WAFL FootyFacts - East Perth v West Perth, Round R11, 2013

East Perth v West Perth

R11, 2013

Date: Mon 3-Jun-2013 2:10 PM
Att: 4806 Venue: Leederville Oval
East Perth won by 19 points


3.6 (24)17.12 (114)V14.11 (95)4.4 (28)
7.9 (51)10.6 (66)
11.10 (76)14.10 (94)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1CADWALLADER, Dean 181268302003119
2PAYNE, Steven 161241303000034
4GROVER, Cameron 10645301000116
5SWEET, Aaron 281998003000190
6ANDERSON, Kyle 6332201000034
7LEE, Brendan 251786705000173
8MOSS, Garry 10641111002162
13WULFF, Craig 27161154030010213
15SMITH, Josh 15876010002071
16OAKLEY-NICHOLLS, Jarrad 241867305000055
18DERICKX, Jacob 5413000000034
19JOHNSON, Paul 95413292000163
20WILSON, Blayne WCE191366101000044
21CLUTTERBUCK, Freddie 1912710103000058
22LYCETT, Scott WCE1971236154002137
24GORDON, Matt 14957003000011
27CRIPPS, Jamie WCE211384605003111
28MORTON, Cale WCE7524000000011
31PAYNE, Jacob 13103550000102
32BOYES, Ashley 1394330300005
37FRASER, Mitchell 1587430500003
44SWAN, Michael 1812643030031159
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1BLACK, Aaron 2311124203001050
2SALECIC, Jason 96361000021205
3STRIJK, Andrew 2319470030002121
5JONES, Jordan 13853202000072
6CRISP, Marc 151147200000239
7BROWNE, Steven 191095100000058
9MANZONE, Trent 12210120100005
10GUADAGNIN, Matthew 22121032040002150
11TSALIKIS, Anthony 1912773040040161
12HUNT, Dan 1110152000000139
14NELSON, Shane 2717102306000024
16JOHNSON, Matthew 1082410300209
18VAN BERLO, Jay 2412129503000069
19KEUNEN, Christopher 1293411660000119
23TEDESCO, Luke 14685300000095
24STOCKLEY, Frank 11833370000023
25BARTHOLOMEW, Ray 159661020000145
27POTENTE, Steven 15875102001025
33SAYLOR, Anton 161156003001074
36PETTIGREW, Michael 12842100000022
40MELLINGTON, Josh FRE181174305001026
44RODDA, Nicholas 8535201002212

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
GUADAGNIN, MatthewWest Perth150
BLACK, AaronWest Perth50

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
East Perth3.6 (24)7.9 (51)11.10 (76)17.12 (114)
West Perth4.4 (28)10.6 (66)14.10 (94)14.11 (95)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
East Perth-4-15-1819
West Perth41518-19

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Perth3.6 (24)4.3 (27)4.1 (25)6.2 (38)
West Perth4.4 (28)6.2 (38)4.4 (28)0.1 (1)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Perth-4-11-337
West Perth4113-37

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Perth7.9 (51)10.3 (63)
West Perth10.6 (66)4.5 (29)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Perth-1534
West Perth15-34

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 328, East Perth: 163, West Perth: 159, Drawn: 6
Leederville Oval - Played: 125, East Perth: 57, West Perth: 67, Drawn: 1
R11 - Played: 23, East Perth: 13, West Perth: 9, Drawn: 1
2013 - Played: 2, East Perth: 1, West Perth: 1, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2182, Won: 1180, Lost: 985, Drawn: 17
Leederville Oval - Played: 253, Won: 127, Lost: 125, Drawn: 1
R11 - Played: 105, Won: 67, Lost: 37, Drawn: 1
2013 - Played: 10, Won: 5, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0


West Perth
Overall - Played: 2408, Won: 1297, Lost: 1074, Drawn: 37
Leederville Oval - Played: 748, Won: 476, Lost: 265, Drawn: 7
R11 - Played: 118, Won: 65, Lost: 52, Drawn: 1
2013 - Played: 9, Won: 6, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0

[Top]

114 Points Scored
95
58.62% Goal Accuracy
56.00%
29 Scoring Shots
25
53 Inside 50's
48
32.08% Inside 50 Efficiency
29.17%
351 Disposals
348
20.65 Disposals Per Goal
24.86
224 Kicks
213
127 Handballs
135
103 Marks
103
46 Hit Outs
23
57 Tackles
41
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

East Perth Highest Scores
31.19 (205)R2,1984Perth Oval
27.16 (178)R13,1971Perth Oval
26.15 (171)R4,1982Perth Oval
25.13 (163)R1,1976Leederville Oval
25.10 (160)R16,1967Leederville Oval

East Perth Lowest Scores
1.3 (9)R6,1913WACA
0.9 (9)R20,2003Arena Joondalup
1.4 (10)R3,1906WACA
2.6 (18)R19,1906WACA
2.8 (20)R6,1912WACA

West Perth Highest Scores
27.18 (180)1SF,1982Subiaco Oval
24.17 (161)R2,1995Perth Oval
22.24 (156)R7,1978Leederville Oval
23.17 (155)R2,1943Leederville Oval
23.17 (155)R19,2006Leederville Oval

West Perth Lowest Scores
1.5 (11)R4,1919Perth Oval
1.5 (11)R12,1912Perth Oval
2.5 (17)R6,1918WACA
3.5 (23)R11,1922Perth Oval
3.5 (23)R19,2000Arena Joondalup

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R11,2013East Perth 17.12 (114) def West Perth 14.11 (95) by 19 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 4806
R1,2013West Perth 19.18 (132) def East Perth 9.3 (57) by 75 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2574
R24,2012East Perth 12.12 (84) lost to West Perth 14.14 (98) by 14 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2605
R11,2012West Perth 15.9 (99) drew with East Perth 15.9 (99) at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 4905
R3,2012East Perth 11.12 (78) lost to West Perth 13.8 (86) by 8 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1639
R22,2011West Perth 12.18 (90) lost to East Perth 18.9 (117) by 27 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 4727
R12,2011East Perth 11.8 (74) lost to West Perth 12.14 (86) by 12 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 5767
R5,2011West Perth 15.10 (100) def East Perth 11.11 (77) by 23 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2495
R20,2010East Perth 18.10 (118) def West Perth 15.14 (104) by 14 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 3303
R11,2010West Perth 19.10 (124) lost to East Perth 24.9 (153) by 29 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 4477
R3,2010East Perth 11.14 (80) lost to West Perth 14.13 (97) by 17 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 4882
R21,2009East Perth 12.17 (89) def West Perth 11.7 (73) by 16 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2289
R10,2009West Perth 12.15 (87) def East Perth 13.7 (85) by 2 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 3996
R1,2009West Perth 16.7 (103) def East Perth 14.12 (96) by 7 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2557
R21,2008East Perth 15.11 (101) lost to West Perth 18.15 (123) by 22 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2263
R11,2008East Perth 4.8 (32) lost to West Perth 12.25 (97) by 65 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 3864
R2,2008West Perth 12.8 (80) lost to East Perth 15.14 (104) by 24 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2089
R18,2007West Perth 7.14 (56) lost to East Perth 13.14 (92) by 36 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1660
R10,2007East Perth 9.14 (68) lost to West Perth 17.22 (124) by 56 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 4575
R1,2007West Perth 14.14 (98) lost to East Perth 19.8 (122) by 24 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2511
R19,2006East Perth 12.9 (81) lost to West Perth 23.17 (155) by 74 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2228
R10,2006West Perth 11.7 (73) lost to East Perth 14.12 (96) by 23 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 6477
R1,2006East Perth 10.11 (71) lost to West Perth 10.16 (76) by 5 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2585
R20,2005West Perth 19.12 (126) def East Perth 10.6 (66) by 60 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1978
R12,2005East Perth 6.12 (48) def West Perth 6.5 (41) by 7 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2724
R3,2005West Perth 17.11 (113) def East Perth 7.11 (53) by 60 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1992
R21,2004East Perth 11.7 (73) lost to West Perth 11.10 (76) by 3 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1944
R12,2004West Perth 9.6 (60) lost to East Perth 12.14 (86) by 26 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 3922
R7,2004East Perth 11.13 (79) def West Perth 11.12 (78) by 1 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 3410
PF,2003East Perth 9.8 (62) lost to West Perth 16.22 (118) by 56 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 7755
R20,2003West Perth 7.13 (55) def East Perth 0.9 (9) by 46 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2051
R11,2003East Perth 12.6 (78) lost to West Perth 13.13 (91) by 13 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 4891
R2,2003West Perth 12.3 (75) lost to East Perth 16.11 (107) by 32 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1779
GF,2002East Perth 15.14 (104) def West Perth 5.14 (44) by 60 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 31382
R10,2002West Perth 13.15 (93) def East Perth 13.9 (87) by 6 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 3005
R1,2002East Perth 19.8 (122) def West Perth 6.10 (46) by 76 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 3893
R21,2001West Perth 11.10 (76) def East Perth 10.14 (74) by 2 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2954
R10,2001East Perth 20.13 (133) def West Perth 8.10 (58) by 75 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2890
R3,2001West Perth 13.11 (89) lost to East Perth 16.14 (110) by 21 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 3000
R19,2000West Perth 3.5 (23) lost to East Perth 4.11 (35) by 12 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1500
R10,2000West Perth 14.8 (92) def East Perth 9.11 (65) by 27 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 6534
R1,2000East Perth 13.13 (91) def West Perth 8.14 (62) by 29 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 5000
R20,1999West Perth 14.11 (95) def East Perth 10.8 (68) by 27 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1838
R10,1999East Perth 7.4 (46) lost to West Perth 18.17 (125) by 79 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 2968
R1,1999West Perth 14.13 (97) def East Perth 5.9 (39) by 58 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2935
R22,1998West Perth 18.11 (119) def East Perth 5.8 (38) by 81 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 3065
R10,1998East Perth 16.8 (104) def West Perth 8.10 (58) by 46 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 4000
R1,1998West Perth 13.17 (95) def East Perth 9.7 (61) by 34 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2498
R22,1997East Perth 19.9 (123) def West Perth 11.3 (69) by 54 points at Perth Oval. Attendance: 4709
R10,1997West Perth 14.8 (92) lost to East Perth 19.14 (128) by 36 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2298


East Perth v West Perth

R11, 2013

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Mon 3-Jun-2013 2:10 PM
Att: 4806 Venue: Leederville Oval
East Perth won by 19 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
East Perth3.6 (24)7.9 (51)11.10 (76)17.12 (114)
West Perth4.4 (28)10.6 (66)14.10 (94)14.11 (95)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
East Perth-4-15-1819
West Perth41518-19


Scores for Each Quarter
East Perth3.6 (24)4.3 (27)4.1 (25)6.2 (38)
West Perth4.4 (28)6.2 (38)4.4 (28)0.1 (1)


Margins for Each Quarter
East Perth-4-11-337
West Perth4113-37


Scores for Each Half
East Perth7.9 (51)10.3 (63)
West Perth10.6 (66)4.5 (29)


Margins for Each Half
East Perth-1534
West Perth15-34

[Top]

Player Statistics


East Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1CADWALLADER, Dean18126830231
2PAYNE, Steven16124130300
4GROVER, Cameron1064530101
5SWEET, Aaron28199800301
6ANDERSON, Kyle633220100
7LEE, Brendan25178670501
8MOSS, Garry1064111121
13WULFF, Craig271611540310
15SMITH, Josh1587601020
16OAKLEY-NICHOLLS, Jarrad24186730500
18DERICKX, Jacob541300000
19JOHNSON, Paul9541329201
20WILSON, Blayne19136610100
21CLUTTERBUCK, Freddie191271010300
22LYCETT, Scott197123615421
24GORDON, Matt1495700300
27CRIPPS, Jamie21138460531
28MORTON, Cale752400000
31PAYNE, Jacob13103550010
32BOYES, Ashley1394330300
37FRASER, Mitchell1587430500
44SWAN, Michael18126430331
351224127103574653179


West Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1BLACK, Aaron231112420310
2SALECIC, Jason963610021
3STRIJK, Andrew23194700302
5JONES, Jordan1385320200
6CRISP, Marc15114720002
7BROWNE, Steven19109510000
9MANZONE, Trent12210120100
10GUADAGNIN, Matthew221210320402
11TSALIKIS, Anthony19127730440
12HUNT, Dan11101520000
14NELSON, Shane271710230600
16JOHNSON, Matthew1082410320
18VAN BERLO, Jay241212950300
19KEUNEN, Christopher12934116600
23TEDESCO, Luke1468530000
24STOCKLEY, Frank1183337000
25BARTHOLOMEW, Ray1596610200
27POTENTE, Steven1587510210
33SAYLOR, Anton16115600310
36PETTIGREW, Michael1284210000
40MELLINGTON, Josh18117430510
44RODDA, Nicholas853520122
348213135103412348149

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 328, East Perth: 163, West Perth: 159, Drawn: 6
Leederville Oval - Played: 125, East Perth: 57, West Perth: 67, Drawn: 1
R11 - Played: 23, East Perth: 13, West Perth: 9, Drawn: 1
2013 - Played: 2, East Perth: 1, West Perth: 1, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2182, Won: 1180, Lost: 985, Drawn: 17
Leederville Oval - Played: 253, Won: 127, Lost: 125, Drawn: 1
R11 - Played: 105, Won: 67, Lost: 37, Drawn: 1
2013 - Played: 10, Won: 5, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0


West Perth
Overall - Played: 2408, Won: 1297, Lost: 1074, Drawn: 37
Leederville Oval - Played: 748, Won: 476, Lost: 265, Drawn: 7
R11 - Played: 118, Won: 65, Lost: 52, Drawn: 1
2013 - Played: 9, Won: 6, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0

[Top]