WAFL FootyFacts - West Coast v Claremont, Round R20, 2026

West Coast v Claremont

R20, 2026

Date: Sat 22-Aug-2026 3:20 PM
Att: 576 Venue: Lathlain Park
Claremont won by 33 points


2.3 (15)14.13 (97)V20.10 (130)9.3 (57)
7.6 (48)13.6 (84)
9.11 (65)14.9 (93)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2LEE, Cody 211020001001
8HEWETT, Elijah WCE2911183105001122
23MARIC, Ryan WCE21129110400119
24JOHNSTON, Harvey WCE10462302100036
25FLYNN, Matt WCE117453403110125
29HALL, Clay WCE214171102030145
30BARNETT, Harry WCE5231262100065
31GREGO, Lucca WCE2410145102100035
37CHAMPION, Malakai WCE8532301002030
39RODRIGUEZ, Fred WCE14862202000016
41BROCK, Sandy WCE141046700110026
43DEWAR, Tyrell WCE10641205110152
44HUTCHINSON, Jack WCE221210510522219
45MACRAE, Finlay WCE2714131303010016
48SCHOENBERG, Harry WCE198110304011111
49MILES-WRENCY, Jake WCE211010001008
50DATSON, Caleb 9814100013389
53KERNUTT, Sasha 8441404100052
56EDWARDS-BALDWIN, Thomas 10731401312272
57BURKE, Joshua 7341200120070
60EWING, James 7162000000050
62HITCHCOCK, Corey 161063001000015
70LUCASSEN, Shannon 111012205112066
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2PEACE, Jasper 14954201110053
5MOUNTFORD, Declan 129314020000123
8WATERMAN, Alec 5231201100188
13ELLIOTT, Ben 3121106406211090
14ALVAREZ, Sam 302374401000076
15GOWDIE, Kieran 1511462142115171
17ENGLAND, Callan 2891935030010138
18DAVIS, Anthony 1210242020000111
19DELACEY, Talon 191276203012179
20BANFIELD, Bailey 15963703211027
21EASTLAND, Oliver 20137972735100155
22MUSIKA, Jack 201193405003150
23MINEAR, Max 8263000000059
25HOWARD, Joshua 12753300130038
27PEARCE, Alex 211659102110050
28VAN ROOYEN, Samuel 10553101102215
29SHELDRICK, Oliver 201464402010171
30GALE, George 221111610200102
31HEADLAND, Tyson 14772201003128
33MELLODY, Heath 3418166100721102
37DENNIS, Clancy 2200001000010
38HOPKYNS, Joseph 211020000005
45LUSCOMBE, Rory 844440202018

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
MUSIKA, JackClaremont50
PEARCE, AlexClaremont50
EWING, JamesWest Coast50
LEE, CodyWest Coast1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
West Coast2.3 (15)7.6 (48)9.11 (65)14.13 (97)
Claremont9.3 (57)13.6 (84)14.9 (93)20.10 (130)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
West Coast-42-36-28-33
Claremont42362833

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
West Coast2.3 (15)5.3 (33)2.5 (17)5.2 (32)
Claremont9.3 (57)4.3 (27)1.3 (9)6.1 (37)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
West Coast-4268-5
Claremont42-6-85

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
West Coast7.6 (48)7.7 (49)
Claremont13.6 (84)7.4 (46)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
West Coast-363
Claremont36-3

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 15, West Coast: 3, Claremont: 12, Drawn: 0
Lathlain Park - Played: 3, West Coast: 1, Claremont: 2, Drawn: 0
R20 - Played: 3, West Coast: 0, Claremont: 3, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 2, West Coast: 1, Claremont: 1, Drawn: 0


West Coast
Overall - Played: 128, Won: 31, Lost: 96, Drawn: 1
Lathlain Park - Played: 44, Won: 13, Lost: 30, Drawn: 1
R20 - Played: 7, Won: 1, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 18, Won: 10, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 2104, Won: 1050, Lost: 1042, Drawn: 12
Lathlain Park - Played: 88, Won: 60, Lost: 28, Drawn: 0
R20 - Played: 82, Won: 42, Lost: 40, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 18, Won: 12, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0

[Top]

97 Points Scored
130
51.85% Goal Accuracy
66.67%
27 Scoring Shots
30
51 Inside 50's
50
27.45% Inside 50 Efficiency
40.00%
307 Disposals
374
21.93 Disposals Per Goal
18.70
158 Kicks
226
149 Handballs
148
49 Marks
90
46 Hit Outs
41
49 Tackles
73
14 Frees For
17
17 Frees Against
14
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

West Coast Highest Scores
16.11 (107)R9,2026Claremont Oval
14.13 (97)R20,2026Lathlain Park
13.10 (88)R8,2024Lathlain Park
12.5 (77)R4,2019Claremont Oval
10.12 (72)R4,2025Claremont Oval

West Coast Lowest Scores
3.3 (21)R20,2024Claremont Oval
4.9 (33)R21,2021Claremont Oval
6.7 (43)R4,2023Claremont Oval
6.9 (45)R20,2022Claremont Oval
6.9 (45)R12,2025Lathlain Park

Claremont Highest Scores
23.16 (154)R4,2023Claremont Oval
22.15 (147)R11,2023Claremont Oval
20.10 (130)R20,2026Lathlain Park
19.15 (129)R21,2021Claremont Oval
19.10 (124)R4,2025Claremont Oval

Claremont Lowest Scores
10.6 (66)1SF,2019Claremont Oval
9.13 (67)R8,2024Lathlain Park
10.8 (68)R20,2022Claremont Oval
11.9 (75)R4,2019Claremont Oval
12.7 (79)R8,2019Perth Stadium

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R20,2026West Coast 14.13 (97) lost to Claremont 20.10 (130) by 33 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 576
R9,2026Claremont 15.7 (97) lost to West Coast 16.11 (107) by 10 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1008
R12,2025West Coast 6.9 (45) lost to Claremont 13.18 (96) by 51 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 362
R4,2025Claremont 19.10 (124) def West Coast 10.12 (72) by 52 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1156
R20,2024Claremont 12.7 (79) def West Coast 3.3 (21) by 58 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 729
R8,2024West Coast 13.10 (88) def Claremont 9.13 (67) by 21 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 341
R11,2023Claremont 22.15 (147) def West Coast 8.8 (56) by 91 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 829
R4,2023Claremont 23.16 (154) def West Coast 6.7 (43) by 111 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 849
R20,2022Claremont 10.8 (68) def West Coast 6.9 (45) by 23 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 798
R8,2022Claremont 13.10 (88) def West Coast 7.8 (50) by 38 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1061
R21,2021Claremont 19.15 (129) def West Coast 4.9 (33) by 96 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1300
R9,2021Claremont 14.9 (93) def West Coast 9.12 (66) by 27 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1238
1SF,2019Claremont 10.6 (66) def West Coast 8.12 (60) by 6 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 3349
R8,2019Claremont 12.7 (79) def West Coast 6.12 (48) by 31 points at Perth Stadium. Attendance: 5745
R4,2019Claremont 11.9 (75) lost to West Coast 12.5 (77) by 2 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1791


West Coast v Claremont

R20, 2026

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 22-Aug-2026 3:20 PM
Att: 576 Venue: Lathlain Park
Claremont won by 33 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
West Coast2.3 (15)7.6 (48)9.11 (65)14.13 (97)
Claremont9.3 (57)13.6 (84)14.9 (93)20.10 (130)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
West Coast-42-36-28-33
Claremont42362833


Scores for Each Quarter
West Coast2.3 (15)5.3 (33)2.5 (17)5.2 (32)
Claremont9.3 (57)4.3 (27)1.3 (9)6.1 (37)


Margins for Each Quarter
West Coast-4268-5
Claremont42-6-85


Scores for Each Half
West Coast7.6 (48)7.7 (49)
Claremont13.6 (84)7.4 (46)


Margins for Each Half
West Coast-363
Claremont36-3

[Top]

Player Statistics


West Coast Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2LEE, Cody211020000
8HEWETT, Elijah291118310511
23MARIC, Ryan21129110411
24JOHNSTON, Harvey1046230200
25FLYNN, Matt11745340301
29HALL, Clay21417110201
30BARNETT, Harry523126200
31GREGO, Lucca241014510200
37CHAMPION, Malakai853230120
39RODRIGUEZ, Fred1486220200
41BROCK, Sandy14104670000
43DEWAR, Tyrell1064120501
44HUTCHINSON, Jack221210510521
45MACRAE, Finlay271413130300
48SCHOENBERG, Harry19811030411
49MILES-WRENCY, Jake211010000
50DATSON, Caleb981410033
53KERNUTT, Sasha844140400
56EDWARDS-BALDWIN, Thomas1073140122
57BURKE, Joshua734120000
60EWING, James716200000
62HITCHCOCK, Corey16106300100
70LUCASSEN, Shannon11101220520
307158149494946511412


Claremont Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2PEACE, Jasper1495420100
5MOUNTFORD, Declan1293140200
8WATERMAN, Alec523120101
13ELLIOTT, Ben312110640610
14ALVAREZ, Sam30237440100
15GOWDIE, Kieran151146214251
17ENGLAND, Callan28919350310
18DAVIS, Anthony12102420200
19DELACEY, Talon19127620321
20BANFIELD, Bailey1596370310
21EASTLAND, Oliver201379727300
22MUSIKA, Jack20119340531
23MINEAR, Max826300000
25HOWARD, Joshua1275330000
27PEARCE, Alex21165910200
28VAN ROOYEN, Samuel1055310122
29SHELDRICK, Oliver20146440201
30GALE, George221111610210
31HEADLAND, Tyson1477220131
33MELLODY, Heath3418166100710
37DENNIS, Clancy220000100
38HOPKYNS, Joseph211020000
45LUSCOMBE, Rory844440201
37422614890734150209

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 15, West Coast: 3, Claremont: 12, Drawn: 0
Lathlain Park - Played: 3, West Coast: 1, Claremont: 2, Drawn: 0
R20 - Played: 3, West Coast: 0, Claremont: 3, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 2, West Coast: 1, Claremont: 1, Drawn: 0


West Coast
Overall - Played: 128, Won: 31, Lost: 96, Drawn: 1
Lathlain Park - Played: 44, Won: 13, Lost: 30, Drawn: 1
R20 - Played: 7, Won: 1, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 18, Won: 10, Lost: 8, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 2104, Won: 1050, Lost: 1042, Drawn: 12
Lathlain Park - Played: 88, Won: 60, Lost: 28, Drawn: 0
R20 - Played: 82, Won: 42, Lost: 40, Drawn: 0
2026 - Played: 18, Won: 12, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0

[Top]