Attendance Records

The tables are displayed best in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Note: For seasons prior to 1968 I have limited attendance records, therefore these lists may not be accurate for some seasons


By Team

Team Games High Low Total Average
Claremont182289706280251557
East Fremantle185914812313691743
East Perth183631752280931561
Peel Thunder182466380204871138
Perth1828531050274861527
South Fremantle185914923364822027
Subiaco1829051045272391513
Swan Districts1829041069322561792
West Coast183000380227511264
West Perth183631720327201818

[Top]

By Venue

Venue Games High Low Total Average
Arena Joondalup921931050134301492
Bassendean Oval1029041069192491925
Claremont Oval1020491238152001520
East Fremantle Oval105914812183431834
Fremantle Oval92853923184112046
Lathlain Park1018081059140441404
Leederville Oval203631752297321487
Pingelly Oval11842184218421842
Rushton Park102466380102031020
Splendid Park, Yanchep13000300030003000

[Top]

By Round

Round Games High Low Total Average
R1529051321110602212
R25300078786141723
R351878124279471589
R55191838066591332
R65179981270951419
R75147872055111102
R85136692354531091
R9559141059130832617
R1021614137629901495
R1132904146359341978
R125285382789391788
R1452289140384381688
R155202870670901418
R165233975269101382
R175134699761171223
R1842670130470531763
R1942776120867061677
R203141053230741025
R2152183120482061641
R2242049113065751644

[Top]

Highest Home & Away Crowds

5914East Fremantle v South FremantleEast Fremantle OvalR9,2021
3631East Perth v West PerthLeederville OvalR9,2021
3000West Perth v West CoastSplendid Park, YanchepR2,2021
2905Subiaco v East PerthLeederville OvalR1,2021
2904Swan Districts v West PerthBassendean OvalR11,2021
2853South Fremantle v PerthFremantle OvalR12,2021
2776Swan Districts v East PerthBassendean OvalR19,2021
2670South Fremantle v East FremantleFremantle OvalR18,2021
2466Peel Thunder v East FremantleRushton ParkR1,2021
2445South Fremantle v West PerthFremantle OvalR1,2021
2339Swan Districts v PerthBassendean OvalR16,2021
2289South Fremantle v ClaremontFremantle OvalR14,2021
2193West Perth v ClaremontArena JoondalupR12,2021
2183South Fremantle v Swan DistrictsFremantle OvalR21,2021
2049Claremont v Swan DistrictsClaremont OvalR22,2021

[Top]

Lowest Home & Away Crowds

380Peel Thunder v West CoastRushton ParkR5,2021
532Peel Thunder v West CoastRushton ParkR20,2021
706Peel Thunder v ClaremontRushton ParkR15,2021
720Peel Thunder v West PerthRushton ParkR7,2021
752East Perth v West CoastLeederville OvalR16,2021
787East Perth v Peel ThunderLeederville OvalR2,2021
812East Fremantle v West CoastEast Fremantle OvalR6,2021
827Peel Thunder v East PerthRushton ParkR12,2021
855East Perth v West CoastLeederville OvalR7,2021
923South Fremantle v West CoastFremantle OvalR8,2021
997Peel Thunder v South FremantleRushton ParkR17,2021
1045Subiaco v Peel ThunderLeederville OvalR8,2021
1050West Perth v PerthArena JoondalupR8,2021
1059Perth v SubiacoLathlain ParkR9,2021
1069Swan Districts v East FremantleBassendean OvalR8,2021

[Top]

Finals

3678South Fremantle v ClaremontFremantle OvalQF,2021
3470West Perth v Swan DistrictsArena JoondalupEF,2021
3745Subiaco v South FremantleLeederville Oval2SF,2021
4768Claremont v West PerthClaremont Oval1SF,2021
4664South Fremantle v ClaremontFremantle OvalPF,2021
29879Subiaco v South FremantlePerth StadiumGF,2021

[Top]