def West Perth 7.8 (50) by 21 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 5026
R2,2020West Perth 4.7 (31) lost to South Fremantle 5.9 (39) by 8 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1580
R20,2019West Perth 12.8 (80) lost to South Fremantle 12.12 (84) by 4 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2924
R3,2019South Fremantle 11.12 (78) def West Perth 10.2 (62) by 16 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1511
PF,2018South Fremantle 9.17 (71) lost to West Perth 15.7 (97) by 26 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3907
QF,2018South Fremantle 22.12 (144) def West Perth 6.10 (46) by 98 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3099
R18,2018South Fremantle 10.8 (68) def West Perth 10.3 (63) by 5 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1177
R3,2018West Perth 13.10 (88) lost to South Fremantle 15.6 (96) by 8 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2127
R19,2017South Fremantle 20.6 (126) def West Perth 11.13 (79) by 47 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1288
R13,2017West Perth 10.4 (64) lost to South Fremantle 16.15 (111) by 47 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1353
R4,2017South Fremantle 23.8 (146) def West Perth 6.7 (43) by 103 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1866
QF,2016South Fremantle 18.13 (121) def West Perth 10.9 (69) by 52 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3727
R14,2016West Perth 9.13 (67) lost to South Fremantle 16.6 (102) by 35 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1415
R1,2016South Fremantle 14.14 (98) def West Perth 9.9 (63) by 35 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1888
R22,2015South Fremantle 9.8 (62) lost to West Perth 12.13 (85) by 23 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1541
R13,2015West Perth 9.17 (71) def South Fremantle 8.8 (56) by 15 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1594
R1,2015South Fremantle 14.6 (90) def West Perth 8.7 (55) by 35 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2098
R14,2014South Fremantle 10.11 (71) lost to West Perth 19.19 (133) by 62 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1515
R5,2014West Perth 10.15 (75) lost to South Fremantle 15.8 (98) by 23 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1690
R18,2013West Perth 9.13 (67) lost to South Fremantle 15.16 (106) by 39 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1902
R4,2013South Fremantle 13.5 (83) lost to West Perth 13.8 (86) by 3 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1960
R23,2012West Perth 13.8 (86) lost to South Fremantle 15.5 (95) by 9 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1511
R17,2012South Fremantle 15.12 (102) lost to West Perth 15.15 (105) by 3 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1177
R8,2012South Fremantle 16.12 (108) def West Perth 11.16 (82) by 26 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1422
R20,2011West Perth 10.14 (74) lost to South Fremantle 14.15 (99) by 25 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2048
R17,2011South Fremantle 18.10 (118) lost to West Perth 21.9 (135) by 17 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2446
R8,2011West Perth 21.10 (136) def South Fremantle 9.9 (63) by 73 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2430
R21,2010South Fremantle 11.11 (77) lost to West Perth 15.13 (103) by 26 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 0
R16,2010South Fremantle 12.19 (91) def West Perth 3.9 (27) by 64 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1394
R4,2010West Perth 18.14 (122) def South Fremantle 18.11 (119) by 3 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2351
R20,2009South Fremantle 9.20 (74) def West Perth 10.7 (67) by 7 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1668
R12,2009South Fremantle 21.19 (145) def West Perth 10.4 (64) by 81 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2130
R2,2009West Perth 17.12 (114) def South Fremantle 16.11 (107) by 7 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1986
R13,2008West Perth 13.8 (86) lost to South Fremantle 18.17 (125) by 39 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1915
R4,2008South Fremantle 10.10 (70) lost to West Perth 14.20 (104) by 34 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2133
R22,2007West Perth 12.11 (83) lost to South Fremantle 14.15 (99) by 16 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1423
R13,2007South Fremantle 8.7 (55) lost to West Perth 7.15 (57) by 2 points at Festival Oval, Carnarvon. Attendance: 2650
R4,2007West Perth 14.11 (95) lost to South Fremantle 14.20 (104) by 9 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1546


South Fremantle v West Perth

R11, 2026

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 20-Jun-2026 2:30 PM
Att: 1302 Venue: Fremantle Oval
South Fremantle won by 39 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
South Fremantle2.3 (15)5.4 (34)8.8 (56)11.12 (78)
West Perth2.1 (13)2.4 (16)2.6 (18)5.9 (39)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
South Fremantle2183839
West Perth-2-18-38-39


Scores for Each Quarter
South Fremantle2.3 (15)3.1 (19)3.4 (22)3.4 (22)
West Perth2.1 (13)0.3 (3)0.2 (2)3.3 (21)


Margins for Each Quarter
South Fremantle216201
West Perth-2-16-20-1


Scores for Each Half
South Fremantle5.4 (34)6.8 (44)
West Perth2.4 (16)3.5 (23)


Margins for Each Half
South Fremantle1821
West Perth-18-21

[Top]

Player Statistics


South Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1O'HEHIR, Roan743210210
2FERREIRA, Ashton1046310000
3FLORENCA, Jake371621470700
4RAYSON, Lewis271710400100
6HUGHES, Ethan16115510000
7BLECHYNDEN, Tom271215730400
8JONES, Jamaine1293620042
9WINDER, Isiah231310430103
10RUSSELL, Kyle13103720510
11DODDS, Toby15105520000
12PEARSON, Chad27216910100
15COLBORNE, Riley1064410000
16DONALDSON, Brandon16115400121
17SAX, Jacob161241100200
19BYRON, Glenn1275090201
20FREE, Hamish199102222401
25DRAGE, Aaron261511520702
26OTTO, Samuel1587630000
28STROM, Noah1376540311
29BOURNE, Chase221571230121
31LOVE, West13674117300
33BOULLINEAU, Jordan110000100
40WHAN, Jacob13112440400
3902351551135239491112


West Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1BLACK, Aaron20911520200
2MEADOWS, Luke23149520000
4MOULTON, Tyson110110110
6DEMARTE, Jack1293130411
10GUADAGNIN, Zac18135520200
11HINDER, Joseph18612140300
13SPRIGG, Riley936237101
14NELSON, Shane271017330200
15BEVAN, Kane642020300
17MULVOGUE, Chad261412410300
19ROTHAM, Sam1385620000
23LYNCH, Conal19712660000
25WOODEN, Jack1477170501
33NELSON, Aiden743040200
35LIVINGSTONE, Coen155101626100
37KEITEL, Tyler1192431214
38RIGOLL, Jayden1477230100
42GALJAARDT, Matt1367320100
43INVERARITY, Menno954420000
44WEST, Connor291217340720
45RUNDLE, Corey1275240201
47DEHAVILLAND, Kai22715460200
50ROBIS, Zarne15141600100
3531811726972344558

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 375, South Fremantle: 196, West Perth: 172, Drawn: 7
Fremantle Oval - Played: 169, South Fremantle: 104, West Perth: 63, Drawn: 2
R11 - Played: 11, South Fremantle: 5, West Perth: 6, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 2, South Fremantle: 2, West Perth: 0, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2534, Won: 1353, Lost: 1161, Drawn: 20
Fremantle Oval - Played: 1260, Won: 747, Lost: 499, Drawn: 14
R11 - Played: 115, Won: 55, Lost: 60, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 10, Won: 6, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0


West Perth
Overall - Played: 2663, Won: 1432, Lost: 1193, Drawn: 38
Fremantle Oval - Played: 283, Won: 91, Lost: 186, Drawn: 6
R11 - Played: 128, Won: 71, Lost: 56, Drawn: 1
2026 - Played: 10, Won: 1, Lost: 9, Drawn: 0

[Top]