WAFL FootyFacts - Perth v Swan Districts, Round R11, 2003

Perth v Swan Districts

R11, 2003

Date: Sat 31-May-2003 2:15 PM
Att: 1898 Venue: Lathlain Park
Swan Districts won by 89 points


6.1 (37)10.5 (65)V23.16 (154)2.3 (15)
8.3 (51)7.7 (49)
9.5 (59)14.9 (93)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2RUDD, Simon 0000000000023
4SPRIGG, Justin 0000000000027
5ADKINS, Damien WCE19154000000107
6ST QUINTIN, David 0000000000034
7BOSSONG, Chris 18990000000043
8GLOVER, Andrew 187110000001076
9MAGUIRE, Christopher 0000000003026
10WILSON, Alan 000000000209
11SMITH, Andrew 181260000002071
13SHADBOLT, Daniel 17980000000062
14KELLY, Richard 0000000000052
15HARDINGHAM, Brad 0000000000042
17KENNEWELL, Matthew 0000000001042
20MCCARTNEY, Anthony 201550000000026
24LANG, Kade 209110000000019
27MATTHEWS-HERALD, Ben 0000000000018
28JOHNSON, Michael 14680000000011
29MCDOUGALL, Andrew WCE171340000000027
35HARDING, Chad 211470000000075
43WATSON, Kim 0000000000014
44MCMAHON, Damien 000000000002
47RUSHTON, Robert 14131000000005
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1DE CORSEY, Craig 171255800105579
4OTWAY, Wayne 151143400011088
6CASSON, Liam 151235100121130
7LANGE, Adam 11655210003016
8ANDERSON, Brady 2515106800100042
9EDMONDS, Travis 862401100010218
10KESTEL, Wes 7522200000079
13CORNELIUS, Joel 25131244101101148
15BEROS, Shane 241775600110095
16KELDERMAN, Stephen 131034220000062
20WATERS, Glenn 2312112200204066
22STOCKDEN, Paul 4312020000150
25HANSEN, Ashley WCE181358010213022
29HARRIS, Michael 10733200001125
31PITT, Justin 14953100000067
33JOHNSON, Paul WCE1596523010139
34GRIFFIN, Dwayne 8621200000057
35SLATER, Drew 252055300402118
36EADES, Kim 272165200500212
43ANDERSON, Stuart 7522160000010
46CRAIG, Jonathon 15105320011101
48AMES, Tallan 11831314000007

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
STOCKDEN, PaulSwan Districts50
CRAIG, JonathonSwan Districts1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Perth6.1 (37)8.3 (51)9.5 (59)10.5 (65)
Swan Districts2.3 (15)7.7 (49)14.9 (93)23.16 (154)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Perth222-34-89
Swan Districts-22-23489

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Perth6.1 (37)2.2 (14)1.2 (8)1.0 (6)
Swan Districts2.3 (15)5.4 (34)7.2 (44)9.7 (61)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Perth22-20-36-55
Swan Districts-22203655

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Perth8.3 (51)2.2 (14)
Swan Districts7.7 (49)16.9 (105)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Perth2-91
Swan Districts-291

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 202, Perth: 121, Swan Districts: 79, Drawn: 2
Lathlain Park - Played: 62, Perth: 34, Swan Districts: 26, Drawn: 2
R11 - Played: 12, Perth: 8, Swan Districts: 4, Drawn: 0
2003 - Played: 2, Perth: 0, Swan Districts: 2, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 2036, Won: 944, Lost: 1082, Drawn: 10
Lathlain Park - Played: 424, Won: 214, Lost: 206, Drawn: 4
R11 - Played: 97, Won: 43, Lost: 54, Drawn: 0
2003 - Played: 9, Won: 2, Lost: 7, Drawn: 0


Swan Districts
Overall - Played: 1444, Won: 571, Lost: 865, Drawn: 8
Lathlain Park - Played: 62, Won: 26, Lost: 34, Drawn: 2
R11 - Played: 68, Won: 20, Lost: 47, Drawn: 1
2003 - Played: 10, Won: 5, Lost: 4, Drawn: 1

[Top]

65 Points Scored
154
66.67% Goal Accuracy
58.97%
15 Scoring Shots
39
0 Inside 50's
0
% Inside 50 Efficiency
%
196 Disposals
337
19.60 Disposals Per Goal
14.65
122 Kicks
230
74 Handballs
107
0 Marks
83
0 Hit Outs
41
0 Tackles
57
0 Frees For
20
0 Frees Against
7
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Perth Highest Scores
28.22 (190)R10,1968Bassendean Oval
27.20 (182)R4,1934WACA
27.20 (182)R7,1988WACA
28.10 (178)R19,1997Bassendean Oval
27.16 (178)R6,1977Lathlain Park

Perth Lowest Scores
2.5 (17)R1,1997Lathlain Park
5.11 (41)R14,1973Bassendean Oval
6.6 (42)R15,1943Bassendean Oval
4.18 (42)R5,1952Bassendean Oval
6.8 (44)R20,1992Bassendean Oval

Swan Districts Highest Scores
38.21 (249)R2,1981Lathlain Park
31.14 (200)R8,1981Bassendean Oval
27.18 (180)R7,1985Lathlain Park
25.21 (171)R21,1983Bassendean Oval
26.14 (170)R4,1982Lathlain Park

Swan Districts Lowest Scores
3.5 (23)R12,1946WACA
3.5 (23)R11,1947Bassendean Oval
3.12 (30)R14,1973Bassendean Oval
4.9 (33)R3,1968Lathlain Park
4.11 (35)R4,1949WACA

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R11,2003Perth 10.5 (65) lost to Swan Districts 23.16 (154) by 89 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1898
R2,2003Swan Districts 14.7 (91) def Perth 7.10 (52) by 39 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1600
R14,2002Perth 14.14 (98) def Swan Districts 11.7 (73) by 25 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1686
R5,2002Swan Districts 6.4 (40) lost to Perth 13.11 (89) by 49 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1968
R20,2001Perth 12.14 (86) def Swan Districts 12.4 (76) by 10 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1800
R12,2001Swan Districts 9.13 (67) lost to Perth 11.8 (74) by 7 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2403
R2,2001Swan Districts 8.5 (53) lost to Perth 14.12 (96) by 43 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1848
R21,2000Perth 18.12 (120) def Swan Districts 8.8 (56) by 64 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1450
R12,2000Perth 6.11 (47) lost to Swan Districts 13.6 (84) by 37 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1674
R3,2000Swan Districts 17.15 (117) def Perth 13.13 (91) by 26 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1523
R19,1999Perth 18.12 (120) def Swan Districts 10.10 (70) by 50 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1642
R16,1999Swan Districts 15.13 (103) lost to Perth 20.10 (130) by 27 points at Moora Oval, Moora. Attendance: 1746
R9,1999Swan Districts 12.13 (85) lost to Perth 13.11 (89) by 4 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1636
R19,1998Swan Districts 17.6 (108) def Perth 10.20 (80) by 28 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1333
R9,1998Perth 14.9 (93) def Swan Districts 9.11 (65) by 28 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1556
R19,1997Swan Districts 11.9 (75) lost to Perth 28.10 (178) by 103 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2418
R9,1997Swan Districts 16.15 (111) def Perth 7.10 (52) by 59 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1938
R1,1997Perth 2.5 (17) lost to Swan Districts 11.9 (75) by 58 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1317
R20,1996Swan Districts 7.9 (51) lost to Perth 16.6 (102) by 51 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2249
R13,1996Perth 14.9 (93) def Swan Districts 11.11 (77) by 16 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2000
R6,1996Swan Districts 19.10 (124) def Perth 10.4 (64) by 60 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2347
R16,1995Perth 13.11 (89) lost to Swan Districts 17.10 (112) by 23 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1163
R9,1995Swan Districts 11.5 (71) lost to Perth 23.8 (146) by 75 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 1000
R2,1995Perth 10.14 (74) def Swan Districts 8.10 (58) by 16 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1754
R15,1994Perth 14.12 (96) def Swan Districts 12.8 (80) by 16 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2500
R8,1994Swan Districts 21.15 (141) def Perth 8.16 (64) by 77 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2000
R2,1994Swan Districts 21.10 (136) def Perth 13.11 (89) by 47 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2453
R18,1993Perth 14.18 (102) def Swan Districts 13.15 (93) by 9 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2722
R11,1993Swan Districts 16.24 (120) def Perth 8.12 (60) by 60 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 3227
R4,1993Perth 11.15 (81) lost to Swan Districts 13.8 (86) by 5 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 4873
R20,1992Swan Districts 15.15 (105) def Perth 6.8 (44) by 61 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 2015
R13,1992Perth 12.11 (83) def Swan Districts 10.17 (77) by 6 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1636
R6,1992Swan Districts 13.19 (97) def Perth 11.15 (81) by 16 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 3456
1SF,1991Swan Districts 23.13 (151) def Perth 9.9 (63) by 88 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 10637
R16,1991Perth 13.10 (88) lost to Swan Districts 16.17 (113) by 25 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2537
R9,1991Swan Districts 16.15 (111) def Perth 6.11 (47) by 64 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 4467
R2,1991Perth 21.9 (135) def Swan Districts 12.18 (90) by 45 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 4369
R15,1990Perth 10.12 (72) lost to Swan Districts 13.15 (93) by 21 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2938
R8,1990Swan Districts 25.19 (169) def Perth 8.6 (54) by 115 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 3314
R1,1990Perth 13.16 (94) lost to Swan Districts 12.25 (97) by 3 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 3410
R15,1989Perth 22.6 (138) def Swan Districts 9.9 (63) by 75 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 3194
R8,1989Perth 11.13 (79) lost to Swan Districts 24.10 (154) by 75 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2616
R1,1989Swan Districts 23.8 (146) def Perth 16.9 (105) by 41 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 4100
R21,1988Swan Districts 17.11 (113) lost to Perth 26.13 (169) by 56 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 3541
R14,1988Swan Districts 13.21 (99) lost to Perth 18.15 (123) by 24 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 3100
R7,1988Perth 27.20 (182) def Swan Districts 11.15 (81) by 101 points at WACA. Attendance: 2736
R21,1987Perth 17.9 (111) lost to Swan Districts 20.19 (139) by 28 points at WACA. Attendance: 4218
R14,1987Perth 12.13 (85) lost to Swan Districts 15.25 (115) by 30 points at WACA. Attendance: 2744
R8,1987Swan Districts 20.18 (138) def Perth 16.15 (111) by 27 points at Bassendean Oval. Attendance: 4621
R17,1986Perth 20.16 (136) def Swan Districts 20.14 (134) by 2 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 6011


Perth v Swan Districts

R11, 2003

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 31-May-2003 2:15 PM
Att: 1898 Venue: Lathlain Park
Swan Districts won by 89 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Perth6.1 (37)8.3 (51)9.5 (59)10.5 (65)
Swan Districts2.3 (15)7.7 (49)14.9 (93)23.16 (154)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Perth222-34-89
Swan Districts-22-23489


Scores for Each Quarter
Perth6.1 (37)2.2 (14)1.2 (8)1.0 (6)
Swan Districts2.3 (15)5.4 (34)7.2 (44)9.7 (61)


Margins for Each Quarter
Perth22-20-36-55
Swan Districts-22203655


Scores for Each Half
Perth8.3 (51)2.2 (14)
Swan Districts7.7 (49)16.9 (105)


Margins for Each Half
Perth2-91
Swan Districts-291

[Top]

Player Statistics


Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2RUDD, Simon000000000
4SPRIGG, Justin000000000
5ADKINS, Damien19154000010
6ST QUINTIN, David000000000
7BOSSONG, Chris1899000000
8GLOVER, Andrew18711000010
9MAGUIRE, Christopher000000030
10WILSON, Alan000000020
11SMITH, Andrew18126000020
13SHADBOLT, Daniel1798000000
14KELLY, Richard000000000
15HARDINGHAM, Brad000000000
17KENNEWELL, Matthew000000010
20MCCARTNEY, Anthony20155000000
24LANG, Kade20911000000
27MATTHEWS-HERALD, Ben000000000
28JOHNSON, Michael1468000000
29MCDOUGALL, Andrew17134000000
35HARDING, Chad21147000000
43WATSON, Kim000000000
44MCMAHON, Damien000000000
47RUSHTON, Robert14131000000
196122740000100


Swan Districts Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1DE CORSEY, Craig17125580055
4OTWAY, Wayne15114340010
6CASSON, Liam15123510011
7LANGE, Adam1165521030
8ANDERSON, Brady251510680000
9EDMONDS, Travis8624011010
10KESTEL, Wes752220000
13CORNELIUS, Joel251312441001
15BEROS, Shane24177560000
16KELDERMAN, Stephen13103422000
20WATERS, Glenn231211220040
22STOCKDEN, Paul431202001
25HANSEN, Ashley18135801030
29HARRIS, Michael1073320011
31PITT, Justin1495310000
33JOHNSON, Paul1596523013
34GRIFFIN, Dwayne862120000
35SLATER, Drew25205530021
36EADES, Kim27216520002
43ANDERSON, Stuart752216000
46CRAIG, Jonathon15105320010
48AMES, Tallan11831314000
33723010783574102315

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 202, Perth: 121, Swan Districts: 79, Drawn: 2
Lathlain Park - Played: 62, Perth: 34, Swan Districts: 26, Drawn: 2
R11 - Played: 12, Perth: 8, Swan Districts: 4, Drawn: 0
2003 - Played: 2, Perth: 0, Swan Districts: 2, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 2036, Won: 944, Lost: 1082, Drawn: 10
Lathlain Park - Played: 424, Won: 214, Lost: 206, Drawn: 4
R11 - Played: 97, Won: 43, Lost: 54, Drawn: 0
2003 - Played: 9, Won: 2, Lost: 7, Drawn: 0


Swan Districts
Overall - Played: 1444, Won: 571, Lost: 865, Drawn: 8
Lathlain Park - Played: 62, Won: 26, Lost: 34, Drawn: 2
R11 - Played: 68, Won: 20, Lost: 47, Drawn: 1
2003 - Played: 10, Won: 5, Lost: 4, Drawn: 1

[Top]