WAFL FootyFacts - West Perth v Perth, Round R8, 2021

West Perth v Perth

R8, 2021

Date: Sat 29-May-2021 2:40 PM
Att: 1050 Venue: Arena Joondalup
Perth won by 10 points


2.0 (12)5.8 (38)V7.6 (48)1.2 (8)
3.2 (20)2.5 (17)
5.6 (36)6.6 (42)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1BLACK, Aaron 32171554033000209
2SALECIC, Jason 115635000300215
3WEST, Connor WCE242044509130040
4MOULTON, Tyson 161424312200155
5ALEXANDRE, Nathan 141042301100051
7KNOTT, Keegan 7610501012069
10GUADAGNIN, Zac 251788101100051
11ANTONIO, Mitchell 1486610200116
12TEDESCO, Liam 8441201110020
13MUNNS, Dean 10553100030073
14NELSON, Shane 1812633001000175
18NELSON, Scott 161240101220025
21HOBLEY, Tristan 28199650401009
23LYNCH, Conal 177102504010027
24O'DONNELL, Thomas 11922350200015
25PEIRCE, Mitchell 12933200211057
26YUKICH, Troy 44011181020027
32RIDDOCH, Rudy 13856302100083
36HAMILTON, Mark 131035290110085
37KEITEL, Tyler 1610635921011111
38PEGORARO, Noah 191278223010022
47LLOYD, Matthew 18108210201006
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1LANGLANDS, Doulton 1284200401007
2FISHER, Andrew 191365303200032
4BYRNE, Corey 302194405021058
8CLARKE, Regan 15962304101013
10TAYLOR, Matthew 292097301010071
13BROWNE, Mitchell 191094204210045
15MCPARTLAND, Conor 16115320303108
16CARY, Kristian 141134213132453
18ROGERS, Matthew 1111031013210157
20CLARK, Jye 14104110510004
21EYRES, Christian 1257232400000109
22BUSHER, Haydn 2116561132000138
23STUBBS, Samuel 1174260223108
25DAVIS, Austin 7613201000020
31MARTIN, Christian 541126111002
32HILL, Zachary 12664100000041
33EDMONDS, Brent 181081201010094
34HENDERSON, Mitchell 7430202000040
35CONIGLIO, Jacob 11834000100049
45HAYWARD, Simon 972160131021
47GRAY, Brodie 1385140320001
50SING, Connor 963330100002

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
GRAY, BrodiePerth1
HAYWARD, SimonPerth1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
West Perth2.0 (12)3.2 (20)5.6 (36)5.8 (38)
Perth1.2 (8)2.5 (17)6.6 (42)7.6 (48)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
West Perth43-6-10
Perth-4-3610

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
West Perth2.0 (12)1.2 (8)2.4 (16)0.2 (2)
Perth1.2 (8)1.3 (9)4.1 (25)1.0 (6)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
West Perth4-1-9-4
Perth-4194

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
West Perth3.2 (20)2.6 (18)
Perth2.5 (17)5.1 (31)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
West Perth3-13
Perth-313

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 357, West Perth: 204, Perth: 148, Drawn: 5
Arena Joondalup - Played: 33, West Perth: 26, Perth: 7, Drawn: 0
R8 - Played: 21, West Perth: 10, Perth: 11, Drawn: 0
2021 - Played: 1, West Perth: 0, Perth: 1, Drawn: 0


West Perth
Overall - Played: 2566, Won: 1385, Lost: 1144, Drawn: 37
Arena Joondalup - Played: 262, Won: 160, Lost: 100, Drawn: 2
R8 - Played: 122, Won: 63, Lost: 58, Drawn: 1
2021 - Played: 7, Won: 3, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 2379, Won: 1054, Lost: 1313, Drawn: 12
Arena Joondalup - Played: 33, Won: 7, Lost: 26, Drawn: 0
R8 - Played: 116, Won: 48, Lost: 68, Drawn: 0
2021 - Played: 7, Won: 4, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0

[Top]

38 Points Scored
48
38.46% Goal Accuracy
53.85%
13 Scoring Shots
13
39 Inside 50's
48
12.82% Inside 50 Efficiency
14.58%
346 Disposals
314
69.20 Disposals Per Goal
44.86
228 Kicks
211
118 Handballs
103
77 Marks
63
44 Hit Outs
32
63 Tackles
53
19 Frees For
21
21 Frees Against
19
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

West Perth Highest Scores
32.11 (203)R21,1998Arena Joondalup
29.20 (194)R12,1942WACA
29.14 (188)R17,1953WACA
27.17 (179)R4,1985Leederville Oval
26.23 (179)R13,1981Subiaco Oval

West Perth Lowest Scores
1.3 (9)R16,1913WACA
1.6 (12)R14,1907Showgrounds
0.12 (12)R17,1909WACA
1.7 (13)R4,1909WACA
1.7 (13)R10,1910WACA

Perth Highest Scores
29.18 (192)R12,1977Lathlain Park
24.20 (164)R21,1930Leederville Oval
25.12 (162)R11,1979Lathlain Park
23.17 (155)R1,1938WACA
23.13 (151)R18,1979Leederville Oval

Perth Lowest Scores
0.1 (1)R17,1899WACA
1.2 (8)R6,1901WACA
3.3 (21)R18,1998Arena Joondalup
2.9 (21)R10,1913WACA
3.4 (22)R13,1964Lathlain Park

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R8,2021West Perth 5.8 (38) lost to Perth 7.6 (48) by 10 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1050
1SF,2020West Perth 7.6 (48) def Perth 5.7 (37) by 11 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 3850
R5,2020Perth 12.11 (83) lost to West Perth 13.12 (90) by 7 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1902
R13,2019West Perth 16.7 (103) def Perth 10.12 (72) by 31 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 761
R6,2019Perth 8.12 (60) lost to West Perth 14.7 (91) by 31 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1570
R12,2018West Perth 15.6 (96) def Perth 11.9 (75) by 21 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1569
R5,2018Perth 6.15 (51) lost to West Perth 17.11 (113) by 62 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1656
R18,2017Perth 11.7 (73) lost to West Perth 18.18 (126) by 53 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1520
R7,2017West Perth 15.19 (109) def Perth 14.6 (90) by 19 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1356
R19,2016West Perth 13.13 (91) def Perth 6.9 (45) by 46 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1320
R11,2016Perth 8.4 (52) lost to West Perth 11.12 (78) by 26 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1791
R2,2016West Perth 12.12 (84) def Perth 6.7 (43) by 41 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1486
R16,2015Perth 9.6 (60) lost to West Perth 14.25 (109) by 49 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1834
R3,2015West Perth 22.9 (141) def Perth 9.8 (62) by 79 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1948
R23,2014Perth 9.8 (62) lost to West Perth 21.18 (144) by 82 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1641
R3,2014West Perth 15.13 (103) def Perth 13.7 (85) by 18 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1915
R21,2013Perth 7.13 (55) lost to West Perth 18.7 (115) by 60 points at Moora Oval, Moora. Attendance: 2515
R10,2013West Perth 17.13 (115) def Perth 12.7 (79) by 36 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2189
R13,2012Perth 8.16 (64) lost to West Perth 16.10 (106) by 42 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 3225
R5,2012West Perth 12.13 (85) def Perth 10.13 (73) by 12 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2217
R18,2011West Perth 14.11 (95) lost to Perth 19.10 (124) by 29 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1839
R9,2011Perth 13.7 (85) lost to West Perth 16.13 (109) by 24 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2240
R23,2010West Perth 16.16 (112) def Perth 14.3 (87) by 25 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2634
R15,2010Perth 10.9 (69) lost to West Perth 13.10 (88) by 19 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2128
R9,2010West Perth 17.12 (114) def Perth 6.19 (55) by 59 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 2580
R15,2009West Perth 16.7 (103) lost to Perth 21.13 (139) by 36 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 3226
R6,2009Perth 13.8 (86) lost to West Perth 15.15 (105) by 19 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 3651
R19,2008West Perth 16.8 (104) def Perth 14.8 (92) by 12 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1841
R9,2008Perth 8.17 (65) drew with West Perth 9.11 (65) at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2781
R19,2007West Perth 16.7 (103) def Perth 15.5 (95) by 8 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1500
R9,2007Perth 12.13 (85) lost to West Perth 18.9 (117) by 32 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1706
R16,2006Perth 7.10 (52) lost to West Perth 16.20 (116) by 64 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1809
R7,2006West Perth 15.8 (98) lost to Perth 15.11 (101) by 3 points at Mukinbudin Football Oval. Attendance: 2008
R23,2005Perth 8.15 (63) lost to West Perth 13.13 (91) by 28 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1341
R15,2005West Perth 9.14 (68) def Perth 6.16 (52) by 16 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1789
R6,2005Perth 10.2 (62) lost to West Perth 10.14 (74) by 12 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1583
R18,2004West Perth 19.6 (120) def Perth 11.10 (76) by 44 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1614
R9,2004Perth 12.12 (84) def West Perth 8.14 (62) by 22 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1692
R4,2004West Perth 14.20 (104) def Perth 9.9 (63) by 41 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1987
R23,2003Perth 10.7 (67) def West Perth 8.9 (57) by 10 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1589
R14,2003West Perth 8.12 (60) lost to Perth 12.10 (82) by 22 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1124
R5,2003Perth 15.5 (95) lost to West Perth 18.13 (121) by 26 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2164
R21,2002Perth 17.9 (111) lost to West Perth 18.11 (119) by 8 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1930
R12,2002West Perth 5.12 (42) lost to Perth 16.9 (105) by 63 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1684
R3,2002Perth 13.10 (88) lost to West Perth 15.16 (106) by 18 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1900
R14,2001West Perth 18.13 (121) def Perth 10.12 (72) by 49 points at Bruce Rock. Attendance: 1900
R6,2001Perth 9.17 (71) def West Perth 6.9 (45) by 26 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1600
R15,2000Perth 11.8 (74) lost to West Perth 12.12 (84) by 10 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1500
R6,2000West Perth 18.17 (125) def Perth 7.7 (49) by 76 points at Arena Joondalup. Attendance: 1461
R12,1999Perth 8.7 (55) lost to West Perth 21.23 (149) by 94 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1423


West Perth v Perth

R8, 2021

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 29-May-2021 2:40 PM
Att: 1050 Venue: Arena Joondalup
Perth won by 10 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
West Perth2.0 (12)3.2 (20)5.6 (36)5.8 (38)
Perth1.2 (8)2.5 (17)6.6 (42)7.6 (48)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
West Perth43-6-10
Perth-4-3610


Scores for Each Quarter
West Perth2.0 (12)1.2 (8)2.4 (16)0.2 (2)
Perth1.2 (8)1.3 (9)4.1 (25)1.0 (6)


Margins for Each Quarter
West Perth4-1-9-4
Perth-4194


Scores for Each Half
West Perth3.2 (20)2.6 (18)
Perth2.5 (17)5.1 (31)


Margins for Each Half
West Perth3-13
Perth-313

[Top]

Player Statistics


West Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1BLACK, Aaron321715540300
2SALECIC, Jason1156350000
3WEST, Connor24204450900
4MOULTON, Tyson16142431201
5ALEXANDRE, Nathan14104230100
7KNOTT, Keegan761050120
10GUADAGNIN, Zac25178810100
11ANTONIO, Mitchell1486610211
12TEDESCO, Liam844120100
13MUNNS, Dean1055310000
14NELSON, Shane18126330000
18NELSON, Scott16124010100
21HOBLEY, Tristan28199650400
23LYNCH, Conal17710250400
24O'DONNELL, Thomas1192235000
25PEIRCE, Mitchell1293320010
26YUKICH, Troy4401118100
32RIDDOCH, Rudy1385630200
36HAMILTON, Mark13103529000
37KEITEL, Tyler16106359211
38PEGORARO, Noah19127822300
47LLOYD, Matthew18108210200
3462281187763443953


Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1LANGLANDS, Doulton1284200400
2FISHER, Andrew19136530300
4BYRNE, Corey30219440510
8CLARKE, Regan1596230410
10TAYLOR, Matthew29209730100
13BROWNE, Mitchell19109420400
15MCPARTLAND, Conor16115320310
16CARY, Kristian14113421324
18ROGERS, Matthew11110310110
20CLARK, Jye14104110500
21EYRES, Christian12572324000
22BUSHER, Haydn21165611300
23STUBBS, Samuel1174260210
25DAVIS, Austin761320100
31MARTIN, Christian541126100
32HILL, Zachary1266410000
33EDMONDS, Brent18108120100
34HENDERSON, Mitchell743020200
35CONIGLIO, Jacob1183400000
45HAYWARD, Simon972160102
47GRAY, Brodie1385140300
50SING, Connor963330100
3142111036353324876

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 357, West Perth: 204, Perth: 148, Drawn: 5
Arena Joondalup - Played: 33, West Perth: 26, Perth: 7, Drawn: 0
R8 - Played: 21, West Perth: 10, Perth: 11, Drawn: 0
2021 - Played: 1, West Perth: 0, Perth: 1, Drawn: 0


West Perth
Overall - Played: 2566, Won: 1385, Lost: 1144, Drawn: 37
Arena Joondalup - Played: 262, Won: 160, Lost: 100, Drawn: 2
R8 - Played: 122, Won: 63, Lost: 58, Drawn: 1
2021 - Played: 7, Won: 3, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 2379, Won: 1054, Lost: 1313, Drawn: 12
Arena Joondalup - Played: 33, Won: 7, Lost: 26, Drawn: 0
R8 - Played: 116, Won: 48, Lost: 68, Drawn: 0
2021 - Played: 7, Won: 4, Lost: 3, Drawn: 0

[Top]