2025

First Halves for

The tables are displayed best in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!


Most Points In a First Half

88South Fremantle14.4 (88)West Coast3.1 (19)Lathlain ParkR20,2025
71East Fremantle11.5 (71)West Perth7.3 (45)East Fremantle OvalR20,2025
71Swan Districts11.5 (71)Subiaco5.1 (31)Leederville OvalR6,2025
70South Fremantle11.4 (70)East Fremantle4.5 (29)Fremantle OvalR17,2025
67South Fremantle10.7 (67)West Perth4.4 (28)Fremantle OvalR19,2025
66Claremont10.6 (66)East Fremantle3.0 (18)Claremont OvalR2,2025
62South Fremantle10.2 (62)Subiaco2.6 (18)Leederville OvalR16,2025
59West Perth9.5 (59)East Perth3.5 (23)Arena JoondalupR16,2025
59Claremont9.5 (59)West Perth2.3 (15)Claremont OvalR11,2025
58West Perth9.4 (58)West Coast5.1 (31)Arena JoondalupR7,2025
58East Fremantle9.4 (58)West Coast5.7 (37)East Fremantle OvalR1,2025
58Perth9.4 (58)Claremont8.3 (51)Lathlain ParkR19,2025
58Perth9.4 (58)Peel Thunder5.6 (36)Rushton ParkR18,2025
57Claremont8.9 (57)West Coast3.4 (22)Lathlain ParkR12,2025
57Peel Thunder9.3 (57)Claremont4.5 (29)Rushton ParkR1,2025

[Top]

Least Points In a First Half

1East Perth0.1 (1)South Fremantle6.5 (41)Leederville OvalR18,2025
2Swan Districts0.2 (2)Claremont7.6 (48)Claremont OvalR18,2025
4Peel Thunder0.4 (4)Claremont2.4 (16)Claremont OvalR17,2025
6East Perth1.0 (6)South Fremantle4.2 (26)Fremantle Oval2SF,2025
8Subiaco1.2 (8)South Fremantle8.8 (56)Fremantle OvalR7,2025
8East Fremantle1.2 (8)South Fremantle3.12 (30)Fremantle OvalR8,2025
8Subiaco1.2 (8)Swan Districts3.4 (22)Bassendean OvalR17,2025
9Swan Districts1.3 (9)East Perth6.3 (39)Leederville OvalR2,2025
11South Fremantle1.5 (11)West Coast7.5 (47)Fremantle OvalR5,2025
12Subiaco1.6 (12)Perth4.7 (31)Lathlain ParkR5,2025
14East Perth1.8 (14)Subiaco2.4 (16)Leederville OvalR11,2025
14Swan Districts2.2 (14)East Perth4.4 (28)Bassendean OvalR12,2025
14Claremont2.2 (14)South Fremantle3.7 (25)Fremantle OvalR13,2025
14East Perth2.2 (14)South Fremantle4.4 (28)Perth StadiumGF,2025
15Peel Thunder2.3 (15)East Fremantle4.4 (28)Rushton ParkR3,2025

[Top]

First Half Win/Loss Records

Team P W L D G B SS For Ave Goal% G B SS Agt Ave Goal% % Win %
Claremont2112901219621782239.1455.76948017464430.6754.02127.6457.14
East Fremantle1913601089920774739.3252.171018818969436.5353.44107.6468.42
East Perth22121001038518870331.9554.791018618769231.4554.01101.5954.55
Peel Thunder187110819217357832.1146.82839017358832.6747.9898.3038.89
Perth2012801079119873336.6554.041049620072036.0052.00101.8160.00
South Fremantle20182012910223187643.8055.84596212141620.8048.76210.5890.00
Subiaco185130718315450928.2846.101129821077042.7853.3366.1027.78
Swan Districts185130737014350828.2251.05937216563035.0056.3680.6327.78
West Coast184140816714855330.7254.7311110721877342.9450.9271.5422.22
West Perth188100898417361834.3351.451059019572040.0053.8585.8344.44
Total192969609638691832664734.6252.579638691832664734.6252.57100.0050.00

[Top]

Win/Loss Records With First Half Lead

Team P W L D
Claremont121110
East Fremantle13940
East Perth121110
Peel Thunder7601
Perth121020
South Fremantle181800
Subiaco5320
Swan Districts5500
West Coast4220
West Perth8620
Total9681141

[Top]

Win/Loss Records With First Half Deficit

Team P W L D
Claremont9441
East Fremantle6240
East Perth10280
Peel Thunder111100
Perth8260
South Fremantle2110
Subiaco131120
Swan Districts131120
West Coast140140
West Perth100100
Total9614811

[Top]

Win/Loss Records With First Half Tie