WAFL FootyFacts - East Fremantle v Claremont, Round R22, 2016

East Fremantle v Claremont

R22, 2016

Date: Sat 20-Aug-2016 2:15 PM
Att: 1356 Venue: East Fremantle Oval
Claremont won by 99 points


2.1 (13)6.8 (44)V22.11 (143)2.6 (18)
4.3 (27)8.9 (57)
6.6 (42)14.10 (94)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1EARDLEY, Cameron 161065421000055
2MCNAMARA, Jamie 43111010001127
3ANTHONY, Liam 10821103000075
4CRICHTON, Jesse 7612301000069
5HENSON, Sean 12844002000096
7PEAKE, Brett 1511453020031120
8JUPP, Matthew 15876100000061
13SCHOFIELD, Jayden 29191010203000084
17BRISTOW, Timothy 14863100000028
18LESTER-SMITH, Ryan 2717107001000075
19GREEN, Jacob 111015004002113
21WATSON, Matthew 96333104000119
23READ, Sam 9544102000066
24SCHLEICHER, Jake 208120401000014
27BRISTOW, James 12575172001165
30STOKES, Andrew 1110180102000010
37CARTER, Jeffrey 835410200002
38ANTHONY, Dion 231854702000019
40HARROLD, James 221397100000014
42CUNEO, Joshua 181087600000021
45ADAMINI, Jesse 241410640200006
60KRAKOUER, Lewis 1064320100004
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
4RICHARDSON, Ian 158722030001169
5MURPHY, Jake 34102457030000122
7BRADSHAW, Jack 211749106008392
9DAVIES, Matthew 151232304000080
11BOLTON, Jye 3717204306001119
14LEDGER, Tom 2211113002000055
15BUSHER, Haydn 9634101000071
18CAMERON, Darcy 18144121113005140
19WATERMAN, Jake 725230000014
21LIM, Ryan 17892103000037
24ANDREWS, Mitch 1358424420010115
25HARDISTY, Jared 229131300000219
26HAMP, Anton 11652201000088
29ROGERS, Bailey 15693201000022
31DAVIES, Morgan 1789050100004
32WATSON, Francis 13763503000018
35SPEED, Justin 1064161200307
37MCCRACKEN, Harrison 161424206002015
43LANGDON, Zac 171074404001010
46GUELFI, Matt 1459020200004
47MANUEL, Alex 16124520500116
51BANFIELD, Bailey 24168630600001

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
BANFIELD, BaileyClaremont1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
East Fremantle2.1 (13)4.3 (27)6.6 (42)6.8 (44)
Claremont2.6 (18)8.9 (57)14.10 (94)22.11 (143)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
East Fremantle-5-30-52-99
Claremont5305299

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Fremantle2.1 (13)2.2 (14)2.3 (15)0.2 (2)
Claremont2.6 (18)6.3 (39)6.1 (37)8.1 (49)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
East Fremantle-5-25-22-47
Claremont5252247

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Fremantle4.3 (27)2.5 (17)
Claremont8.9 (57)14.2 (86)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
East Fremantle-30-69
Claremont3069

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 278, East Fremantle: 157, Claremont: 119, Drawn: 2
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 88, East Fremantle: 50, Claremont: 38, Drawn: 0
R22 - Played: 3, East Fremantle: 2, Claremont: 1, Drawn: 0
2016 - Played: 3, East Fremantle: 1, Claremont: 2, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2443, Won: 1477, Lost: 947, Drawn: 19
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 645, Won: 399, Lost: 243, Drawn: 3
R22 - Played: 15, Won: 10, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0
2016 - Played: 19, Won: 9, Lost: 10, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 1910, Won: 931, Lost: 968, Drawn: 11
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 89, Won: 38, Lost: 51, Drawn: 0
R22 - Played: 18, Won: 12, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0
2016 - Played: 19, Won: 7, Lost: 12, Drawn: 0

[Top]

44 Points Scored
143
42.86% Goal Accuracy
66.67%
14 Scoring Shots
33
36 Inside 50's
64
16.67% Inside 50 Efficiency
34.38%
326 Disposals
383
54.33 Disposals Per Goal
17.41
206 Kicks
209
120 Handballs
174
100 Marks
78
29 Hit Outs
56
46 Tackles
60
0 Frees For
0
0 Frees Against
0
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

East Fremantle Highest Scores
27.22 (184)R2,1948Fremantle Oval
26.23 (179)R10,1947Fremantle Oval
27.14 (176)R10,1946Subiaco Oval
27.14 (176)R21,1986Claremont Oval
27.14 (176)R3,1977Claremont Oval

East Fremantle Lowest Scores
3.7 (25)R14,2015East Fremantle Oval
4.8 (32)R19,2012Claremont Oval
4.11 (35)R7,1989East Fremantle Oval
4.11 (35)R18,2014Showgrounds
5.10 (40)PF,1996Subiaco Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R22,2016East Fremantle 6.8 (44) lost to Claremont 22.11 (143) by 99 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1356
R10,2016Claremont 7.6 (48) lost to East Fremantle 6.17 (53) by 5 points at Showgrounds. Attendance: 755
R5,2016East Fremantle 11.11 (77) lost to Claremont 19.2 (116) by 39 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1732
R21,2015Claremont 18.7 (115) def East Fremantle 12.8 (80) by 35 points at Showgrounds. Attendance: 1393
R14,2015East Fremantle 3.7 (25) lost to Claremont 14.9 (93) by 68 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1558
R4,2015East Fremantle 10.14 (74) def Claremont 10.11 (71) by 3 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1792
R18,2014Claremont 7.10 (52) def East Fremantle 4.11 (35) by 17 points at Showgrounds. Attendance: 1551
R4,2014East Fremantle 21.11 (137) def Claremont 9.8 (62) by 75 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1529
R24,2013East Fremantle 13.9 (87) def Claremont 11.11 (77) by 10 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1509
R15,2013Claremont 15.8 (98) def East Fremantle 13.17 (95) by 3 points at Kununurra Sports Oval, Kununurra. Attendance: 2300
R9,2013Claremont 16.15 (111) def East Fremantle 9.15 (69) by 42 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2677
GF,2012Claremont 18.16 (124) def East Fremantle 15.8 (98) by 26 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 18612
R19,2012Claremont 19.10 (124) def East Fremantle 4.8 (32) by 92 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2851
R3,2012East Fremantle 19.8 (122) def Claremont 13.10 (88) by 34 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2531
R22,2011East Fremantle 16.14 (110) def Claremont 9.11 (65) by 45 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2249
R9,2011Claremont 11.14 (80) lost to East Fremantle 16.9 (105) by 25 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1702
R1,2011East Fremantle 10.12 (72) lost to Claremont 23.15 (153) by 81 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2004
R16,2010East Fremantle 12.5 (77) lost to Claremont 17.11 (113) by 36 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1062
R5,2010Claremont 20.8 (128) def East Fremantle 8.8 (56) by 72 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2106
R20,2009East Fremantle 19.10 (124) def Claremont 14.12 (96) by 28 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1403
R13,2009Claremont 11.17 (83) def East Fremantle 10.9 (69) by 14 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1412
R4,2009East Fremantle 13.20 (98) def Claremont 12.13 (85) by 13 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2058
R19,2008Claremont 19.12 (126) def East Fremantle 9.9 (63) by 63 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1410
R9,2008East Fremantle 18.15 (123) def Claremont 16.6 (102) by 21 points at Geraldton Recreation Ground. Attendance: 2019
R19,2007Claremont 12.13 (85) def East Fremantle 10.12 (72) by 13 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1674
R9,2007East Fremantle 12.11 (83) lost to Claremont 14.14 (98) by 15 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1339
R17,2006Claremont 23.8 (146) def East Fremantle 9.9 (63) by 83 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1622
R8,2006East Fremantle 15.9 (99) lost to Claremont 21.15 (141) by 42 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1129
R19,2005East Fremantle 8.6 (54) lost to Claremont 24.13 (157) by 103 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1389
R13,2005Claremont 18.21 (129) def East Fremantle 7.2 (44) by 85 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1125
R4,2005East Fremantle 8.14 (62) lost to Claremont 16.12 (108) by 46 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1569
R17,2004Claremont 15.21 (111) def East Fremantle 10.8 (68) by 43 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1712
R3,2004East Fremantle 14.6 (90) lost to Claremont 22.18 (150) by 60 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1290
R15,2003Claremont 16.13 (109) def East Fremantle 6.9 (45) by 64 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1024
R6,2003East Fremantle 9.9 (63) lost to Claremont 14.21 (105) by 42 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1328
R17,2002East Fremantle 11.19 (85) def Claremont 5.10 (40) by 45 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1400
R8,2002Claremont 9.17 (71) def East Fremantle 9.8 (62) by 9 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1610
R15,2001Claremont 17.11 (113) def East Fremantle 10.10 (70) by 43 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1513
R5,2001East Fremantle 9.9 (63) lost to Claremont 12.10 (82) by 19 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1545
1SF,2000Claremont 9.11 (65) lost to East Fremantle 12.9 (81) by 16 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 8642
R16,2000Claremont 18.16 (124) def East Fremantle 10.11 (71) by 53 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1100
R7,2000East Fremantle 9.10 (64) lost to Claremont 14.13 (97) by 33 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1200
R16,1999Claremont 15.14 (104) def East Fremantle 15.12 (102) by 2 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1467
R12,1999Claremont 14.9 (93) def East Fremantle 11.15 (81) by 12 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1137
R6,1999East Fremantle 26.13 (169) def Claremont 11.9 (75) by 94 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1417
R21,1998East Fremantle 16.18 (114) def Claremont 6.8 (44) by 70 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 3500
R15,1998East Fremantle 10.6 (66) def Claremont 8.12 (60) by 6 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1082
R5,1998Claremont 10.14 (74) def East Fremantle 7.14 (56) by 18 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1574
R22,1997East Fremantle 11.18 (84) def Claremont 8.6 (54) by 30 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1569
R12,1997Claremont 14.6 (90) def East Fremantle 12.12 (84) by 6 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1233


East Fremantle v Claremont

R22, 2016

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 20-Aug-2016 2:15 PM
Att: 1356 Venue: East Fremantle Oval
Claremont won by 99 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
East Fremantle2.1 (13)4.3 (27)6.6 (42)6.8 (44)
Claremont2.6 (18)8.9 (57)14.10 (94)22.11 (143)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
East Fremantle-5-30-52-99
Claremont5305299


Scores for Each Quarter
East Fremantle2.1 (13)2.2 (14)2.3 (15)0.2 (2)
Claremont2.6 (18)6.3 (39)6.1 (37)8.1 (49)


Margins for Each Quarter
East Fremantle-5-25-22-47
Claremont5252247


Scores for Each Half
East Fremantle4.3 (27)2.5 (17)
Claremont8.9 (57)14.2 (86)


Margins for Each Half
East Fremantle-30-69
Claremont3069

[Top]

Player Statistics


East Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1EARDLEY, Cameron16106542100
2MCNAMARA, Jamie431110101
3ANTHONY, Liam1082110300
4CRICHTON, Jesse761230100
5HENSON, Sean1284400200
7PEAKE, Brett15114530231
8JUPP, Matthew1587610000
13SCHOFIELD, Jayden2919101020300
17BRISTOW, Timothy1486310000
18LESTER-SMITH, Ryan271710700100
19GREEN, Jacob11101500421
21WATSON, Matthew9633310401
23READ, Sam954410200
24SCHLEICHER, Jake20812040100
27BRISTOW, James1257517211
30STOKES, Andrew111018010200
37CARTER, Jeffrey835410200
38ANTHONY, Dion23185470200
40HARROLD, James22139710000
42CUNEO, Joshua18108760000
45ADAMINI, Jesse241410640200
60KRAKOUER, Lewis1064320100
32620612010046293665


Claremont Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
4RICHARDSON, Ian1587220301
5MURPHY, Jake341024570300
7BRADSHAW, Jack21174910683
9DAVIES, Matthew15123230400
11BOLTON, Jye371720430611
14LEDGER, Tom221111300200
15BUSHER, Haydn963410100
18CAMERON, Darcy1814412111351
19WATERMAN, Jake725230001
21LIM, Ryan1789210300
24ANDREWS, Mitch13584244210
25HARDISTY, Jared22913130002
26HAMP, Anton1165220100
29ROGERS, Bailey1569320100
31DAVIES, Morgan1789050100
32WATSON, Francis1376350300
35SPEED, Justin1064161230
37MCCRACKEN, Harrison16142420620
43LANGDON, Zac17107440410
46GUELFI, Matt1459020200
47MANUEL, Alex16124520511
51BANFIELD, Bailey24168630600
383209174786056642210

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 278, East Fremantle: 157, Claremont: 119, Drawn: 2
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 88, East Fremantle: 50, Claremont: 38, Drawn: 0
R22 - Played: 3, East Fremantle: 2, Claremont: 1, Drawn: 0
2016 - Played: 3, East Fremantle: 1, Claremont: 2, Drawn: 0


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2443, Won: 1477, Lost: 947, Drawn: 19
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 645, Won: 399, Lost: 243, Drawn: 3
R22 - Played: 15, Won: 10, Lost: 5, Drawn: 0
2016 - Played: 19, Won: 9, Lost: 10, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 1910, Won: 931, Lost: 968, Drawn: 11
East Fremantle Oval - Played: 89, Won: 38, Lost: 51, Drawn: 0
R22 - Played: 18, Won: 12, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0
2016 - Played: 19, Won: 7, Lost: 12, Drawn: 0

[Top]