WAFL FootyFacts - Peel Thunder v Swan Districts, Round R17, 2026

Peel Thunder v Swan Districts

R17, 2026

Date: Sat 1-Aug-2026 1:10 PM
Att: 1980 Venue: Bassendean Oval
Sat 1-Aug-2026 1:10 PM Venue: Bassendean Oval


2.0 (12)7.4 (46)V13.10 (88)3.2 (20)
3.0 (18)5.6 (36)
7.3 (45)6.8 (44)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
4LYNCH, Brad 11471001110050
5KOHLMANN, Leigh 5503000103066
6HEWETT, Benjamin 4220200100043
7HINCHLIFFE, Clint 15964301100015
8REIDY, William 96325020221115
9TREW, Zane 221391202000058
11PINA, Jarvis 211835101300086
14KANE, Ethyn 141135300110019
16LOFTUS, Chase 177103302100013
17CIPRO, Joshua 2391445021100122
20WATSON, Bryce 10912300000055
24BRIGHT, Sebastian 6331100020059
26MCLACHLAN, Jackson 13853504010065
27SMITH, Tom 4222392010012
31ERNST, Caleb 7521281040016
33CUMMINGS, Harley 743310201004
35ERCEG, Brandon 1612410100110092
38STEPHENS, Anthony 106423011100120
39COTELLESSA, Luke 11746803110110
41STEED, Leo 1697610000009
44RIGONI, Jez 13764201100011
49HARVEY, Otis 11563504211018
50KELLY, Blake 1697830200107
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
3DAVIES, Hugh FRE151145200200072
4DRAPER, Joshua FRE12664001100036
5BANFIELD, Bailey FRE251878506110057
6MATHEY, Joshua 10372102011013
7HEWITT, Jacob 11744003002033
10WALKER, Brandon FRE12661001010023
12HANCOCK, Benjamin 125751020100190
17SHARP, Jeremy FRE8531201200023
19WHAN, Toby FRE3113182404001013
22HUNTER, Sean 8443202110012
23TREGENZA, Corey 12845200203245
24CALDOW, Archie 7433403020022
26SIMPSON, Cooper FRE171348402100043
27SEARS, Jack 2181341031310103
29WYBURD, Taj 199106302100128
33MURRAY, Tobyn FRE6511101022013
36MURPHY, Ollie FRE6514400010029
37SWEID, Adam FRE188101303100013
38HUTCHINSON, Luke 431400001005
40DARCY, Sean FRE26121432414200229
41CARR, Jaren FRE2413112504110132
46RIDDLE, Aiden FRE84413121101020
59SCERRI, Christopher FRE13103570511217

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
LYNCH, BradSwan Districts50

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Peel Thunder3.2 (20)5.6 (36)6.8 (44)13.10 (88)
Swan Districts2.0 (12)3.0 (18)7.3 (45)7.4 (46)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Peel Thunder818-142
Swan Districts-8-181-42

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Peel Thunder3.2 (20)2.4 (16)1.2 (8)7.2 (44)
Swan Districts2.0 (12)1.0 (6)4.3 (27)0.1 (1)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Peel Thunder810-1943
Swan Districts-8-1019-43

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Peel Thunder5.6 (36)8.4 (52)
Swan Districts3.0 (18)4.4 (28)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Peel Thunder1824
Swan Districts-18-24

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 71, Swan Districts: 46, Peel Thunder: 25, Drawn: 0
Bassendean Oval - Played: 36, Swan Districts: 25, Peel Thunder: 11, Drawn: 0
R17 - Played: 5, Swan Districts: 2, Peel Thunder: 3, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 2, Swan Districts: 0, Peel Thunder: 2, Drawn: 0


Swan Districts
Overall - Played: 1904, Won: 790, Lost: 1102, Drawn: 12
Bassendean Oval - Played: 904, Won: 438, Lost: 459, Drawn: 7
R17 - Played: 88, Won: 33, Lost: 54, Drawn: 1
2026 - Played: 15, Won: 5, Lost: 10, Drawn: 0


Peel Thunder
Overall - Played: 582, Won: 197, Lost: 384, Drawn: 1
Bassendean Oval - Played: 36, Won: 11, Lost: 25, Drawn: 0
R17 - Played: 28, Won: 15, Lost: 13, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 15, Won: 12, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0

[Top]

46 Points Scored
88
63.64% Goal Accuracy
56.52%
11 Scoring Shots
23
31 Inside 50's
50
22.58% Inside 50 Efficiency
26.00%
281 Disposals
325
40.14 Disposals Per Goal
25.00
170 Kicks
180
111 Handballs
145
79 Marks
82
17 Hit Outs
53
62 Tackles
56
16 Frees For
18
18 Frees Against
16
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Swan Districts Highest Scores
33.8 (206)R11,1997Bassendean Oval
28.22 (190)R21,2003Rushton Park
27.19 (181)R8,2006Rushton Park
27.15 (177)R13,2012Rushton Park
26.18 (174)R4,1997Rushton Park

Swan Districts Lowest Scores
3.5 (23)R20,2024Rushton Park
4.9 (33)R9,2026Rushton Park
5.6 (36)R20,2022Rushton Park
6.6 (42)R3,2016Bassendean Oval
7.4 (46)R17,2026Bassendean Oval

Peel Thunder Highest Scores
23.11 (149)R11,2001Rushton Park
21.7 (133)R17,2011Bassendean Oval
20.11 (131)R6,2000Rushton Park
18.20 (128)R20,2022Rushton Park
20.7 (127)R16,2002Rushton Park

Peel Thunder Lowest Scores
4.6 (30)R12,2003Bassendean Oval
4.9 (33)R6,2020Bassendean Oval
5.11 (41)R12,2014Rushton Park
6.8 (44)R19,2019Bassendean Oval
7.5 (47)R23,2010Bassendean Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R17,2026Swan Districts 7.4 (46) lost to Peel Thunder 13.10 (88) by 42 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1980
R9,2026Peel Thunder 14.11 (95) def Swan Districts 4.9 (33) by 62 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1487
R20,2025Peel Thunder 15.15 (105) def Swan Districts 7.9 (51) by 54 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1489
R4,2025Swan Districts 6.12 (48) lost to Peel Thunder 7.11 (53) by 5 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1664
PF,2024Swan Districts 9.2 (56) lost to Peel Thunder 15.13 (103) by 47 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 7192
QF,2024Peel Thunder 7.6 (48) lost to Swan Districts 10.5 (65) by 17 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 2759
R20,2024Peel Thunder 7.12 (54) def Swan Districts 3.5 (23) by 31 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 729
R7,2024Swan Districts 9.15 (69) lost to Peel Thunder 14.4 (88) by 19 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1428
R20,2023Swan Districts 10.13 (73) lost to Peel Thunder 12.11 (83) by 10 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1892
R5,2023Peel Thunder 17.16 (118) def Swan Districts 9.2 (56) by 62 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1006
R20,2022Peel Thunder 18.20 (128) def Swan Districts 5.6 (36) by 92 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 3095
R8,2022Swan Districts 12.6 (78) def Peel Thunder 11.8 (74) by 4 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1084
R18,2021Swan Districts 14.15 (99) def Peel Thunder 7.5 (47) by 52 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1470
R9,2021Peel Thunder 7.17 (59) lost to Swan Districts 10.7 (67) by 8 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1241
R6,2020Swan Districts 9.8 (62) def Peel Thunder 4.9 (33) by 29 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1733
R19,2019Swan Districts 7.6 (48) def Peel Thunder 6.8 (44) by 4 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1379
R12,2019Peel Thunder 19.11 (125) def Swan Districts 7.4 (46) by 79 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1141
R13,2018Peel Thunder 10.18 (78) def Swan Districts 9.6 (60) by 18 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1865
R2,2018Swan Districts 15.12 (102) def Peel Thunder 13.10 (88) by 14 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1747
R19,2017Swan Districts 11.6 (72) def Peel Thunder 8.8 (56) by 16 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1589
R9,2017Peel Thunder 12.12 (84) def Swan Districts 9.9 (63) by 21 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1296
R14,2016Peel Thunder 12.7 (79) lost to Swan Districts 18.10 (118) by 39 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1198
R3,2016Swan Districts 6.6 (42) lost to Peel Thunder 11.28 (94) by 52 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1291
R18,2015Peel Thunder 17.9 (111) def Swan Districts 15.10 (100) by 11 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1979
R7,2015Swan Districts 18.16 (124) def Peel Thunder 11.11 (77) by 47 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1634
R12,2014Peel Thunder 5.11 (41) lost to Swan Districts 11.16 (82) by 41 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1719
R3,2014Swan Districts 16.18 (114) def Peel Thunder 11.13 (79) by 35 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1288
R21,2013Peel Thunder 14.10 (94) lost to Swan Districts 14.16 (100) by 6 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1522
R19,2013Swan Districts 12.9 (81) def Peel Thunder 10.10 (70) by 11 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1279
R6,2013Peel Thunder 15.8 (98) def Swan Districts 12.12 (84) by 14 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1392
R20,2012Swan Districts 22.14 (146) def Peel Thunder 7.5 (47) by 99 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1270
R13,2012Peel Thunder 12.14 (86) lost to Swan Districts 27.15 (177) by 91 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1697
R5,2012Swan Districts 10.16 (76) lost to Peel Thunder 13.12 (90) by 14 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1451
R17,2011Swan Districts 9.16 (70) lost to Peel Thunder 21.7 (133) by 63 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1676
R7,2011Peel Thunder 15.15 (105) lost to Swan Districts 16.13 (109) by 4 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1302
R23,2010Swan Districts 22.25 (157) def Peel Thunder 7.5 (47) by 110 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1957
R17,2010Peel Thunder 16.9 (105) lost to Swan Districts 25.14 (164) by 59 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1309
R9,2010Swan Districts 26.17 (173) def Peel Thunder 10.7 (67) by 106 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1965
R10,2009Peel Thunder 15.22 (112) lost to Swan Districts 19.11 (125) by 13 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 2006
R3,2009Swan Districts 13.12 (90) lost to Peel Thunder 18.15 (123) by 33 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1935
R23,2008Swan Districts 15.11 (101) def Peel Thunder 14.9 (93) by 8 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2705
R10,2008Swan Districts 17.14 (116) def Peel Thunder 14.10 (94) by 22 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1360
R1,2008Peel Thunder 15.11 (101) lost to Swan Districts 19.19 (133) by 32 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1620
R19,2007Swan Districts 13.12 (90) def Peel Thunder 11.12 (78) by 12 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1894
R9,2007Peel Thunder 10.16 (76) def Swan Districts 6.11 (47) by 29 points at Hands Memorial Oval, Bunbury. Attendance: 1500
R17,2006Swan Districts 12.10 (82) lost to Peel Thunder 14.15 (99) by 17 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1458
R8,2006Peel Thunder 12.12 (84) lost to Swan Districts 27.19 (181) by 97 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1169
R10,2005Peel Thunder 13.13 (91) lost to Swan Districts 17.12 (114) by 23 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1218
R1,2005Swan Districts 18.11 (119) def Peel Thunder 13.9 (87) by 32 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1805
R18,2004Swan Districts 10.8 (68) lost to Peel Thunder 10.14 (74) by 6 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1974


Peel Thunder v Swan Districts

R17, 2026

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 1-Aug-2026 1:10 PM
Att: 1980 Venue: Bassendean Oval
Sat 1-Aug-2026 1:10 PM Venue: Bassendean Oval


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Peel Thunder3.2 (20)5.6 (36)6.8 (44)13.10 (88)
Swan Districts2.0 (12)3.0 (18)7.3 (45)7.4 (46)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Peel Thunder818-142
Swan Districts-8-181-42


Scores for Each Quarter
Peel Thunder3.2 (20)2.4 (16)1.2 (8)7.2 (44)
Swan Districts2.0 (12)1.0 (6)4.3 (27)0.1 (1)


Margins for Each Quarter
Peel Thunder810-1943
Swan Districts-8-1019-43


Scores for Each Half
Peel Thunder5.6 (36)8.4 (52)
Swan Districts3.0 (18)4.4 (28)


Margins for Each Half
Peel Thunder1824
Swan Districts-18-24

[Top]

Player Statistics


Swan Districts Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
4LYNCH, Brad1147100100
5KOHLMANN, Leigh550300030
6HEWETT, Benjamin422020000
7HINCHLIFFE, Clint1596430100
8REIDY, William963250221
9TREW, Zane22139120200
11PINA, Jarvis21183510100
14KANE, Ethyn14113530000
16LOFTUS, Chase17710330200
17CIPRO, Joshua23914450200
20WATSON, Bryce1091230000
24BRIGHT, Sebastian633110000
26MCLACHLAN, Jackson1385350400
27SMITH, Tom422239200
31ERNST, Caleb752128100
33CUMMINGS, Harley743310200
35ERCEG, Brandon161241010000
38STEPHENS, Anthony1064230100
39COTELLESSA, Luke1174680301
41STEED, Leo1697610000
44RIGONI, Jez1376420100
49HARVEY, Otis1156350410
50KELLY, Blake1697830210
2811701117962173172


Peel Thunder Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
3DAVIES, Hugh15114520000
4DRAPER, Joshua1266400100
5BANFIELD, Bailey25187850600
6MATHEY, Joshua1037210210
7HEWITT, Jacob1174400320
10WALKER, Brandon1266100100
12HANCOCK, Benjamin1257510200
17SHARP, Jeremy853120100
19WHAN, Toby311318240410
22HUNTER, Sean844320200
23TREGENZA, Corey1284520032
24CALDOW, Archie743340300
26SIMPSON, Cooper17134840200
27SEARS, Jack21813410310
29WYBURD, Taj19910630201
33MURRAY, Tobyn651110120
36MURPHY, Ollie651440000
37SWEID, Adam18810130300
38HUTCHINSON, Luke431400000
40DARCY, Sean2612143241402
41CARR, Jaren241311250401
46RIDDLE, Aiden8441312110
59SCERRI, Christopher13103570521
32518014582565350137

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 71, Swan Districts: 46, Peel Thunder: 25, Drawn: 0
Bassendean Oval - Played: 36, Swan Districts: 25, Peel Thunder: 11, Drawn: 0
R17 - Played: 5, Swan Districts: 2, Peel Thunder: 3, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 2, Swan Districts: 0, Peel Thunder: 2, Drawn: 0


Swan Districts
Overall - Played: 1904, Won: 790, Lost: 1102, Drawn: 12
Bassendean Oval - Played: 904, Won: 438, Lost: 459, Drawn: 7
R17 - Played: 88, Won: 33, Lost: 54, Drawn: 1
2026 - Played: 15, Won: 5, Lost: 10, Drawn: 0


Peel Thunder
Overall - Played: 582, Won: 197, Lost: 384, Drawn: 1
Bassendean Oval - Played: 36, Won: 11, Lost: 25, Drawn: 0
R17 - Played: 28, Won: 15, Lost: 13, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 15, Won: 12, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0

[Top]