WAFL FootyFacts - Perth v East Fremantle, Round R19, 2023

Perth v East Fremantle

R19, 2023

Date: Sat 19-Aug-2023 2:10 PM
Att: 1612 Venue: Lathlain Park
East Fremantle won by 49 points


0.4 (4)9.9 (63)V17.10 (112)3.3 (21)
3.7 (25)6.5 (41)
4.8 (32)13.7 (85)
This page displays better in landscape mode, so tilt your phone for the best view!

Click headings to sort data

Key: D:Disposals, K:Kicks, HB:Handballs, M:Marks, T:Tackles, HO:Hitouts, I50:Inside 50's, FF:Frees for, FA:Frees against, G:Goals, B:Behinds, GP:Games played
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
1THOMPSON, Charlie 2614125603200017
3CONIGLIO, Jacob 241776002000083
4BYRNE, Corey 2619755031211100
7SINCLAIR, Michael 107350001011160
8CLARKE, Regan 15785303111047
10TAYLOR, Matthew 44011000000106
11MANZONE, Trent 2618881060100163
13CLARK, Jye 175121400100033
16CARY, Kristian 27161111406012186
19BALDWIN-WRIGHT, Dakota 1641230321140043
21AJANG, Ajang 1331012141210154
22BROGAN-HENRY, Tarkyn 14863500100024
23STUBBS, Samuel 12846104111247
25DAVIS, Austin 201289205001164
26HOWARD, Cody 1156220110003
29JOHNSTON, Kane 13945300110018
34PHILIP, Baxter 10553301000010
35QUARTERMAINE, Harry 6423100012121
45HAYWARD, Simon 161155204120128
47GRAY, Brodie 166101501000031
50SING, Connor 12755001000035
53MOODY, Zachary 1899000110001
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 FF FA G B GP
2ENGLISH, Luke 11651003010151
3JOYCE, Tom 199102504120012
4MEADE, Jamie 10645101000038
6MARSH, Harrison 161243303220065
7EARDLEY, Cameron 2014662032000164
8JUPP, Matthew 1410461021200179
11LEGGETT, Cody 1311282031071105
12MCGUIRE, Reuben 151058341203041
13BASKERVILLE, Kyle 261796300010070
14GORRINGE, Finn 9632301010045
15BENNETT, Thomas 12841404100098
16SCHOENFELD, Joshua 171438207102026
20TURNER, Fraser 37152210203200016
21BURTON, Matthew 7342000000148
22MCDONALD, Jackson 2812163406011131
23BAILEY, Lachlan 7522100020067
24JANSEN, Jarrad 16882803100193
26SIMPSON, Eddie 158762141100158
29DIXON, Hugh 9633482010054
32MCGUIRE, Ben 12935402003024
34MARLIN, Lennon 10911001000156
36WALKER, Chris 9543101021115

_

Player Game Milestones
Player Team Game
BYRNE, CoreyPerth100
MOODY, ZacharyPerth1

Quarter by Quarter Scores
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Score
Perth0.4 (4)3.7 (25)4.8 (32)9.9 (63)
East Fremantle3.3 (21)6.5 (41)13.7 (85)17.10 (112)

Quarter by Quarter Margins
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr Final Margin
Perth-17-16-53-49
East Fremantle17165349

Scores for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Perth0.4 (4)3.3 (21)1.1 (7)5.1 (31)
East Fremantle3.3 (21)3.2 (20)7.2 (44)4.3 (27)

Margins for Each Quarter
1st Qtr 2nd Qtr 3rd Qtr 4th Qtr
Perth-171-374
East Fremantle17-137-4

Scores for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Perth3.7 (25)6.2 (38)
East Fremantle6.5 (41)11.5 (71)

Margins for Each Half
1st Half 2nd Half
Perth-16-33
East Fremantle1633

[Top]

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 367, Perth: 113, East Fremantle: 252, Drawn: 2
Lathlain Park - Played: 82, Perth: 40, East Fremantle: 42, Drawn: 0
R19 - Played: 20, Perth: 4, East Fremantle: 16, Drawn: 0
2023 - Played: 2, Perth: 0, East Fremantle: 2, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 2425, Won: 1059, Lost: 1353, Drawn: 13
Lathlain Park - Played: 617, Won: 277, Lost: 334, Drawn: 6
R19 - Played: 94, Won: 36, Lost: 58, Drawn: 0
2023 - Played: 17, Won: 2, Lost: 14, Drawn: 1


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2564, Won: 1523, Lost: 1022, Drawn: 19
Lathlain Park - Played: 85, Won: 44, Lost: 41, Drawn: 0
R19 - Played: 98, Won: 59, Lost: 38, Drawn: 1
2023 - Played: 17, Won: 13, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0

[Top]

63 Points Scored
112
50.00% Goal Accuracy
62.96%
18 Scoring Shots
27
43 Inside 50's
51
20.93% Inside 50 Efficiency
33.33%
352 Disposals
332
39.11 Disposals Per Goal
19.53
198 Kicks
203
154 Handballs
129
93 Marks
93
46 Hit Outs
26
50 Tackles
55
15 Frees For
15
15 Frees Against
15
The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

Perth Highest Scores
27.12 (174)R9,1976Lathlain Park
26.13 (169)GF,1977Subiaco Oval
25.19 (169)R13,1980Lathlain Park
23.24 (162)R12,1981Lathlain Park
24.17 (161)R5,1969Lathlain Park

Perth Lowest Scores
0.3 (3)R10,1903Fremantle Oval
0.8 (8)GF,1908Fremantle Oval
1.4 (10)R12,1899WACA
2.0 (12)R15,1899Fremantle Oval
1.7 (13)R13,1901Fremantle Oval

East Fremantle Highest Scores
27.27 (189)R3,1989Kelmscott
27.16 (178)R11,1995East Fremantle Oval
27.15 (177)R17,1989East Fremantle Oval
26.16 (172)R7,1986East Fremantle Oval
25.13 (163)R20,1980East Fremantle Oval

East Fremantle Lowest Scores
1.4 (10)R3,1901WACA
0.12 (12)R13,1907Showgrounds
2.2 (14)R9,1915WACA
1.9 (15)R18,1913Perth Oval
2.4 (16)R15,1967Lathlain Park

The data on this page displays records up to and including the game being viewed

R19,2023Perth 9.9 (63) lost to East Fremantle 17.10 (112) by 49 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1612
R4,2023East Fremantle 16.9 (105) def Perth 12.5 (77) by 28 points at WACA. Attendance: 1419
R15,2022East Fremantle 23.14 (152) def Perth 9.2 (56) by 96 points at WACA. Attendance: 1216
R5,2022Perth 10.12 (72) lost to East Fremantle 13.20 (98) by 26 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1443
R11,2021Perth 8.7 (55) lost to East Fremantle 12.9 (81) by 26 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1463
R5,2021East Fremantle 6.8 (44) lost to Perth 11.8 (74) by 30 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1393
R4,2020East Fremantle 8.10 (58) lost to Perth 10.4 (64) by 6 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1536
R19,2019Perth 13.15 (93) def East Fremantle 11.14 (80) by 13 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1340
R7,2019East Fremantle 12.8 (80) def Perth 9.8 (62) by 18 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1857
R16,2018Perth 17.11 (113) def East Fremantle 10.12 (72) by 41 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1146
R11,2018Perth 21.13 (139) def East Fremantle 11.9 (75) by 64 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1840
R2,2018East Fremantle 13.9 (87) def Perth 11.14 (80) by 7 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1339
R17,2017East Fremantle 11.7 (73) def Perth 8.9 (57) by 16 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1130
R13,2017East Fremantle 19.17 (131) def Perth 11.7 (73) by 58 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1372
R4,2017Perth 16.12 (108) def East Fremantle 14.11 (95) by 13 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1624
R21,2016Perth 9.11 (65) lost to East Fremantle 17.12 (114) by 49 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1681
R14,2016Perth 15.14 (104) def East Fremantle 14.9 (93) by 11 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2082
R9,2016East Fremantle 16.12 (108) def Perth 10.9 (69) by 39 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1522
R23,2015East Fremantle 15.15 (105) def Perth 7.10 (52) by 53 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1223
R19,2015Perth 13.10 (88) def East Fremantle 10.9 (69) by 19 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1249
R8,2015East Fremantle 17.14 (116) def Perth 14.8 (92) by 24 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1209
R15,2014East Fremantle 14.18 (102) def Perth 14.8 (92) by 10 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1655
R9,2014Perth 12.9 (81) lost to East Fremantle 13.12 (90) by 9 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1595
R20,2013East Fremantle 16.12 (108) def Perth 12.8 (80) by 28 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1777
R5,2013Perth 16.10 (106) lost to East Fremantle 15.18 (108) by 2 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2319
R15,2012East Fremantle 15.16 (106) def Perth 13.9 (87) by 19 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1819
R8,2012Perth 13.8 (86) lost to East Fremantle 17.10 (112) by 26 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1514
R13,2011East Fremantle 13.7 (85) def Perth 10.8 (68) by 17 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1408
R2,2011Perth 11.20 (86) lost to East Fremantle 21.9 (135) by 49 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1459
R20,2010East Fremantle 16.21 (117) def Perth 7.11 (53) by 64 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1150
R10,2010East Fremantle 17.11 (113) def Perth 9.2 (56) by 57 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1120
R1,2010Perth 13.9 (87) lost to East Fremantle 13.12 (90) by 3 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2395
R16,2009Perth 16.15 (111) def East Fremantle 11.8 (74) by 37 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2272
R7,2009East Fremantle 17.9 (111) lost to Perth 20.4 (124) by 13 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2262
R20,2008East Fremantle 16.17 (113) def Perth 8.14 (62) by 51 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 2081
R10,2008East Fremantle 7.11 (53) lost to Perth 16.13 (109) by 56 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1744
R1,2008Perth 18.10 (118) def East Fremantle 10.10 (70) by 48 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1708
R13,2007East Fremantle 13.12 (90) def Perth 6.9 (45) by 45 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1190
R4,2007Perth 12.10 (82) lost to East Fremantle 19.9 (123) by 41 points at Dongara. Attendance: 1850
R21,2006Perth 6.10 (46) lost to East Fremantle 17.15 (117) by 71 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1109
R11,2006East Fremantle 9.13 (67) lost to Perth 10.13 (73) by 6 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1313
R2,2006Perth 17.21 (123) def East Fremantle 8.11 (59) by 64 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1375
R18,2005Perth 10.8 (68) lost to East Fremantle 23.7 (145) by 77 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1425
R9,2005East Fremantle 16.15 (111) def Perth 12.9 (81) by 30 points at Geraldton Recreation Ground. Attendance: 1983
R15,2004East Fremantle 11.7 (73) lost to Perth 14.5 (89) by 16 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1359
R1,2004Perth 17.12 (114) def East Fremantle 10.7 (67) by 47 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 2092
R17,2003East Fremantle 22.12 (144) def Perth 10.6 (66) by 78 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1393
R8,2003Perth 18.16 (124) def East Fremantle 9.10 (64) by 60 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1483
R16,2002Perth 11.18 (84) lost to East Fremantle 18.5 (113) by 29 points at Lathlain Park. Attendance: 1561
R7,2002East Fremantle 10.14 (74) def Perth 9.5 (59) by 15 points at East Fremantle Oval. Attendance: 1180


Perth v East Fremantle

R19, 2023

The data in the tables on this page are best viewed in landscape mode!
Date: Sat 19-Aug-2023 2:10 PM
Att: 1612 Venue: Lathlain Park
East Fremantle won by 49 points


Quarter by Quarter Scores
Perth0.4 (4)3.7 (25)4.8 (32)9.9 (63)
East Fremantle3.3 (21)6.5 (41)13.7 (85)17.10 (112)


Quarter by Quarter Margins
Perth-17-16-53-49
East Fremantle17165349


Scores for Each Quarter
Perth0.4 (4)3.3 (21)1.1 (7)5.1 (31)
East Fremantle3.3 (21)3.2 (20)7.2 (44)4.3 (27)


Margins for Each Quarter
Perth-171-374
East Fremantle17-137-4


Scores for Each Half
Perth3.7 (25)6.2 (38)
East Fremantle6.5 (41)11.5 (71)


Margins for Each Half
Perth-16-33
East Fremantle1633

[Top]

Player Statistics


Perth Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
1THOMPSON, Charlie261412560300
3CONIGLIO, Jacob24177600200
4BYRNE, Corey26197550311
7SINCLAIR, Michael1073500011
8CLARKE, Regan1578530310
10TAYLOR, Matthew440110000
11MANZONE, Trent26188810600
13CLARK, Jye17512140000
16CARY, Kristian2716111140621
19BALDWIN-WRIGHT, Dakota164123032100
21AJANG, Ajang133101214101
22BROGAN-HENRY, Tarkyn1486350000
23STUBBS, Samuel1284610412
25DAVIS, Austin20128920511
26HOWARD, Cody1156220100
29JOHNSTON, Kane1394530000
34PHILIP, Baxter1055330100
35QUARTERMAINE, Harry642310021
45HAYWARD, Simon16115520401
47GRAY, Brodie16610150100
50SING, Connor1275500100
53MOODY, Zachary1899000100
3521981549350464399


East Fremantle Player Statistics
# Player D K HB M T HO I50 G B
2ENGLISH, Luke1165100301
3JOYCE, Tom19910250400
4MEADE, Jamie1064510100
6MARSH, Harrison16124330300
7EARDLEY, Cameron20146620300
8JUPP, Matthew14104610200
11LEGGETT, Cody13112820371
12MCGUIRE, Reuben15105834130
13BASKERVILLE, Kyle26179630000
14GORRINGE, Finn963230100
15BENNETT, Thomas1284140400
16SCHOENFELD, Joshua17143820720
20TURNER, Fraser3715221020300
21BURTON, Matthew734200001
22MCDONALD, Jackson281216340611
23BAILEY, Lachlan752210000
24JANSEN, Jarrad1688280301
26SIMPSON, Eddie15876214101
29DIXON, Hugh963348200
32MCGUIRE, Ben1293540230
34MARLIN, Lennon1091100101
36WALKER, Chris954310111
33220312993552651178

[Top]

Win Loss Records

Head to Head
Overall - Played: 367, Perth: 113, East Fremantle: 252, Drawn: 2
Lathlain Park - Played: 82, Perth: 40, East Fremantle: 42, Drawn: 0
R19 - Played: 20, Perth: 4, East Fremantle: 16, Drawn: 0
2023 - Played: 2, Perth: 0, East Fremantle: 2, Drawn: 0


Perth
Overall - Played: 2425, Won: 1059, Lost: 1353, Drawn: 13
Lathlain Park - Played: 617, Won: 277, Lost: 334, Drawn: 6
R19 - Played: 94, Won: 36, Lost: 58, Drawn: 0
2023 - Played: 17, Won: 2, Lost: 14, Drawn: 1


East Fremantle
Overall - Played: 2564, Won: 1523, Lost: 1022, Drawn: 19
Lathlain Park - Played: 85, Won: 44, Lost: 41, Drawn: 0
R19 - Played: 98, Won: 59, Lost: 38, Drawn: 1
2023 - Played: 17, Won: 13, Lost: 4, Drawn: 0

[Top]