WAFL FootyFacts - Swan Districts v Peel Thunder, Round R7, 2002

Swan Districts v Peel Thunder

R7, 2002

Date: Sat 11-May-2002 2:15 PM
Att: 1140 Venue: Bassendean Oval
Swan Districts won by 2 points


4.2 (26)15.14 (104)V15.12 (102)7.4 (46)
11.10 (76)9.5 (59)
12.11 (83)14.9 (93)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1DE CORSEY, Craig 191543300001359
3KELLY, Peter 95410000000144
4OTWAY, Wayne 221842300000273
5NARKLE, Nathan 6151200000114
6WALTERS, Stewart 211000000004
7WALKER, Kingsley 131126000000073
8PIANI, Mark 271899200000187
10KESTEL, Wes 9814000002060
11TAYLOR, Richard WCE1798230000001
13CORNELIUS, Joel 156904000000126
14COOPER, Layton 22184620000006
15BEROS, Shane 181446100000080
18PIGGOTT, Benjamin 103741330000021
19VLAHOV, Christopher 191186300002244
20WATERS, Glenn 15874200001052
24HUNTER, Adam WCE151234170006039
26MUNRO, Kane WCE12752000002126
27HAMPSON, Clint 151052100000030
33STOCKDEN, Paul 1010000000037
35RICHMOND, Daniel 7523000000017
37MORTON, Timothy 18994100000012
45LEPIDI, Damian 6421300001010
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2SIMISTER, Scott 0000000003061
5SHAWCROSS, Jarod 00000000000108
6WELLS, Daniel 151234200113015
7WOOLDRIDGE, Matthew 000000000006
8HARDIE, Bryan 19127410000019
9HALL, Derek 1612461003101125
11PARSONS, Joshua 0000000000024
13PICKETT, Allistair 2812161200101014
15WOODLEY, Christian 000000000009
17HUGHES, Leigh 0000000000010
19HILL, Brandon 161155100110070
20BOLTON, Darren 14684000010057
23SINGH, Balraj 1578540025216
24CREEVEY, Shane 13853000100034
25WELSH, Grant 0000000000024
28BROUGHTON, Chad 0000000001039
29GERMAN, Peter 19118620000105
31GABY, Paul 000000000105
33OLDFIELD, Bradley 14862000100224
35MATHESON, Scott 000000000305
42KEMSHALL, Peter 000000000007
45HARPLEY, Liam 000000000004

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
TAYLOR, RichardSwan Districts1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Swan Districts4.2 (26)11.10 (76)12.11 (83)15.14 (104)
Peel Thunder7.4 (46)9.5 (59)14.9 (93)15.12 (102)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Swan Districts-2017-102
Peel Thunder20-1710-2

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Swan Districts4.2 (26)7.8 (50)1.1 (7)3.3 (21)
Peel Thunder7.4 (46)2.1 (13)5.4 (34)1.3 (9)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Swan Districts-2037-2712
Peel Thunder20-3727-12

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Swan Districts11.10 (76)4.4 (28)
Peel Thunder9.5 (59)6.7 (43)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Swan Districts17-15
Peel Thunder-1715

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 15, Swan Districts: 13, Peel Thunder: 2, Drawn: 0
Bassendean Oval - Played: 7, Swan Districts: 7, Peel Thunder: 0, Drawn: 0
R7 - Played: 1, Swan Districts: 1, Peel Thunder: 0, Drawn: 0
2002 - Played: 1, Swan Districts: 1, Peel Thunder: 0, Drawn: 0


Swan Districts
Overall - Played: 1422, Won: 566, Lost: 849, Drawn: 7
Bassendean Oval - Played: 669, Won: 313, Lost: 352, Drawn: 4
R7 - Played: 67, Won: 26, Lost: 41, Drawn: 0
2002 - Played: 6, Won: 1, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0


Peel Thunder
Overall - Played: 102, Won: 14, Lost: 88, Drawn: 0
Bassendean Oval - Played: 7, Won: 0, Lost: 7, Drawn: 0
R7 - Played: 6, Won: 1, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0
2002 - Played: 6, Won: 1, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0

[Top]

104 Points Scored
102
51.72% Goal Accuracy
55.56%
29 Scoring Shots
27
0 Inside 50's
0
% Inside 50 Efficiency
%
297 Disposals
169
19.80 Disposals Per Goal
11.27
193 Kicks
99
104 Handballs
70
70 Marks
40
40 Hit Outs
0
32 Tackles
13
0 Frees For
10
0 Frees Against
9
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Swan Districts Highest Scores
33.8 (206)R11,1997Bassendean Oval
26.18 (174)R4,1997Rushton Park
24.15 (159)R15,2000Bassendean Oval
22.17 (149)R17,1997Rushton Park
22.16 (148)R22,2001Bassendean Oval

Swan Districts Lowest Scores
7.15 (57)R1,2001Rushton Park
11.12 (78)R11,2001Rushton Park
12.10 (82)R10,1999Rushton Park
15.14 (104)R7,2002Bassendean Oval
17.13 (115)R1,1999Rushton Park

Peel Thunder Highest Scores
23.11 (149)R11,2001Rushton Park
20.11 (131)R6,2000Rushton Park
15.12 (102)R7,2002Bassendean Oval
11.15 (81)R17,1997Rushton Park
12.8 (80)R1,1998Bassendean Oval

Peel Thunder Lowest Scores
7.9 (51)R11,1997Bassendean Oval
7.12 (54)R10,1999Rushton Park
8.8 (56)R22,2001Bassendean Oval
9.9 (63)R4,1997Rushton Park
10.5 (65)R22,1998Bassendean Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R7,2002Swan Districts 15.14 (104) def Peel Thunder 15.12 (102) by 2 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1140
R22,2001Swan Districts 22.16 (148) def Peel Thunder 8.8 (56) by 92 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1640
R11,2001Peel Thunder 23.11 (149) def Swan Districts 11.12 (78) by 71 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1800
R1,2001Peel Thunder 10.16 (76) def Swan Districts 7.15 (57) by 19 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1000
R15,2000Swan Districts 24.15 (159) def Peel Thunder 10.15 (75) by 84 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1728
R6,2000Peel Thunder 20.11 (131) lost to Swan Districts 21.14 (140) by 9 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1276
R20,1999Swan Districts 22.12 (144) def Peel Thunder 10.8 (68) by 76 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1228
R10,1999Peel Thunder 7.12 (54) lost to Swan Districts 12.10 (82) by 28 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1037
R1,1999Peel Thunder 11.6 (72) lost to Swan Districts 17.13 (115) by 43 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 2500
R22,1998Swan Districts 17.16 (118) def Peel Thunder 10.5 (65) by 53 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1354
R10,1998Peel Thunder 12.6 (78) lost to Swan Districts 21.9 (135) by 57 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 1800
R1,1998Swan Districts 22.10 (142) def Peel Thunder 12.8 (80) by 62 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1445
R17,1997Peel Thunder 11.15 (81) lost to Swan Districts 22.17 (149) by 68 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 2085
R11,1997Swan Districts 33.8 (206) def Peel Thunder 7.9 (51) by 155 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1844
R4,1997Peel Thunder 9.9 (63) lost to Swan Districts 26.18 (174) by 111 points at Rushton Park. Attendance: 2006


Swan Districts v Peel Thunder

R7, 2002

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 11-May-2002 2:15 PM
Att: 1140 Venue: Bassendean Oval
Swan Districts won by 2 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Swan Districts4.2 (26)11.10 (76)12.11 (83)15.14 (104)
Peel Thunder7.4 (46)9.5 (59)14.9 (93)15.12 (102)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Swan Districts-2017-102
Peel Thunder20-1710-2


Scores for Each Quarter
Swan Districts4.2 (26)7.8 (50)1.1 (7)3.3 (21)
Peel Thunder7.4 (46)2.1 (13)5.4 (34)1.3 (9)


Margins for Each Quarter
Swan Districts-2037-2712
Peel Thunder20-3727-12


Scores for Each Half
Swan Districts11.10 (76)4.4 (28)
Peel Thunder9.5 (59)6.7 (43)


Margins for Each Half
Swan Districts17-15
Peel Thunder-1715

[Top]

Player Statistics


Swan Districts Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1DE CORSEY, Craig19154330013
3KELLY, Peter954100000
4OTWAY, Wayne22184230002
5NARKLE, Nathan615120001
6WALTERS, Stewart211000000
7WALKER, Kingsley13112600000
8PIANI, Mark27189920001
10KESTEL, Wes981400020
11TAYLOR, Richard1798230000
13CORNELIUS, Joel1569040000
14COOPER, Layton22184620000
15BEROS, Shane18144610000
18PIGGOTT, Benjamin10374133000
19VLAHOV, Christopher19118630022
20WATERS, Glenn1587420010
24HUNTER, Adam15123417060
26MUNRO, Kane1275200021
27HAMPSON, Clint15105210000
33STOCKDEN, Paul101000000
35RICHMOND, Daniel752300000
37MORTON, Timothy1899410000
45LEPIDI, Damian642130010
29719310470324001510


Peel Thunder Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2SIMISTER, Scott000000030
5SHAWCROSS, Jarod000000000
6WELLS, Daniel15123420030
7WOOLDRIDGE, Matthew000000000
8HARDIE, Bryan19127410001
9HALL, Derek16124610001
11PARSONS, Joshua000000000
13PICKETT, Allistair281216120010
15WOODLEY, Christian000000000
17HUGHES, Leigh000000000
19HILL, Brandon16115510000
20BOLTON, Darren1468400000
23SINGH, Balraj1578540021
24CREEVEY, Shane1385300000
25WELSH, Grant000000000
28BROUGHTON, Chad000000010
29GERMAN, Peter19118620010
31GABY, Paul000000010
33OLDFIELD, Bradley1486200002
35MATHESON, Scott000000030
42KEMSHALL, Peter000000000
45HARPLEY, Liam000000000
1699970401300155

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 15, Swan Districts: 13, Peel Thunder: 2, Drawn: 0
Bassendean Oval - Played: 7, Swan Districts: 7, Peel Thunder: 0, Drawn: 0
R7 - Played: 1, Swan Districts: 1, Peel Thunder: 0, Drawn: 0
2002 - Played: 1, Swan Districts: 1, Peel Thunder: 0, Drawn: 0


Swan Districts
Overall - Played: 1422, Won: 566, Lost: 849, Drawn: 7
Bassendean Oval - Played: 669, Won: 313, Lost: 352, Drawn: 4
R7 - Played: 67, Won: 26, Lost: 41, Drawn: 0
2002 - Played: 6, Won: 1, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0


Peel Thunder
Overall - Played: 102, Won: 14, Lost: 88, Drawn: 0
Bassendean Oval - Played: 7, Won: 0, Lost: 7, Drawn: 0
R7 - Played: 6, Won: 1, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0
2002 - Played: 6, Won: 1, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0

[Top]