WAFL FootyFacts - East Fremantle v East Perth, Round 1SF, 2012

East Fremantle v East Perth

1SF, 2012

Date: Sat 8-Sep-2012 2:15 PM
Att: 3557 Venue: East Fremantle Oval
East Fremantle won by 37 points


4.5 (29)16.15 (111)V11.8 (74)2.2 (14)
8.11 (59)5.2 (32)
12.14 (86)7.5 (47)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1MCGOUGH, Mark 2414104405001060
2HADLEY, Richard 201197205001028
3TEAKLE, Leith 1611582030033164
4O'BRIEN, Rory 30171376040002133
6PERHAM, Jack 3211101001026
7O'BRIEN, Brock 11741405002179
8DODD, Steven 16977000000084
9DICK, Brad WCE1082310100249
12STEPHEN, Andrew 14954400000067
13SCHOFIELD, Jayden 15964300000017
14BOYLE, Mitchell 9453102000019
19WELLER, Luke 1610654130000110
23YOUNG, Robert 13112811210031111
27STEVENS, Koby WCE201285204001046
29HOWLETT, Tom 181445000000056
38COOPER, Brad 541040000005
41BROWN, Mitchell 8534100000037
42MENEGOLA, Sam FRE151326424001017
43GRIFFIN, Jon FRE168862203000015
52HENSON, Sean 161246004000119
53JANSEN, Scott 862310100005
58WAIGHT, Adam 14680603001013
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1STIRLING, Donald 11651200000036
2PAYNE, Steven 13673302000027
3SEAL, Mathew 55021010040122
4GROVER, Cameron 12571400000010
5SWEET, Aaron 231497203001180
6ANDERSON, Kyle 9360200000033
7KOMMER, Nick 241956705002229
8MOSS, Garry 201557104000052
9BROOKES, Rowan 10463101000016
10PRIOR, Adam 8714320001255
12WHITE, Marcus 7520102000021
13WULFF, Craig 26161083040000203
15SMITH, Josh 10554112001061
16OAKLEY-NICHOLLS, Jarrad 1514111319001153
17CHARTRES, Danny 10643140000082
18DERICKX, Jacob 4040210000024
19JOHNSON, Paul 2015551222000053
21CLUTTERBUCK, Freddie 161155212000148
23MALDENIS, Ryan 191364502000027
28SAMPEY, Luke 10552101000072
42RUDD, Tyson 1183310100003
44SWAN, Michael 1510574040010156

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
East Fremantle4.5 (29)8.11 (59)12.14 (86)16.15 (111)
East Perth2.2 (14)5.2 (32)7.5 (47)11.8 (74)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
East Fremantle15273937
East Perth-15-27-39-37

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Fremantle4.5 (29)4.6 (30)4.3 (27)4.1 (25)
East Perth2.2 (14)3.0 (18)2.3 (15)4.3 (27)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Fremantle151212-2
East Perth-15-12-122

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Fremantle8.11 (59)8.4 (52)
East Perth5.2 (32)6.6 (42)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Fremantle2710
East Perth-27-10

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 325, East Fremantle: 181, East Perth: 142, Drawn: 2
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 86, East Fremantle: 51, East Perth: 35, Drawn: 0
1SF - Played: 7, East Fremantle: 4, East Perth: 3, Drawn: 0
2012 - Played: 4, East Fremantle: 3, East Perth: 1, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2360, Won: 1437, Lost: 904, Drawn: 19
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 607, Won: 381, Lost: 223, Drawn: 3
1SF - Played: 38, Won: 22, Lost: 15, Drawn: 1
2012 - Played: 21, Won: 15, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2172, Won: 1175, Lost: 980, Drawn: 17
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 88, Won: 36, Lost: 52, Drawn: 0
1SF - Played: 39, Won: 19, Lost: 19, Drawn: 1
2012 - Played: 21, Won: 11, Lost: 9, Drawn: 1

[Top]

111 Points Scored
74
51.61% Goal Accuracy
57.89%
31 Scoring Shots
19
49 Inside 50's
45
32.65% Inside 50 Efficiency
24.44%
317 Disposals
298
19.81 Disposals Per Goal
27.09
202 Kicks
192
115 Handballs
106
97 Marks
86
35 Hit Outs
32
53 Tackles
51
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

East Fremantle Highest Scores
31.13 (199)R4,1985East Fremantle Oval
30.12 (192)R14,1987East Fremantle Oval
26.18 (174)R8,1987Perth Oval
26.16 (172)R12,1955Perth Oval
25.19 (169)R15,1946Fremantle Oval

East Fremantle Lowest Scores
2.3 (15)R13,1910Perth Oval
2.9 (21)R13,1963Perth Oval
3.6 (24)R1,1921Perth Oval
3.6 (24)R21,1915WACA
4.3 (27)R2,1919Fremantle Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

1SF,2012East Fremantle 16.15 (111) def East Perth 11.8 (74) by 37 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3557
R23,2012East Perth 14.8 (92) lost to East Fremantle 15.9 (99) by 7 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1995
R17,2012East Fremantle 20.16 (136) def East Perth 10.12 (72) by 64 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1809
R6,2012East Fremantle 13.11 (89) lost to East Perth 14.9 (93) by 4 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1731
R18,2011East Fremantle 18.6 (114) def East Perth 17.8 (110) by 4 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1564
R7,2011East Perth 12.12 (84) lost to East Fremantle 17.14 (116) by 32 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2002
1SF,2010East Fremantle 13.10 (88) lost to East Perth 15.12 (102) by 14 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 6757
R17,2010East Perth 16.18 (114) def East Fremantle 9.7 (61) by 53 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1927
R2,2010East Fremantle 9.8 (62) def East Perth 7.13 (55) by 7 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1711
R14,2009East Fremantle 4.12 (36) lost to East Perth 12.13 (85) by 49 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1152
R2,2009East Perth 5.16 (46) lost to East Fremantle 13.15 (93) by 47 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1508
R15,2008East Perth 7.10 (52) lost to East Fremantle 16.12 (108) by 56 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1339
R6,2008East Fremantle 12.10 (82) lost to East Perth 17.12 (114) by 32 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1545
R17,2007East Fremantle 13.17 (95) lost to East Perth 15.15 (105) by 10 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1136
R8,2007East Perth 11.8 (74) def East Fremantle 8.12 (60) by 14 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1869
R20,2006East Fremantle 9.14 (68) lost to East Perth 21.9 (135) by 67 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1212
R12,2006East Perth 18.16 (124) def East Fremantle 14.14 (98) by 26 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1449
R3,2006East Fremantle 20.14 (134) def East Perth 7.15 (57) by 77 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1319
R15,2005East Perth 10.14 (74) lost to East Fremantle 10.15 (75) by 1 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1614
R6,2005East Fremantle 15.14 (104) def East Perth 14.13 (97) by 7 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1748
R18,2004East Perth 14.13 (97) def East Fremantle 12.9 (81) by 16 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1789
R9,2004East Fremantle 7.13 (55) lost to East Perth 10.10 (70) by 15 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1347
R4,2004East Perth 13.11 (89) def East Fremantle 13.9 (87) by 2 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2367
R23,2003East Fremantle 12.9 (81) def East Perth 8.11 (59) by 22 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1564
R14,2003East Fremantle 11.7 (73) lost to East Perth 12.7 (79) by 6 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1217
R5,2003East Perth 19.12 (126) def East Fremantle 12.7 (79) by 47 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 1390
R14,2002East Fremantle 11.18 (84) def East Perth 10.5 (65) by 19 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2000
R5,2002East Perth 7.13 (55) def East Fremantle 7.10 (52) by 3 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2348
R14,2001East Fremantle 17.9 (111) lost to East Perth 18.9 (117) by 6 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1939
R6,2001East Perth 13.9 (87) def East Fremantle 10.10 (70) by 17 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1667
GF,2000East Perth 18.11 (119) def East Fremantle 11.14 (80) by 39 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 30174
R15,2000East Fremantle 10.17 (77) lost to East Perth 13.12 (90) by 13 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1800
R6,2000East Perth 15.8 (98) def East Fremantle 9.12 (66) by 32 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2189
R17,1999East Fremantle 17.15 (117) def East Perth 13.9 (87) by 30 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1662
R7,1999East Perth 8.14 (62) lost to East Fremantle 19.13 (127) by 65 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1380
R14,1998East Fremantle 13.10 (88) def East Perth 7.15 (57) by 31 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2149
R4,1998East Perth 8.6 (54) lost to East Fremantle 24.7 (151) by 97 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1887
R19,1997East Fremantle 14.15 (99) def East Perth 14.6 (90) by 9 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2480
R13,1997East Fremantle 14.7 (91) def East Perth 9.10 (64) by 27 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1745
R8,1997East Perth 9.10 (64) lost to East Fremantle 15.9 (99) by 35 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1862
R20,1996East Perth 14.12 (96) lost to East Fremantle 15.12 (102) by 6 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2031
R13,1996East Fremantle 9.8 (62) lost to East Perth 19.9 (123) by 61 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2334
R6,1996East Perth 19.11 (125) def East Fremantle 15.14 (104) by 21 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2375
R17,1995East Fremantle 11.12 (78) lost to East Perth 16.11 (107) by 29 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1708
R10,1995East Perth 9.9 (63) lost to East Fremantle 16.12 (108) by 45 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1215
R3,1995East Fremantle 18.14 (122) def East Perth 9.6 (60) by 62 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1911
R15,1994East Perth 13.15 (93) lost to East Fremantle 20.11 (131) by 38 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 1400
R8,1994East Fremantle 19.9 (123) def East Perth 14.9 (93) by 30 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1736
R2,1994East Perth 9.10 (64) lost to East Fremantle 16.17 (113) by 49 points at WACA. Attendance: 2802
R19,1993East Perth 15.12 (102) def East Fremantle 13.12 (90) by 12 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2249


East Fremantle v East Perth

1SF, 2012

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 8-Sep-2012 2:15 PM
Att: 3557 Venue: East Fremantle Oval
East Fremantle won by 37 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
East Fremantle4.5 (29)8.11 (59)12.14 (86)16.15 (111)
East Perth2.2 (14)5.2 (32)7.5 (47)11.8 (74)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
East Fremantle15273937
East Perth-15-27-39-37


Scores for Each Quarter
East Fremantle4.5 (29)4.6 (30)4.3 (27)4.1 (25)
East Perth2.2 (14)3.0 (18)2.3 (15)4.3 (27)


Margins for Each Quarter
East Fremantle151212-2
East Perth-15-12-122


Scores for Each Half
East Fremantle8.11 (59)8.4 (52)
East Perth5.2 (32)6.6 (42)


Margins for Each Half
East Fremantle2710
East Perth-27-10

[Top]

Player Statistics


East Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1MCGOUGH, Mark241410440510
2HADLEY, Richard20119720510
3TEAKLE, Leith16115820333
4O'BRIEN, Rory301713760402
6PERHAM, Jack321110110
7O'BRIEN, Brock1174140521
8DODD, Steven1697700000
9DICK, Brad1082310124
12STEPHEN, Andrew1495440000
13SCHOFIELD, Jayden1596430000
14BOYLE, Mitchell945310200
19WELLER, Luke16106541300
23YOUNG, Robert131128112131
27STEVENS, Koby20128520410
29HOWLETT, Tom18144500000
38COOPER, Brad541040000
41BROWN, Mitchell853410000
42MENEGOLA, Sam15132642410
43GRIFFIN, Jon16886220300
52HENSON, Sean16124600401
53JANSEN, Scott862310100
58WAIGHT, Adam1468060310
317202115975335491612


East Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1STIRLING, Donald1165120000
2PAYNE, Steven1367330200
3SEAL, Mathew550210140
4GROVER, Cameron1257140000
5SWEET, Aaron23149720311
6ANDERSON, Kyle936020000
7KOMMER, Nick24195670522
8MOSS, Garry20155710400
9BROOKES, Rowan1046310100
10PRIOR, Adam871432012
12WHITE, Marcus752010200
13WULFF, Craig261610830400
15SMITH, Josh1055411210
16OAKLEY-NICHOLLS, Jarrad151411131911
17CHARTRES, Danny1064314000
18DERICKX, Jacob404021000
19JOHNSON, Paul201555122200
21CLUTTERBUCK, Freddie16115521201
23MALDENIS, Ryan19136450200
28SAMPEY, Luke1055210100
42RUDD, Tyson1183310100
44SWAN, Michael15105740410
29819210686513245117

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 325, East Fremantle: 181, East Perth: 142, Drawn: 2
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 86, East Fremantle: 51, East Perth: 35, Drawn: 0
1SF - Played: 7, East Fremantle: 4, East Perth: 3, Drawn: 0
2012 - Played: 4, East Fremantle: 3, East Perth: 1, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2360, Won: 1437, Lost: 904, Drawn: 19
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 607, Won: 381, Lost: 223, Drawn: 3
1SF - Played: 38, Won: 22, Lost: 15, Drawn: 1
2012 - Played: 21, Won: 15, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2172, Won: 1175, Lost: 980, Drawn: 17
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 88, Won: 36, Lost: 52, Drawn: 0
1SF - Played: 39, Won: 19, Lost: 19, Drawn: 1
2012 - Played: 21, Won: 11, Lost: 9, Drawn: 1

[Top]