WAFL FootyFacts - Claremont v East Perth, Round R11, 2019

Claremont v East Perth

R11, 2019

Date: Sat 22-Jun-2019 2:15 PM
Att: 1046 Venue: Claremont Oval
Claremont won by 52 points


2.5 (17)12.11 (83)V4.7 (31)0.1 (1)
6.7 (43)0.4 (4)
7.11 (53)1.5 (11)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1MITCHELL, Kane 2619733032310111
3LEE, Tom 5413121003085
4RICHARDSON, Ian 1813572040210218
6LIM, Ryan 2711166202020088
7BRADSHAW, Jack 1410422010120106
8WATERMAN, Alec 2110113106110212
9BEECK, Jack 171075404101059
10MOUNTFORD, Declan 261973804410011
11BOLTON, Jye 5320110100170
14LEDGER, Tom 2817115105332092
15BUSHER, Haydn 145925102100113
16LEWSEY, Jack 9452200210017
18ROGERS, Bailey 261973301200057
20MARTINIS, Lachlan 272161504120030
23PALFREY, Matthew 7613101132230
24GODDARD, Jeremy 127533454210014
26HAMP, Anton 1815361000100138
28BENNETT, Bailey 13852604140012
31SMALLWOOD, Tyron 12843202310113
35HARDISTY, Declan 181267503200027
38TREACY, Anthony 1174260411006
50SMALLWOOD, Dylan 11925200230021
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2RAMSAY, Jackson 29151431007220110
3AMEDURI, Julian 15692611140045
4HILLE, Shayne 7341301230064
6ANDERSON, Kyle 86223001000120
7WRIGHT, Stanley 15782404121134
8SCOTT, Angus 3321125602410010
16DOBSON, Mitchell 11652204050015
17EATON, Nathan 7521700100012
18SAMELKO, Asher 9542301100014
20AJANG, Ajang 118313151120013
21KERR, Rohan 262068202320092
25HOUGHTON, Joel 11834302113361
32RUDRUM, Jamie 963340211008
34YOUNG, Matthew 1082160440018
37CAHILL, Jaxon 8440201000014
39ARBON, Nathan 963210000007
42MCKENZIE, Shaquille 8804301110031
43AMEDURI, Christian 12102040351004
46WILLCOCKS, Kye 1394350000005
47MAGRO, Jayden 817010001009
54SIMPSON, Eddie 53217180120014
56NORTH, Taylor 151234502120010

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Claremont2.5 (17)6.7 (43)7.11 (53)12.11 (83)
East Perth0.1 (1)0.4 (4)1.5 (11)4.7 (31)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Claremont16394252
East Perth-16-39-42-52

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Claremont2.5 (17)4.2 (26)1.4 (10)5.0 (30)
East Perth0.1 (1)0.3 (3)1.1 (7)3.2 (20)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Claremont1623310
East Perth-16-23-3-10

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Claremont6.7 (43)6.4 (40)
East Perth0.4 (4)4.3 (27)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Claremont3913
East Perth-39-13

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 280, Claremont: 125, East Perth: 153, Drawn: 2
Claremont Oval - Played: 124, Claremont: 57, East Perth: 67, Drawn: 0
R11 - Played: 15, Claremont: 6, East Perth: 9, Drawn: 0
2019 - Played: 2, Claremont: 2, East Perth: 0, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 1961, Won: 956, Lost: 994, Drawn: 11
Claremont Oval - Played: 843, Won: 459, Lost: 382, Drawn: 2
R11 - Played: 90, Won: 46, Lost: 44, Drawn: 0
2019 - Played: 10, Won: 7, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2310, Won: 1249, Lost: 1044, Drawn: 17
Claremont Oval - Played: 125, Won: 68, Lost: 57, Drawn: 0
R11 - Played: 111, Won: 70, Lost: 40, Drawn: 1
2019 - Played: 10, Won: 3, Lost: 7, Drawn: 0

[Top]

83 Points Scored
31
52.17% Goal Accuracy
36.36%
23 Scoring Shots
11
53 Inside 50's
38
22.64% Inside 50 Efficiency
10.53%
365 Disposals
279
30.42 Disposals Per Goal
69.75
237 Kicks
177
128 Handballs
102
76 Marks
51
49 Hit Outs
34
66 Tackles
90
31 Frees For
31
31 Frees Against
30
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Claremont Highest Scores
33.28 (226)R20,1987WACA
29.10 (184)R10,1990Claremont Oval
26.20 (176)R13,1987Subiaco Oval
23.24 (162)R18,1981Claremont Oval
24.17 (161)R22,2007Leederville Oval

Claremont Lowest Scores
3.5 (23)R17,1944Perth Oval
4.2 (26)R14,1942Perth Oval
4.7 (31)R12,1946Perth Oval
4.8 (32)R12,1962Perth Oval
4.8 (32)R4,2003Claremont Oval

East Perth Highest Scores
32.19 (211)R10,1958Perth Oval
27.21 (183)R17,1935Claremont Oval
27.18 (180)R11,1976Perth Oval
25.18 (168)R20,1960Claremont Oval
25.12 (162)R17,1959Perth Oval

East Perth Lowest Scores
2.9 (21)R9,2015Showgrounds
3.7 (25)R16,2018Claremont Oval
4.7 (31)R11,2019Claremont Oval
5.4 (34)R1,2016Leederville Oval
5.4 (34)R4,2001Collingwood Park, Albany

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R11,2019Claremont 12.11 (83) def East Perth 4.7 (31) by 52 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1046
R3,2019East Perth 5.5 (35) lost to Claremont 11.9 (75) by 40 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1767
EF,2018Claremont 12.11 (83) def East Perth 8.7 (55) by 28 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 3669
R16,2018Claremont 6.13 (49) def East Perth 3.7 (25) by 24 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 901
R12,2018East Perth 9.9 (63) lost to Claremont 14.11 (95) by 32 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1631
R19,2017Claremont 10.10 (70) lost to East Perth 11.8 (74) by 4 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1165
R4,2017East Perth 11.3 (69) lost to Claremont 16.9 (105) by 36 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1435
R18,2016Claremont 7.10 (52) lost to East Perth 9.6 (60) by 8 points at Showgrounds. Attendance: 875
R1,2016East Perth 5.4 (34) lost to Claremont 16.14 (110) by 76 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2148
EF,2015East Perth 13.15 (93) def Claremont 9.7 (61) by 32 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2997
R20,2015East Perth 10.10 (70) def Claremont 8.12 (60) by 10 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1407
R9,2015Claremont 8.12 (60) def East Perth 2.9 (21) by 39 points at Showgrounds. Attendance: 835
R23,2014East Perth 11.11 (77) lost to Claremont 12.12 (84) by 7 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1830
R13,2014Claremont 10.6 (66) lost to East Perth 12.10 (82) by 16 points at Showgrounds. Attendance: 1251
R8,2014East Perth 19.10 (124) def Claremont 6.8 (44) by 80 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1517
PF,2013Claremont 14.9 (93) lost to East Perth 24.12 (156) by 63 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 4153
R20,2013Claremont 19.13 (127) def East Perth 14.15 (99) by 28 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1465
R4,2013East Perth 11.9 (75) lost to Claremont 19.15 (129) by 54 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1847
R12,2012East Perth 13.13 (91) def Claremont 13.12 (90) by 1 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1837
R2,2012Claremont 16.7 (103) def East Perth 15.9 (99) by 4 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2035
R24,2011East Perth 12.9 (81) lost to Claremont 16.11 (107) by 26 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1732
R19,2011Claremont 20.16 (136) def East Perth 10.10 (70) by 66 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1922
R4,2011East Perth 12.13 (85) lost to Claremont 20.7 (127) by 42 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2116
R23,2010East Perth 12.23 (95) def Claremont 11.13 (79) by 16 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2900
R14,2010Claremont 24.13 (157) def East Perth 6.18 (54) by 103 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2109
R9,2010Claremont 17.4 (106) def East Perth 9.16 (70) by 36 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1568
R11,2009East Perth 9.11 (65) lost to Claremont 18.13 (121) by 56 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1701
R3,2009Claremont 10.14 (74) lost to East Perth 19.8 (122) by 48 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1702
R13,2008East Perth 15.13 (103) def Claremont 14.9 (93) by 10 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1430
R4,2008Claremont 20.13 (133) def East Perth 9.6 (60) by 73 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1632
R22,2007East Perth 12.11 (83) lost to Claremont 24.17 (161) by 78 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1745
R12,2007Claremont 14.12 (96) def East Perth 12.2 (74) by 22 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2230
R3,2007East Perth 12.13 (85) lost to Claremont 13.13 (91) by 6 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2801
R22,2006Claremont 22.15 (147) def East Perth 10.9 (69) by 78 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1772
R13,2006Claremont 15.8 (98) lost to East Perth 19.6 (120) by 22 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1853
R4,2006East Perth 7.11 (53) lost to Claremont 16.14 (110) by 57 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2620
R22,2005East Perth 11.7 (73) lost to Claremont 16.3 (99) by 26 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1417
R11,2005Claremont 17.10 (112) def East Perth 11.11 (77) by 35 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1474
R2,2005East Perth 6.12 (48) lost to Claremont 19.12 (126) by 78 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2509
R19,2004Claremont 11.8 (74) lost to East Perth 12.6 (78) by 4 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1771
R10,2004East Perth 14.9 (93) lost to Claremont 14.11 (95) by 2 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2297
R5,2004Claremont 12.5 (77) def East Perth 7.12 (54) by 23 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1998
1SF,2003East Perth 11.8 (74) def Claremont 6.9 (45) by 29 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 5183
R22,2003East Perth 10.5 (65) lost to Claremont 10.10 (70) by 5 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1790
R13,2003East Perth 8.8 (56) lost to Claremont 8.12 (60) by 4 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2252
R4,2003Claremont 4.8 (32) lost to East Perth 18.14 (122) by 90 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1840
R16,2002Claremont 13.7 (85) lost to East Perth 18.10 (118) by 33 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1700
R7,2002East Perth 9.15 (69) def Claremont 9.11 (65) by 4 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1556
2SF,2001Claremont 9.7 (61) lost to East Perth 20.13 (133) by 72 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 6778
R16,2001East Perth 19.12 (126) def Claremont 10.6 (66) by 60 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2725


Claremont v East Perth

R11, 2019

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 22-Jun-2019 2:15 PM
Att: 1046 Venue: Claremont Oval
Claremont won by 52 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Claremont2.5 (17)6.7 (43)7.11 (53)12.11 (83)
East Perth0.1 (1)0.4 (4)1.5 (11)4.7 (31)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Claremont16394252
East Perth-16-39-42-52


Scores for Each Quarter
Claremont2.5 (17)4.2 (26)1.4 (10)5.0 (30)
East Perth0.1 (1)0.3 (3)1.1 (7)3.2 (20)


Margins for Each Quarter
Claremont1623310
East Perth-16-23-3-10


Scores for Each Half
Claremont6.7 (43)6.4 (40)
East Perth0.4 (4)4.3 (27)


Margins for Each Half
Claremont3913
East Perth-39-13

[Top]

Player Statistics


Claremont Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1MITCHELL, Kane26197330310
3LEE, Tom541312130
4RICHARDSON, Ian18135720410
6LIM, Ryan271116620200
7BRADSHAW, Jack14104220120
8WATERMAN, Alec211011310602
9BEECK, Jack17107540410
10MOUNTFORD, Declan26197380400
11BOLTON, Jye532011001
14LEDGER, Tom281711510520
15BUSHER, Haydn1459251000
16LEWSEY, Jack945220000
18ROGERS, Bailey26197330100
20MARTINIS, Lachlan27216150400
23PALFREY, Matthew761310122
24GODDARD, Jeremy12753345400
26HAMP, Anton18153610000
28BENNETT, Bailey1385260400
31SMALLWOOD, Tyron1284320201
35HARDISTY, Declan18126750300
38TREACY, Anthony1174260400
50SMALLWOOD, Dylan1192520000
36523712876664953126


East Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2RAMSAY, Jackson2915143100701
3AMEDURI, Julian1569261100
4HILLE, Shayne734130100
6ANDERSON, Kyle862230000
7WRIGHT, Stanley1578240411
8SCOTT, Angus332112560200
16DOBSON, Mitchell1165220400
17EATON, Nathan752170000
18SAMELKO, Asher954230100
20AJANG, Ajang11831315100
21KERR, Rohan26206820200
25HOUGHTON, Joel1183430233
32RUDRUM, Jamie963340200
34YOUNG, Matthew1082160401
37CAHILL, Jaxon844020100
39ARBON, Nathan963210000
42MCKENZIE, Shaquille880430100
43AMEDURI, Christian12102040300
46WILLCOCKS, Kye1394350000
47MAGRO, Jayden817010000
54SIMPSON, Eddie5321718000
56NORTH, Taylor15123450200
2791771025190343846

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 280, Claremont: 125, East Perth: 153, Drawn: 2
Claremont Oval - Played: 124, Claremont: 57, East Perth: 67, Drawn: 0
R11 - Played: 15, Claremont: 6, East Perth: 9, Drawn: 0
2019 - Played: 2, Claremont: 2, East Perth: 0, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 1961, Won: 956, Lost: 994, Drawn: 11
Claremont Oval - Played: 843, Won: 459, Lost: 382, Drawn: 2
R11 - Played: 90, Won: 46, Lost: 44, Drawn: 0
2019 - Played: 10, Won: 7, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2310, Won: 1249, Lost: 1044, Drawn: 17
Claremont Oval - Played: 125, Won: 68, Lost: 57, Drawn: 0
R11 - Played: 111, Won: 70, Lost: 40, Drawn: 1
2019 - Played: 10, Won: 3, Lost: 7, Drawn: 0

[Top]