WAFL FootyFacts - West Coast v South Fremantle, Round R17, 2026

West Coast v South Fremantle

R17, 2026

Date: Sun 2-Aug-2026 11:10 AM
Att: 423 Venue: Lathlain Park
West Coast won by 19 points


4.4 (28)15.12 (102)V11.17 (83)3.2 (20)
9.8 (62)5.5 (35)
11.11 (77)5.11 (41)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
5LINDSAY, Josh WCE23167310000004
8HEWETT, Elijah WCE2311124503002120
13BANFIELD, Harper 17710240341102
16OWIES, Matthew WCE10462202012112
25FLYNN, Matt WCE2081253353311022
27GROSS, Tom WCE219122301412222
29HALL, Clay WCE2511144407030142
30BARNETT, Harry WCE7252071000062
31GREGO, Lucca WCE282267101110032
36WILLIAMS, Tylah WCE9815304001117
37CHAMPION, Malakai WCE10824104002127
39RODRIGUEZ, Fred WCE13584200010013
43DEWAR, Tyrell WCE10642102000249
45MACRAE, Finlay WCE3314192108120113
49MILES-WRENCY, Jake WCE321200001007
50DATSON, Caleb 7431201202086
53KERNUTT, Sasha 6242201011049
56EDWARDS-BALDWIN, Thomas 11651000000070
57BURKE, Joshua 13948200200067
58WALSH, Jack 166103700220115
60EWING, James 1011000010048
62HITCHCOCK, Corey 15785200200012
70LUCASSEN, Shannon 141319301011063
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1O'HEHIR, Roan 12932102310146
3FLORENCA, Jake 271512810041200110
4RAYSON, Lewis 151148302110153
6HUGHES, Ethan 1913690011200121
7BLECHYNDEN, Tom 23101341051100116
8JONES, Jamaine 141045400201141
9WINDER, Isiah 281999201114282
10RUSSELL, Kyle 8441404010067
11DODDS, Toby 11561400000126
12PEARSON, Chad 2419583030000166
15COLBORNE, Riley 8352131001056
17SAX, Jacob 177105101000041
18GRAHAM, Edward 7523111100224
19BYRON, Glenn 146805011200101
20FREE, Hamish 95432232110058
25DRAGE, Aaron 211384406111045
26OTTO, Samuel 871300001119
29BOURNE, Chase 191545307010061
32ETHERINGTON, Tarkyn 8621100010010
33BOULLINEAU, Jordan 131037002132384
40WHAN, Jacob 181265107100212
41MAYNARD, Cameron 14113420301111
57THOMAS, Max 1165200011003

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
MAYNARD, CameronSouth Fremantle1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
West Coast4.4 (28)9.8 (62)11.11 (77)15.12 (102)
South Fremantle3.2 (20)5.5 (35)5.11 (41)11.17 (83)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
West Coast8273619
South Fremantle-8-27-36-19

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
West Coast4.4 (28)5.4 (34)2.3 (15)4.1 (25)
South Fremantle3.2 (20)2.3 (15)0.6 (6)6.6 (42)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
West Coast8199-17
South Fremantle-8-19-917

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
West Coast9.8 (62)6.4 (40)
South Fremantle5.5 (35)6.12 (48)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
West Coast27-8
South Fremantle-278

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 14, West Coast: 4, South Fremantle: 10, Drawn: 0
Lathlain Park - Played: 5, West Coast: 2, South Fremantle: 3, Drawn: 0
R17 - Played: 1, West Coast: 1, South Fremantle: 0, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 2, West Coast: 1, South Fremantle: 1, Drawn: 0


West Coast
Overall - Played: 125, Won: 29, Lost: 95, Drawn: 1
Lathlain Park - Played: 43, Won: 13, Lost: 29, Drawn: 1
R17 - Played: 7, Won: 2, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 15, Won: 8, Lost: 7, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2539, Won: 1356, Lost: 1163, Drawn: 20
Lathlain Park - Played: 89, Won: 42, Lost: 47, Drawn: 0
R17 - Played: 98, Won: 48, Lost: 49, Drawn: 1
2026 - Played: 15, Won: 9, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0

[Top]

102 Points Scored
83
55.56% Goal Accuracy
39.29%
27 Scoring Shots
28
42 Inside 50's
53
35.71% Inside 50 Efficiency
20.75%
335 Disposals
348
22.33 Disposals Per Goal
31.64
180 Kicks
221
155 Handballs
127
80 Marks
99
42 Hit Outs
27
49 Tackles
53
21 Frees For
17
17 Frees Against
21
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

West Coast Highest Scores
15.12 (102)R17,2026Lathlain Park
13.12 (90)R10,2022Lathlain Park
12.10 (82)R5,2025Fremantle Oval
11.12 (78)R12,2019Fremantle Oval
9.18 (72)R5,2019Fremantle Oval

West Coast Lowest Scores
5.6 (36)R12,2024Fremantle Oval
6.4 (40)R2,2022Fremantle Oval
7.8 (50)R22,2021Fremantle Oval
8.7 (55)R2,2024Lathlain Park
9.3 (57)R20,2025Lathlain Park

South Fremantle Highest Scores
24.5 (149)R20,2023Lathlain Park
22.12 (144)R20,2025Lathlain Park
22.11 (143)R2,2024Lathlain Park
20.11 (131)R5,2019Fremantle Oval
20.7 (127)R8,2021Fremantle Oval

South Fremantle Lowest Scores
7.7 (49)R10,2022Lathlain Park
8.9 (57)R12,2019Fremantle Oval
9.12 (66)R5,2025Fremantle Oval
11.17 (83)R17,2026Lathlain Park
13.11 (89)R12,2024Fremantle Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R17,2026West Coast 15.12 (102) def South Fremantle 11.17 (83) by 19 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 423
R6,2026South Fremantle 19.11 (125) def West Coast 10.4 (64) by 61 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1852
R20,2025West Coast 9.3 (57) lost to South Fremantle 22.12 (144) by 87 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 399
R5,2025South Fremantle 9.12 (66) lost to West Coast 12.10 (82) by 16 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1065
R12,2024South Fremantle 13.11 (89) def West Coast 5.6 (36) by 53 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1261
R2,2024West Coast 8.7 (55) lost to South Fremantle 22.11 (143) by 88 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 662
R20,2023West Coast 9.6 (60) lost to South Fremantle 24.5 (149) by 89 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 460
R1,2023South Fremantle 15.12 (102) def West Coast 8.11 (59) by 43 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2295
R10,2022West Coast 13.12 (90) def South Fremantle 7.7 (49) by 41 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1119
R2,2022South Fremantle 17.14 (116) def West Coast 6.4 (40) by 76 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1380
R22,2021South Fremantle 13.17 (95) def West Coast 7.8 (50) by 45 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1588
R8,2021South Fremantle 20.7 (127) def West Coast 9.7 (61) by 66 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 923
R12,2019South Fremantle 8.9 (57) lost to West Coast 11.12 (78) by 21 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 666
R5,2019South Fremantle 20.11 (131) def West Coast 9.18 (72) by 59 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 941


West Coast v South Fremantle

R17, 2026

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sun 2-Aug-2026 11:10 AM
Att: 423 Venue: Lathlain Park
West Coast won by 19 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
West Coast4.4 (28)9.8 (62)11.11 (77)15.12 (102)
South Fremantle3.2 (20)5.5 (35)5.11 (41)11.17 (83)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
West Coast8273619
South Fremantle-8-27-36-19


Scores for Each Quarter
West Coast4.4 (28)5.4 (34)2.3 (15)4.1 (25)
South Fremantle3.2 (20)2.3 (15)0.6 (6)6.6 (42)


Margins for Each Quarter
West Coast8199-17
South Fremantle-8-19-917


Scores for Each Half
West Coast9.8 (62)6.4 (40)
South Fremantle5.5 (35)6.12 (48)


Margins for Each Half
West Coast27-8
South Fremantle-278

[Top]

Player Statistics


West Coast Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
5LINDSAY, Josh23167310000
8HEWETT, Elijah231112450321
13BANFIELD, Harper17710240310
16OWIES, Matthew1046220221
25FLYNN, Matt208125335310
27GROSS, Tom21912230122
29HALL, Clay251114440701
30BARNETT, Harry725207100
31GREGO, Lucca28226710100
36WILLIAMS, Tylah981530411
37CHAMPION, Malakai1082410421
39RODRIGUEZ, Fred1358420000
43DEWAR, Tyrell1064210202
45MACRAE, Finlay331419210801
49MILES-WRENCY, Jake321200000
50DATSON, Caleb743120120
53KERNUTT, Sasha624220110
56EDWARDS-BALDWIN, Thomas1165100000
57BURKE, Joshua1394820000
58WALSH, Jack16610370001
60EWING, James101100000
62HITCHCOCK, Corey1578520000
70LUCASSEN, Shannon14131930110
335180155804942421511


South Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1O'HEHIR, Roan1293210201
3FLORENCA, Jake2715128100400
4RAYSON, Lewis15114830201
6HUGHES, Ethan19136900100
7BLECHYNDEN, Tom231013410500
8JONES, Jamaine14104540011
9WINDER, Isiah28199920142
10RUSSELL, Kyle844140400
11DODDS, Toby1156140001
12PEARSON, Chad24195830300
15COLBORNE, Riley835213110
17SAX, Jacob17710510100
18GRAHAM, Edward752311102
19BYRON, Glenn1468050100
20FREE, Hamish9543223200
25DRAGE, Aaron21138440610
26OTTO, Samuel871300011
29BOURNE, Chase19154530700
32ETHERINGTON, Tarkyn862110000
33BOULLINEAU, Jordan13103700223
40WHAN, Jacob18126510702
41MAYNARD, Cameron14113420311
57THOMAS, Max1165200000
348221127995327531115

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 14, West Coast: 4, South Fremantle: 10, Drawn: 0
Lathlain Park - Played: 5, West Coast: 2, South Fremantle: 3, Drawn: 0
R17 - Played: 1, West Coast: 1, South Fremantle: 0, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 2, West Coast: 1, South Fremantle: 1, Drawn: 0


West Coast
Overall - Played: 125, Won: 29, Lost: 95, Drawn: 1
Lathlain Park - Played: 43, Won: 13, Lost: 29, Drawn: 1
R17 - Played: 7, Won: 2, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 15, Won: 8, Lost: 7, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2539, Won: 1356, Lost: 1163, Drawn: 20
Lathlain Park - Played: 89, Won: 42, Lost: 47, Drawn: 0
R17 - Played: 98, Won: 48, Lost: 49, Drawn: 1
2026 - Played: 15, Won: 9, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0

[Top]