WAFL FootyFacts - Claremont v East Perth, Round R8, 2021

Claremont v East Perth

R8, 2021

Date: Sat 29-May-2021 2:10 PM
Att: 1366 Venue: Claremont Oval
Claremont won by 36 points


2.1 (13)14.12 (96)V9.6 (60)1.0 (6)
4.6 (30)4.5 (29)
8.10 (58)6.5 (41)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1MITCHELL, Kane 2315853041100139
3ROGERS, Bailey 221481204001185
4LEWSEY, Jack 15873401010045
5MOUNTFORD, Declan 211294400021138
6LIM, Ryan 2591613011000116
8EDWARDS, Ben 181085203200115
10MARTINIS, Lachlan 11832201100045
11BOLTON, Jye 3423117309111197
13HARDISTY, Jared 201281305160171
16BULLER, Jack 13103921203337
17ENGLAND, Callan 199106203012032
18PATMORE, Jake 13103520301315
19BALDWIN, Thomas 211475101120016
21EASTLAND, Oliver 1811741393210051
23CARTER, Jason 18993001100021
26HAMP, Anton 1511451012000158
27MANUEL, Alex 8800303101256
28MILLER, Steven 1174322421102
29BARTON, Isaac 14955203001114
35HARDISTY, Declan 141134101120055
50SMALLWOOD, Dylan 10642301020046
59ALVAREZ, Sam 15105600101001
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
3SCHUMACHER, Angus 231211470320006
4HILLE, Shayne 151234102101186
6YOUNG, Matthew 11653403100126
10BLEE, Nathan 2517821001100148
11LYNCH, Aidan 261797305302087
12MSANDO, Jacob 15784201110016
13AMEDURI, Christian 201283502100120
14MCKENZIE, Shaquille 10735300100046
16DOBSON, Mitchell 221394205121033
17EATON, Nathan 10820500300024
18MAGRO, Jayden 9811204213026
19FULLGRABE, Bradley 8261300110011
20AJANG, Ajang 118312121140035
27SCOTT, Angus 3422129201000031
28JONES, Scott 102826240030053
29COOLEY, Jack 19811210200003
32WRIGHT, Stanley 151140204110048
33SIMPSON, Eddie 6331201102035
35BOULES, Adam 1697420010001
40UNDERWOOD, Josh 1055030122011
47SPARKS, Harley 21129740211003
49NORTH, Taylor 121024001000019

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
ALVAREZ, SamClaremont1
BOULES, AdamEast Perth1
UNDERWOOD, JoshEast Perth1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Claremont2.1 (13)4.6 (30)8.10 (58)14.12 (96)
East Perth1.0 (6)4.5 (29)6.5 (41)9.6 (60)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Claremont711736
East Perth-7-1-17-36

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Claremont2.1 (13)2.5 (17)4.4 (28)6.2 (38)
East Perth1.0 (6)3.5 (23)2.0 (12)3.1 (19)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Claremont7-61619
East Perth-76-16-19

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Claremont4.6 (30)10.6 (66)
East Perth4.5 (29)5.1 (31)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Claremont135
East Perth-1-35

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 282, Claremont: 127, East Perth: 153, Drawn: 2
Claremont Oval - Played: 125, Claremont: 58, East Perth: 67, Drawn: 0
R8 - Played: 16, Claremont: 8, East Perth: 8, Drawn: 0
2021 - Played: 1, Claremont: 1, East Perth: 0, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 1989, Won: 975, Lost: 1003, Drawn: 11
Claremont Oval - Played: 856, Won: 470, Lost: 384, Drawn: 2
R8 - Played: 95, Won: 55, Lost: 39, Drawn: 1
2021 - Played: 7, Won: 6, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2333, Won: 1256, Lost: 1060, Drawn: 17
Claremont Oval - Played: 126, Won: 68, Lost: 58, Drawn: 0
R8 - Played: 111, Won: 59, Lost: 52, Drawn: 0
2021 - Played: 7, Won: 1, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0

[Top]

96 Points Scored
60
53.85% Goal Accuracy
60.00%
26 Scoring Shots
15
55 Inside 50's
38
25.45% Inside 50 Efficiency
23.68%
378 Disposals
348
27.00 Disposals Per Goal
38.67
236 Kicks
211
142 Handballs
137
86 Marks
68
42 Hit Outs
36
46 Tackles
62
17 Frees For
25
25 Frees Against
17
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Claremont Highest Scores
33.28 (226)R20,1987WACA
29.10 (184)R10,1990Claremont Oval
26.20 (176)R13,1987Subiaco Oval
23.24 (162)R18,1981Claremont Oval
24.17 (161)R22,2007Leederville Oval

Claremont Lowest Scores
3.5 (23)R17,1944Perth Oval
4.2 (26)R14,1942Perth Oval
4.7 (31)R12,1946Perth Oval
4.8 (32)R12,1962Perth Oval
4.8 (32)R4,2003Claremont Oval

East Perth Highest Scores
32.19 (211)R10,1958Perth Oval
27.21 (183)R17,1935Claremont Oval
27.18 (180)R11,1976Perth Oval
25.18 (168)R20,1960Claremont Oval
25.12 (162)R17,1959Perth Oval

East Perth Lowest Scores
2.9 (21)R9,2015Showgrounds
3.7 (25)R16,2018Claremont Oval
4.7 (31)R11,2019Claremont Oval
5.4 (34)R1,2016Leederville Oval
5.4 (34)R4,2001Collingwood Park, Albany

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R8,2021Claremont 14.12 (96) def East Perth 9.6 (60) by 36 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1366
R5,2020East Perth 8.4 (52) lost to Claremont 12.14 (86) by 34 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1514
R11,2019Claremont 12.11 (83) def East Perth 4.7 (31) by 52 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1046
R3,2019East Perth 5.5 (35) lost to Claremont 11.9 (75) by 40 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1767
EF,2018Claremont 12.11 (83) def East Perth 8.7 (55) by 28 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 3669
R16,2018Claremont 6.13 (49) def East Perth 3.7 (25) by 24 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 901
R12,2018East Perth 9.9 (63) lost to Claremont 14.11 (95) by 32 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1631
R19,2017Claremont 10.10 (70) lost to East Perth 11.8 (74) by 4 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1165
R4,2017East Perth 11.3 (69) lost to Claremont 16.9 (105) by 36 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1435
R18,2016Claremont 7.10 (52) lost to East Perth 9.6 (60) by 8 points at Showgrounds. Attendance: 875
R1,2016East Perth 5.4 (34) lost to Claremont 16.14 (110) by 76 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2148
EF,2015East Perth 13.15 (93) def Claremont 9.7 (61) by 32 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2997
R20,2015East Perth 10.10 (70) def Claremont 8.12 (60) by 10 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1407
R9,2015Claremont 8.12 (60) def East Perth 2.9 (21) by 39 points at Showgrounds. Attendance: 835
R23,2014East Perth 11.11 (77) lost to Claremont 12.12 (84) by 7 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1830
R13,2014Claremont 10.6 (66) lost to East Perth 12.10 (82) by 16 points at Showgrounds. Attendance: 1251
R8,2014East Perth 19.10 (124) def Claremont 6.8 (44) by 80 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1517
PF,2013Claremont 14.9 (93) lost to East Perth 24.12 (156) by 63 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 4153
R20,2013Claremont 19.13 (127) def East Perth 14.15 (99) by 28 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1465
R4,2013East Perth 11.9 (75) lost to Claremont 19.15 (129) by 54 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1847
R12,2012East Perth 13.13 (91) def Claremont 13.12 (90) by 1 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1837
R2,2012Claremont 16.7 (103) def East Perth 15.9 (99) by 4 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2035
R24,2011East Perth 12.9 (81) lost to Claremont 16.11 (107) by 26 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1732
R19,2011Claremont 20.16 (136) def East Perth 10.10 (70) by 66 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1922
R4,2011East Perth 12.13 (85) lost to Claremont 20.7 (127) by 42 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2116
R23,2010East Perth 12.23 (95) def Claremont 11.13 (79) by 16 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2900
R14,2010Claremont 24.13 (157) def East Perth 6.18 (54) by 103 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2109
R9,2010Claremont 17.4 (106) def East Perth 9.16 (70) by 36 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1568
R11,2009East Perth 9.11 (65) lost to Claremont 18.13 (121) by 56 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1701
R3,2009Claremont 10.14 (74) lost to East Perth 19.8 (122) by 48 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1702
R13,2008East Perth 15.13 (103) def Claremont 14.9 (93) by 10 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1430
R4,2008Claremont 20.13 (133) def East Perth 9.6 (60) by 73 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1632
R22,2007East Perth 12.11 (83) lost to Claremont 24.17 (161) by 78 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1745
R12,2007Claremont 14.12 (96) def East Perth 12.2 (74) by 22 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 2230
R3,2007East Perth 12.13 (85) lost to Claremont 13.13 (91) by 6 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2801
R22,2006Claremont 22.15 (147) def East Perth 10.9 (69) by 78 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1772
R13,2006Claremont 15.8 (98) lost to East Perth 19.6 (120) by 22 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1853
R4,2006East Perth 7.11 (53) lost to Claremont 16.14 (110) by 57 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2620
R22,2005East Perth 11.7 (73) lost to Claremont 16.3 (99) by 26 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1417
R11,2005Claremont 17.10 (112) def East Perth 11.11 (77) by 35 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1474
R2,2005East Perth 6.12 (48) lost to Claremont 19.12 (126) by 78 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2509
R19,2004Claremont 11.8 (74) lost to East Perth 12.6 (78) by 4 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1771
R10,2004East Perth 14.9 (93) lost to Claremont 14.11 (95) by 2 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2297
R5,2004Claremont 12.5 (77) def East Perth 7.12 (54) by 23 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1998
1SF,2003East Perth 11.8 (74) def Claremont 6.9 (45) by 29 points at Subiaco Oval. Attendance: 5183
R22,2003East Perth 10.5 (65) lost to Claremont 10.10 (70) by 5 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1790
R13,2003East Perth 8.8 (56) lost to Claremont 8.12 (60) by 4 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2252
R4,2003Claremont 4.8 (32) lost to East Perth 18.14 (122) by 90 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1840
R16,2002Claremont 13.7 (85) lost to East Perth 18.10 (118) by 33 points at Claremont Oval. Attendance: 1700
R7,2002East Perth 9.15 (69) def Claremont 9.11 (65) by 4 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1556


Claremont v East Perth

R8, 2021

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 29-May-2021 2:10 PM
Att: 1366 Venue: Claremont Oval
Claremont won by 36 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Claremont2.1 (13)4.6 (30)8.10 (58)14.12 (96)
East Perth1.0 (6)4.5 (29)6.5 (41)9.6 (60)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Claremont711736
East Perth-7-1-17-36


Scores for Each Quarter
Claremont2.1 (13)2.5 (17)4.4 (28)6.2 (38)
East Perth1.0 (6)3.5 (23)2.0 (12)3.1 (19)


Margins for Each Quarter
Claremont7-61619
East Perth-76-16-19


Scores for Each Half
Claremont4.6 (30)10.6 (66)
East Perth4.5 (29)5.1 (31)


Margins for Each Half
Claremont135
East Perth-1-35

[Top]

Player Statistics


Claremont Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1MITCHELL, Kane23158530400
3ROGERS, Bailey22148120411
4LEWSEY, Jack1587340100
5MOUNTFORD, Declan21129440011
6LIM, Ryan25916130100
8EDWARDS, Ben18108520301
10MARTINIS, Lachlan1183220100
11BOLTON, Jye342311730911
13HARDISTY, Jared20128130501
16BULLER, Jack13103921233
17ENGLAND, Callan19910620320
18PATMORE, Jake13103520331
19BALDWIN, Thomas21147510100
21EASTLAND, Oliver181174139300
23CARTER, Jason1899300100
26HAMP, Anton15114510100
27MANUEL, Alex880030312
28MILLER, Steven1174322410
29BARTON, Isaac1495520311
35HARDISTY, Declan14113410100
50SMALLWOOD, Dylan1064230100
59ALVAREZ, Sam15105600100
378236142864642551412


East Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
3SCHUMACHER, Angus231211470300
4HILLE, Shayne15123410211
6YOUNG, Matthew1165340301
10BLEE, Nathan25178210000
11LYNCH, Aidan26179730520
12MSANDO, Jacob1578420100
13AMEDURI, Christian20128350201
14MCKENZIE, Shaquille1073530000
16DOBSON, Mitchell22139420510
17EATON, Nathan1082050000
18MAGRO, Jayden981120430
19FULLGRABE, Bradley826130000
20AJANG, Ajang11831212100
27SCOTT, Angus342212920100
28JONES, Scott10282624000
29COOLEY, Jack19811210200
32WRIGHT, Stanley15114020400
33SIMPSON, Eddie633120120
35BOULES, Adam1697420000
40UNDERWOOD, Josh1055030101
47SPARKS, Harley21129740200
49NORTH, Taylor12102400100
3482111376862363894

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 282, Claremont: 127, East Perth: 153, Drawn: 2
Claremont Oval - Played: 125, Claremont: 58, East Perth: 67, Drawn: 0
R8 - Played: 16, Claremont: 8, East Perth: 8, Drawn: 0
2021 - Played: 1, Claremont: 1, East Perth: 0, Drawn: 0


Claremont
Overall - Played: 1989, Won: 975, Lost: 1003, Drawn: 11
Claremont Oval - Played: 856, Won: 470, Lost: 384, Drawn: 2
R8 - Played: 95, Won: 55, Lost: 39, Drawn: 1
2021 - Played: 7, Won: 6, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0


East Perth
Overall - Played: 2333, Won: 1256, Lost: 1060, Drawn: 17
Claremont Oval - Played: 126, Won: 68, Lost: 58, Drawn: 0
R8 - Played: 111, Won: 59, Lost: 52, Drawn: 0
2021 - Played: 7, Won: 1, Lost: 6, Drawn: 0

[Top]