WAFL FootyFacts - Peel Thunder v Swan Districts, Round R16, 2002

Peel Thunder v Swan Districts

R16, 2002

Date: Sat 20-Jul-2002 2:00 PM
Att: 1500 Venue: Rushton Park
Peel Thunder won by 48 points


4.2 (26)20.7 (127)V12.7 (79)2.2 (14)
12.4 (76)5.4 (34)
16.6 (102)8.6 (54)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2SIMISTER, Scott 211835000406167
4MCGUINNESS, Sean 0000000000062
5SHAWCROSS, Jarod 31191252003020116
6WELLS, Daniel 241683000220021
7WOOLDRIDGE, Matthew 0000000000014
8HARDIE, Bryan 191457100011117
9HALL, Derek 1613370000021133
13PICKETT, Allistair 15871000121121
14PEARS, Stephen 00000000000214
18AGNEW, Broc 0000000000034
19HILL, Brandon 191456200000078
20BOLTON, Darren 151054200010065
22KIRKHAM, Darren 0000000000056
23SINGH, Balraj 0000000001014
24CREEVEY, Shane 16976300100041
28BROUGHTON, Chad 191457200212147
31GABY, Paul 15875300202013
33OLDFIELD, Bradley 0000000000032
35MATHESON, Scott 0000000000012
43FARMER, Daniel 000000000106
45HARPLEY, Liam 000000000007
51HILDEBRANDT, Shaun 15114520020201
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1DE CORSEY, Craig 231766100000267
3KELLY, Peter 2112932000000151
4OTWAY, Wayne 221756100002081
7WALKER, Kingsley 15968300005181
8PIANI, Mark 249154300000194
9EDMONDS, Travis 1064411900000204
10KESTEL, Wes 10824300000066
11MORISON, John 201462300000066
12JOHNSON, Michael 11745100000012
13CORNELIUS, Joel 125713000002134
14COOPER, Layton 5322000000013
19VLAHOV, Christopher 11830300000052
21TAYLOR, Richard WCE23158440000006
22CARNEY, Bernard 108233100000111
25HANSEN, Ashley WCE312100000109
26MUNRO, Kane WCE7433000000032
27HAMPSON, Clint 11922300000038
32PRUYN, Andrew 110010000003
33STOCKDEN, Paul 25101562130000038
35RICHMOND, Daniel 171342210001025
36LEPIDI, Damian 3301100000016
44EMBLEY, Andrew WCE13943210003122

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
HILDEBRANDT, ShaunPeel Thunder1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Peel Thunder4.2 (26)12.4 (76)16.6 (102)20.7 (127)
Swan Districts2.2 (14)5.4 (34)8.6 (54)12.7 (79)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Peel Thunder12424848
Swan Districts-12-42-48-48

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Peel Thunder4.2 (26)8.2 (50)4.2 (26)4.1 (25)
Swan Districts2.2 (14)3.2 (20)3.2 (20)4.1 (25)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Peel Thunder123060
Swan Districts-12-30-60

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Peel Thunder12.4 (76)8.3 (51)
Swan Districts5.4 (34)7.3 (45)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Peel Thunder426
Swan Districts-42-6

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 16, Peel Thunder: 3, Swan Districts: 13, Drawn: 0
Rushton Park - Played: 9, Peel Thunder: 3, Swan Districts: 6, Drawn: 0
R16 - Played: 1, Peel Thunder: 1, Swan Districts: 0, Drawn: 0
2002 - Played: 2, Peel Thunder: 1, Swan Districts: 1, Drawn: 0


Peel Thunder
Overall - Played: 110, Won: 17, Lost: 93, Drawn: 0
Rushton Park - Played: 52, Won: 11, Lost: 41, Drawn: 0
R16 - Played: 4, Won: 1, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0
2002 - Played: 14, Won: 4, Lost: 10, Drawn: 0


Swan Districts
Overall - Played: 1430, Won: 566, Lost: 857, Drawn: 7
Rushton Park - Played: 10, Won: 6, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0
R16 - Played: 67, Won: 27, Lost: 40, Drawn: 0
2002 - Played: 14, Won: 1, Lost: 13, Drawn: 0

[Top]

127 Points Scored
79
74.07% Goal Accuracy
63.16%
27 Scoring Shots
19
0 Inside 50's
0
% Inside 50 Efficiency
%
225 Disposals
297
11.25 Disposals Per Goal
24.75
154 Kicks
188
71 Handballs
109
61 Marks
70
0 Hit Outs
35
17 Tackles
42
17 Frees For
0
7 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Peel Thunder Highest Scores
23.11 (149)R11,2001Rushton Park
20.11 (131)R6,2000Rushton Park
20.7 (127)R16,2002Rushton Park
15.12 (102)R7,2002Bassendean Oval
11.15 (81)R17,1997Rushton Park

Peel Thunder Lowest Scores
7.9 (51)R11,1997Bassendean Oval
7.12 (54)R10,1999Rushton Park
8.8 (56)R22,2001Bassendean Oval
9.9 (63)R4,1997Rushton Park
10.5 (65)R22,1998Bassendean Oval

Swan Districts Highest Scores
33.8 (206)R11,1997Bassendean Oval
26.18 (174)R4,1997Rushton Park
24.15 (159)R15,2000Bassendean Oval
22.17 (149)R17,1997Rushton Park
22.16 (148)R22,2001Bassendean Oval

Swan Districts Lowest Scores
7.15 (57)R1,2001Rushton Park
11.12 (78)R11,2001Rushton Park
12.7 (79)R16,2002Rushton Park
12.10 (82)R10,1999Rushton Park
15.14 (104)R7,2002Bassendean Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R16,2002Peel Thunder 20.7 (127) def Swan Districts 12.7 (79) by 48 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1500
R7,2002Swan Districts 15.14 (104) def Peel Thunder 15.12 (102) by 2 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1140
R22,2001Swan Districts 22.16 (148) def Peel Thunder 8.8 (56) by 92 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1640
R11,2001Peel Thunder 23.11 (149) def Swan Districts 11.12 (78) by 71 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1800
R1,2001Peel Thunder 10.16 (76) def Swan Districts 7.15 (57) by 19 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1000
R15,2000Swan Districts 24.15 (159) def Peel Thunder 10.15 (75) by 84 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1728
R6,2000Peel Thunder 20.11 (131) lost to Swan Districts 21.14 (140) by 9 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1276
R20,1999Swan Districts 22.12 (144) def Peel Thunder 10.8 (68) by 76 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1228
R10,1999Peel Thunder 7.12 (54) lost to Swan Districts 12.10 (82) by 28 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1037
R1,1999Peel Thunder 11.6 (72) lost to Swan Districts 17.13 (115) by 43 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 2500
R22,1998Swan Districts 17.16 (118) def Peel Thunder 10.5 (65) by 53 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1354
R10,1998Peel Thunder 12.6 (78) lost to Swan Districts 21.9 (135) by 57 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1800
R1,1998Swan Districts 22.10 (142) def Peel Thunder 12.8 (80) by 62 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1445
R17,1997Peel Thunder 11.15 (81) lost to Swan Districts 22.17 (149) by 68 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 2085
R11,1997Swan Districts 33.8 (206) def Peel Thunder 7.9 (51) by 155 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1844
R4,1997Peel Thunder 9.9 (63) lost to Swan Districts 26.18 (174) by 111 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 2006


Peel Thunder v Swan Districts

R16, 2002

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 20-Jul-2002 2:00 PM
Att: 1500 Venue: Rushton Park
Peel Thunder won by 48 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Peel Thunder4.2 (26)12.4 (76)16.6 (102)20.7 (127)
Swan Districts2.2 (14)5.4 (34)8.6 (54)12.7 (79)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Peel Thunder12424848
Swan Districts-12-42-48-48


Scores for Each Quarter
Peel Thunder4.2 (26)8.2 (50)4.2 (26)4.1 (25)
Swan Districts2.2 (14)3.2 (20)3.2 (20)4.1 (25)


Margins for Each Quarter
Peel Thunder123060
Swan Districts-12-30-60


Scores for Each Half
Peel Thunder12.4 (76)8.3 (51)
Swan Districts5.4 (34)7.3 (45)


Margins for Each Half
Peel Thunder426
Swan Districts-42-6

[Top]

Player Statistics


Peel Thunder Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2SIMISTER, Scott21183500061
4MCGUINNESS, Sean000000000
5SHAWCROSS, Jarod311912520020
6WELLS, Daniel24168300000
7WOOLDRIDGE, Matthew000000000
8HARDIE, Bryan19145710011
9HALL, Derek16133700021
13PICKETT, Allistair1587100011
14PEARS, Stephen000000000
18AGNEW, Broc000000000
19HILL, Brandon19145620000
20BOLTON, Darren15105420000
22KIRKHAM, Darren000000000
23SINGH, Balraj000000010
24CREEVEY, Shane1697630000
28BROUGHTON, Chad19145720021
31GABY, Paul1587530020
33OLDFIELD, Bradley000000000
35MATHESON, Scott000000000
43FARMER, Daniel000000010
45HARPLEY, Liam000000000
51HILDEBRANDT, Shaun15114520020
22515471611700205


Swan Districts Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1DE CORSEY, Craig23176610002
3KELLY, Peter21129320000
4OTWAY, Wayne22175610020
7WALKER, Kingsley1596830051
8PIANI, Mark24915430001
9EDMONDS, Travis10644119000
10KESTEL, Wes1082430000
11MORISON, John20146230000
12JOHNSON, Michael1174510000
13CORNELIUS, Joel1257130002
14COOPER, Layton532200000
19VLAHOV, Christopher1183030000
21TAYLOR, Richard23158440000
22CARNEY, Bernard1082331000
25HANSEN, Ashley312100010
26MUNRO, Kane743300000
27HAMPSON, Clint1192230000
32PRUYN, Andrew110010000
33STOCKDEN, Paul2510156213000
35RICHMOND, Daniel17134221010
36LEPIDI, Damian330110000
44EMBLEY, Andrew1394321031
2971881097042350127

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 16, Peel Thunder: 3, Swan Districts: 13, Drawn: 0
Rushton Park - Played: 9, Peel Thunder: 3, Swan Districts: 6, Drawn: 0
R16 - Played: 1, Peel Thunder: 1, Swan Districts: 0, Drawn: 0
2002 - Played: 2, Peel Thunder: 1, Swan Districts: 1, Drawn: 0


Peel Thunder
Overall - Played: 110, Won: 17, Lost: 93, Drawn: 0
Rushton Park - Played: 52, Won: 11, Lost: 41, Drawn: 0
R16 - Played: 4, Won: 1, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0
2002 - Played: 14, Won: 4, Lost: 10, Drawn: 0


Swan Districts
Overall - Played: 1430, Won: 566, Lost: 857, Drawn: 7
Rushton Park - Played: 10, Won: 6, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0
R16 - Played: 67, Won: 27, Lost: 40, Drawn: 0
2002 - Played: 14, Won: 1, Lost: 13, Drawn: 0

[Top]