WAFL FootyFacts - Perth v Subiaco, Round R5, 2025

Perth v Subiaco

R5, 2025

Date: Sat 3-May-2025 2:30 PM
Att: 1776 Venue: Lathlain Park
Perth won by 16 points


2.4 (16)10.10 (70)V7.12 (54)1.3 (9)
4.7 (31)1.6 (12)
8.8 (56)4.9 (33)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1HILL, Daniel 9724201021023
2WILLS, Riley 1899230301009
4BYRNE, Corey 24101426031000123
5SCHLENSOG, Blake 1411341162312053
6DELLAMARTA, Liam 1165080300007
7SING, Connor 5232200000052
9CLARKE, Aaron 13859211102317
10TAYLOR, Matthew 1710711000000128
11RANDALL, Michael 2925462010200164
12SIMPSON, Sam 220110100007
15PHILIP, Baxter 10823302000117
16HINE-BASTON, Oscar 151051300010014
18CONSTABLE, Charlie 3619173804300016
21POOLE, Jack 8441200310010
24EDWARDS, Josh 1711632345110034
25DAVIS, Austin 15963502010088
29PATON, Lochlan 15105430311106
30CACHARD, Noah 2716116305222017
33DERKSEN, Zack 151321100500214
36MCLEAN, Brodie 972220400004
38SCOBLE, Elijah 12663102100020
42PRESTON-COATES, James 1174410000006
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1CLARK, Greg 32151764070311123
2SAVIGNI, Galen 201736101000055
3SCHOFIELD, Taj 191275203000034
4COOLEY, Jack 12483201010057
5SNADDEN, Jordan 211656202100286
6GIRO, Stefan 2411133104010168
8HENDERSON, Lachlan 10281100030027
9MAY, Archer 11101600102025
10MAYO, Jack 18998493002039
13HICKMOTT, Liam 227151702120082
14BORCHET, Ryan 10914102203193
15HICKMOTT, Wil 201282204110081
16ROBBINS, Joshua 6330202101043
23KELMAN, Judd 16883000010015
24BURKE, Charlie 1596430000002
28FARAONE, Connor 111015300000027
29BARTLETT, Richard 981310300006
30MULLANE, Patrick 14104430122006
31BERENGER, Henry 11835300110037
35SHEARER, Travis 1284600000007
53GOLDING, Benjamin 8623204110141
55WAGENKNECHT, Jacob 3210421010008

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Perth2.4 (16)4.7 (31)8.8 (56)10.10 (70)
Subiaco1.3 (9)1.6 (12)4.9 (33)7.12 (54)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Perth7192316
Subiaco-7-19-23-16

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Perth2.4 (16)2.3 (15)4.1 (25)2.2 (14)
Subiaco1.3 (9)0.3 (3)3.3 (21)3.3 (21)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Perth7124-7
Subiaco-7-12-47

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Perth4.7 (31)6.3 (39)
Subiaco1.6 (12)6.6 (42)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Perth19-3
Subiaco-193

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 350, Perth: 171, Subiaco: 179, Drawn: 0
Lathlain Park - Played: 87, Perth: 44, Subiaco: 43, Drawn: 0
R5 - Played: 23, Perth: 11, Subiaco: 12, Drawn: 0
2025 - Played: 1, Perth: 1, Subiaco: 0, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 2449, Won: 1067, Lost: 1369, Drawn: 13
Lathlain Park - Played: 630, Won: 284, Lost: 340, Drawn: 6
R5 - Played: 121, Won: 51, Lost: 68, Drawn: 2
2025 - Played: 5, Won: 4, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 2471, Won: 1155, Lost: 1300, Drawn: 16
Lathlain Park - Played: 89, Won: 45, Lost: 44, Drawn: 0
R5 - Played: 116, Won: 51, Lost: 62, Drawn: 3
2025 - Played: 5, Won: 1, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0

[Top]

70 Points Scored
54
50.00% Goal Accuracy
36.84%
20 Scoring Shots
19
56 Inside 50's
40
17.86% Inside 50 Efficiency
17.50%
332 Disposals
324
33.20 Disposals Per Goal
46.29
210 Kicks
196
122 Handballs
128
75 Marks
84
51 Hit Outs
30
61 Tackles
48
18 Frees For
11
11 Frees Against
18
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Perth Highest Scores
29.15 (189)R9,1983Lathlain Park
27.20 (182)R2,1980Lathlain Park
25.24 (174)R15,1904WACA
26.16 (172)R17,1977Subiaco Oval
25.17 (167)R16,1980Lathlain Park

Perth Lowest Scores
1.4 (10)R9,2019Leederville Oval
1.5 (11)R9,2021Lathlain Park
2.1 (13)R10,1912Subiaco Oval
1.7 (13)R2,1910Subiaco Oval
1.8 (14)R13,1911Subiaco Oval

Subiaco Highest Scores
32.12 (204)R10,1984Subiaco Oval
28.14 (182)R2,2005Lathlain Park
26.23 (179)1SF,1959Subiaco Oval
26.21 (177)R3,1986Subiaco Oval
25.22 (172)R11,2005Leederville Oval

Subiaco Lowest Scores
1.2 (8)R5,1904WACA
1.6 (12)R18,1910Subiaco Oval
1.8 (14)R2,1910Subiaco Oval
2.3 (15)1SF,1913Perth Oval
1.9 (15)R10,1904North Fremantle Oval

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R5,2025Perth 10.10 (70) def Subiaco 7.12 (54) by 16 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1776
R19,2024Subiaco 16.4 (100) def Perth 8.8 (56) by 44 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1110
R1,2024Perth 10.10 (70) def Subiaco 8.8 (56) by 14 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2398
R15,2023Subiaco 18.14 (122) def Perth 6.7 (43) by 79 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1335
R1,2023Perth 8.7 (55) lost to Subiaco 11.15 (81) by 26 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2567
R19,2022Subiaco 14.14 (98) def Perth 4.11 (35) by 63 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1325
R8,2022Perth 10.7 (67) lost to Subiaco 12.9 (81) by 14 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1182
R14,2021Subiaco 10.11 (71) def Perth 6.8 (44) by 27 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1421
R9,2021Perth 1.5 (11) lost to Subiaco 16.13 (109) by 98 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1059
R7,2020Perth 9.10 (64) lost to Subiaco 13.12 (90) by 26 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1542
R17,2019Perth 6.6 (42) lost to Subiaco 15.10 (100) by 58 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1493
R9,2019Subiaco 11.13 (79) def Perth 1.4 (10) by 69 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1441
R21,2018Subiaco 17.10 (112) def Perth 6.4 (40) by 72 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1623
R8,2018Perth 9.8 (62) lost to Subiaco 15.12 (102) by 40 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1100
R16,2017Subiaco 20.21 (141) def Perth 9.5 (59) by 82 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1517
R12,2017Perth 11.9 (75) lost to Subiaco 22.18 (150) by 75 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1406
R2,2017Subiaco 13.12 (90) def Perth 10.7 (67) by 23 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1721
R16,2016Perth 6.6 (42) def Subiaco 4.3 (27) by 15 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1508
R4,2016Subiaco 14.9 (93) def Perth 4.19 (43) by 50 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2046
R21,2015Perth 8.6 (54) lost to Subiaco 22.15 (147) by 93 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1422
R18,2015Subiaco 25.17 (167) def Perth 5.4 (34) by 133 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1665
R7,2015Perth 3.9 (27) lost to Subiaco 8.15 (63) by 36 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1335
R17,2014Subiaco 27.9 (171) def Perth 15.8 (98) by 73 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1729
R12,2014Subiaco 14.19 (103) def Perth 11.5 (71) by 32 points at Kalgoorlie. Attendance: 1770
R8,2014Perth 11.8 (74) lost to Subiaco 16.12 (108) by 34 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1340
R17,2013Perth 13.19 (97) def Subiaco 9.17 (71) by 26 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1701
R9,2013Subiaco 13.12 (90) lost to Perth 18.7 (115) by 25 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2359
R12,2012Subiaco 9.10 (64) lost to Perth 20.14 (134) by 70 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1946
R6,2012Perth 10.16 (76) def Subiaco 11.7 (73) by 3 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1671
R20,2011Subiaco 13.11 (89) def Perth 11.9 (75) by 14 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2391
R11,2011Perth 20.7 (127) def Subiaco 14.13 (97) by 30 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1512
R4,2011Perth 12.11 (83) def Subiaco 9.17 (71) by 12 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1882
R14,2010Subiaco 14.15 (99) def Perth 14.10 (94) by 5 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2062
R3,2010Perth 5.10 (40) lost to Subiaco 12.4 (76) by 36 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2974
R19,2009Perth 13.14 (92) lost to Subiaco 18.12 (120) by 28 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2527
R9,2009Subiaco 25.15 (165) def Perth 9.9 (63) by 102 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1887
R14,2008Subiaco 18.12 (120) def Perth 11.6 (72) by 48 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2137
R5,2008Perth 6.10 (46) lost to Subiaco 16.14 (110) by 64 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2162
R23,2007Perth 11.5 (71) lost to Subiaco 23.11 (149) by 78 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1795
R14,2007Perth 7.12 (54) lost to Subiaco 23.19 (157) by 103 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1295
R5,2007Subiaco 17.16 (118) def Perth 11.7 (73) by 45 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 2051
R19,2006Perth 10.10 (70) lost to Subiaco 18.15 (123) by 53 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1318
R12,2006Subiaco 19.13 (127) def Perth 13.7 (85) by 42 points at Kambalda Oval. Attendance: 1514
R3,2006Perth 13.10 (88) lost to Subiaco 24.10 (154) by 66 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1585
R20,2005Subiaco 8.10 (58) def Perth 8.8 (56) by 2 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1532
R11,2005Subiaco 25.22 (172) def Perth 7.4 (46) by 126 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1995
R2,2005Perth 3.4 (22) lost to Subiaco 28.14 (182) by 160 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1579
R21,2004Perth 11.11 (77) def Subiaco 11.8 (74) by 3 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1324
R12,2004Subiaco 16.6 (102) def Perth 12.3 (75) by 27 points at Leederville Oval. Attendance: 1495
R7,2004Perth 15.6 (96) def Subiaco 8.10 (58) by 38 points at Cunderdin. Attendance: 1678


Perth v Subiaco

R5, 2025

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 3-May-2025 2:30 PM
Att: 1776 Venue: Lathlain Park
Perth won by 16 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Perth2.4 (16)4.7 (31)8.8 (56)10.10 (70)
Subiaco1.3 (9)1.6 (12)4.9 (33)7.12 (54)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Perth7192316
Subiaco-7-19-23-16


Scores for Each Quarter
Perth2.4 (16)2.3 (15)4.1 (25)2.2 (14)
Subiaco1.3 (9)0.3 (3)3.3 (21)3.3 (21)


Margins for Each Quarter
Perth7124-7
Subiaco-7-12-47


Scores for Each Half
Perth4.7 (31)6.3 (39)
Subiaco1.6 (12)6.6 (42)


Margins for Each Half
Perth19-3
Subiaco-193

[Top]

Player Statistics


Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1HILL, Daniel972420110
2WILLS, Riley1899230300
4BYRNE, Corey241014260300
5SCHLENSOG, Blake141134116220
6DELLAMARTA, Liam1165080300
7SING, Connor523220000
9CLARKE, Aaron1385921123
10TAYLOR, Matthew17107110000
11RANDALL, Michael292546201001
12SIMPSON, Sam220110100
15PHILIP, Baxter1082330201
16HINE-BASTON, Oscar15105130000
18CONSTABLE, Charlie361917380400
21POOLE, Jack844120000
24EDWARDS, Josh171163234500
25DAVIS, Austin1596350200
29PATON, Lochlan15105430310
30CACHARD, Noah271611630520
33DERKSEN, Zack151321100521
36MCLEAN, Brodie972220400
38SCOBLE, Elijah1266310200
42PRESTON-COATES, James1174410000
33221012275615156106


Subiaco Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1CLARK, Greg321517640711
2SAVIGNI, Galen20173610100
3SCHOFIELD, Taj19127520300
4COOLEY, Jack1248320100
5SNADDEN, Jordan21165620202
6GIRO, Stefan241113310401
8HENDERSON, Lachlan1028110000
9MAY, Archer11101600102
10MAYO, Jack1899849320
13HICKMOTT, Liam22715170200
14BORCHET, Ryan1091410231
15HICKMOTT, Wil20128220400
16ROBBINS, Joshua633020210
23KELMAN, Judd1688300000
24BURKE, Charlie1596430000
28FARAONE, Connor11101530000
29BARTLETT, Richard981310300
30MULLANE, Patrick14104430100
31BERENGER, Henry1183530000
35SHEARER, Travis1284600000
53GOLDING, Benjamin862320401
55WAGENKNECHT, Jacob3210421000
3241961288448304078

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 350, Perth: 171, Subiaco: 179, Drawn: 0
Lathlain Park - Played: 87, Perth: 44, Subiaco: 43, Drawn: 0
R5 - Played: 23, Perth: 11, Subiaco: 12, Drawn: 0
2025 - Played: 1, Perth: 1, Subiaco: 0, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 2449, Won: 1067, Lost: 1369, Drawn: 13
Lathlain Park - Played: 630, Won: 284, Lost: 340, Drawn: 6
R5 - Played: 121, Won: 51, Lost: 68, Drawn: 2
2025 - Played: 5, Won: 4, Lost: 1, Drawn: 0


Subiaco
Overall - Played: 2471, Won: 1155, Lost: 1300, Drawn: 16
Lathlain Park - Played: 89, Won: 45, Lost: 44, Drawn: 0
R5 - Played: 116, Won: 51, Lost: 62, Drawn: 3
2025 - Played: 5, Won: 1, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0

[Top]