WAFL FootyFacts - South Fremantle v Claremont, Round R10, 2011

South Fremantle v Claremont

R10, 2011

Date: Sat 21-May-2011 2:15 PM
Att: 1973 Venue: Fremantle Oval
Claremont won by 24 points


4.1 (25)15.5 (95)V18.11 (119)3.5 (23)
9.1 (55)4.7 (31)
13.3 (81)10.8 (68)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2GUGLIELMANA, Adam 11560902001040
3DELL'OLIO, Cory 15873602003145
4BAIRSTOW, Toby 18994301000050
6PALUMBO, Joel 175124202000011
7ADAMS, Theo 2151609120000136
8ADAMS, Reece 198112302001034
9MILLER, Kris 26101616030000246
11MCCARREY, Andrew 83511000000139
15MURPHY, Ryan 161244453003093
16WHITE, Craig 1910934010000126
18WILSON, Callum 12754100000080
20MUGAMBWA, Paul 5323732000181
29BOSSONG, Chris 1910943020000162
31NORTH, Hayden 2191252010000136
32COOK, Ryan 23167730500008
33GAFF, Andrew WCE28199320500102
37HAMS, Ashton WCE2920961005001098
39MCGRATH, Toby 114712000000208
42HEAD, Josh 12665314001099
44HASLEBY, Paul 13855300004022
45DELMENICO, Scott 117445192000160
51HALL, Tyler 651530100006
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2RUDEFORTH, Clancy 127524030001156
3BLACKWELL, Luke 3214183603000054
4RICHARDSON, Ian 177104404002069
5MURPHY, Jake 2912176404001034
6ORZEL, Matthew 17893705001196
7ROWE, Ian 201377201000067
9MITCHELL, Kane 14957903001043
10BRABAZON, Ryan 2610164502000027
13GILLIGAN, Alroy 1587330200218
16ANDERSON, Blake 231855303000015
17HANDLEY, Trinity 53232700000129
19CRAWFORD, David 1971293010000141
20JONES, Chad 10825300003177
21LEE, Tom 1514110087003113
24ANDREWS, Mitch 104624600000023
25LAURIE, Jesse 173141101000127
32SCHAMMER, Byron FRE26141210605000333
34STEVENSON, Lewis WCE191364401000050
35SWIFT, Tom WCE2917125303000128
38JONES, Brett WCE2412124101000061
39BROOME, Lewis WCE1284040100219
44WEEDON, Gerrick WCE171254603003012

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
STEVENSON, LewisClaremont50
BAIRSTOW, TobySouth Fremantle50

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
South Fremantle4.1 (25)9.1 (55)13.3 (81)15.5 (95)
Claremont3.5 (23)4.7 (31)10.8 (68)18.11 (119)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
South Fremantle22413-24
Claremont-2-24-1324

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
South Fremantle4.1 (25)5.0 (30)4.2 (26)2.2 (14)
Claremont3.5 (23)1.2 (8)6.1 (37)8.3 (51)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
South Fremantle222-11-37
Claremont-2-221137

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
South Fremantle9.1 (55)6.4 (40)
Claremont4.7 (31)14.4 (88)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
South Fremantle24-48
Claremont-2448

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 254, South Fremantle: 138, Claremont: 114, Drawn: 2
Fremantle Oval - Played: 120, South Fremantle: 69, Claremont: 49, Drawn: 2
R10 - Played: 8, South Fremantle: 2, Claremont: 6, Drawn: 0
2011 - Played: 1, South Fremantle: 0, Claremont: 1, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2234, Won: 1177, Lost: 1039, Drawn: 18
Fremantle Oval - Played: 1105, Won: 653, Lost: 440, Drawn: 12
R10 - Played: 112, Won: 61, Lost: 50, Drawn: 1
2011 - Played: 8, Won: 5, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 1793, Won: 859, Lost: 923, Drawn: 11
Fremantle Oval - Played: 164, Won: 55, Lost: 106, Drawn: 3
R10 - Played: 81, Won: 38, Lost: 43, Drawn: 0
2011 - Played: 9, Won: 7, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0

[Top]

95 Points Scored
119
75.00% Goal Accuracy
62.07%
20 Scoring Shots
29
45 Inside 50's
53
33.33% Inside 50 Efficiency
33.96%
360 Disposals
408
24.00 Disposals Per Goal
22.67
189 Kicks
221
171 Handballs
187
74 Marks
101
29 Hit Outs
75
91 Tackles
84
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

South Fremantle Highest Scores
29.21 (195)R21,1960Fremantle Oval
28.18 (186)R12,1952Fremantle Oval
27.19 (181)R3,1938Fremantle Oval
25.28 (178)R16,1958Fremantle Oval
24.22 (166)R7,1976Fremantle Oval

South Fremantle Lowest Scores
4.3 (27)R14,1944Fremantle Oval
5.7 (37)R17,1936Fremantle Oval
5.8 (38)R6,2001Claremont Oval
5.9 (39)R5,1991Fremantle Oval
5.9 (39)GF,1989Subiaco Oval

Claremont Highest Scores
33.18 (216)R1,1986Claremont Oval
30.14 (194)R19,1991Fremantle Oval
27.20 (182)R11,1970Claremont Oval
26.14 (170)R18,1970Fremantle Oval
25.18 (168)R8,1987Fremantle Oval

Claremont Lowest Scores
3.4 (22)R12,1980Claremont Oval
3.11 (29)R20,1997Fremantle Oval
3.12 (30)R15,1957Claremont Oval
5.6 (36)R5,1954Fremantle Oval
5.6 (36)R14,1927Fremantle Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R10,2011South Fremantle 15.5 (95) lost to Claremont 18.11 (119) by 24 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1973
R15,2010South Fremantle 12.6 (78) lost to Claremont 16.9 (105) by 27 points at Matera Oval, Wagin. Attendance: 1950
R2,2010Claremont 24.9 (153) def South Fremantle 7.9 (51) by 102 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1682
R15,2009South Fremantle 25.11 (161) def Claremont 12.11 (83) by 78 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1807
R5,2009Claremont 14.11 (95) lost to South Fremantle 16.16 (112) by 17 points at Collingwood Park, Albany. Attendance: 2394
R23,2008South Fremantle 13.11 (89) lost to Claremont 15.10 (100) by 11 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1758
R15,2008South Fremantle 14.4 (88) lost to Claremont 14.14 (98) by 10 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1150
R6,2008Claremont 17.15 (117) lost to South Fremantle 19.11 (125) by 8 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1485
R15,2007South Fremantle 13.14 (92) lost to Claremont 20.13 (133) by 41 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2090
R6,2007Claremont 15.7 (97) def South Fremantle 14.9 (93) by 4 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1608
PF,2006Claremont 16.10 (106) lost to South Fremantle 16.13 (109) by 3 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 4811
R16,2006South Fremantle 9.11 (65) def Claremont 9.8 (62) by 3 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2859
R7,2006Claremont 19.13 (127) def South Fremantle 6.10 (46) by 81 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2182
GF,2005South Fremantle 17.8 (110) def Claremont 7.12 (54) by 56 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 22570
R17,2005Claremont 15.4 (94) lost to South Fremantle 15.9 (99) by 5 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1757
R8,2005South Fremantle 11.16 (82) lost to Claremont 13.6 (84) by 2 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1740
R22,2004South Fremantle 10.10 (70) def Claremont 7.17 (59) by 11 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2002
R13,2004Claremont 11.4 (70) def South Fremantle 8.6 (54) by 16 points at Denmark. Attendance: 2500
R19,2003Claremont 9.10 (64) lost to South Fremantle 13.12 (90) by 26 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1265
R10,2003South Fremantle 8.8 (56) lost to Claremont 18.8 (116) by 60 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1161
R21,2002Claremont 13.10 (88) lost to South Fremantle 14.7 (91) by 3 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1235
R12,2002South Fremantle 15.17 (107) def Claremont 8.15 (63) by 44 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2000
R3,2002South Fremantle 9.7 (61) lost to Claremont 10.18 (78) by 17 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1800
PF,2001South Fremantle 14.9 (93) def Claremont 12.13 (85) by 8 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 4894
R13,2001South Fremantle 8.11 (59) lost to Claremont 11.16 (82) by 23 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2900
R6,2001Claremont 10.14 (74) def South Fremantle 5.8 (38) by 36 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1705
R18,2000Claremont 12.19 (91) def South Fremantle 10.13 (73) by 18 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1200
R9,2000South Fremantle 14.6 (90) lost to Claremont 16.12 (108) by 18 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1200
R21,1999South Fremantle 11.7 (73) def Claremont 10.11 (71) by 2 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1467
R14,1999South Fremantle 14.14 (98) def Claremont 9.9 (63) by 35 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1818
R4,1999Claremont 7.9 (51) lost to South Fremantle 20.14 (134) by 83 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 3000
R17,1998South Fremantle 14.17 (101) lost to Claremont 16.9 (105) by 4 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1200
R12,1998South Fremantle 15.12 (102) lost to Claremont 16.14 (110) by 8 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1200
R7,1998Claremont 11.18 (84) def South Fremantle 12.9 (81) by 3 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1203
R20,1997South Fremantle 13.21 (99) def Claremont 3.11 (29) by 70 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1153
R6,1997Claremont 15.7 (97) lost to South Fremantle 16.13 (109) by 12 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1347
R20,1996South Fremantle 12.9 (81) def Claremont 9.15 (69) by 12 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1400
R13,1996Claremont 12.18 (90) def South Fremantle 7.5 (47) by 43 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2500
R6,1996South Fremantle 14.16 (100) def Claremont 14.9 (93) by 7 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1891
R18,1995South Fremantle 14.19 (103) def Claremont 9.14 (68) by 35 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1692
R11,1995Claremont 10.11 (71) lost to South Fremantle 13.13 (91) by 20 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1500
R4,1995South Fremantle 13.10 (88) lost to Claremont 18.12 (120) by 32 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2044
R18,1994Claremont 20.12 (132) def South Fremantle 14.6 (90) by 42 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1600
R11,1994South Fremantle 14.10 (94) lost to Claremont 20.6 (126) by 32 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2503
R5,1994Claremont 19.10 (124) def South Fremantle 9.10 (64) by 60 points at WACA. Attendance: 2441
R21,1993Claremont 16.11 (107) def South Fremantle 7.17 (59) by 48 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2475
R14,1993South Fremantle 18.9 (117) lost to Claremont 24.7 (151) by 34 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3245
R7,1993Claremont 12.10 (82) def South Fremantle 7.10 (52) by 30 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2798
R20,1992South Fremantle 14.19 (103) def Claremont 8.8 (56) by 47 points at Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2251
R13,1992Claremont 9.11 (65) lost to South Fremantle 10.13 (73) by 8 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1463


South Fremantle v Claremont

R10, 2011

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 21-May-2011 2:15 PM
Att: 1973 Venue: Fremantle Oval
Claremont won by 24 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
South Fremantle4.1 (25)9.1 (55)13.3 (81)15.5 (95)
Claremont3.5 (23)4.7 (31)10.8 (68)18.11 (119)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
South Fremantle22413-24
Claremont-2-24-1324


Scores for Each Quarter
South Fremantle4.1 (25)5.0 (30)4.2 (26)2.2 (14)
Claremont3.5 (23)1.2 (8)6.1 (37)8.3 (51)


Margins for Each Quarter
South Fremantle222-11-37
Claremont-2-221137


Scores for Each Half
South Fremantle9.1 (55)6.4 (40)
Claremont4.7 (31)14.4 (88)


Margins for Each Half
South Fremantle24-48
Claremont-2448

[Top]

Player Statistics


South Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2GUGLIELMANA, Adam1156090210
3DELL'OLIO, Cory1587360231
4BAIRSTOW, Toby1899430100
6PALUMBO, Joel17512420200
7ADAMS, Theo21516091200
8ADAMS, Reece19811230210
9MILLER, Kris261016160300
11MCCARREY, Andrew835110000
15MURPHY, Ryan16124445330
16WHITE, Craig19109340100
18WILSON, Callum1275410000
20MUGAMBWA, Paul532373201
29BOSSONG, Chris19109430200
31NORTH, Hayden21912520100
32COOK, Ryan23167730500
33GAFF, Andrew28199320510
37HAMS, Ashton292096100510
39MCGRATH, Toby1147120000
42HEAD, Josh1266531410
44HASLEBY, Paul1385530040
45DELMENICO, Scott11744519201
51HALL, Tyler651530100
36018917174912945153


Claremont Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2RUDEFORTH, Clancy1275240301
3BLACKWELL, Luke321418360300
4RICHARDSON, Ian17710440420
5MURPHY, Jake291217640410
6ORZEL, Matthew1789370511
7ROWE, Ian20137720100
9MITCHELL, Kane1495790310
10BRABAZON, Ryan261016450200
13GILLIGAN, Alroy1587330221
16ANDERSON, Blake23185530300
17HANDLEY, Trinity532327000
19CRAWFORD, David19712930100
20JONES, Chad1082530031
21LEE, Tom151411008731
24ANDREWS, Mitch10462460000
25LAURIE, Jesse17314110101
32SCHAMMER, Byron2614121060503
34STEVENSON, Lewis19136440100
35SWIFT, Tom291712530301
38JONES, Brett241212410100
39BROOME, Lewis1284040121
44WEEDON, Gerrick17125460330
4082211871018475531811

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 254, South Fremantle: 138, Claremont: 114, Drawn: 2
Fremantle Oval - Played: 120, South Fremantle: 69, Claremont: 49, Drawn: 2
R10 - Played: 8, South Fremantle: 2, Claremont: 6, Drawn: 0
2011 - Played: 1, South Fremantle: 0, Claremont: 1, Drawn: 0


South Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2234, Won: 1177, Lost: 1039, Drawn: 18
Fremantle Oval - Played: 1105, Won: 653, Lost: 440, Drawn: 12
R10 - Played: 112, Won: 61, Lost: 50, Drawn: 1
2011 - Played: 8, Won: 5, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 1793, Won: 859, Lost: 923, Drawn: 11
Fremantle Oval - Played: 164, Won: 55, Lost: 106, Drawn: 3
R10 - Played: 81, Won: 38, Lost: 43, Drawn: 0
2011 - Played: 9, Won: 7, Lost: 2, Drawn: 0

[Top]